All: 1985-06

<-- 1985-05 --- 1985-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850602acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 06/02/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio & Orión vs El Ídolo & León Kirilenko
5) Danny Boy, Lasser Boy, Robin Hood vs El Dandy, El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850602auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/02/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Chamaco Valaguez vs Comando Ruso I & Comando Ruso II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850602palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/02/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Tony Rodríguez b Zarpa Negra [hair]
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Dimension 84, Ranchero vs Acuario, Black Charly, El Puma, Espanto III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850604acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 06/04/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Danny Boy & Lasser vs El Dandy & El Supremo
5) Robin Hood vs Fuerza Guerrera [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850606aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/06/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ray Man vs Ray Morgan [super libre]
4) Ciclón Veloz & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamuco Treviño & Charles Lucero
5) Blue King, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs El 81, El 82, Jungla Negra

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Reyes Veloz & Rocco Valente vs El Pegaso II & Volcanico
2) El As & Pegaso I vs Danger & El Mestizo
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Llanes, Solar II b El Vengador, Franco Colombo, Lemus II
4) Hombre Bala, Máscara Año 2000, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, El Enfermero Jr., Tony Benetto
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar b Cien Caras, Mocho Cota, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850607alamedas.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 06/07/1985 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-07]
1) Tony Varela vs Príncipe Halcón
2) Joe Marquina & Lee Roy vs El Trampas & Silver King
3) Mr. Pegaso & Ranchero vs Destroyer & Mr. Luck
4) Blue King & Dandy García vs Asterion & El Fraterno

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850609acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 06/09/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.50.25)]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Talisman vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Atlantis
2) Huichol vs Apolo Chavez, Bestia Salvaje, Astro Boy, Satanás, Celeste, Araña Atómica, Ráfaga [seeding battle royale]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850609auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/09/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-09]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cinta Negra & Emilio Charles Jr. vs Asesino Negro & Masacre
5) Ringo Mendoza & Stuka vs Popitekus & Supremo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850609palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/09/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Halcón vs Índio Crazy & Índio Reyes
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Estrella Polar & Torbellino Negro
3) Komantsu, Perro Alvarado, The Tiger vs As Rey, Flecha Roja, Rayito Sanchez
4) El Mulato, El Puma, Zarpa Negra vs Campesino II, Thor El Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, Dimension 84, Ranchero vs Acuario, Black Charly, Espanto III

UWA (SUN) 06/09/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Pandillero I & Pandillero II b Black Panther & Irazu Jr.
2) Cowboy, El Cobarde, Perverso b Black Shadow Jr., Danny Boy, Lasser
3) Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Fishman, La Fiera, Perro Aguayo b Anibal, El Solar, Súper Halcón
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850611acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 06/11/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.49.56)]
1) Hector Rojes vs Manos De Fuego
2) Loco Estrada vs El Tiburón
3) Mantus vs Torbellino Negro
4) Ángel del Silencio & Cinta Negra vs Asesino Negro & Bucanero Jr.
5) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Águila Solitaria & Atlantis

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850613aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/13/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) Monica Cortez & Princesa Maya vs La Chicana & La Coyota
3) Mario Saucedo, Megatron I, Súper Sonic vs Destroyer, El 81, El Puma
4) Ray Man vs Ray Morgan [hair]

EMLL (FRI) 06/14/1985 Arena México [DJ Spectro, Matt Farmer]
1) Masdek & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & El Salvaje
2) Acertijo, Solar II, Stuka vs Lemus II, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Atlantis, Gran Cochisse, Máscara Año 2000 vs El Egipcio, El Supremo, Pirata Negro
4) Cien Caras, La Fiera, Mocho Cota b Kiss, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Halcón
semimain. La Fiera came to the ring, but was stopped by wrestling by Juan Herrera and Dr. Horacio Ramirez. Supremo came out to take his place. Fans revolted, and Ramirez changed his decision.
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Alfonso Dantes, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Benetto

Event Notes: return to Arena Mexico.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22221884_10214302777788491_1264302277643726220_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=dae4ac73236941682ddd92c74b388ddf&oe=5C0FA063

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (SAT) 06/15/1985 Casino Barracuda, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) Hermes vs Kancerbero
2) La Tigresa vs Moby Dick
3) Eddie Veladre & Índio vs El Cristero & Makriz
4) El Resplandor & El Solitario vs Mahoma Kidd & Pirata Trinity

Event Notes: guessing at city

EMLL (SUN) 06/16/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Erupcion II & Volcanico vs Relámpago I & Relámpago II
2) Conde Azul & Masdek vs Cimarron Negro & El Incognito
3) El Doberman, Mamut, Zaratustra vs Belcebú & Bufalo Salvaje
4) Águila Solitaria, Emilio Charles Jr., Hombre Bala vs El Egipcio, El Nazi, Lemus II
5) Alfonso Dantes, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Halcón vs Espectro Jr., MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850616acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 06/16/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Apolo Chavez & Ráfaga vs Araña Atómica & Satanás [super libre]
5) El Falcón, Halcón 85, Stuka vs El Enfermero Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

EMLL (SUN) 06/16/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Apache & Gatuvedo
2) Al Rojo Vivo & Sexto Sentido vs Gran Nerón & Zorro De Oro
3) Caballero 2000 & El Dorado vs Franco Colombo & Verdugo
4) Cachorro Mendoza, El Magnífico, Shiro Koshinaka vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar vs Cien Caras, La Fiera, Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850616auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/16/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Destroyer, El 81, El Chicano vs Blue King, Infernal, Ray Man
4) Bestia Salvaje & Torbellino Negro vs Águila Del Pacifico & Orión

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850617palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (MON) 06/17/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [1985-06-16]
1) El Torbellino & Pequeño Estrella vs Índio Reyes & Yamba
2) Fedallín & Halcón Negro vs Flecha Roja & Pequeño Halcón
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs El Mulato & El Trampas
4) As Rey, Pequeño Diamante, Ray Sanchez vs Komantsu, The Tiger, Zarpa Negra
5) Campesino II, Centella Azul, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Espanto II, Hijo del Espanto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850618acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 06/18/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Asesino Negro & El Ídolo vs Águila Del Pacifico & Ángel del Silencio
5) Jerry Estrada & Pirata Morgan vs El Falcón & Halcón 85

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850620aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/20/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-20]
1) Tamba vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Rudy González vs Índio Navajo
3) Mario Saucedo & Súper Sonic vs Black Charly & Dimension 84
4) Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Pantera Del Ring vs Bello David, Carlos Plata, Chamuco Treviño

EMLL (FRI) 06/21/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, Rokambole b Franco Colombo, Guerrero Negro, Pánico
2) Cien Caras, El Enfermero Jr., Mocho Cota b Kiss, Tony Salazar, Villano V
3) Ringo Mendoza, Súper Halcón, Villano III b Fishman, Herodes, Satánico
4) Lemus, Tony Arce, Vulcano b El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1 © [NWA LH]

indy (FRI) 06/21/1985 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-21]
1) Pitufo Varela vs King Star
2) Joe Marquina & Lee Roy vs Guapo Ibarra & Índio Navajo
3) Caballero Halcón & Joe Andrade vs Destroyer & El Fraterno
4) Blue King, Mario Saucedo, Súper Sonic vs Dimension 84, El 81, El Chicano

Event Notes: new promoter?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850623acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 06/23/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio & Cosmos vs El Borncas & El Huichol
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © vs Alfonso Dantes, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza [MEX TRIOS]
first ever national trios title

Event Notes: anniversary show

EMLL (SUN) 06/23/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Saratustra & Sexto Sentido vs Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) Caballero 2000 & Gallo de Oro vs Belcebú & Franco Colombo
3) Acertijo, El Dorado, Stuka vs El Mestizo, Verdugo, Zorro De Oro
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Villano I, Villano IV vs El Dandy, Mocho Cota, Talisman
5) El Egipcio, El Supremo, La Fiera vs Máscara Año 2000, Tony Benetto, Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850623auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/23/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Gran Espada, Infernal, Súper Sonic vs Dimension 84, El Chicano, Ultratumba
5) Apolo Chavez & Celeste vs Asesino Negro & Cavernario

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850623palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 06/23/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-23]
1) Pequeño Estrella & Pequeño Halcón vs Índio Crazy & Índio Reyes
2) El Duende & Torbellino Negro vs El Mulato & Fedallín
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Babe Steel & Lee Roy
4) El Puma, Perro Alvarado, Zarpa Negra vs El Soberano, Joe Marquina, Thor El Guerrero
5) Acuario, Black Charly, Espanto III, Hijo del Espanto vs Campesino II, Centella Azul, Silver Men, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 06/23/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Estela Molina & La Monster b Chela Salazar & Zuleyma
2) Espanto Jr. & Ray Richard b Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II
3) Enrique Vera, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III b Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
Canek challenges Scorpio for a title match
5) Perro Aguayo DQ Mil Máscaras
Mil won by DQ when he hit the referee by mistake

EMLL (TUE) 06/25/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Venezolana & Clímax II vs Gran Nerón & R-7
2) Amenaza Elegante & Pegaso I vs Polaris III & Zimba
3) El Doberman, El Dorado, Mamut vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Hombre Bala, Impacto vs El Egipcio, El Supremo, Masakre
5) Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza vs Espectro Jr., MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850625acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 06/25/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Apolo Chavez & Mantus vs Calavera I & Satanás
5) Cosmos & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Broncas & Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850627aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/27/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bello David, Carlos Plata, El Puma vs El Infernal, La Sombra, Súper Sonic
4) El Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

EMLL (FRI) 06/28/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Bufalo Salvaje, Cimarron Negro, MS-2 vs El Magnífico, Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes
2) Acertijo, Mogur, Rino Castro vs Ari Romero, El Animal, Franco Colombo
3) Lemus, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman [super lucha]
4) Atlantis, Gran Cochisse, Villano V vs El Egipcio, Jerry Estrada, Mocho Cota
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Máscara Año 2000, Tony Salazar, Villano III

EMLL (SUN) 06/30/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Venezolana vs Símbolo
2) Enigma & Máscara Año 2000 vs Conde Azul & Erupcion II
3) El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Sexto Sentido vs Belcebú, Cimarron Negro, El Salvaje
4) Águila Solitaria, El Magnífico, Javier Cruz vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
5) Alfonso Dantes, Gran Cochisse, Ringo Mendoza vs El Egipcio, El Enfermero Jr., Masakre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850630acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 06/30/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-06-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chela Salazar & Zuleyma vs La Maquesa & Susky Wong
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © vs Pirata Morgan [NWA LH]

EMLL (SUN) 06/30/1985 Arena México [DJ Spectro, Matt Farmer]
1) Polaris I & Polaris III b Amenaza Elegante & El As
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Rino Castro, Sombra Poblana b El Animal, El Nazi, MS-2
3) Ángel Blanco, Herodes, Mocho Cota b Cachorro Mendoza, Súper Halcón, Tony Benetto
4) Cien Caras & Mocho Cota b MS-1 & Satánico
Cota replaced Sangre Chicana. Rudos vs Rudos.
5) El Dorado COR Verdugo [mask]
Dorada took 2/3. Verdugo couldn't return after a dive. Verdugo is Manuel Ortiz, brother of Pirata Morgan (and brother of Hombre Bala, although that could not be revealed.)
6) El Hijo Del Santo b El Mestizo [UWA LIGHT]
Hijo del Santo kept his title

Event Notes: show focused on younger wrestlers

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850630auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/30/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Infernal, Mario Saucedo, Ray Man vs Dimension 84, El 81, El 82
5) Águila Del Pacifico II & Ráfaga vs Bucanero II & León Kirilenko

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 06/30/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-06-30]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Príncipe Blanco vs Índio Crazy & Índio Reyes
2) El Comunista & El Trampas vs El Duende & Torbellino Negro
3) Fedallín & Komantsu vs El Guerrero & Lee Roy
4) As Rey, Dr. Kronos, Zarpa Negra vs Águila Azul, El Soberano, Tony Rodríguez
5) Chamaco Romo, Reo Banda, Silver Men vs Acuario, Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto

UWA (SUN) 06/30/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [DJ Spectro, luchablog photolog 2013-09-17 17.41.36]
1) Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II b Bestia Rubia & Perverso
2) Súper Astro & Ultraman b Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Lobo Rubio b Anibal, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano IV
4) Canek b Scorpió © [UWA Heavy]
Canek won the title back after two months. Rain had soaked the mat by this point.
5) Mil Máscaras b Perro Aguayo
Perro won the previous week. Mil took 2/3, the last with lots of fouls by both men.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:16

Return to Index