indy: 1986-06

<-- 1986-05 --- 1986-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860601auditorio.png

(self)

Beltran (SUN) 06/01/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-06-01]
1) Agente Fantasma vs Pequeño Halcón
2) El Trampas vs Príncipe Halcón
3) Águila Azul & Rayo Vengador vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Azteca de Oro, Gitano, Mr. Atlantic vs El Invasor, Lee Roy, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860601palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/01/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-06-01]
1) Índio Reyes & Mr. Flama vs Cóndor Azul & Corsario Negro
2) Joe Marquina, Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring vs Amenaza II, Amenaza III, Gran Danton
3) Chamuco Treviño, El 81, El Reptil vs Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Campesino I
4) Babe Richard © vs Tony Rodríguez [DF LIGHT]
Probably the city title, but listed as the national one. Tony listed as double lightweight champ next week.
5) Gorila Flores Jr. vs Black Charly [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860608palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/08/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-06-08]
1) Índio Reyes & Mr. Flama vs Copiloto & Pequeño Halcón
2) Águila Roja I & Príncipe Halcón vs Ministro I & Ministro II
3) Caballero Halcón, El Puma, Invasor I vs Cóndor de Oro, Joe Marquina, Rayman
4) Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez vs Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El 81, Gorila Flores Jr. vs Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Supersonic

source: https://i.imgur.com/VEaybEN.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 06/18/1986 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Aristóteles II vs Tiburón Jr.
2) Aristóteles I vs Tiburón III
3) Hijo de Black Shadow & Silver King vs Blue Panther & Ray Richard
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man, Kendo, Lizmark

source: https://i.imgur.com/OLXIYeM.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 06/18/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Sirenita & Selene vs La Venus & Rossy Moreno
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs David Gold, Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman
5) Talisman © vs Stuka [MEX MIDDLE]

source: https://i.imgur.com/LoZ61fR.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 06/18/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Fantasma & Súper Bengala vs Makabro Rojo I & Makabro Rojo II
3) El Falcón & Gallo de Oro vs Bestia Rubia & Perro Morgan
4) Halcón 78, Sicodelico, Tamba vs Fishman, Rambo, Zandokan I
Sicoedlico debut

source: https://i.imgur.com/NbjXgPh.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 06/18/1986 Arena Xochimilco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Dorrel Dixon, Dos Caras, Súper Halcón vs Canek, Cien Caras, El Nazi
2) Blue Demon, El Hijo Del Santo, Impacto vs Barba Negra, Cuchillo, Puma
3) Súper Ratón & Supermuneco vs Canalla & Ricky Boy
4) Anibal & Ojo De Tigre vs Babe Face & Kahoz
5) Vandalo I & Vandalo II vs Aero Cross & Esspuela De Oro

Event Notes: Cesar Valentino benefit show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860619aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/19/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-06-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Azteca & Súper Sonic vs El 82 & El Puma
3) El Reptil vs El 81 [super libre]
4) Dany Gardenia & Rudy Reyna vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: https://i.imgur.com/FUiD2Yl.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 06/19/1986 Centro Social Acatitlan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Cat Man & Cat Man II vs Freddy Balazo & Saturno
2) La Briosa & Marina Rey vs Diosa de Plata & La Sirenita
3) Reina Gallegos & Zuleyma vs Estrela Molina & La Venus
4) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Bello Adan & Bravo Kid
5) Black Man vs Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZqXBvKu.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 06/20/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Capitán Celeste II vs Deslizador Negro
2) Rayo Tapatío & Señor Trueno vs Infierno & Rapina
3) Cosmos & Jinete De Plata vs Nocton & Ojo Diabólico
4) El Fantasma, Ranger, Súper Bengala vs Comando Ruso, Cosaco Asesino, Gran Petroneo
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman vs El Enfermero Jr., Lobo Rubio, Popitekus

source: https://i.imgur.com/9dRndb4.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 06/20/1986 Plaza de Toros San Mateo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Destructor Nazi vs Alas De Plata
2) Brontes & Torbellino Azul vs Compadre De Pingo I & Compadre De Pingo II
3) Black Man vs Black Terry
4) Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo

source: https://i.imgur.com/AWSwJ10.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 06/21/1986 Estadio Ernesto Aguirre, Dolordes Hidalgo, Guanajuato [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Espige De Oro vs ?
2) Kilowatito & Relámpago Mixteco vs La Garra Asesina & Molotov
3) El Dorado vs Bunny Black
4) Hijo del Signo & Modulo vs José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/54nWjEl.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Arena Azteca, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Puno Blanco & Puno De Dragón vs Cobra De Fuego & Hermano Coraje
2) Espeulas De Oro II & Súper Fuego vs Delicado Del Mortal & Johny El Suavecito
3) El Potro & Vengadva vs Caballero Romano & Gran Tiberius
4) Renegado I & Renegado II vs El Brujo & Paracidista
5) Bestia Negra Ie, Bestia Negra II, Veterinario vs Pepe Casas, Rayo Tapatío, Spuelas De Oro
6) Hara Kiri, Kung Fu, Ojo De Tigre vs Cuchillo, Kahoz, Verdugo

source: https://i.imgur.com/Z7rrKBy.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Mercurio vs Cobra Negra
2) Ángel Verde I & Ángel Verde II vs El Puma & Príncipe Tigre
3) Astaroth, Corto, Ojo Diabólico vs Bárbaro II, Pequeño Yaqui, Roy Reyes
4) Makabro Rojo I & Makabro Rojo II vs Águila Imperial & Barón Chumedo
5) Corsario I, Corsario II, Corsario Negro vs ?, Leo López, Perro Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/EaR0grI.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Estrella Fugaz vs Sangre Roja
2) Babe Casas & Gran Lobo vs Conde Azul & Dr. Ho and Gavilán Negro & Sombra Vengadora II and Apolo Velazquez & Inter Colegial and Aero Cross & Eclipse (92) and Átomo & Relámpago Espacial and ? & Siglo Xxi and Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra and Lacandon I & Lacandón II and Gory Rivera & Nocton and Alimaña & Gorila Flores Jr. and Cadáver I & Cadáver II and Niño Montana & Rolando Roldan

source: https://i.imgur.com/WorT1AZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Señor Trueno vs Mr. Cid
2) Amenaza Azteca & El Tirano vs Blue Star & El Mutante
3) El Yanqui, Gran Petroneo, Kmab vs Biologo, Dr. Mercurio, Saeta Azteca
4) Alondra & Chairto Silva vs La Bruja & La Dama De La Camelias
5) Espectro, Gigante Blanco, MS-2 vs El Magnífico, Jupiter, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/FnRKtEm.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Arena Puebla [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Black Tigger vs Meteoro
2) Caballero Azul & Johnny Mac vs El Bisonte & Zombie
3) El Emigrante & El Faisán vs Comanche & Perro Negro
4) Sombra Poblana & Torrente vs Gallego & Tarahumara
5) Águila Solitaria, El Dorado, El Kaliffa vs Lobo Rubio, Pánico, Virgo

source: https://i.imgur.com/bmWsBYc.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Centro Social Acatitlan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) ? vs ??
2) Astro Luz I & Astro Luz II vs El Cosaco & Vibora Negra
3) Bogers & Diamantero vs Súper Fango & Viento Negro
4) Marduck & Súper Bengala vs Dr. Karonte II & Rudy Rivera
5) Diosa de Plata & La Sirenita vs La Briosa & Marina Rey [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860622palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-06-22]
1) El Cadete & Pequeño Cometa vs Star I & Star II
2) El Torbellino & Ray Man vs Blue Diamond & El Jairo
3) La Cobra & La Coyota vs La Chicana & Princesa Maya
4) Megatron I, Megatron II, Pantera Del Ring vs El Puma, El Reptil, Gran Danton
5) Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, El 81, El 82 vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Supersonic, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/uaQLHGV.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 06/22/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1746]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Veloz I
2) Corzo vs Símbolo
3) Erupcion I & Erupcion II vs Rocco Valente & Verdugo
4) El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Tigre Escarlata vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Pierroth Jr.
5) Águila De Plata, Súper Halcón, Tony Benetto vs Comando Ruso, El Insólito, Tierra Viento y Fuego

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860626aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/26/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-06-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) Megatron & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamuco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) El Reptil & Gran Markus vs El 81 & El 82
4) La Medusa & La Serpiente vs Carmen Juarez & La Gacela

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/1463564_844990065612705_4595728068611271733_n.jpg?oh=541418ab5dac9ac5b0f567368db7b675&oe=57587D30

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 06/27/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Llanero, Flashman, Tury Gonazalez vs Bronco Otiz, Cholo García, Electrón
2) Índio Yori vs Tornado Negro [BC WELTER, tournament]
3) Anibal, Huracán Ramírez, Mano Negra vs El Cobarde, El Estudiante, Ruso Flores
4) Rey Neptuno vs Caballero 2000 [mask, hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:17

Return to Index