EMLL DF: 1985-09

<-- 1985-08 --- 1985-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 09/06/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Tinieblas Sr., Tony Benetto, Tony Salazar b Cien Caras, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana TINIEBLAS,TONY SALAZAR Y TONY BENETTO VS SANGRE CHICANA,FARAON Y CIEN CARAS,6 SEPT.1985 ARENA MEXICO (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD)
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Talisman [hair]
3) Kiss b Charro De Jalisco [mask]
Charo de Jalisco is Rafael Huaracha

EMLL (FRI) 09/13/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Cinta Negra & Rokambole b Bufalo Salvaje & Lemus
2) Acertijo & Solar II b Ari Romero & Zorro De Oro
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Año 2000, Mogur
4) Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Halcón DQ Cien Caras, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana
5) Cachorro Mendoza & El Solar b El Dorado & El Supremo [hair, mask]
6) Atlantis © b Satánico [MEX MIDDLE]

EMLL (FRI) 09/20/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila Solitaria & Solar II vs Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman
2) Américo Rocca, Gran Cochisse, Stuka vs El Enfermero, Jerry Estrada, Mocho Cota
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Alfonso Dantes, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Cien Caras, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana
5) Cachorro Mendoza vs Solar I
6) El Supremo vs El Dorado [mask]

Event Notes: scheduled 52nd Anniversary card; show did not take place due to Mexico City earthquake

EMLL (SUN) 09/22/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Dimensión X vs Símbolo & Ziki Osama
2) Clímax II & El Faisán vs Minero & Sangre Fría
3) Mamut, Saratustra, Sexto Sentido vs Belcebú, El Animal, Franco Colombo
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Gran Cochisse, Javier Cruz vs Ari Romero, As Charro, El Nazi
5) Atlantis, Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Año 2000 vs Fuerza Guerrera, Mocho Cota, Talisman
6) El Doberman vs Zorro De Oro [hair]

Event Notes: scheduled card. Likely did not take place due to Mexico City earthquake

EMLL (SUN) 09/22/1985 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Súper Bólido & Volcanico vs Kalimaco & Rey David
2) Pegaso I, Pegaso II, Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard, El Salvaje, Guerrero Negro
3) El Magnífico, Mogur, Stuka vs Comando Ruso I, Macho I, Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Alfonso Dantes, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Benetto vs Cien Caras, El Egipcio, Popitekus
5) El Supremo, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

Event Notes: scheduled card. Likely did not take place due to Mexico City earthquake

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:18

Return to Index