All: 1985-01

<-- 1984-12 --- 1985-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850101acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 01/01/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio & Mantus vs Asesino Negro & El Salvaje
5) Calavera I vs Araña Atómica [hair]
6) Expectro Jr. & Pirata Morgan vs Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850101plaza.png

(self)

indy (TUE) 01/01/1985 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Steel & Lee Roy vs Blue Diamond & Ciclón Negro
3) Joe Marquina & Ranchero vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
4) El 81, El 82, El Puma vs Blue King, Infernal, La Sombra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850103aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/03/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) Joe Andrade & Ranchero vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
3) Los Vengadores vs Los Asesinos Del Ring
4) Blue Panther, El 81, El 82 vs Blue King, El Infernal, Súper Sonic

UWA (SAT) 01/05/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Cronicas y Leyendas]
1) Satánico © b Súper Astro [UWA MIDDLE] El Satanico vs. Super Astro (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850106acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 01/06/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-06]
1) Asesino Negro, Calavera I, El Huichol, El Salvaje, León Kirilenko vs Ángel del Silencio, Inca I, Inca II, Mantus, Pegaso I [battle royal]
2) Cachorro Mendoza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada, Macho I, Tony Benetto

UWA (SUN) 01/06/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [DJ Spectro]
1) Gran Nikolai & Gulliver b ? & Arturito
Gulliver listed on both sides
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Hijo de Black Shadow DQ Blue Panther & Espanto Jr.
debut of Hijo del Black Shadow and Espanto Jr. Panther fouled Santo for the DQ.
3) Babe Face & Scorpió b el Signo & Texano
bloody mach
4) Anibal b Negro Navarro [UWA JLH]
Anibal came in as champion. Negro took the first, Anibal took the second and dominated the third. He was about to win when Texano (Navarro's second) distracted the ref to set up an illegal Navarro punch, which gave him the win and the title.
5) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV DQ Canek, Fishman, Tamba
Fishman pulled Villano III's masks

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850108acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 01/08/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-08]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Celeste, Cinta Negra vs El Huichol, El Salvaje, Macho I
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Ringo Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada & Tony Benetto

DIPP (THU) 01/10/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Monica Cortez & Princesa Maya vs Águila Negra & La Coyota
3) Acuario & Dimension 84 vs Ángel Azteca & El Infernal
4) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III vs Blue King, Caballero Halcón, Súper Sonic

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850113acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 01/13/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Asesino Negro & El Huichol vs Ángel del Silencio & Apolo Chavez
5) Chamaco Valaguez, Dorrel Dixon, Rocambole vs El Egipcio, La Fiera, Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850113palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/13/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Charles Lucero, El Puma, Espanto III vs Rudy González, Universo 2000, Zar Diablo
4) Acuario, Jungla Negra, Rosa Blanca vs Águila Azul, Apolo Estrada, Centella Azul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850113plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/13/1985 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bird Man vs La Amenaza
3) Babe Steel & Black Bird vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
4) Ángel Azteca & Ranchero vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
5) Blue King, Mario Saucedo, Vengador I vs Asesino I, Dany Gardenia, Dimension 84

EMLL (TUE) 01/15/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Amenaza Roja & El Mestizo vs Siki Osama & Terror Blanco
2) Águila Venezolana & Clímax II vs El Primate & Polaris I
3) Belcebú, MS-2, Zorro De Oro vs El Doberman, Emilio Charles Jr., Rino Castro
4) Macho I, Popitekus, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Acertijo, Solar II, Stuka
5) Hombre Bala, Quazar, Tony Salazar vs Herodes, Kengo Kimura, Masakre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850115acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 01/15/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Cinta Negra, Matus vs Calavera I, El Huichol, Mocho Cota
5) Dorrel Dixon & Rocambole vs El Egipcio & La Fiera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850117aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/17/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) Acuario, El 81, El 82 vs Ángel Azteca, El Infernal, Zar Diablo
3) Amenaza Del Ring I, Amenaza Del Ring II, Amenaza Del Ring III vs Vengador I, Vengador II, Vengador III
4) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III vs Blue King, El Halcón, Mario Saucedo

EMLL (FRI) 01/18/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) El Primate, Kalimaco, León Chino vs El As, Excálibur, Súperbólido
2) Lemus, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs El Dorado, Sombra Poblana, Unicornio
3) El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman vs Hombre Bala, Impacto, Stuka
4) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Tony Salazar vs Espectro Jr., MS-1, Satánico
5) Javier Cruz © vs Franco Colombo [OCCIDENTE WELTER]
6) Atlantis © b La Fiera [MEX MIDDLE]

EMLL (SUN) 01/20/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) California & Zimba vs Amenaza Elegante & Nerón
2) El Invasor, Saratustra, Súperbólido vs Danger, Mr. Cobra, Verdugo
3) Acertijo, Solar II, Unicornio vs Kengo Kimura, MS-2, Zorro De Oro
4) El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera, Tony Benetto vs Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Llanes, Rino Castro
5) Comando Ruso I, Comando Ruso II, Espectro Jr. vs Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850120acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 01/20/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Calavera I & León Kirilenko vs Ángel del Silencio & Mantus
5) El Enfermero Jr., La Fiera, Pirata Morgan vs Dorrel Dixon, Gran Cochisse, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850120palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/20/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Chucho Villa vs Acuario, Espanto III, Rosa Blanca
4) Apolo Estrada, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs Black Charly, Charles Lucero, Jungla Negra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850120plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/20/1985 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bird Man vs La Amenaza
3) Babe Steel & Black Bird vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
4) Ángel Azteca & Ranchero vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
5) Blue King, Mario Saucedo, Vengador I vs Asesino I, Dany Gardenia, Gran Danton

source: http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-mtaz0eycEAE/Uao_IL2gdMI/AAAAAAAAE0w/tmY6b-WfWwA/s320/Apolo+cinco.JPG

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

EMLL (TUE) 01/22/1985 Arena Coliseo
1) Hector Roja vs El Etiopa
2) El Gavilán vs El Bastardo
3) Inca II vs Puma Águilar
4) El Enfermero Jr. & Huichol vs Apolo Chavez & Stuka
5) Dorrel Dixon & Gran Cochisse vs La Fiera & Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850122acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 01/22/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) El Enfermero Jr. & El Huichol vs Apolo Chavez & Stuka
5) Dorrel Dixon & Gran Cochisse vs La Fiera & Pirata Morgan

UWA (WED) 01/23/1985 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.08.22)]
1) Manaya b Cheyenne
2) Bengala & Pantera b Araña Negra & Zimba
3) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero
4) Babe Face, Jerry Estrada, Luis Mariscal b Mogur, Villano III, Villano IV

DIPP (THU) 01/24/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III vs El Profeta, Joe Andrade, Megatron II
3) Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Cheyenne III vs Bridman, Cóndor de Oro, Pantera Del Ring
4) Dany Gardenia, El 81, El 82 vs Blue King, Mario Saucedo, Megatron I

EMLL (FRI) 01/25/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Clímax II & Excálibur b Kalimaco & León Chino
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Llanes, Rino Castro b El Animal, Pánico, Verdugo
3) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Hombre Bala vs La Fiera, Mocho Cota, Talisman
4) El Dorado, Gran Cochisse, Javier Cruz b Acertijo, Atlantis, Stuka
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © b El Enfermero Jr., Herodes, Jerry Estrada [MEX TRIOS, torneo]

UWA (FRI) 01/25/1985 Deportivo Arena Mexico, Puebla, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.16.58)]
1) El Estuillante b Mr. Espadala
2) Carlos Plata & El Monarca b Kahoz & Loco Zandokan
3) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García b El Hijo Del Santo, Escrodo Negro, The Kiss
4) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu b Cuchillo, Elizado, Rudy Reudy
5) Black Shadow, Hijo de Black Shadow, Kendo b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Ray Richard

indy (FRI) 01/25/1985 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.18.07)]
1) Delicado De Moral b Danny El Guerrero
2) Alimaña, Cosmonauta, Pagano b Espuelas De Oro, Flama Dorada, Tonatbio
3) Bestia Negra & Herrero b Araña Negra & Impacto
4) Villano I & Villano IV b Luis Mariscal & Scorpió
5) Villano III b Babe Face
6) Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Negro Casas b Hijo de Black Shadow, Mano Negra, Villano IV

EMLL (SUN) 01/27/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Amenaza Elegante & El Faisán vs Amenaza Roja & El Mestizo
2) El Invasor & Yanco vs Kalimaco & León Chino
3) MS-2 & Zorro De Oro vs Bufalo Salvaje & Pánico
4) Quazar, Tigre Escarlata, Unicornio vs El Animal, Herodes, Tony Benetto
5) Gran Cochisse, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, La Fiera, Mocho Cota

indy (SUN) 01/27/1985 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.49.05)]
1) El Átomo vs Kaisser
2) Coloso De Bronce & Príncipe Temoc vs Ayax & Platino
3) Sidarte & Xicontecatl vs Antares & Bronte
4) Play Boy vs Vickyg Sta [ACAPULCO LH]
Play Boy is champion
5) El Guerrero & El Hijo Del Santo vs Kendo & Pilato [relevos suicidas]
6) El Hijo Del Santo vs El Guerrero [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850127acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 01/27/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-01-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Celeste & El Leopardo vs El Huichol & Satanás
5) Rino Castro, Samurai Shiro, Tony Salazar vs Masacre, Pirata Morgan, Popitekus

indy (SUN) 01/27/1985 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.18.39)]
1) Caballero Crusada b Tauro Guerra
2) Águila Salvaje b Diamante Negro
3) Gallo de Oro & Sinbad b Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra I
4) Makabre Rojo I & Makabre Rojo II b Marduk & Roberto Paz [ECATEPEC TAG]
5) El Primate, Leo López, Rocco Valente b Rams, Verdugo, Ximba

UWA (SUN) 01/27/1985 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photplog (2013-09-16 03.08.33)]
1) Fily Paltos, Pecuco, Yauky vs Taurasco I, Taurasco III, Taurasco IV
2) Bestia Negra, Lemus II, Tony Arce b ?, Gran Petroneo, Mario Valenzuela
3) Pantera b Babe Casas [NAUCALPAN LIGHT]
Pantera won the title

Event Notes: super blurry, but defeinitely that title change happened.

source: http://i.imgur.com/vx3N0wk.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/27/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Dragón De Oro & Tony Rodríguez vs El Halcón & León Filipino
2) Dragón Chino & Rayito Sanchez vs Perro Alvarado & Tony Varela
3) Águila Azul, Caballero Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Komantsu, La Amenaza, Viento Negro II
4) Centella Azul, Pequeño Diamante, Silver Men vs Acuario, El Puma, Zar De La Muerte
5) Anibal, Rambo, Súper Sonic vs Black Charly, Dimension 84, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 01/27/1985 Pavillon, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.16.00)]
1) Juan Hernández b Príncipe Furia
2) Conde Azul & Tigre Imperial b Dracula I & Dracula I
3) Destroyer & Gato Aldana DQ Súper Astro & Súper Camaro
4) Supersonico I & Supersonico II b Rencor Latino & Veterinario
5) Apolo Estrada & El Magnífico b Corman El Bárbaro, Estallido, Rey Gestas
weirdly listed as 3 vs 2.

UWA (SUN) 01/27/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [DJ Spectro, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.19.14), Super Luchas 514]
***10th Anniversary***
1) Blue Panther © b Cobarde II [UWA WELTER]
Blue Panther is champion, took falls 2/3 to keep the title
2) Satánico © b Súper Astro [UWA MIDDLE]
Satanico was champion and kept it by taking falls 1/3.
3) Mano Negra DCOR Fishman © [UWA LH]
Fishman is champion, kept the title
4) Villano III b el Signo [WWF LH]
Villano is champion, kept the title falls 1/3.
5) Canek & Dos Caras DQ Babe Face & Stan Hansen
straight falls.

indy (WED) 01/30/1985 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.16.31)]
1) Símbolo vs Manaya
2) Araña Negra & Babe Casas vs Libertador & Pantera
3) Mogur, Villano III, Villano IV vs Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
4) Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero vs Tony Arce & Vulcano [NAUCALPAN TAG]
Shu & Gran are champions

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850131aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/31/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-01-31]
1) ? vs ??
2) King Star vs Rudy González
3) Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring, Ray Man vs Acuario, Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño
4) Mario Saucedo, Súper Sonic, Zar Diablo vs Dimension 84, El 81, El 82

UWA (THU) 01/31/1985 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.16.58)]
1) El Dorado & Tony Ledesma vs Azabache & Príncipe Namor
2) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo vs Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman
4) Anibal, Enrique Vera, Mano Negra vs Coloso Colosetti, El Brazo, Fishman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:16

Return to Index