All: 1986-07

<-- 1986-06 --- 1986-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860701acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/01/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-01]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Baby Sharon, Javier Cruz, Ultraman, Rizado Ruiz, León Chino, Bestia Salvaje, Guerrero Samurai I, Guerrero Samurai II, Bucanero Jr., Loco Estrada, Satanás, Ídolo, Bestia Salvaje
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
6) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860703aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/03/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Spider & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & Rudy González
3) El 81 & El Reptil vs Ángel Azteca & Súper Sonic
4) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Carlos Plata & Coloso Colosetti

EMLL (FRI) 07/04/1986 Arena México [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan b MS-1 [hair] PIRATA MORGAN VS M S1 CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860706acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/06/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Guerrero Samurai I & Ráfaga vs Bucanero Jr. & Ídolo
4) Baby Sharon & León Kirilenko vs Ángel del Silencio & Mantuz
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Bill Anderson & Gran Cochisse

EMLL (SUN) 07/06/1986 Arena México [Cronicas y Leyendas]
1) Popitekus © b Kiss [DF HEAVY]
title change

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860706palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/06/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-06]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Titanic vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
2) Azteca de Oro, Bird Man, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Astro Flash, El Trampas
3) Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Chino Chow vs Black Charly, El 81, Gran Danton
4) La Coyota, La Medusa, Mujer Leopardo vs La Chicana, La Gacela, Martha La Sarapera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860708acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/08/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-08]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Guerrero Samurai I & Guerrero Samurai II vs Bestia Salvaje & Bucanero Jr.
5) Ángel del Silencio, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Baby Sharon, Bill Anderson, Gran Cochisse

EMLL (WED) 07/09/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V [MEX TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860710aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/10/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Medusa & Mujer Leopardo vs La Chicana & Princesa Maya
3) Dany Gardenia & Rudy Reyna vs Babe Richard & El Puma
4) Anibal & Mano Negra vs El 81 & Gran Markus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860713acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/13/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Asesino Negro & Bestia Salvaje vs El Inca & Martin Escobedo
4) David Gold & Solar II vs El Supremo & Herodes
5) Gran Cochisse © vs Atlantis [NWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860713palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/13/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-13]
1) Azteca de Oro & Bird Man vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
2) Ángel Azteca, Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring vs Acuario, El 81, Gran Danton
3) La Cobra, La Coyota, La Medusa, Mujer Leopardo vs La Chicana, La Gacela, Martha La Sarapera, Princesa Maya
4) Tony Rodríguez © vs Babe Richard [DF LIGHT]
listed as national but probably DF
5) Blue King, Chino Chow, Increible Hulk, Mano Negra vs Black Charly, Dr. Wagner Jr., El 81, Gran Markus

UWA (MON) 07/14/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [image]
1) Avispón Negro, Black Man, Kendo vs Baby Sharon, Ricardo Ruiz, Rudy Reyna
2) Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió vs Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman
3) Aristóteles I b El Hijo Del Santo [UWA LIGHT]
Aristoteles I won the title.
4) Villano III vs Fishman [WWF LH]
5) Canek, Cobarde II, Tamba vs Anibal, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860715acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/15/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Los Flash vs Los Infernales
no mention of how many people in the match
5) El Supremo, Gran Cochisse, Herodes vs Atlantis, David Gold, Solar II

EMLL (FRI) 07/18/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer, ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha]
1) Hecatombe & Lemus vs Bufalo Salvaje & Pánico
2) Kung Fu, Solar I, Solar II vs As Charro, El Enfermero Jr., Talisman
3) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, Ultraman vs Bill Anderson, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada
4) Babe Face, MS-1, Satánico b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Benetto
5) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 © b Alfonso Dantes & Kiss [MEX TAG] Cien Caras & Mascara Año 2000 vs. Alfonso Dantes & Kiss (Mexican National Tag Team Titles) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 were champions
6) Herodes b David Gold [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860720acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/20/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Los Flash vs Los Infernales
no mention of how many people in the match
4) Asesino Negro & Torbellino Negro vs Bestia Salvaje & León Kirilenko
5) El Supremo & Satánico vs Stuka & Súper Halcón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860720palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/20/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-20]
1) El Dragón & Titanic vs El Hechicero & La Tarantula
2) Blue Diamond & El Jairo vs Cóndor Azul & Pequeño Estrella
3) Guapo Ibarra & The Tiger vs Águila Roja II & Joe Marquina
4) Astro Flash, Dany Gardenia, Dr. Kronos vs Azteca de Oro, Chamaco Romo, Ray Man
5) Ángel Azteca, Mano Negra, Remo Banda vs El 81, Gran Danton, Gran Markus

EMLL (SUN) 07/20/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha]
1) Angelo Jr. vs Escudero Rojo
2) Magia Azul vs El Mestizo
3) El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Súper Gallo vs C. Negro, Calimaco, Rey David
4) Chamaco Valaguez, El Dorado, Solar II vs As Charro, Franco Colombo, Pánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Bill Anderson [NWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860722acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/22/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Los Flash vs Los Infernales
no mention of how many people in the match
4) Sputnik & Tatoo vs Gulliver & León Salvaje
5) El Supremo, Enrique Vera, Satánico vs Mantuz, Stuka, Súper Halcón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860724aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/24/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Súper Bengala vs El 81, El Puma, Gran Markus
3) Rudy Reyna vs Súper Sonic [super libre]
4) La Medusa vs La Combra [hair]

UWA (THU) 07/24/1986 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.53.20)]
1) Black Terry vs Texano, José Luis Feliciano, el Signo, Negro Navarro, El Brazo, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Oro, Gran Hamada, Silver King, Black Man, Solar I, Kendo, Corsario I, Corsario II, Tamba [seeding battle royal]
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xla1/v/t1.0-9/10173769_845904575521254_8267412473839121101_n.jpg?oh=26a6ba26c74d2d64a315bbd8dde0a752&oe=57905D64

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 07/25/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Demonio Negro, Electrón, Flashman vs Bronco Ortiz, El Deslizador, Tury González
2) Caballero 2000, El Tahúr, Platino vs Dayas Blancas, El Mongol, Gengis Khan
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Lizmark vs Kato Kung Lee & Negro Casas
4) Bello Adan, Canek, El Cobarde vs Mano Negra, Rey Misterio, Tinieblas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860727acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 07/27/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ráfaga & Rudy Escobedo vs Konan & Kronm
5) Bestia Salvaje vs Asesino Negro [hair]
6) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Tony Salazar vs El Dandy, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000

Tury (SUN) 07/27/1986 Auditorio Municipal Profesor Efrain Fernandez Castillejo, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.06.58)]
1) Samurai & Súper Misterio vs Águila Negra & Gato Salvaje
2) El Chamula, El Noruego, Frankenstein vs Arlequín De Tuxtla, Jardinero, Vengador Azul
3) Arlequín De Tabasco & Fantástico Payaso vs La Bestia & Lotario [Tuxtla Gutirerrez TAG]
4) Azkary 78, Black Man, Hijo de Black Shadow vs Black Terry, Bunny Black, Corsario

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860727auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/27/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-27]
1) El Sultan & Silver Fox vs Black Cat & Mano Blanca
2) Estrella Azul & Tormento Azul vs El Lobo & Socrates
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Perro Alvarado vs El Latino, Ray Man, Rayito Sanchez
4) El Duende, Fantasma I, Fantasma II, Ráfaga Morgan vs Asesino Blanco I, Asesino Blanco II, El Invasor, Medico Loco

MORA (SUN) 07/27/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro]
1) Apache I & Gran Apache II vs Chico Malo I & Chico Malo II
2) Korak, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón vs Carlos Plata, El Canalla, Ricky Boy
3) El Dorado, El Fantasma, Mano Negra vs Adorable Rubi, Bello Greco, Sergio el Hermoso
4) Blue Demon Jr., Blue Demon Sr., El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Negro Casas
Blue Demon Jr.'s DF debut
5) Canek, Cobarde II, Fishman vs Ángel Blanco, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus
Dr. Wagner Jr.'s debut

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860727palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/27/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-27]
1) Black Star & Danger Men vs El Dragón & Pequeño Estrella
2) Amenaza I, El Chicano, The Tiger vs Caballero Negro, Cóndor de Oro, Príncipe Halcón
3) La Medusa & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & La Coyota
4) Dany Gardenia, Dr. Kronos, Gran Danton vs Ángel Azteca, Azteca de Oro, Chamaco Romo
5) El Suicida, Increible Hulk, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 81, Hijo del Espanto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860729acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 07/29/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-07-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Panterita Surena & Vicky Carranza vs Estela Molina & Rossy Moreno
5) Cachorro Mendoza & Tamba vs Enrique Vera & Pirata Morgan

indy (WED) 07/30/1986 Arena Naucalpan [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha]
1) Rolando Roldan vs Astaroth
2) Pantera & Pantera I vs Gigo Rock & Zimba
3) Convoy & Perverso vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero © vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser [EdM Trios]

UWA (WED) 07/30/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ Box Y Lucha]
1) Babe Casas & Impala vs Danes I & Danes II
2) Barba Negra, Cuchillo, Puma Balderrama vs Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo
3) Canek & Luis Mariscal vs Dos Caras & Kung Fu
4) Valente Fernandez © b Blue Panther [UWA MIDDLE]
Valente Fernadez is champion, kept his title.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860731aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/31/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-07-31]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Gran Kaizer vs Astro Flash & La Amenaza
3) El Suicida & Tony Rodríguez vs El Puma & Hijo del Espanto
4) El 81 & El Cobarde vs Centurión Negro & Súper Bengala

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:15

Return to Index