UWA: 1985-02

<-- 1985-01 --- 1985-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1985 Deportivo Arena Mexico, Puebla, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.16.58)]
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs The Kiss [UWA LIGHT]
listed as world champion Santo

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.06.56)]
1) Súper Bengala vs Infierno
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Black Terry, Blue Panther, El Brazo, José Luis Feliciano
3) Mano Negra & Pepe Peyron vs Kahoz & Loco Zandokan
Pepe Peyron's debut
4) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV vs Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1985 Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.18.07)]
1) Espudalas De Oro I & Lino Montaña vs Aqualon & Vendaval
2) Lanzallamas & Súper Fuego vs Hiena Roja I & Hiena Roja II
3) Destructor Nazi I & Destructor Nazi II vs Cheyenne & León De Oro
4) Blue Panther, Cosmonauta, El Brazo vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1985 Deportivo Acatitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.15.22)]
1) Tiberto Cesar vs Gemo I
2) Arkángel & Dr. Mercurio vs Ángel De Oro & Dr. Kranteo
3) Vida Negra I & Vida Negra II vs Chamitro Silva & Rosita De La Cruz
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1985 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.06.56)]
1) Rocky Bonales vs Pequeño Gigante [CORTIJO FEATHER]
2) El Capitán, Rams, Símbolo, Zimba vs Ángel Asesino I, Ángel Asesino II, Ángel Asesino III, Ángel Asesino IV
3) Araña Negra & Randy García vs Hara Kiri & Tom Mix and Gran Apolo & Rayo Dorado and Kramer & Saeta Azteca [ruleta de la muerte]
4) Ringo Mendoza © vs Ángel Blanco [NWA LH]
Ringo Mendoza is champion.

UWA (MON) 02/04/1985 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.16.31)]
1) Zambie vs Kilowatito
2) Detructor Nazi & Rocky García vs Gran Apolo & Tom Mix
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Bunny Black, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
4) El Matematico & Hijo de Black Shadow vs Blue Panther & Espanto Jr.

UWA (TUE) 02/05/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.06.56)]
1) La Briosa & La Venus vs Estela Molina & Lola González
2) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) El Hijo Del Santo, El Matematico, Kendo vs Gran Petroneo, Ray Richard, Shu el Guerrero
4) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Tamba
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV [super libre]
rematch
6) Canek © b Scorpió [UWA Heavy]
Canek is champion

UWA (SAT) 02/16/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 17850
1) Águila Solitaria, Sombra Poblana, Stuka b Cimarron Negro, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, El Hijo Del Santo b El Dandy, El Enfermero Jr., Franco Colombo
3) Guerrero Negro & Máscara Año 2000 b Espectro II & Espectro Jr.
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b La Fiera, Mocho Cota, Talisman
5) Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana DQ El Faraón & Perro Aguayo

Event Notes: Saturday show, promoted by LLI

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:16

Return to Index