All: 1985-09

<-- 1985-08 --- 1985-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850901acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 09/01/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-01, RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio, Atlantis, Mantus vs Cimarron Negro, El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro
5) El Dandy vs Américo Rocca © [MEX WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850901auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 09/01/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-01]
1) El Canalla & Tony Varela vs Estrella Polar & Pequeño Cometa
2) El Trampas & Índio Loco vs Blue Jack & El Duende
3) Dandy García, Flecha Veloz, Rudy González vs Dragón Chino, El Mulato, Perro Alvarado
4) Águila Azul, Gallo Tapado, Súper Sonic vs El Dragón, Gran Komantsu, Verdugo
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Índio Jerónimo, Jungla Negra, Perverso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850901palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/01/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-01]
1) Cóndor Azul & Pequeño Halcón vs Flama Negra & Índio Reyes
2) Águila Roja & Torbellino Negro vs Comunista & Halcón Negro
3) Gran Espada, Joe Marquina, Tony Rodríguez vs Amenaza Del Ring I, Amenaza Del Ring II, Amenaza Del Ring III
4) Blue King, Centella Azul, Mr. Pegaso vs Hijo del Espanto, Índio Navajo, León Filipino
5) Carmen Juarez, Gacela II, Súper Lorena vs La Medusa, Martha La Sarapera, Serpiente Salvaje

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850903acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 09/03/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio, Orión, Ráfaga vs Calavera I, El Cavernario, El Ídolo [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, torneo]
5) Américo Rocca & Atlantis vs El Dandy & El Enfermero Jr.

indy (WED) 09/04/1985 Arena Mexico, Monterrey, Nuevo León [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.18.18)]
1) Marino Rojo vs Julio Cesar Galeana
2) Salvaje I & Salvaje II vs Ciclón Negro & Luis Reyna
3) Charles Lucero & Mongol Chino vs Ramy Landers & Sergio Rivera
4) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Jungla Negra & Súper Bandido

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850905aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/05/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-05]
1) Dragón De Oro vs Ray Morgan
2) Megatron I & Megatron II vs El Halcón & Viento Negro II
3) Halcón Negro & Karateka vs Corsario Rojo & Dragón Verde
4) Baby Sharon, Cosaco Asesino I, Cosaco Asesino II vs Blue King, Súper Sonic, Valente Fernandez

EMLL (FRI) 09/06/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Tinieblas Sr., Tony Benetto, Tony Salazar b Cien Caras, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana TINIEBLAS,TONY SALAZAR Y TONY BENETTO VS SANGRE CHICANA,FARAON Y CIEN CARAS,6 SEPT.1985 ARENA MEXICO (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD)
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Talisman [hair]
3) Kiss b Charro De Jalisco [mask]
Charo de Jalisco is Rafael Huaracha

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/935208_245708825570382_895453599_n.jpg?oh=905b78bb3b213e538a5f3b712d6af00a&oe=583D5656

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SAT) 09/07/1985 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Rayo Negro II vs Negro Alvarado
2) Costeñito Mooy & Ozmuz vs Star Vader & Súper Águila
3) Red Man vs Pajaro Azteca
4) El Suicida & Súper Payaso vs Benny Cordero & Caballo Loco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850908acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 09/08/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-08]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio, Apolo Chavez, Ráfaga vs Asesino Negro, Cimarron Negro, Guerrero Negro
5) Ringo Mendoza & Tamba vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850908auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 09/08/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-08]
1) El Canalla & Tony Varela vs Flecha Roja & Pequeño Estrella
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Índio Loco & La Tarantula
3) Dandy García, Mr. Atlantic, Mr. Luck vs Dragón Chino, El Mulato, Perro Alvarado
4) El 82, Gran Komantsu, Verdugo vs Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Lee Roy
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs El Lobo, Jungla Negra, Ray Richard

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850908palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/08/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-08]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Amenaza Del Ring I, Amenaza Del Ring II, Amenaza Del Ring III vs Joe Marquina, Mr. Pegaso, Torbellino Negro
4) Chamaco Romo, Súper Sonic, Tony Rodríguez vs Dandy Gardenia, Dr. Kronos, Índio Navajo
5) Blue King & Centella Azul vs Black Charly & Hijo del Espanto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850910acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 09/10/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cimarron Negro & Guerrero Negro vs Asesino Negro & Torbellino Negro
5) Ringo Mendoza & Tamba vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850912aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/12/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila Salvaje & Caballero Halcón vs Águila Roja & Mr. Pegaso
3) Vengador I, Vengador II, Vengador III vs El 81, El Puma, Viento Negro II
4) Dr. Wagner & Gran Markus vs Lizmark & Valente Fernandez

EMLL (FRI) 09/13/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Cinta Negra & Rokambole b Bufalo Salvaje & Lemus
2) Acertijo & Solar II b Ari Romero & Zorro De Oro
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Año 2000, Mogur
4) Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Halcón DQ Cien Caras, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana
5) Cachorro Mendoza & El Solar b El Dorado & El Supremo [hair, mask]
6) Atlantis © b Satánico [MEX MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850915acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 09/15/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Chamaco Valaguez, Quazar vs Asesino Negro, Espanto Jr., Mocho Cota
5) Cien Caras © vs Tamba [MEX HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850915auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/15/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-15]
1) Flecha Roja & Pequeño Estrella vs La Tarantula & Mano Blanca
2) Dragón Chino, Tamba, Tony Varela vs Blue Jeans, El Duende, El Fantástico
3) Azteca de Oro & Dandy García vs El Mulato & Lee Roy
4) Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Águila Azul, Mr. Atlantis, Súper Sonic
5) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850915palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/15/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hijo del Espanto, Índio Navajo, Zarpa Negra vs Birdman, Tony Rodríguez, Torbellino Negro
5) Centella Azul, Chamaco Romo, Valente Fernandez vs Black Charly, Dr. Kronos, Gran Markus

UWA (SUN) 09/15/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Perro Aguayo vs Villano III
2) Mil Máscaras vs Canek

UWA (MON) 09/16/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Gran Hamada & Villano III b Fishman & Perro Aguayo [torneo]
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b MS-1 & Satánico [semifinal]
3) el Signo & Texano b Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras [semifinal]
4) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b el Signo & Texano [final]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850919aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/19/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-19]
1) Príncipe Halcón vs Ray Morgan
2) Bird Man & Silver King vs Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza
3) El 81 & Gran Markus vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
4) Anibal & Pantera Del Ring vs Dr. Wagner & El Puma

EMLL (FRI) 09/20/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Solitaria & Solar II vs Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman
2) Américo Rocca, Gran Cochisse, Stuka vs El Enfermero, Jerry Estrada, Mocho Cota
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Alfonso Dantes, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Cien Caras, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana
5) Cachorro Mendoza vs Solar I
6) El Supremo vs El Dorado [mask]

Event Notes: scheduled 52nd Anniversary card; show did not take place due to Mexico City earthquake

EMLL (SUN) 09/22/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Dimensión X vs Símbolo & Ziki Osama
2) Clímax II & El Faisán vs Minero & Sangre Fría
3) Mamut, Saratustra, Sexto Sentido vs Belcebú, El Animal, Franco Colombo
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Gran Cochisse, Javier Cruz vs Ari Romero, As Charro, El Nazi
5) Atlantis, Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Año 2000 vs Fuerza Guerrera, Mocho Cota, Talisman
6) El Doberman vs Zorro De Oro [hair]

Event Notes: scheduled card. Likely did not take place due to Mexico City earthquake

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850922acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 09/22/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Inca I vs Inca II [mask]
5) El Broncas, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, León Chino
billed as Colisenos vs Independientes

EMLL (SUN) 09/22/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Súper Bólido & Volcanico vs Kalimaco & Rey David
2) Pegaso I, Pegaso II, Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard, El Salvaje, Guerrero Negro
3) El Magnífico, Mogur, Stuka vs Comando Ruso I, Macho I, Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Alfonso Dantes, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Benetto vs Cien Caras, El Egipcio, Popitekus
5) El Supremo, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

Event Notes: scheduled card. Likely did not take place due to Mexico City earthquake

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850922palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/22/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dandy García, Joe Marquina, Mr. Luck vs Ciclón Negro, León Filipino, Perro Alvarado
4) Príncipe Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Torbellino Negro vs Dany Gardenia, Indioo Navajo, Zarpa Negra
5) Black Charly, Dr. Wagner, Hijo del Espanto vs Centella Azul, Mario Saucedo, Ranchero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850924acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 09/24/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bucanero I, Bucanero II, Sultan vs Águila I, Águila II, Bumerang [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, torneo]
4) El Bronco & Rocky Santana vs Jerry Estrada & León Chino
5) El Dandy vs Romano García

indy (WED) 09/25/1985 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.52.19)]
1) Volcan Negro vs Manalla
2) Chela Salazar, Panterita Surena, Reyna Gallegos vs Estela Molina, La Briosa, Rossy Moreno
3) Villano IV & Villano V vs Centella Nolasco & Zimba
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Hecatombe, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19850926aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/26/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-09-26]
1) El Cadete vs Astro Boy
2) Justiciero I & Justiciero II vs Acuario & Destroyer
3) Dr. Wagner & El 81 vs Mario Saucedo & Megatron I
4) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19850929acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 09/29/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-09-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bucanero I & Satanás vs Águila I & Celeste
5) Aristóteles, Lobo Rubio, Pirata Morgan vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Atlantis

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:18

Return to Index