EMLL: 1986-04

<-- 1986-03 --- 1986-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860401acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/01/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) León Kirilenko & Martin Escobedo vs Celeste & El Inca
5) Acertijo, Américo Rocca, Mogur vs Ari Romero, Gran Cochisse, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CHGIJqrWgAIqVEN.jpg

(Twitter)

EMLL (WED) 04/02/1986 Arena Neza
1) Faiasn & Pegasso vs ? & ??
2) Comando Ruso & MS-2 vs Amenaza Elegante & Gallo de Oro
3) Cimarron Negro, El Supremo, Pánico vs Águila De Plata, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka
4) La Fiera, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, El Enfermero Jr., Sangre Chicana

EMLL (SUN) 04/06/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_192414)]
1) Águila Venezolana & Jaguar vs Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) Al Rojo Vivo & Master vs El As & Shogun
3) Bufalo Salvaje, El Salvaje, Minero vs El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Universo 2000
4) El Dorado, Quazar, Rokambole vs El Nazi, Macho I, Popitekus
5) Alfonso Dantes, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs Carlos Plata, El Enfermero Jr., Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860406acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/06/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) León Kirilenko & Satanás vs El Inca & Mantuz
4) Bestia Salvaje & Martin Escobedo vs Araña Atómica & El Ídolo
5) Arturito, Lancerito, Mikro vs Gran Nikolai, Gulliver, Pequeño Goliath
enenaos trios debut

EMLL (MON) 04/07/1986 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Javier Cruz b El Dandy [NWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860408acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/08/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-08]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Satanás vs Torbellino Negro, Bucanero, Bumerang, Loco Estrada, Puma Águilar, Pedro Carbera, Hector Roja [OCCIDENTE WELTER, torneo]
championship is vacant
5) Arturito, Lancerito, Mikro vs Gran Nikolai, Gulliver, Pequeño Goliath

EMLL (TUE) 04/08/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_192414)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Hombre Bala vs ?, ??, Franco Colombo

EMLL (WED) 04/09/1986 Arena Naucalpan [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01844]
1) Rayo Tapatío b Rolando Roldan
2) Gran Petroneo & Zimba b Dr. Ho & Ranflex
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Tierra Viento y Fuego DQ El Falcón & Halcón 8
4) Acertijo, Hecatombe, Stuka b Ari Romero, Ms II, Tamba

EMLL (FRI) 04/11/1986 Arena Coliseo [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01844]
1) Danger & Primate b El As & Súper Bólido
2) Javier Llanes & Sombra Poblana b Belcebú & El Salvaje
3) León Chino, Tony Arce, Vulcano b El As, Franco Colombo, Pánico
straight falls
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Quazar, Tony Benetto b Emilio Charles Jr., Marco, Popitekus
5) Hombre Bala, La Fiera, Tony Salazar DQ Ari Romero, Jery Estrada, Sangre Chicana
Sangre fouled Fiera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860413acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/13/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Konan & Kronm vs El Inca & Mantuz
5) Espectro Jr., Mocho Cota, Ray Richard vs Atlantis, Chamaco Valaguez, Solar II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860415acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/15/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bucanero Jr. vs Bumerang, Torbellino Negro, Satanás [OCCIDENTE WELTER, semifinal]
will actually be two semifinals, no matches clear.
5) Atlantis & Solar II vs Expectro Jr. & Ray Richard and Martin Escobedo & Mocho Cota and Chamaco Valaguez & Ráfaga [torneo]

EMLL (WED) 04/16/1986 Cuernavaca, Morelos [wrestling-titles]
1) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco & Tony Benetto © [MEX TAG]

EMLL (THU) 04/17/1986 Arena Acatitlán, Acatitlán, Luvianos, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01862]
1) Amuleto Negro & Flecha Negra vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
2) El Hijo Del Espectro & Espectro 2000 vs Blue Star & Ryo Reyes
3) Hombre Increible, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Cosmonauta, Lino Montaña, Roy Navarro

EMLL (FRI) 04/18/1986 Arena Coliseo [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843, Lucha Libre 427]
1) Shogun & Sombra Poblana vs Danger & Minero
2) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Impacto b El Salvaje, Franco Colombo, Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Hombre Bala, Javier Llanes b Carlos Plata, Enfermero, Masakre
4) Alfonso Dantes, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu b Ari Romero, El Internacional, Máscara Año 2000
5) La Fiera DCOR Sangre Chicana
Chicano fouled La Fiera in the first for a DQ, Chicana took second, and both were counted out after a La Fiera dive.

EMLL (SAT) 04/19/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul vs Gran Nerón & Símbolo
2) El Faisán & Erupcion I vs Polaris I & Primate
3) Belcebú, Pánico, Rocco Valente vs Amenaza Elegante, El Doberman, Sombra Poblana
4) Acertijo, Cachorro Mendoza, Solar II vs As Charro, Guerrero Negro, Popitekus
5) Alfonso Dantes, La Fiera, Tony Benetto vs Ari Romero, El Internacional, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Acatitlán, Acatitlán, Luvianos, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01862]
1) Caballo & Capitán Muerte vs Canaima & La Bestia
2) Centenario & Mulato Martinez vs Andaluz & Chamaco Torres
3) Manoa vs Ricky Motita [ACATITLAN CHAMP]
4) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Dr. Karonte, Genaro Contreras, Perro Quintero

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Coliseo [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Alfonso Dantes, Súper Halcón, Tony Benetto vs As Charro, El Internacional, Máscara Año 2000
2) Gallo de Oro, Lemus, Quazar vs Enfermero, Masakre, Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) El Doberman & Sombra Poblana vs Pánico & Rich Whinters
4) Danger & Rojo Vivo vs El Faisán & Jaguar
5) Magia Azul & Pequeño Halcón vs Comodín & Zimba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860420acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ángel del Silencio & Ráfaga vs Araña Atómica & Asesino Negro
4) Expectro Jr. & León Chino vs Atlantis & Martin Escobedo
5) Ray Richard vs Mocho Cota [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Reyes Veloz vs Relámpago II
2) Nerón & Símbolo vs Erupcion & Masdek
3) Clímax II, El As, Súper Bólido vs El Mestizo, Polaris I, Polaris II
4) Belcebú, Macho, MS-2 vs Acertijo, Amenaza Elegante, Impacto
5) Américo Rocca, El Dorado, Stuka vs Carlos Plata, El Supremo, Jerry Estrada

EMLL (SUN) 04/20/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Angelo Jr. vs Relámpago III
2) Shogun & Volcanico vs El Minero & Primate
3) Calimaco, Rey David, Rocco Valente vs Pegaso I, Pegaso II, Universo 2000
4) Javier Llanes, Mogur, Rokambole vs Ari Romero, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) El Fantasma vs Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860422acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/22/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bucanero Jr. vs Bumerang [OCCIDENTE WELTER, final]
vacant title, tournament final
5) Expectro Jr., León Chino, Ray Richard vs Atlantis, Martin Escobedo, Mocho Cota

EMLL (FRI) 04/25/1986 Arena Coliseo [El Halcon 730]
1) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Kalimaco & Rey David
2) El Mestizo & El Minero vs Amenaza Elegante & Sombra Poblana
3) Cimarron, Guerrero Negro, Pánico vs Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Solar I
4) El Dorado, Hombre Bala, Javier Valaguez vs El Supremo, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada
5) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, La Fiera vs Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan, Talisman

EMLL (SAT) 04/26/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Halcon 730]
1) Erupcion Uno & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Nerón & Reyes Veloz
2) Coloso De Bronce & Universo 2000 vs Al Rojo Vivo & Primate
3) Acertijo & Javier Llanes vs Belcebú & Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Alfonso Dantes, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs As Charro, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000
5) Cachorro Mendoza vs Guerrero Negro [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 04/27/1986 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Luis Mariscal © DRAW Mogur [MEX LH]
Rokambole was Mogur's second.
2) El Enfermero Jr. b Lemus [hair]
3) Ari Romero, Gran Cochisse, Herodes b Rokambole, Ultraman, Villano I
4) Javier Llanes, Rey Gestas, Tigre Escarlata b As Charro, Comando Ruso, El Salvaje
5) Amenaza Elegante, El As, Súper Bólido b Danger, El Minero, Zimba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860427acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 04/27/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) La Briosa & Rossy Moreno vs Chela Salazar & Zuleyma
5) Sangre Chicana vs El Faraón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860429acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 04/29/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-04-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Araña Atómica & Rudy Escobedo vs Ángel del Silencio & Bucanero Jr.
5) La Briosa & Rossy Moreno vs Chela Salazar & Zuleyma [super libre]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:16

Return to Index