All: 1986-04

<-- 1986-03 --- 1986-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860401acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/01/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) León Kirilenko & Martin Escobedo vs Celeste & El Inca
5) Acertijo, Américo Rocca, Mogur vs Ari Romero, Gran Cochisse, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CHGIJqrWgAIqVEN.jpg

(Twitter)

EMLL (WED) 04/02/1986 Arena Neza
1) Faiasn & Pegasso vs ? & ??
2) Comando Ruso & MS-2 vs Amenaza Elegante & Gallo de Oro
3) Cimarron Negro, El Supremo, Pánico vs Águila De Plata, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka
4) La Fiera, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, El Enfermero Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860403aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/03/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Astro Flash & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Súper Sonic
4) Gran Hamada & Megatron vs El Puma & Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860404auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/04/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-04]
1) Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II vs Astro Boy & Astro Flash
2) Bird Man, Rudy González, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, El Puma
3) Pantera Del Ring & Súper Bengala vs Bello David & Rosa Blanca
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Megatron I, Tamba, Villano III

EMLL (SUN) 04/06/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_192414)]
1) Águila Venezolana & Jaguar vs Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) Al Rojo Vivo & Master vs El As & Shogun
3) Bufalo Salvaje, El Salvaje, Minero vs El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Universo 2000
4) El Dorado, Quazar, Rokambole vs El Nazi, Macho I, Popitekus
5) Alfonso Dantes, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs Carlos Plata, El Enfermero Jr., Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860406acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/06/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) León Kirilenko & Satanás vs El Inca & Mantuz
4) Bestia Salvaje & Martin Escobedo vs Araña Atómica & El Ídolo
5) Arturito, Lancerito, Mikro vs Gran Nikolai, Gulliver, Pequeño Goliath
enenaos trios debut

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 Arena Naucalpan [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, Ms II vs Águila De Plata, Lemus, Rocambole
2) Ángel O Satán, Convoy, Perverso vs Camorra, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
3) Roy Navarro & Zimba vs Cosmos & Ranflex
4) Incognito vs Billy Jack

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 arena unknown, city unknown, state unknown [wrestling-titles]
1) Luis Mariscal b Valente Fernandez © [MEX LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860406auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 04/06/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs As Negro, El Olimpo, Ranchero
4) Bunny Black, California King, Jhonny Vanessa vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Chino Chow

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860406alamedas.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Black Spider, Gran Komatsu, Lee Roy vs Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Mr. Atlantic
5) Espanto Jr. & Verdugo vs El Invasor & Tamba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860406palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-06]
1) Águila Roja I & Águila Roja II vs Águila Salvaje & Astro Boy
2) Amenaza I & Amenaza II vs Cóndor de Oro & Joe Marquina
3) La Cobra, La Coyota, Pantera Negra vs La Chicana, Monica Cortez, Princesa Maya
4) Megatron I & Megatron II vs Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II
5) Babe Richard vs Tony Rodríguez [EDM LIGHT]

UWA (SUN) 04/06/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130917_192414)]
1) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
2) Kendo & Solar I vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
3) Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
5) La Fiera, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (MON) 04/07/1986 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Javier Cruz b El Dandy [NWA WELTER]

indy (MON) 04/07/1986 Carpa Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01840]
1) Bronco Palafox, Chamaco Centella, Mecano b Avispón Verde, Edipo Rey, Vendaval
2) El Potro & Pistolero II b La Mancha & Rocambo
3) Flecha Veloz, Maravilla Lopez, Piloto Fantasma b Loco Valentino Jr., Murciélago Infernal, Zorrillo Jr.
4) Veterinario b Súper Camaro [mask]
Super Camaro is Lauro Mejia Ortiz, 26, from Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz
5) Jinete De Plata, Supersonic I, Supersonic II DQ Barba Negra, El Mercenario, El Puma

source: http://i.imgur.com/iAAmuX3l.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 04/08/1986 Arena Aficion
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Man & Kendo vs Blue Panther & Ray Richard [super libre]
3) Babe Face, Scorpió, Tamba vs Gran Hamada, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu
4) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Enrique Vera & Fishman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860408acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/08/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-08]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Satanás vs Torbellino Negro, Bucanero, Bumerang, Loco Estrada, Puma Águilar, Pedro Carbera, Hector Roja [OCCIDENTE WELTER, torneo]
championship is vacant
5) Arturito, Lancerito, Mikro vs Gran Nikolai, Gulliver, Pequeño Goliath

EMLL (TUE) 04/08/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_192414)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Hombre Bala vs ?, ??, Franco Colombo

UWA (WED) 04/09/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01837]
1) Black Man, Gallo de Oro, Mil Máscaras b ?, Fishman, Gran Markus
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b As Charro, Masakre, Vulcano
3) Perro Morgan & Rencor Latino b Corsario Negro I & Mando Amezcua
4) Alfonso Cortes & Corsario Negro II b Perro Quintero & Rudy Rivera

EMLL (WED) 04/09/1986 Arena Naucalpan [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01844]
1) Rayo Tapatío b Rolando Roldan
2) Gran Petroneo & Zimba b Dr. Ho & Ranflex
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Tierra Viento y Fuego DQ El Falcón & Halcón 8
4) Acertijo, Hecatombe, Stuka b Ari Romero, Ms II, Tamba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860410aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/10/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pantera Del Ring vs Astro Flash [mask]
4) Black Charly & Perro Aguayo vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

EMLL (FRI) 04/11/1986 Arena Coliseo [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01844]
1) Danger & Primate b El As & Súper Bólido
2) Javier Llanes & Sombra Poblana b Belcebú & El Salvaje
3) León Chino, Tony Arce, Vulcano b El As, Franco Colombo, Pánico
straight falls
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Quazar, Tony Benetto b Emilio Charles Jr., Marco, Popitekus
5) Hombre Bala, La Fiera, Tony Salazar DQ Ari Romero, Jery Estrada, Sangre Chicana
Sangre fouled Fiera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860411auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/11/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-11]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Black Cat & Terror Negro
2) Bird Man, Rudy González, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, El Puma
3) Carnicero Águilar & Jungla Negra vs Centurión Negro & Chamaco Maravilla
4) Babe Face & Scorpió vs Dos Caras & El Fantasma

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01853]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu b Blue Panther, El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera
2) Arturito & Miko b Gran Nikolai & Gulliver
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III b Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III
4) Espuelas & Tiberius b Hombre Verde & Tauro Jr.
5) Espuelas De Oro II & Gran Samuray b Brujo & Potro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860412pri.png

(self)

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El 82 & La Amenaza vs Megatron I & Pantera Del Ring
4) Ángel Azteca, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El Puma, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01852]
1) Cobra De Fuego b Tritón
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II b Hierna Roja I & Hierna Roja II
3) Babe Casanova, Babe Casas, Marcos Valente DQ Destrucción, Gran Guerrero, Paracidista
Gran Guerreor is just back from Central America!
4) Impacto & Stuka © b Luis Mariscal & Tamba [DF TAG]
Impacto & Stuka kept the title.
5) MS-1 & Ultraman DQ Enrique Vera & Pirata Morgan
6) Villano III DRAW Satánico

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Salón Purepechas, Uruapan, Michoacán [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01851]
1) Pavo Real II b Aquiles
2) Alas De Plata & El Cazadora b Cobarde Del Condado & Ray Man
3) El Vagabundo & Kilowatito b Bestia Negra & Flamante

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860413acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/13/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm vs El Inca & Mantuz
5) Espectro Jr., Mocho Cota, Ray Richard vs Atlantis, Chamaco Valaguez, Solar II

UWA (SUN) 04/13/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01837]
1) Corsario Negro I, Pequeño Halcón, Tigre Escarlata b Boyero, Criminal, El Primate
2) Águila Imperial & Mando Amezcua b Dinamitero & Infierno
3) Alfonso Cortes, Electro, Viento Negro b Amenaza Azteca, Pika, Rudy Rivera
4) Peter Pan b Lobo Asesino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860413alamedas.png

(self)

PUN (SUN) 04/13/1986 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chamuco Treviño, Dr. Kronos, Verdugo vs Centella Azul, Chamaco Romo, El Invasor
5) Ángel Blanco, Ángel Blanco Jr., Espanto Jr. vs Blue King, El Olímpico, Gallo Tapado

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860413palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/13/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-13]
1) La Tarantula & Ray Morgan vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Halcón
2) Águila Roja I & Águila Roja II vs Blue Diamond & León Felipino
3) Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II vs Astro Flash & Joe Marquina
4) Amenaza I, Amenaza II, El Puma vs Megatron I, Megatron II, Pantera Del Ring
5) Ángel Azteca, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 81, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA (SUN) 04/13/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01835, Lucha Libre 427]
1) Pantera Sureña & Vicky Carranza b La Briosa & Rossy Moreno
2) Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Black Man, Kendo, Solar I
3) Babe Face, Enrique Vera, Scorpió b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar
5) Hamada & Villano III DQ Máscara Año 2000 & Sangre Chicana
straight falls, setting up a Villano/Chicana match. Chicana pulled off V3's mask for the DQ.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860415acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/15/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bucanero Jr. vs Bumerang, Torbellino Negro, Satanás [OCCIDENTE WELTER, semifinal]
will actually be two semifinals, no matches clear.
5) Atlantis & Solar II vs Expectro Jr. & Ray Richard and Martin Escobedo & Mocho Cota and Chamaco Valaguez & Ráfaga [torneo]

indy (WED) 04/16/1986 Arena Naucalpan [El Halcon 730]
1) Billy Jack b El Incognito
2) Roy Navarro & Zimba b Cosmos & Ramflex
3) Ángel O Satán, Comboy, Perverso b Camorra, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, MS-2 b Águila De Plata, Lemus, Rokambole

EMLL (WED) 04/16/1986 Cuernavaca, Morelos [wrestling-titles]
1) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco & Tony Benetto © [MEX TAG]

indy (WED) 04/16/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Guerrero Samurai b El Khalifa © [MEX LIGHT]

UWA (WED) 04/16/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Rayo Tapatío vs Tigre Infernal
2) Tony Ledesma vs Memo Arenas
3) Puños De Oro I & Puños De Oro II vs Azabache Negro & Carlos Chavez
4) Mano Negra & Silver King vs Blue Panther & Cuchillo
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
listed as Misionerio de la Muerte with individual names.

EMLL (THU) 04/17/1986 Arena Acatitlán, Acatitlán, Luvianos, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01862]
1) Amuleto Negro & Flecha Negra vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
2) El Hijo Del Espectro & Espectro 2000 vs Blue Star & Ryo Reyes
3) Hombre Increible, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Cosmonauta, Lino Montaña, Roy Navarro

UWA (THU) 04/17/1986 Arena Neza [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01844]
1) Camorra vs Rayo Tapatío
2) El Falcón & El Halcón vs Convoy & Perverso
3) Enrique Vera & Lobo Rubio vs Mano Negra & Silver King
4) Anibal, Dos Caras, Villano III vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

Event Notes: date may be wrong

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860417aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/17/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Azteca, Joe Andrade, Súper Sonic vs El 80, El Puma, El Reptil
3) Pantera Del Ring © vs Astro Flash [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Asturtio & Micro

UWA (THU) 04/17/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Halcon 730]
1) Camorra b Rayo Tapatío
2) El Falcón & El Halcón b Comboy & Perverso
3) Enrique Vera & Lobo Rubio b Mano Negra & Silver King
Vera and Dos Caras (in the next match) had a confrontation after the match. Anibal & Villano III backed up Dos, and the rudos attacked to start the main event.
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano DQ Anibal, Dos Caras, Villano III
Texano faked a foul from Villano III

indy (THU) 04/17/1986 Plaza de Toros Joselito Huerta, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) G. Diablo vs Chamaco Robles
2) Javier Llanes & Llanero Negro vs ? & Comando Ruso
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Sombra Poblana vs Brontes, El Broncas, Romano García
4) El Matematico, Hijo De Shadow, Impala vs Emilio Charles Jr., Espanto Jr., Ricky Santana

indy (THU) 04/17/1986 Plaza de Toros San Mateo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01857]
1) Arquero I & Danny Boy vs Blue Panther & Pirata Morgan
2) El Vagabundo & Ojo De Tigre vs Cuchillo & Gran Petroneo
3) Pantera Sureña & Reyna Gallegos vs Viuda Negra I & Viuda Negra II
4) Destructor Nazi vs Brontes [GUERRERO WELTER]

Event Notes: date is iffy

EMLL (FRI) 04/18/1986 Arena Coliseo [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843, Lucha Libre 427]
1) Shogun & Sombra Poblana vs Danger & Minero
2) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Impacto b El Salvaje, Franco Colombo, Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Hombre Bala, Javier Llanes b Carlos Plata, Enfermero, Masakre
4) Alfonso Dantes, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu b Ari Romero, El Internacional, Máscara Año 2000
5) La Fiera DCOR Sangre Chicana
Chicano fouled La Fiera in the first for a DQ, Chicana took second, and both were counted out after a La Fiera dive.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860418auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/18/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-18]
1) El Mulato & Mr. Luck vs Justiciero I & Justiciero II
2) Capesino I, El 80, El Chicano vs El Jairo, Joe Andrade, Supersonic
3) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Black Charly, Blue Fish, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Anibal & Lizmark vs Dr. Wagner & Gran Markus [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA, Reyes (SAT) 04/19/1986 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01839]
1) Eclipse (92) & Samuray vs Arlequín & Capricornio
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Brujo & Potro
3) Matematico II & Matematico Jr. vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
4) Águila Solitaria, Impacto, Stuka vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
5) Pirata Morgan & Satánico vs Blue Demon & Villano II

UWA (SAT) 04/19/1986 Arena Neza [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01844]
1) El Dorado & Mondo Amezcua vs Corto & Yiyo Rock
2) Bull Santana, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
4) El Matematico, Mano Negra, Solar I vs Comboy, Perverso, Tamba
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/12798911_576747625833894_5295830786011423744_n.jpg?oh=74ac74bc5ddff5f43435b9dbbb38bb22&oe=57528EDA

(Kronosport)

UWA, Reyes (SAT) 04/19/1986 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01839]
1) Babe Casanova & Espuelas De Oro II vs Delicado Del Moral & Suavecito
2) Destrucción & Paracaidista vs Aerocross & Gran Tiberius
3) Hombre Verde & Tauro Jr. vs Babe Casas & Marcos Valente
4) Espuelas De Oro, Gran Lobo, Hijo de Black Shadow vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico vs Enrique Vera, MS-1, Scorpió

EMLL (SAT) 04/19/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul vs Gran Nerón & Símbolo
2) El Faisán & Erupcion I vs Polaris I & Primate
3) Belcebú, Pánico, Rocco Valente vs Amenaza Elegante, El Doberman, Sombra Poblana
4) Acertijo, Cachorro Mendoza, Solar II vs As Charro, Guerrero Negro, Popitekus
5) Alfonso Dantes, La Fiera, Tony Benetto vs Ari Romero, El Internacional, Espectro Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/19/1986 Salón Purepechas, Uruapan, Michoacán [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01851]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Rayo Tapatío vs Alas De Plata & Charolito
2) Ángel De La Muerte vs Baby Reyes

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Acatitlán, Acatitlán, Luvianos, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01862]
1) Caballo & Capitán Muerte vs Canaima & La Bestia
2) Centenario & Mulato Martinez vs Andaluz & Chamaco Torres
3) Manoa vs Ricky Motita [ACATITLAN CHAMP]
4) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Dr. Karonte, Genaro Contreras, Perro Quintero

UWA, Reyes (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01839]
1) Aerocross & Eclipse (92) vs Hiena Roja I & Hiena Roja II
2) Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II vs Arlequín & Capricornio
3) Gran Tiberius & Pepe Casas vs Delicado & Suavecito
4) Babe Casas & Marco Valente vs Destrucción & Paracaidista
5) Vandalo I & Vandalo II vs El Matematico & Matematico II
listed as Los Vandalos vs Los Matematico, numbers.
6) Águila De Plata, Huracán Ramírez, Sicodelico vs Baby Sharon, Gran Guerrero, Tamba

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Coliseo [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Alfonso Dantes, Súper Halcón, Tony Benetto vs As Charro, El Internacional, Máscara Año 2000
2) Gallo de Oro, Lemus, Quazar vs Enfermero, Masakre, Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) El Doberman & Sombra Poblana vs Pánico & Rich Whinters
4) Danger & Rojo Vivo vs El Faisán & Jaguar
5) Magia Azul & Pequeño Halcón vs Comodín & Zimba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860420acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ángel del Silencio & Ráfaga vs Araña Atómica & Asesino Negro
4) Expectro Jr. & León Chino vs Atlantis & Martin Escobedo
5) Ray Richard vs Mocho Cota [hair]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:15

Return to Index