All: 1986-03

<-- 1986-02 --- 1986-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860302acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 03/02/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bestia Salvaje & Mando Amezcua vs Apolo Chavez & El Inca
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man, Chamaco Valaguez, Kendo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860302auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/02/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-02]
1) El Invasor & Ranchero vs Dragón Chino & Lee Roy
2) La Tarantula vs Pequeño Cometa
3) El Capesino vs Águila Azul [mask]
4) Apolo Estrada, Centella Azul, Gallo Tapado vs Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
5) Chela Salazar & Vicky Carrana vs Estrela Molina & La Venus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860302palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/02/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-02]
1) Copiloto, Galaxi Men, Mr. Flama vs Cóndor de Oro, El Cadete, Halcón Negro
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs La Mole & Perro Alvarado
3) Mr. Pegaso & Tony Rodríguez vs Amenaza II & Caballero Halcón
4) Amenaza I & El Puma vs Megatron I & Megatron II
5) Black Charly, El 80, El 82 vs Ángel Azteca, Pantera Del Ring, Supersonic
6) Mario Saucedo & Súper Máquina vs El 81 & Gran Markus

source: http://i.imgur.com/ZJvcFwN.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 03/04/1986 Arena Aficion
1) Jorge El Intruso vs El Galeno III
2) Dorrel Dixon & Valente Fernandez vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Silver King vs Blue Panther & Ray Richard
4) El Solitario & Lizmark vs Babe Face & Dr. Wagner

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860304acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 03/04/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Mando Amezcua vs Ráfaga
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man, Chamaco Valaguez, Kendo [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860306aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/06/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Puma & Viento Negro II vs Megatron I & Tony Rodríguez
3) Mano Negra & Súper Sonic vs Babe Richard & El 81
4) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Roy Navarro vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood

indy (FRI) 03/07/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130916_013319)]
1) Cerebro Diabólico vs Chamaco Robles
2) Baby Casas & Brontes vs Lacandon I & Lacandón II
3) Hombre Increible, Silver King, Súper Bengala vs Bestia Rubia, Rambo, Zanokan
4) Águila De Plata, Avispón Negro, Stuka vs El Dandy, Kahoz, Ojo De Tigre
5) Atlantis, El Solitario, Enrique Vera vs Dr. Wagner, Fishman, Talisman

EMLL (FRI) 03/07/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_013319)]
1) El Dorado, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Comando Ruso, El Supremo, Zorro De Oro
2) Américo Rocca, Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman vs El Enfermero Jr., Jerry Estrada, Popitekus
3) Mocho Cota vs Talisman [hair]
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco
5) El Faraón vs Sangre Chicana [hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xla1/v/t1.0-9/12523976_850012258443819_15136144501579588_n.jpg?oh=745c02ba4f5f5ecb1cb57f2bbb2bade2&oe=5780734B

(Arena Tijuana)

More (FRI) 03/07/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) La Gacela vs Caballero De La Muerte
2) Bello Adan, Caballon, Índio Yori vs Gran Tino, Platino, Tahúr
3) Barón Chino, Mongol, Patas Blanca vs Deslizador, Súper Destello, Tury González
4) El Estudiante & Perro Aguayo vs Jalisco I & Lizmark
5) Canek vs Coloso Colosetti [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860307auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 03/07/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-3-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Centurión Negro, Chamaco Maravilla, Supersonic vs Babe Richard, Carnicero Águilar, El 81
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Mano Negra, Pantera Del Ring vs Blue Fish, Bull Santana, Chamuco Treviño

indy (SAT) 03/08/1986 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.15.41)]
1) Delicado Del Moral & Johny El Suavecito vs Espuelas De Oro & Módulo II
2) Camorra & Rencor Latino vs El Módulo I & Espuelas De Oro I
3) Aéreo Cross & Silver King vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III
5) Dr. Wagner & El Solitario vs Anibal & Fishman [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860309acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 03/09/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-09]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm vs Ángel del Silencio & Ráfaga
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © vs Black Man, Chamaco Valaguez, Kendo [MEX TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860309auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 03/09/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-09]
1) Astro Azul & El Duende vs Índio Loco & La Tarantula
2) Blue Jeans & Pequeño Cometa vs Dragón Chino & Yamba
3) Azteca de Oro, El Inavsor, Ranchero vs Dr. Kronos, El Reptil, Gran Danton
4) Centella Azul vs Chamuco Treviño [NORTE WELTER]
5) Bunny Black, California King, Jhonny Vanessa vs Apolo Estrada, Chino Chow, Gallo Tapado

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860309palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/09/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-09]
1) Mr. Flama vs Agente Fantasma I
2) Amenaza II & Caballero Halcón vs Águila Roja & Mr. Pegaso
3) Amenaza I & El Puma vs Bird Man & Cóndor de Oro
4) Babe Richard, Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto vs Ángel Azteca, Supersonic, Tony Rodríguez
5) Mario Saucedo & Súper Máquina vs El 81 & El 82

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860311acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 03/11/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Brazo de Plata & El Brazo vs Chamaco Valaguez & Kendo
5) Brazo de Oro vs Black Man [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860313aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/13/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Matematico & Megatron I vs El Puma & Pirata Morgan
4) MS-1 & Satánico vs Dr. Wagner & Gran Markus

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/12802808_847693622009016_2716396651878760627_n.jpg?oh=921954f8b232922c9a04b90d7926f5a9&oe=5794B12D

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 03/14/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bronco Ortiz & Cholo García vs Fireman & Tory González
2) Índio Yori & Tornado vs Gran Tino & Tahúr
3) Dardo Aguilar, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón vs Baby Sharon, Bello Adan, Rudy Reyna
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Jalisco I vs Estudiante & Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860314auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 03/14/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El 81 & Jungla Negra vs Centurión Negro & Chamaco Maravilla
4) Blue King, Huracán Ramírez, Tinieblas vs Bello Greco, Blue Fish, Sergio el Hermoso

indy (SUN) 03/16/1986 Arena Accion, Santa Maria Chiconautla, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.47.02)]
1) Dragón Rojo vs Vengador Andrimo
2) Cimarron Bans & Lobo Asesino Pequeño vs Alex Rivera & Relámpago Azul
3) Charolito & Corazón Negro vs Aventurero Chino & El Inca
4) Chimaco & Ringo Sevilla vs Rebelde I & Rebelde II
5) Alzadu & Hijo de Black Shadow vs Black Terry & Índio Chamula I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860316acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 03/16/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan, Kronm, Universo 2000 vs Ángel del Silencio, Apolo Chavez, Ráfaga
Universo 2000 first apperance?
5) Águila Solitaria, El Falcón, El Halcón vs El Enfermero Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada

UWA (SUN) 03/16/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Corsario Negro I & Corsario Negro II b Amenaza Azteca & El Tirano
2) Makabro Rojo I & Makabro Rojo II © b Alfonso Cortés & Hombre Increíble [ARENA ECATEPEC TAG]
3) Coloso De Bronce, Enrique Vera, Jungla Verde b Bufalo Salvaje, MS-2, Verdugo

UWA (SUN) 03/16/1986 Arena Naucalpan [SuperLuchas]
1) El Delfín II & Pepe Casas b Electrón & Impala
setting up a Casas/Electron hair match
2) El Zarco & Hombre Verde DQ Saeta Azteca & Simba
3) Guerrero Negro, Pierroth Jr., Tauro Jr. DRAW Acertijo, Águila De Plata, Tigre Escarlata

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10406957_741228955941827_8949120654013810100_n.jpg?oh=c2023641eedbe82318b714ae5fb40f55&oe=577C36D2

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (SUN) 03/16/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Ray Richard & Shu el Guerrero vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Silver King
2) Black Man & Kendo b Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
3) Babe Face & El Faraón b Solar I & Súper Astro
4) Mil Máscaras & Villano III DQ Fishman & Perro Aguayo
5) Blue Panther b Avispón Negro [mask]
Avispon Negro is José Luis Hernández, AKA El Monarca.

UWA (MON) 03/17/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.59.17)]
1) Flash & Súper Flash vs Araña Maligna & Pastro Diabólico
2) Anthrax, Bulldozer, Corsario Blanco vs Centauro, La Figura, Súper Star
3) Gran Apache II vs Mochiano I
4) Mil Máscaras & Ultraman vs Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860318acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 03/18/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Apolo Chavez & El Falcón vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Universo 2000
5) Águila Solitaria & El Halcón vs El Enfermero Jr. & Jerry Estrada

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279393_10214302775228427_567041587975621317_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f3845c5876cd18ffdc7449357a8eed39&oe=5BFCD7C2

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (TUE) 03/18/1986 CUM Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) Al Sevilla, Capitán Furia, Seri vs Ackris, Bello Sexy, Brujo Maldito
2) Bucky Zepata, Estrella, Pepe Vazuquez vs Llanero Fuentes, Mike El Heromos, Tormenta
3) Drago Águilar, Súper Ratón, Tigre De Bengala vs Black Star, Loco Zavala, Misrable
4) El Resplandor vs Pirata Trinity [mask, hair]

Event Notes: year could be very wrong

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860320aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/20/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Azteca & Rudy González vs Hijo del Espanto & Viento Negro II
3) El Puma & Perverso vs Vengador I & Vengador II
4) Blue Demon & El Solitario vs Comboy & Dr. Wagner

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860321auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 03/21/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-21]
1) Justiciero I & Justiciero II vs Hijo del Espanto & Viento Negro II
2) Chicago, El Puma, Ultratumba vs Ángel Azteca, Infernal, Sombra
3) Blue King, Centurión Negro, Chamaco Maravilla vs El 80, El 81, El 82
4) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Anibal, Dos Caras, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860323acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 03/23/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bestia Salvaje & León Kirilenko vs El Ídolo & Martin Escobedo
4) Bucanero Jr. vs Puma Águilar [mask, hair]
5) Acertijo, Américo Rocca, Mogur vs Ari Romero, Gran Cochisse, Pierroth Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860323palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/23/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-23]
1) Megatron I vs Megatron II, Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Ray Morgan, Mr. Flama, Pantera Del Ring, Joe Marquina, Bird Man, King Star, Zarpa Negra, Rayo Vengador, Blue Diamond, El Mulato, Astro Boy, Galaxi Men [battle royal]
2) Ángel Azteca, Supersonic, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto, Viento Negro II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/10150613_883828148348573_5752158948870997304_n.jpg?oh=177712c42da1a702f1b0777e50feb6ab&oe=577CD3DA

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (SUN) 03/23/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Image]
1) Kiss & Stelaris vs Corto & Ray Tonny
2) Black Man, Kendo, Mano Negra vs Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Sicodelico vs Canek, El Faraón, Tamba
5) Mil Máscaras vs Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860325acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 03/25/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bestia Salvaje & Pierroth Jr. vs Acertijo & Celeste
5) Américo Rocca & Mogur vs Ari Romero & Gran Cochisse

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860327aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/27/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Cobalto 85 & Cóndor de Oro
3) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Perverso vs Vengador I & Vengador II
4) Anibal & Valente Fernandez vs Comboy & Dr. Wagner

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtl1/v/t1.0-9/12805939_840753196036392_5388388661357890853_n.jpg?oh=8c80db0f4f72dc3f3dccb1c666888024&oe=57920476

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 03/28/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Esteta Suicida & Thunder Bird vs Bobby Garona & Súper Dragón
2) Génesis, Mongol, Patas Blanca vs Flashman, Pambostar, Tury González
3) El Cabllon, Índio Yori, The Charger vs El Tahúr, Gran Tino, The Campesino
4) Blue Demon, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Bello Adan, El Ninja, Lobo Rubio

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860328auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 03/28/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-26]
1) Astro Boy vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Justiciero I, Justiciero II, Justiciero III vs Blue Diamond, Rey Morgan, Viento Negro II
3) La Loba & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & Monica Cortez
4) El 82 & Kahoz vs El 81 & Zandokan I [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Anibal vs Rambo [mask, cash]
500000 pesos versus Anibal's mask.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860330acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 03/30/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-03-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm © vs Ángel del Silencio & Ráfaga [OCCIDENTE TAG]
5) Acertijo & Mogur vs Ari Romero & Pierroth Jr.
6) Américo Rocca vs Gran Cochisse [super libre]

indy (SUN) 03/30/1986 Arena Zapata, Acapulco, Guerrero [El Halcon 730]
1) Aspirante & Kendo vs Bárbaro I & Xioctencatl
Kendo return from leg injury, had been out three months.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860330auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/30/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Chicana & Princesa Maya vs La Cobra & La Coyota
4) Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Ranchero
5) Monica Cortez, Panterita Surena, Reyna Gallegos vs Lola González, Pantera Negra, Rossy Moreno

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860330alamedas.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/30/1986 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-30]
1) El Duende & Flecha Roja vs El Canalla & La Mole
2) Babe Steel Jr. & Torbellino Negro vs Galaxi Men & Mr. Luck
3) Azteca de Oro & Mr. Atlantic vs Ciclón Negro & Terror Negro
4) Blue King & Chino Chow vs Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860330palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/30/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-03-30]
1) Águila Salvaje & Índio Reyes vs Black Star & Silver
2) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs El Trampas & Mr. Flama
3) Amenaza II & Amenaza III vs Bird Man & King Star
4) Joe Marquina & Pantera Del Ring vs Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II
5) Asterion, Black Charly, Viento Negro II vs Megatron I, Megatron II, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 03/30/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) 1 & 2 vs 3 & 4
2) 1, 2, 3 vs 4, 5, 6
3) 1, 2, 3 vs 4, 5, 6
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza
5) Fishman & Perro Aguayo vs Canek & El Faraón

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:18

Return to Index