All: 1985-04

<-- 1985-03 --- 1985-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (MON) 04/01/1985 Gimnasio 20 de Noviembre, Teziutlan, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.23.13)]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Cobarde II, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
2) Hijo de Black Shadow & The Kiss vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
3) Perverso I & Perverso II vs Arquero Del Espacio I & Arquero Del Espacio II
4) Red Panther vs El Estudiante

UWA (MON) 04/01/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Cronicas y Leyendas]
1) Villano III DRAW Perro Aguayo [WWF LH]
double pin draw

Event Notes: Actual date is unknown

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850402acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/02/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Águila Del Pacifico, Ángel del Silencio, Orión vs Belcebú, Bucanero Jr., El Huichol
5) El Monarca & Zaratustra vs Popitekus & Tierra Viento y Fuego

indy (TUE) 04/02/1985 Auditorio Dina, Ciudad Sahagún, Hidalgo [SuperLuchas]
1) Capitán Celeste b Ángel Negro
2) Dr. Killer b As Rojo
3) El Libertador & Rayo Tapatío b Bello Adan & Roy Navarro
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Kendo b Black Terry & Blue Panther

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850404aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/04/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) Justiciero I & Justiciero II vs Acuario & Mulato
3) Dandy García & Súper Sonic vs El 81 & El Puma
4) Blue Panther & El Reptil vs Blue King & Megatron

EMLL (FRI) 04/05/1985 Arena México [DJ Spectro, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.41.47), luchablog photolog (20130916_000946), Matt Farmer, RB]
1) El Dorado & Solar II b Tony Arce & Vulcano
2) Ángel Blanco, El Supremo, Herodes DQ Hombre Bala, Rino Castro, Stuka
Rino Castro fouled Herodes.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Impacto DQ Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Jerry Estrada
Brazos turned on Impacto.
4) Cien Caras, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Alfonso Dantes, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza
Alfonso Dantes' first match here in three years. Match set up Chicana & Cota challenging Mendozas for the tag titles.
5) La Fiera b Gran Hamada © [NWA MIDDLE]
Gran Hamada came in as champion, but Firea took falls 1/3 to win (regain) the title. Was said to the match of the year by December.
6) Pirata Morgan DQ El Egipcio [hair]
poor match. Egipcio spent more time fighting a fan than Pirata.

source: http://i.imgur.com/XLUMRRF.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 04/05/1985 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.45.30)]
1) Ranger vs Coyote I
2) Hijo de Black Shadow, Kendo, Súper Niño vs Cuchillo, Espanto Jr., Ray Richard
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna
4) Canek, Villano III, Villano V vs Dan Green, Eric Embry, Fishman

Event Notes: date may be wrong; none listed.

indy (SAT) 04/06/1985 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.40.56)]
1) Bestia Rubia & El Olímpico vs Aristotles I & Aristotles II
2) Pepe Peyron & Tawa Vera vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna
3) Hijo de Black Shadow & Súper Hindu vs Espanto Jr. & Ray Richard

EMLL (SUN) 04/07/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Relámpago II & Relámpago III vs Erupcion I & Erupcion II
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
3) Macho I, Mr. Cobra, MS-2 vs Belcebú, Rams, Verdugo
4) Gallo de Oro, Halcón 78, Unicornio vs Pánico, Terror Chicano, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Halcón vs El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850407acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/07/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Franco Colombo & Orión vs Bucanero Jr. & León Kirilenko
5) Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Cochisse, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/07/1985 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.44.34)]
1) Comando Ruso I & Comando Ruso II vs Tony Arce & Vulcano [AULL TAG, semifinal]
not listed as AULL - predecessor? finals of a tournament
2) El Magnífico, Huracán Ramírez, Marvin vs Dalia Negra, Ojo De Tigre, Siky Osama

EMLL (SUN) 04/07/1985 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.41.47), luchablog photolog (20130916_000956), Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Venezolana & Pequeño Halcón b El Mestizo & Polaris I
2) Comando Ruso I & Comando Ruso II b Al Rojo Vivo & Sexto Sentido
3) El Dorado, Javier Llanes, Mamut b El Nazi, Masakre, Popitekus
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., La Fiera, Mocho Cota b Hombre Bala, Rino Castro, Solar II
5) Alfonso Dantes, Chamaco Valaguez, Tony Salazar b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (SUN) 04/07/1985 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.45.45)]
1) Rocky Segura vs Rolando Roldan
2) Geminis I & Geminis II vs Alma De Acero & Cuervo Azul
3) El Yaqui & Manaya vs Pequeño Yaqui & Rayo De Oro
4) El Panera & Jaguar vs Alimaña & Siki Osama
5) Gran Coloso, Hecatombe, Quazar vs Centella Nolasco, El Animal, Lemus II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850407auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/07/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flama Negra & Príncipe Halcón vs Mr. Flama & Terror Negro
3) Raul Silva & Rudy González vs Destroyer & El Reptil
4) Caballero Halcón, Campesino I, Campesino II vs Black Charly, El Chicano, El Fraterno
5) Blue King, Dorrel Dixon, Mil Máscaras vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner, Gran Markus

UWA (SUN) 04/07/1985 Deportivo Acatitla, Santa Martha Acatitla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.44.58)]
1) Automan vs Dedartcius
2) Cosomauta & Gran Ninja vs Cavernario Águilar & Rudy Flores
3) Ricky Morita & Superman vs Amaleto Negro & Destructor Alfa II
4) Cosmos & El Falcón vs Dr. OBorman Jr. & Geno Del Brujo
5) Solar I & Ultraman vs Fuyuki & Ray Richard

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850407palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 04/07/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-07]
1) Cóndor Azul & Estrella Polar vs Índio Loco & Tony Varela
2) Dragón De Oro & Juanito García vs El Canalla & Misterio Negro
3) Dragón Chino & Tony Rodríguez vs Halcón Negro & Komantsu
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Chamaco Romo vs Dr. Kronos, Espanto III, Rudy Beltran
5) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Acuario, California King I, California King II

UWA (SUN) 04/07/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.42.16)]
1) Jaguar Yokota, Pantera Sureña, Reyna Gallegos vs ?, La Monster, Lola González
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Kendo, Súper Niño vs Black Terry, Espanto Jr., José Luis Feliciano
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Voo Doo Mulumba vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
4) Villano III vs Perro Aguayo [WWF LH]
Villano III is champion

indy (MON) 04/08/1985 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.40.28)]
1) Bunny Black & Yiyo Rock vs Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II
2) Anubis & Súper Niño vs Perverso I & Perverso II
3) Black Panther vs The Kiss [PUEBLA LIGHT]
no champion listed

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850409acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/09/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-09]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Fuerza Guerrera & Satanás vs Franco Colombo & Gran Cochisse
5) Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (WED) 04/10/1985 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.41.47)]
1) Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II vs Barón Chamedo & Roy Navarro
2) Zimba & Zorro De Oro vs Babe Casas & Pantera
3) Hamada, Villano II, Villano IV vs Ángel Blanco, Tony Arce, Vulcano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.56.36.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.56.36))

UWA (WED) 04/10/1985 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Roy Reyes & Samuray Chino II vs Pequeño Veneno & Profugo
2) El Vagabundo & Samuray Chino I vs Bestia Rubia & Profugo
3) Dorrel Dixon & Kendo vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna
4) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1985 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.41.47)]
1) Atlantis © vs Jerry Estrada [MEX MIDDLE]
Atlantis is champion.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850411aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/11/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) Joe Marquina vs Ray Morgan
3) Ciclón Veloz, Joe Andrade, Megatron vs Acuario, Dimension 84, El Puma
4) El Solitario & Súper Sonic vs Dr. Wagner & El 81

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1985 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana b Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza © [MEX TAG]

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1985 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Franco Colombo & Pánico b Javier Cruz & Sombra Poblana
2) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Gran Cochisse b El Enfermero Jr., El Supremo, Talisman
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Faraón, La Fiera, Mocho Cota
4) Alfonso Dantes, Impacto, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Espectro Jr., MS-1, Satánico
Impacto and Espectro are feuding to a mask match
5) Herodes b Rino Castro [hair]
6) Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana b Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza [MEX TAG]

EMLL (SUN) 04/14/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) El Jaguar & Relámpago III vs Minero & Polaris I
2) El As & El Faisán vs Verdugo & Zimba
3) La Sombra Poblana, Sexto Sentido, Zaratustra vs Anibal, MS-2, Rams
4) El Egipcio, El Nazi, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Macho I, Mamut, Zorro De Oro
5) Alfonso Dantes, Impacto, Máscara Año 2000 vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850414acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/14/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Águila Del Pacifico & Ángel del Silencio vs Asesino Negro & El Cavernario
5) Kendo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Solar II vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Supremo, Sangre Chicana

EMLL (SUN) 04/14/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Erupcion I & Volcanico vs Guerrero Negro & Rocco Valente
2) Águila Venezolana, Pegaso I, Pegaso II vs El Mestizo, El Salvaje, León Chino
3) El Dorado, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Rino Castro, Súper Halcón vs Abdullah Tamba, Herodes, Popitekus
5) La Fiera © vs Gran Cochisse [NWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850414auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/14/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Centurión Negro, Dorrel Dixon, Felipe Ham Lee vs Ángel Blanco, Coloso Colosetti, Dr. Wagner

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850414plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/14/1985 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Sombra & Megatron I vs Dimension 84 & Gran Danton
3) Blue King & Zar Diablo vs El 81 & El 82
4) Águila Solitaria & Cachorro Mendoza vs Cimarron Negro & El Enfermero Jr.
5) Américo Rocca & Tony Salazar vs Jerry Estrada & Mocho Cota

EMLL (TUE) 04/16/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Clímax II & Erupcion II vs Águila Venezolana & Pegaso II
2) El Mestizo & Guerrero Negro vs Amenaza Elegante & Súper Bólido
3) Franco Colombo, Lemus, Zorro De Oro vs El Doberman, El Dorado, Sombra Poblana
4) Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes, Quazar vs Masakre, MS-2, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala, Máscara Año 2000 vs El Egipcio, Herodes, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850416acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/16/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bucanero Jr. & El Supremo vs Ráfaga & Solar II
5) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Sangre Chicana vs Kendo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850418aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/18/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue King & Ray Man vs Dimension 84 & La Amenaza
3) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III, El Puma vs Ciclón Veloz, Vengador I, Vengador II, Vengador III
4) El Solitario © vs Dr. Wagner [UWA LH]

EMLL (FRI) 04/19/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Acertijo & Javier Cruz
2) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
3) El Faraón, Satánico, Tony Benetto vs Cachorro Mendoza, Gran Cochisse, Ringo Mendoza
4) Cien Caras, Popitekus, Sangre Chicana vs Máscara Año 2000, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar
5) MS-1 © vs Alfonso Dantes [NWA LH]
6) Espectro De Ultratumba b Impacto [mask]
Impacto is Ismael Reyes. This is Antonio Pena as Espectro.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850419alamedas.png

(self)

RIOMA (FRI) 04/19/1985 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dr. Wagner & Gran Markus vs El 81 & El 82

UWA (SAT) 04/20/1985 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.52.43)]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Rey Cobra
2) Fuyuki & Señor Trueno vs Súper Halcón & Súper Niño
3) Black Shadow, Hijo de Black Shadow, Kendo vs Black Terry, Comboy, José Luis Feliciano
4) Lola González © vs Jaguar Yokota [UWA WOMEN]
Lola is champion.

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Erupcion I & Erupcion II vs Espectacular & Volcanico
2) Clímax II & Súper Bólido vs Reyes Veloz & Rocco Valente
3) El Doberman, Javier Cruz, Sombra Poblana vs Danger, El Salvaje, Guerrero Negro
4) Águila Solitaria, Impacto, Quazar vs Franco Colombo, Pánico, Rams
5) Alfonso Dantes, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs El Nazi, El Supremo, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850421acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Acertijo & Kendo vs El Dandy & Fuerza Guerrera
5) Sangre Chicana vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [super libre]

indy (SUN) 04/21/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-21]
1) Pantera Del Ring vs Guapo Ibarra
2) Mr. Pegaso & Yucefalos vs Juanito García & Tony Varela
3) Caballero Halcón & Mr. Atlantic vs El Chiacano & Silver King
4) Blue King, Chamaco Maravilla, Rudy González vs Destroyer, El Fraterno, Viento Negro II
5) Cuauhtémoc Torres, Dos Caras, Tinieblas vs Bello Greco, Maniac, Sergio el Hermoso

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 04/21/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-21]
1) El Trampas, Fedallín, Yamba vs Dragón Rojo, El Duende, León Filipino
2) Espanto II, Komantsu, Perro Alvarado vs Blue Jeans, Dragón Chino, Tony Rodríguez
3) Acuario, Black Charly, El Puma, Rudy Beltran vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Noche Y Dia, Ranchero
4) India Sioux, La Cobra, Súper Lorena vs La Chicana, Monica Cortez, Princesa Maya

source: http://i.imgur.com/UDHFR4v.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 04/21/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Kendo & Valente Fernandez vs El Cobarde & Espanto Jr.
2) Jaguar Yakota & Pantera Sureña vs La Monster & Rossy Moreno
3) El Falcón, Halcón 78, Mano Negra vs Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I
4) Canek, Ultraman, Villano III vs Dan Green, Erik Embry, Fuyuki
5) El Faraón, Fishman, Perro Aguayo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850423acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/23/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Amenaza Elegante & Cinta Negra vs El Cavernario & El Huichol
5) El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana vs Acertijo, Kendo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850425aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/25/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Megatron I & Megatron II vs El Reptil & La Amenaza
3) Joe Andrade & Súper Sonic vs Dimension 84 & Viento Negro I
4) Espanto Jr. & Vikingo vs Blue King & Pequeño Diamante

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850426alamedas.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/26/1985 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dr. Wagner & El Fuguitivo vs Blue King & El Fantasma

UWA (SAT) 04/27/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano III DQ Scorpió & Tamba
V3 replaced La Fiera
2) Babe Face, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850428acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/28/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-28]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Águila Del Pacifico & Ráfaga vs Bestia Salvaje & El Huichol
5) Alfonso Dantes, Cien Caras, La Fiera vs Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Valente Fernandez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850428auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/28/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Chucho Villa, El Fantasma, Siglo XX

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850428palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 04/28/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-28]
1) El Estrangulador, León Filipino, Tony Varela vs El Duende, Estrella Polar, Pequena Estrella
2) El Trampas, Yamba, Zarpa Negra vs Azteca de Oro, Dragón De Oro, Tunder Bird
3) El Dedellon, Komantsu, Súper Chevy vs Dragón Chino, Príncipe Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
4) Acuario, Black Charly, Campesino II, Súper Sonic vs Centella Azul, El Puma, Espanto III, Ranchero
5) Súper Lorena vs Martha La Sarapera, Monia Cortez, La Chicana, India Sioux, La Coyota, La Cobra [battle royal]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850428plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/28/1985 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-04-28]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Javier Llanes & Rino Castro vs Belcebú & Pánico
4) Hombre Bala & Máscara Año 2000 vs Herodes & Masacre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850430acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/30/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-04-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio, Astro Boy, Mantus vs Bucanero, León Kirilenko, Satanás
5) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Alfonso Dantes & La Fiera

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:16

Return to Index