All: 1985-07

<-- 1985-06 --- 1985-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850702acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/02/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chela Salazar & Zuleyma vs La Maquesa & Susky Wong [super libre]
5) Asesino Negro & Pirata Morgan vs Ángel del Silencio & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22221609_10214302776508459_4170290325020932444_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=55383dea15ef4f03eb2f872152ee0b19&oe=5C00F600

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (TUE) 07/02/1985 Casino Sonora, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Automas I, Automas II, Pirata Trinity
2) Black Corpus & El Resplandor vs Cristero & Macris

Event Notes: year is a guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850704aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/04/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) Megatron I & Silver King vs Caballero Halcón & Chicano
3) Blue King, El Infernal, Súper Sonic vs El 81, El 82, El Puma
4) Anibal, Centurión Negro, Pantera Del Ring vs Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Dr. Wagner

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer, SuperLuchas]
1) El Mestizo, El Salvaje, León Chino b Acertijo, Pegaso I, Pegaso II
2) Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala, Mogur b Ari Romero, El Supremo, Kiss
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar b Ángel Blanco, El Enfermero Jr., Espectro Jr.
4) Alfonso Dantes, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Halcón b El Egipcio, Herodes, Mocho Cota
5) El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman b Lemus II, Tony Arce, Vulcano [mask, hair]
one mask and two hair ont he line of each side. Los Bravos beat Los Destructores in 2/3. Lemus II is Johnny Quezada, 22 years old

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850707acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/07/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Apolo Chavez vs Satanás [hair]
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Valente Fernandez vs Fuerza Guerrera, Kahoz, Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850707palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 07/07/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon1985-07-07]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Índio Crazy & Índio Reyes
2) El Comunista & El Trampas vs Flecha Roja & Torbellino Negro
3) Águila Azul, Ree Roy, Thor El Guerrero vs Fedallín, Komantsu, Zarpa Negra
4) Apolo Estrada, Centella Azul, Silver Men vs Acuario, Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto
5) Tony Rodríguez b As Rey [hair, mask]

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Cachorro Mendoza b Satánico © [UWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850709acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-09]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Celeste, Cinta Negra, Orión vs Bucanero I, Calavera I, El Ídolo
5) Atlantis & Valente Fernandez vs Kahoz & Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850711aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/11/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-11]
1) King Star vs Tony Varela
2) Cóndor de Oro & Ray Man vs Guapo Ibarra & La Amenaza
3) Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Sonic vs El 81, El Puma, El Reptil
4) Anibal, Blue King, Mickey Mouse vs Bello David, Dr. Kronox, Jungla Negra

EMLL (FRI) 07/12/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Cimarron & Guerrero Negro b Amenaza Elegante & Sexto Sentido
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Impacto, Javier Cruz b Anibal, Macho I, Pánico
3) El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman b Atlantis, Solar II, Stuka
4) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Gran Cochisse, Kiss, Mano Negra
5) Alfonso Dantes, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar DQ El Egipcio, El Faraón, Mocho Cota

indy (SAT) 07/13/1985 Plaza de Toros Caletilla, Acapulco, Guerrero [SuperLuchas]

Event Notes: show was announced as having Gran Markus vs Lizmark in a mask versus mask match. Show lasted two matches before being postponed for two hours; the turnout was bad, and Gran Markus claimed he didn't actually sign a contract (and proabbly wasn't happy with the payoff. The promoters tried to sub As Charro in his place, but he lost his mask prior and the comission put a stop to it.

indy (SAT) 07/13/1985 Puebla, Puebla [wrestling-titles]
1) El Khalifa b Pegaso I © [MEX LIGHT]

EMLL (SUN) 07/14/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Venezolana & Dimensión X vs Comodín & El Jaguar II
2) Caballero 2000 & Sexto Sentido vs Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente
3) El Doberman & Gallo de Oro vs El Animal & El Salvaje
4) El Mestizo, El Nazi, Lemus II vs Acertijo, El Magnífico, Javier Cruz
5) Mogur, Tony Benetto, Tony Salazar vs El Faraón, Herodes, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850714acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/14/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Hijo de Black Shadow, Ringo Mendoza vs El Dandy, Gran Petronero, Satánico
5) Ángel del Silencio & Celeste vs Asesino Negro & El Ídolo

EMLL (SUN) 07/14/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Erupcion I & Erupcion II vs Enigma & Volcanico
2) Comando Ruso I & Comando Ruso II vs Masdek & Sombra Poblana
3) Ari Romero, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman vs Hombre Bala, Quazar, Rokambole
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Cien Caras, Macho I vs Atlantis, Kiss, Súper Halcón
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850714auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/14/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Gran Espada, La Sombra, Súper Sonic vs El Puma, El Reptil, Ultratumba
5) Apolo Chavez, Pantera Del Ring, Ráfaga vs Bestia Salvaje, Chamuco Treviño, Santanas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850714palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 07/14/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-14]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs El Comunista & La Tarantula
2) Lee Roy, Mr. Luck, Thor El Guerrero vs Johnny García, Komantsu, Socrates
3) Águila Azul, Campesino II, Dandy García vs El Trampas, Fedallín, Perro Alvarado
4) Apolo Estrada, Ranchero, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Black Charly, Espanto III

UWA (SUN) 07/14/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Avispón Negro, Black Man, Kendo b Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna
2) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
3) Anibal, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera DQ Canek, Cobarde II, Tamba
4) Aristóteles b El Hijo Del Santo © [UWA LIGHT]
5) Fishman © DRAW Villano III [WWF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850716acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/16/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bestia Salvaje, Calavera I, El Huichol vs Águila I, Mantus, Ráfaga
5) Hijo de Black Shadow & Ringo Mendoza vs Gran Petronero & Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850718aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/18/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Medusa & La Serpiente vs Carmen Juarez & Gacela
3) Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Sonic vs El 81, El Puma, El Reptil [super libre]
4) Ciclón Veloz, Slitario, Súper Piolin vs Bello David, Dr. Wagner, Rene Guajardo Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 07/19/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Masdek & Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard & Rocco Valente
2) Acertijo, Javier Cruz, Stuka vs León Chino, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Gran Cochisse, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs El Faraón, El Supremo, Jerry Estrada
4) Alfonso Dantes, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cien Caras, Herodes

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Amenaza Roja & El Legendario vs Águila Venezolana & Dimensión X
2) El Faisán, Espacial, Volcanico vs Babe Richard, Danger, Gran Nerón
3) Mamut, Masdek, Scaramouche vs Belcebú, Lemus II, Verdugo
4) El Doberman, El Magnífico, Tigre Escarlata vs Bufalo Salvaje, León Chino, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Súper Halcón vs Cien Caras & Herodes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850721acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Apolo Chavez & Orión vs Bestia Salvaje & Bucanero I
5) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Atlantis

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Caballero 2000 & El As vs Polaris I & Polaris III
2) Clímax II & Súper Bólido vs Cimarron Negro & Zimba
3) Javier Llanes, Rokambole, Sombra Poblana vs Ari Romero, Comando Ruso I, Comando Ruso II
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada
5) Alfonso Dantes, Kiss, Máscara Año 2000 vs El Egipcio, El Faraón, Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850721auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/21/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) La Sombra & Súper Sonic vs El Puma & Ultratumba
5) Gran Espada & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamuco Treviño & El Reptil

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/1911778_813195222078533_8136797426286189470_n.jpg?oh=63bb9238ff10667c80e7857bccae0025&oe=5793F09D

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (SUN) 07/21/1985 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) Rigo Aguayo vs Guerrero Negro
2) Ciclón De Sinaloa & Halcón Blanco vs Kkk I & Kkk II
3) Cosmos & Piloto Nuclear vs Kayam & Pepe Ramírez
4) El Jalisco & Sicodelico vs El Mongol & Rubí Ruvalcaba
5) El Fantasma, Felipe Ham Lee, Mil Máscaras vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850721palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 07/21/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-21]
1) Índio Reyes & La Tarantula vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs El Trampas & Scorates
3) Fedallín, Máscara Negra, Perro Alvarado vs Dandy García, Mr. Luck, Príncipe Halcón
4) Dr. Kronos, Johnny García, Komantsu vs Águila Azul, Campesino II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, El Ranchero, Remo Banda vs Acuario, Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto

source: https://14z6sf1ci3w3m5a5t28sut511sq-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/21-005.jpg

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (SUN) 07/21/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog 2013-09-17 17.41.36, SuperLuchas]
1) Bestia Rubia, Perverso, Ray Richard b Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna
2) Espanto Jr., Fishman, Lobo Rubio b Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Aristóteles & Blue Panther
Sets up Santo versus Aristoteles in a mask match.
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [UWA TRIOS]
title change! Bad rainstorm during the match. Best match.
5) Canek © b Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]
Canek took 2/3 to keep the title.

EMLL (TUE) 07/23/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Venezolana & Amenaza Elegante vs Comodín & Gran Nerón
2) El Doberman & Sombra Poblana vs Belcebú & El Mestizo
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Impacto, Stuka vs Ari Romero, Franco Colombo, Lemus II
4) Gran Cochisse, Máscara Año 2000, Tony Salazar vs El Supremo, Masakre, Popitekus
5) Kiss, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Halcón vs Ángel Blanco, Cien Caras, Herodes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850723acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/23/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Acertijo & Águila Solitaria
5) Rocky Santana vs Atlantis [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850725aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/25/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Justiciero I & Justiciero II vs Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II
3) Pantera Del Ring © vs El Reptil [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) Araña, Ranger, Súper Sonic vs Chamuco Treviño, Sultan Negro I, Sultan Negro II
5) Ciclón Veloz, Climax, El Solitario vs Black Charly, Dr. Wagner, Jungla Negra

EMLL (FRI) 07/26/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Pegaso I & Súper Bólido vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Llanes, Rino Castro vs El Animal, Franco Colombo, Pánico
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Hombre Bala, Solar II vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
4) El Faraón & Mocho Cota vs Atlantis & Kato Kung Lee
5) Alfonso Dantes & Kiss vs MS-1 & Satánico
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras [super libre]

EMLL (SUN) 07/28/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Cheyenne & Jaguar II vs Relámpago I & Relámpago II
2) Caballero 2000, Hecatombe, Sexto Sentido vs El Mestizo, Guerrero Negro, Verdugo
3) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath vs Arturito & Mikro
4) Águila De Plata, El Falcón, Emilio Charles Jr. vs El Egipcio, El Nazi, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Alfonso Dantes, Quazar, Súper Halcón vs Cien Caras, Herodes, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850728acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/28/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-07-28]
1) Mantus vs Asesino Negro, Celeste, Huichol, Ráfaga, El Ídolo, Águila I, Torbellino Negro [battle royal]
will create a single 2v2 and two 1v1. Asesino Negro is listed as the Ocicdente LH champion, Huichol a (Occidente?) tag champion.
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? & ?? vs ?? & ???
5) Orión © vs Bestia Salvaje [OCCIDENTE WELTER]
6) Cachorro Mendoza, Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000 vs El Enfermero Jr., Herodes, Satánico

EMLL (SUN) 07/28/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) El Faisán & Rojo Vivo b Gran Nerón & Símbolo
2) Gallo de Oro, Javier Cruz, Rino Castro b Belcebú, Cimarron Negro, Lemus
3) Ari Romero, Jerry Estrada, Macho I b Chamaco Valaguez, Gran Cochisse, Mogur
4) Atlantis, Máscara Año 2000, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) El Faraón b Kiss [super libre]

UWA (SUN) 07/28/1985 Arena Neza [luchablog photlog (2013-09-16 02.56.58)]
1) Mestero & Sombra Negra b Centella & Goku
2) ?, Climax, Hombre Araña b ?, Fugaz, Hechicero
3) Bello Adrian, Rizado Riuz, Rudy Reyna b Bogur, Enmigo Publico, Golden Fox
4) Espartaco, Loco Valentino, Retador b Bello Sharon, Condorman, Relicario
5) Aeroflash, Halcón Dorado Jr., Príncipe Maya b Ángel Satanico, El Samuray, Mr. Jack
tecnicos took 1/3.

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 07/28/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-07-28]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Halcón vs La Tarantula & Tony Varela
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs El Duende & Torbellino Negro
3) Dandy García, Mr. Luck, Príncipe Halcón vs Fedallín, León Filipino, Socrates
4) Águila Azul, Campesino II, Ranchero vs Acuario, Johnny García, Komantsu
5) Centella Azul, Incredible Hulk, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Dr. Kronos, Hijo del Espanto

UWA (SUN) 07/28/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Image, Image (2), Matt Farmer, RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Chela Salazar & Yuma b Dama De La Camelias & Rosa Maria
Yuma and Dama de la Camelias were debuting. Chela replaced Zuleyma.
2) Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió b Avispón Negro, Black Man, Kendo
3) Espanto Jr., Fishman, Lobo Rubio b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Canek, Cobarde II, Tamba
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Aristóteles I [mask]
Aristoteles was Leonardo Araujo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:18

Return to Index