All: 1985-11

<-- 1985-10 --- 1985-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851103acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 11/03/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Américo Rocca & Cachorro Mendoza vs El Enfermero Jr. & Talisman
5) Atlantis © vs Pirata Morgan [MEX MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851103palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/03/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-03]
1) Flecha Roja & Pequeño Estrella vs Comunista & Índio Reyes
2) El Torbellino & Mr. Luck vs Índio Crazy & Johnny García
3) Dandy García, La Sombra, Megatron I vs Frankenstein, Índio Navajo, Zarpa Negra
4) Hijo del Espanto vs Acuario [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851105acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 11/05/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm vs Ángel del Silencio & Ráfaga
5) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, Cachorro Mendoza vs El Enfermero Jr., Pirata Morgan, Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851107aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/07/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Silver King vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III
4) Pantera Del Ring © vs La Amenaza [LAGUNA LIGHT]
Pantera listed as champion the next week.
5) Mano Negra © vs Dr. Wagner [UWA JLH]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/295453_245712908903307_1436561024_n.jpg?oh=0120918657cc371a1c4555c55f782bc0&oe=583D4B2F

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (FRI) 11/08/1985 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Green Demon vs Pajaro Azteca I
3) Israel Juarez & Zorro Plateado vs Benny Cordero & Costeñito Mooy
4) El Suicida & Matematico Jr. vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851110acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 11/10/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) El Inca, Mantus, Orión vs Bestia Salvaje, El Ídolo, Torbellino Negro
5) El Egipcio & La Fiera vs El Supremo & Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851110auditorio.png

(self)

Gomez (SUN) 11/10/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-10]
1) Blue Jeans & Universo 85 vs Perro Alvarado & Tony Varela
2) Gran Espada & Mr. Pegaso vs Halcón Negro & Lee Roy
3) Águila Azul, Campesino II, Centella Azul, Ranchero vs Dr. Kronos, El Mulato, Gran Komantsu, Yamba
4) Blue Fish, Dr. Karonte, Jungla Negra vs Apolo Estrada, Blue King, Rino Castro
5) Mano Negra vs Dr. Wagner [super libre]
100,000 pesos to the winner

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851110palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/10/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Azteca de Oro, Bird Man, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Frankenstein, Índio Navajo
4) Infernal, La Sombra, Megatron I vs Black Charly, El 81, El Puma
5) Jarochita Martinez & Vicky Rocky vs Sara La Gacela & Sissy

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851112acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 11/12/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm vs Ángel del Silencio & Ráfaga [super libre]
5) Asesino Negro, El Supremo, Súper Máquina II vs Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Masacre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851114aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/14/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rudy González vs El Fraterno
3) Black Charly, El Puma, Hijo De Espanto vs Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Megatron I
4) Anibal & Pantera Del Ring vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

EMLL (FRI) 11/15/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Tony Benetto b Popitekus [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851117acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 11/17/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Asesino Negro & León Kirilenko vs Araña Atómica & Celeste
5) El Supremo, Herodes, Masacre vs Tony Benetto, Tony Salazar, Ultraman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851117auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/17/1985 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-17]
1) Ray Morgan & Tony Varela vs Estrella Polar & Flama Negra
2) El Fraterno, Lee Roy, Yamba vs Blue Jeans, El Duende, Universo 85
3) Dr. Karonte, Gorila Flores Jr., Mongol Chino vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Ranchero
4) Blue Fish, Carlos Plata, Índio Jerónimo vs Apolo Estrada, El Rebelde, Rino Castro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851117palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/17/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) Birdman vs Índio Navajo, Pantera Del Ring, Black Cat, Tony Rodríguez, Flecha Roja, Príncipe Halcón, Johnny García [NORTE LIGHT, torneo]
3) El Infernal & Silver Men vs Acuario & El Puma
4) Ángel Azteca, La Sombra, Megatron I vs Black Charly, El 82, El Chiacano

EMLL (WED) 11/20/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [MEX TRIOS]

UWA (WED) 11/20/1985 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [DJ Spectro]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) Súper Astro b Cachorro Mendoza © [UWA MIDDLE]
Astro won the title from Mendoza. Match had been previously announced, but postponed due to the earthquake.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851121aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/21/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Diamond vs Joe Marquina
3) Rudy González & Silver King vs El 82 & El Fraterno
4) Acuario, El Puma, Hijo De Espanto vs Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
5) Ángel Blanco & Black Charly vs Mario Saucedo & Valente Fernandez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851124acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 11/24/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm vs Mantus & Ráfaga
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico vs Alfonso Dantes, Tony Benetto, Ultraman

EMLL (TUE) 11/26/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Clímax II & Volcanico vs Cain & Gran Nerón
2) Américo Rocca vs Águila Solitaria, Fuerza Guerrera, Javier Cruz, León Chino, Talisman, Bufalo Salvaje, Solaris [MEX WELTER, torneo]
Fuerza Guerra won? He advanced to final on 12/03
3) Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala, Súper Halcón vs El Egipcio, Herodes, Masakre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19851126acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 11/26/1985 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1985-11-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Huichol & León Kirilenko vs Apolo Chavez & El Inca
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico vs Alfonso Dantes, Tony Benetto, Ultraman [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19851128aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/28/1985 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1985-11-28]
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver King vs El Fraterno
3) Gorilita Flores & The Tiger vs Megatron I & Pantera Del Ring
4) Limzakr & Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco & Ángel Blanco Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 11/29/1985 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) El As & Súper Bólido vs El Mestizo & El Salvaje
2) Águila De Plata, Impacto, Solar II vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Zorro De Oro
3) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
4) Sangre Chicana vs El Faraón, Villano III, Satánico
5) Cien Caras © b Súper Halcón [MEX HEAVY]

UWA (SAT) 11/30/1985 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 14000
1) Croa Croa vs Animas I
2) Sputnik & Tatum b Gulliver & León Salvaje
3) Chamaco Valaguez © b Satánico [NWA MIDDLE]
4) Dardo Aguilar, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón b Barba Negra, El Canalla, Riki Boy
5) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Tony Benetto
6) El Hijo Del Santo © b Espanto Jr. [UWA LIGHT]
7) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b El Faraón, Fishman, Perro Aguayo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:16

Return to Index