indy: 1986-04

<-- 1986-03 --- 1986-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860403aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/03/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Astro Flash & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Súper Sonic
4) Gran Hamada & Megatron vs El Puma & Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860404auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/04/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-04]
1) Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II vs Astro Boy & Astro Flash
2) Bird Man, Rudy González, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, El Puma
3) Pantera Del Ring & Súper Bengala vs Bello David & Rosa Blanca
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Megatron I, Tamba, Villano III

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 Arena Naucalpan [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, Ms II vs Águila De Plata, Lemus, Rocambole
2) Ángel O Satán, Convoy, Perverso vs Camorra, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
3) Roy Navarro & Zimba vs Cosmos & Ranflex
4) Incognito vs Billy Jack

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 arena unknown, city unknown, state unknown [wrestling-titles]
1) Luis Mariscal b Valente Fernandez © [MEX LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860406auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 04/06/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs As Negro, El Olimpo, Ranchero
4) Bunny Black, California King, Jhonny Vanessa vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Chino Chow

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860406alamedas.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Black Spider, Gran Komatsu, Lee Roy vs Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Mr. Atlantic
5) Espanto Jr. & Verdugo vs El Invasor & Tamba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860406palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/06/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-06]
1) Águila Roja I & Águila Roja II vs Águila Salvaje & Astro Boy
2) Amenaza I & Amenaza II vs Cóndor de Oro & Joe Marquina
3) La Cobra, La Coyota, Pantera Negra vs La Chicana, Monica Cortez, Princesa Maya
4) Megatron I & Megatron II vs Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II
5) Babe Richard vs Tony Rodríguez [EDM LIGHT]

indy (MON) 04/07/1986 Carpa Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01840]
1) Bronco Palafox, Chamaco Centella, Mecano b Avispón Verde, Edipo Rey, Vendaval
2) El Potro & Pistolero II b La Mancha & Rocambo
3) Flecha Veloz, Maravilla Lopez, Piloto Fantasma b Loco Valentino Jr., Murciélago Infernal, Zorrillo Jr.
4) Veterinario b Súper Camaro [mask]
Super Camaro is Lauro Mejia Ortiz, 26, from Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz
5) Jinete De Plata, Supersonic I, Supersonic II DQ Barba Negra, El Mercenario, El Puma

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860410aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/10/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pantera Del Ring vs Astro Flash [mask]
4) Black Charly & Perro Aguayo vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860411auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/11/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-11]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Black Cat & Terror Negro
2) Bird Man, Rudy González, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, El Puma
3) Carnicero Águilar & Jungla Negra vs Centurión Negro & Chamaco Maravilla
4) Babe Face & Scorpió vs Dos Caras & El Fantasma

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01853]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu b Blue Panther, El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera
2) Arturito & Miko b Gran Nikolai & Gulliver
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III b Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III
4) Espuelas & Tiberius b Hombre Verde & Tauro Jr.
5) Espuelas De Oro II & Gran Samuray b Brujo & Potro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860412pri.png

(self)

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El 82 & La Amenaza vs Megatron I & Pantera Del Ring
4) Ángel Azteca, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El Puma, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01852]
1) Cobra De Fuego b Tritón
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II b Hierna Roja I & Hierna Roja II
3) Babe Casanova, Babe Casas, Marcos Valente DQ Destrucción, Gran Guerrero, Paracidista
Gran Guerreor is just back from Central America!
4) Impacto & Stuka © b Luis Mariscal & Tamba [DF TAG]
Impacto & Stuka kept the title.
5) MS-1 & Ultraman DQ Enrique Vera & Pirata Morgan
6) Villano III DRAW Satánico

indy (SAT) 04/12/1986 Salón Purepechas, Uruapan, Michoacán [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01851]
1) Pavo Real II b Aquiles
2) Alas De Plata & El Cazadora b Cobarde Del Condado & Ray Man
3) El Vagabundo & Kilowatito b Bestia Negra & Flamante

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860413alamedas.png

(self)

PUN (SUN) 04/13/1986 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chamuco Treviño, Dr. Kronos, Verdugo vs Centella Azul, Chamaco Romo, El Invasor
5) Ángel Blanco, Ángel Blanco Jr., Espanto Jr. vs Blue King, El Olímpico, Gallo Tapado

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860413palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/13/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-13]
1) La Tarantula & Ray Morgan vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Halcón
2) Águila Roja I & Águila Roja II vs Blue Diamond & León Felipino
3) Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II vs Astro Flash & Joe Marquina
4) Amenaza I, Amenaza II, El Puma vs Megatron I, Megatron II, Pantera Del Ring
5) Ángel Azteca, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 81, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (WED) 04/16/1986 Arena Naucalpan [El Halcon 730]
1) Billy Jack b El Incognito
2) Roy Navarro & Zimba b Cosmos & Ramflex
3) Ángel O Satán, Comboy, Perverso b Camorra, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, MS-2 b Águila De Plata, Lemus, Rokambole

indy (WED) 04/16/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Guerrero Samurai b El Khalifa © [MEX LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860417aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/17/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Azteca, Joe Andrade, Súper Sonic vs El 80, El Puma, El Reptil
3) Pantera Del Ring © vs Astro Flash [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Asturtio & Micro

indy (THU) 04/17/1986 Plaza de Toros Joselito Huerta, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) G. Diablo vs Chamaco Robles
2) Javier Llanes & Llanero Negro vs ? & Comando Ruso
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Sombra Poblana vs Brontes, El Broncas, Romano García
4) El Matematico, Hijo De Shadow, Impala vs Emilio Charles Jr., Espanto Jr., Ricky Santana

indy (THU) 04/17/1986 Plaza de Toros San Mateo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01857]
1) Arquero I & Danny Boy vs Blue Panther & Pirata Morgan
2) El Vagabundo & Ojo De Tigre vs Cuchillo & Gran Petroneo
3) Pantera Sureña & Reyna Gallegos vs Viuda Negra I & Viuda Negra II
4) Destructor Nazi vs Brontes [GUERRERO WELTER]

Event Notes: date is iffy

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860418auditorio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 04/18/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-18]
1) El Mulato & Mr. Luck vs Justiciero I & Justiciero II
2) Capesino I, El 80, El Chicano vs El Jairo, Joe Andrade, Supersonic
3) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Black Charly, Blue Fish, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Anibal & Lizmark vs Dr. Wagner & Gran Markus [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA, Reyes (SAT) 04/19/1986 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01839]
1) Eclipse (92) & Samuray vs Arlequín & Capricornio
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Brujo & Potro
3) Matematico II & Matematico Jr. vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
4) Águila Solitaria, Impacto, Stuka vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Talisman
5) Pirata Morgan & Satánico vs Blue Demon & Villano II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/12798911_576747625833894_5295830786011423744_n.jpg?oh=74ac74bc5ddff5f43435b9dbbb38bb22&oe=57528EDA

(Kronosport)

UWA, Reyes (SAT) 04/19/1986 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01839]
1) Babe Casanova & Espuelas De Oro II vs Delicado Del Moral & Suavecito
2) Destrucción & Paracaidista vs Aerocross & Gran Tiberius
3) Hombre Verde & Tauro Jr. vs Babe Casas & Marcos Valente
4) Espuelas De Oro, Gran Lobo, Hijo de Black Shadow vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico vs Enrique Vera, MS-1, Scorpió

indy (SAT) 04/19/1986 Salón Purepechas, Uruapan, Michoacán [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01851]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Rayo Tapatío vs Alas De Plata & Charolito
2) Ángel De La Muerte vs Baby Reyes

UWA, Reyes (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01839]
1) Aerocross & Eclipse (92) vs Hiena Roja I & Hiena Roja II
2) Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II vs Arlequín & Capricornio
3) Gran Tiberius & Pepe Casas vs Delicado & Suavecito
4) Babe Casas & Marco Valente vs Destrucción & Paracaidista
5) Vandalo I & Vandalo II vs El Matematico & Matematico II
listed as Los Vandalos vs Los Matematico, numbers.
6) Águila De Plata, Huracán Ramírez, Sicodelico vs Baby Sharon, Gran Guerrero, Tamba

indy (SUN) 04/20/1986 Arena Naucalpan [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01864]
1) Roy Reyes vs Rolando Roldan
2) Piloto I, Piloto II, Ranflex vs Astaroth, Crazzy Cat, Incognito
3) El Salvaje & Makabro Rojo vs Máscara Dorada & Rey Gestats
4) Hecatombe, Pantera I, Pantera II vs ?, Guerrero Negro, Insólito
5) Tauro Jr. vs Amuelto Negro [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 04/20/1986 Deportivo Chilapeno, Veracruz, Veracruz [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01853]
1) Príncipe Maldito vs Karate Kid
2) Payaso Galáctico I & Payaso Galáctico II vs Amenaza Blanca & Rino Salvaje
3) Ángel Dorado I & Mr. Rifura vs Fantasmagorico & Mr. Urano
4) Súper Gato I & Súper Gato II vs El Bujo & Nahual
5) Bella Linaidi I, Bella Linaidi II, Ray Índio Ibanes vs Coral Negro, Gitano I, Gitano II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860420palacio.png

(self)

Gran Markus (SUN) 04/20/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-20]
1) Justiciero I & Justiciero II vs Hermano Cruz & Mr. Flama
2) Joe Marquina & Príncipe Halcón vs León Felipino & Ray Morgan
3) La Cobra, La Coyota, Pantera Negra vs La Chicana, Monica Cortez, Princesa Maya
4) Megatron I, Megatron II, Pantera Del Ring vs Amenaza I, Amenaza II, Amenaza III
5) Black Charly, Dr. Wagner Jr., El 81, Gran Markus vs Ángel Azteca, Centella Azul, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/20/1986 Plaza de Toros Joselito Huerta, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [Arena KO Magazine 1708 via DJ Spectro DSC01843]
1) Sombra Vengador vs Leopardo Negro
2) Pequeño Yaqui & Rayo De Oro vs Blas Espana & Johnny Ramírez
3) Astro B., Charly Cardenas, Marvin vs Alimaña, Bestia Rubia, Hombre Tigre

indy (WED) 04/23/1986 Arena Naucalpan [El Halcon 730]
1) Lino Montaña vs Dr. Hoo II
2) Cosmonauta & Roy Navarro vs Camorra & Manoa
3) Ángel O Satana, Comboy, Perverso vs Hecatombe, Pantera I, Pantera II
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Tamba vs Acertijo, Javier Valaguez, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860424aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/24/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Azteca, Vengador I, Vengador II vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Chicana & Pantera Negra
4) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Carlos Plata & Coloso Colosetti

indy (SUN) 04/27/1986 Arena Aficion [SuperLuchas]
1) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna b Araña Roja & Brontes
2) Marina Rey b Diosa de Plata
3) La Furia & Viento Negro b Lalo Guerra & Tiburón
4) El Azteca & Pantera Negra b Black Man & León Reyes

indy (SUN) 04/27/1986 Arena Naucalpan [El Halcon 730]
1) Rocky Bolanos vs Roy Reyes
2) Piloto I & Piloto II vs Lancero I & Lancero II
3) Tarasco I & Tarasco II vs El Soberbio & Tony Ledezma
4) Acertijo, Sombra Poblana, Tauro Jr. vs Makabro I, Makabro II, Tarasco II
5) Hecatombe, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Ángel O Satán, Bufalo Salvaje, MS-2

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860427auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/27/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-04-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dr. Wagner, El Reptil, Ultratumba vs Águila Azul, Gran Espada, Supersonic
5) Anibal & Súper Máquina vs Blue Fish & Coloso Colosetti

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xla1/v/t1.0-9/12524271_838307229614322_5591864281598855342_n.jpg?oh=9db7272fb63975efff7c38959fd03d36&oe=574DCB0C

(Arena Tijuana)

indy (MON) 04/28/1986 Auditorio del Estadio, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Halcón Infernal & Pensamiento Negro vs Pirata De La Muerte & Vaquero
2) Súper Destello I & Súper Destello II vs Cholo García & La Lechuza
3) Índio Yori, Pandillero, Súper Dragón vs Platino, Play Boy, Tory González
4) Caballero, Gran Tino, Rey Misterio, Súper Astro vs El Estudiante, El Mongol, El Ninja, The Charger

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14095788_948506795261031_7314133261637634431_n.jpg?oh=e8c52097b7dffea904081a85d2f89b03&oe=58383838

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (TUE) 04/29/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Deslizador, Destello II, Pequeño Apolo vs Caballero De La Muerte, Electrón, Lechuz Bruma
2) Esteta Suicida, La Gacela, Súper Destello I, Thunder Bird vs Barón Chino, Bronco Ortiz, Centella I, Silencio Negro
3) Cholo García, Halcón Infernal, Pensamineto Negro vs Babe Star, Mf Chip, Robi
4) Garntito & Platino vs Bello Adan & Índio Yori [? TAG]
5) Caballero 2000, El Taur, Rey Misterio, Súper Astro vs Chucho, El Mongol, El Ninja, Ruso Flores

Event Notes: kids day show

indy (WED) 04/30/1986 Aerna Atocpan, Actopan, Hidalgo [El Halcon 730]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Kendo vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Fishman & Perro Aguayo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:16

Return to Index