All: 1986-08

<-- 1986-07 --- 1986-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2015.49.04.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.49.04))

UWA (FRI) 08/01/1986 Arena Neza
1) Destino Negro vs Impala
2) Ray Richard vs Lasser
3) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Villano I & Villano V
4) Fishman, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió vs Black Man, Kendo, Silver King
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano IV

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860801palacio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 08/01/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-01]
1) Perla Williams vs Amapro Costello, Susuky, Lorena, Marta, Florecita, Alice Firdman, Vicky Marcela, Liza La Chiquitibum Martinez, Laura [battle royal]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/1533943_823099724421416_2163626081529774845_n.jpg?oh=76481abb0557cdf9aa472aea0135d955&oe=574A7B29

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

EMLL (SUN) 08/03/1986 Arena Coliseo
1) Relámpago II vs Reyes Veloz
2) Erupcioni & Shogun vs Danger & Minero
3) Bolido, Electrón, Súper Gallo vs El Salvaje, Hombre Verde, Zarko
4) El Doberman, Impacto, Quazar vs Insólito, Rebelde, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Rokambole, Siglo XX, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, El Nazi, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860803acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 08/03/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Calavera I & Verdugo vs Ángel del Silencio & Martin Escobedo
5) Babe Face & Cien Caras vs Cachorro Mendoza & Tony Benetto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860803auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 08/03/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-03]
1) Flecha Roja & Silver Fox vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
2) El Latino, Estrella Azul, Príncipe Blanco vs El Canalla, El Lobo, Yaqui Gallardo
3) El Duende & Rayman vs Perro Alvarado & Socrates
4) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III, Águila Azul vs Asesino Blanco I, Asesino Blanco II, Medico Loco, Ultratumba
5) Centella Azul & El Soberano © vs Dragón Verde & Gran Danton [? TAG]

MORA (SUN) 08/03/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro]
1) Tigre De Bengala & Tinieblas b El Dorado & El Fantasma [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
2) Blue Demon & Blue Demon Jr. b El Mercenario & Fuerza Guerrera [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
3) Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón b Cobarde II & Kato Kung Lee [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
4) Ángel Blanco & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Anibal & Mano Negra [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
5) El Mercenario & Fuerza Guerrera b El Dorado & El Fantasma [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
6) Anibal & Mano Negra b Cobarde II & Kato Kung Lee [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
7) Cobarde II & Kato Kung Lee b El Dorado & El Fantasma [ruleta de la muerte, final]
8) El Fantasma b El Dorado [mask]
Dorada was Jose Lusi Aguilera, from Guadalajara, 14 years a wrestler. Dorada would've lost this mask at three other occasions earlier in 1985, but situations (including the earthquake) caused the matches not to happen.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860803palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/03/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-03]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Súper Men vs Danger Men & Flama Negra
2) Azteca de Oro & Galaxi Men vs Índio Navajo & The Tiger
3) La Medusa & Pantera Negra vs Martha La Sarapera & Súper Lorena [super libre]
4) Ángel Azteca, Gran Aiser, Ranger vs Amenaza I, El Reptil, Gran Danton
5) El Suicida, Increible Hulk, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 81, Hijo del Espanto

UWA (SUN) 08/03/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha, SuperLuchas]
1) Black Man, Kendo, Silver King vs Black Terry, José Luis Felicano, Shu el Guerrero
2) Atlantis & Dorrel Dixon vs Luis Mariscal & Scorpió
3) Brazo de Oro, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000 vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
4) Alfonso Dantes & Perro Aguayo vs Canek & Fishman
5) Brazo de Plata & El Brazo b Corsario I & Corsario II [mask]
Corasrio I was Juan Rivera (STNT/Karateka Ninja/Savio Vega) and Corsario II was Ismael Huerta (Invador 4)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860804aol.png

(self)

Dipp (MON) 08/04/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gorilita Flores & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & Tony Rodríguez
3) Gran Kaizer & Mano Negra vs El 81 & El Reptil
4) Bello David & Rudy Reyna vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860805acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 08/05/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Tony Benetto vs Babe Face & Verdugo
5) Lola González vs Panterita Surena

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860807aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/07/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Acuario & Astro Flash
3) Blue King & Gran Kaizer vs El Puma & El Reptil
4) Anibal & Súper Bengala vs El 81 & Rudy Reyna

EMLL (FRI) 08/08/1986 Arena México
1) El Salvaje & MS-2 ?? Hecatombe & Sombra Poblana
2) Comando Ruso & Pierroth Jr. vs Rokambole & Siglo XX CMLL TV (August 9th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Babe Face, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b La Fiera, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Babe Face/Cien Caras/Mascara Ano 2000 vs La Fiera/Rayo De Jalisco Jr/Lizmark (CMLL August 8th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier) CMLL TV (August 9th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo Jr./Lizmark/Fiera v. C. Caras/Mascara 2000/B. Face (posted by dataintcash)
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 © vs Alfonso Dantes & Kiss [MEX TAG]
5) El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman vs Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu CMLL TV (August 9th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1484171_846464782131900_5464375169586200930_n.jpg?oh=b9917da6ccf9a21d8e1f8c465499a8c7&oe=5793F8CF

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 08/08/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bronco Ortiz & Silencio Negro vs El Deslizador & Súper Destello
2) Caballero 2000, El Tahúr, Tury González vs El Campesino, El Índio Yori, El Maya
3) Anibal, Rey Misterio, Sicodelico vs Bello Adan, Estudiante, Ruso Flores
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., El Cobarde

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860810acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 08/10/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio & Araña Atómica vs Martin Escobedo & Rudy Escobedo
Escobedos are tag team champions
5) Américo Rocca, Darth Vader, Mogur vs Rambo, Ray Richard, Zandokan I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860810auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 08/10/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-10]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Fox vs Mano Blanca & Yaqui Gallardo
2) Agente Fantasma III, El Duende, El Latino vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Canalla
3) Ráfaga Morgan, Ray Man, Rayito Sanchez vs El Lobo, Perro Alvarado, Socrates
4) Águila Azul, El Soberano, Mr. Atlantic vs Asesino Blanco I, Gran Danton, Ultratumba
5) Centella Azul © vs Dragón Verde [NORTE WELTER]

indy (SUN) 08/10/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha]
1) Mano Negra b Cobarde II [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860810palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/10/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-10]
1) Galaxi Men & Pequeño Estrella vs Astro Boy & La Tarantula
2) The Tiger & Ymba vs Águila Roja I & Águila Roja II
3) Bird Man, El Suicida, King Star vs El 80, El 82, El Reptil
4) Hijo del Espanto vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
5) Black Charly, Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna vs El Rebelde, Gran Kaiser, Silver Men

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860812acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 08/12/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Araña Atómica & Ray Richard vs Darth Vader & Ráfaga
5) Rambo & Zandokan I vs Américo Rocca & Mogur

indy (WED) 08/13/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.12.07)]
1) Bárbaro II vs Kiko Ortega
2) Alfonso Cortes & Mando Amezcua vs Caballero Cruzado & Leo Ramírez
3) El Matematico, Gallo de Oro, Impala vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Enrique Vera vs Anibal [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860814aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/14/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-14]
1) Acuario & La Amenaza vs Birdman & King Star
2) El 82, El Puma, El Reptil vs El Infernal, El Invasor, Tony Rodríguez
3) Cóndor de Oro vs Astro Flash
4) Anibal, Blue King, Gran Kaizer vs Black Charly, Cuchillo, El 81

EMLL (FRI) 08/15/1986 Arena México [Cronicas y Leyendas]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 [NWA LH] CMLL TV (August 16th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Rayo won with a martinete.
2) Alfonso Dantes, Lizmark, Tony Salazar b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano CMLL TV (August 16th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Texano/El Signo/Negro Navarro vs. Lizmark/Tony Salazar/Alfonso Dantes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) La Fiera b Babe Face [hair] CMLL TV (August 16th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Fiera vs. Babe Face (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

MORA (SAT) 08/16/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro]

Event Notes: El Santo vs Kato Kung Lee was scheduled to take place - but the ring didn't arrive. The promotion realized it had no ring late and scrambled to get a replacement one, but the commission only gave them 30 minutes from scheduled show time to start or they'd have to refund everyone. A replacement ring arrived, but too late, and Promociones Mora took a huge loss. Magazines later claimed the people responisble from bringing the ring were paid off not to show by a rival promoter (though not EMLL); Mora denied the story but promoted mostly in Tijuana going forward.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860817acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 08/17/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Martin Escobedo & Rudy Escobedo vs Ángel del Silencio & Araña Atómica [OCCIDENTE TAG]
5) As Charro, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada vs Acertijo, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860817auditorio.png

(self)

Gomez (SUN) 08/17/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-17]
1) El Detector & El Marquez vs El Bucanero & Índio Loco
2) El Duende, El Latino, Príncipe Blanco vs El Canalla, El Lobo, Yaqui Gallardo
3) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Sordomudo vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Socrates
4) Ray Man vs Perro Alvarado [hair]
5) Asesino Blanco, Dragón Verde, Gran Danton vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, El Soberano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860817palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/17/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-17]
1) Flama Negra & Galaxi Men vs El Hechicero & La Tarantula
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja I & Águila Roja II
3) Amenaza I & Amenaza II vs Cóndor de Oro & Joe Marquina
4) Gran Kaiser & Ranchero vs Dany Gardenia & El 82
5) Mongol Chino vs Silver Men

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CRNFaX2UcAARY8y.png

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 08/17/1986 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Sputnick & Tatu vs Gulliver & León Salvaje
2) Chamaco Maravilla, Mario Segura, Pequeño Diamante vs Bello David, Chuchillo, Espanto Jr.
3) Rolando Vera vs Benny Morgan
4) Centurión Negro, Lizmark, Súper Astro vs Barba Negra, El Faraón, Puma Balderrama
5) Fantomas vs Carnicero Águilar [mask, hair]

Event Notes: Rolando Vera farewell show

indy (MON) 08/18/1986 Arena San Agustin, Zapotiltic, Jalisco [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.13.14)]
1) José Luis Feliciano vs Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Araña Atómica, Chamaco Valaguez, Acertijo, Stuka, Guerrero Samurai I [battle royal]
2) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath vs Centellita & Lancerito

EMLL (TUE) 08/19/1986 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) El Faisán & Electrón b Babe Richard & El Primate
2) Darth Vader, El Doberman, Hectombe b Cimarron Negro, Kalimaco, Rey David
3) Javier Llanes, Mogur, Solar II b Comando Ruso, Emilio Charles Jr., Súper Máquina
4) El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman b Américo Rocca, Kiss, Kung Fu
5) Franco Colombo © b Águila Solitaria [DF WELTER]
6) Gran Cochisse © b Solar I [MEX MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860819acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 08/19/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath vs Centellita & Lancerito
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka

Event Notes: final time the lineup was published in el Informador until 2009.

indy (WED) 08/20/1986 Arena Accion, Santa Maria Chiconautla, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.47.49)]
1) Leopardo Dorado vs El Tunco
2) Gran Samuray & Proyeccion vs Buitre Asesino & El Infernal
3) Hermano Bans I & Hermano Bans II vs Guerrero Nocturno I & Guerrero Nocturno II
4) Ángel Exterminador I & Bunny Black vs Johnny Carrasco & Rudy Limon
5) Ángel Del Satán, Dorrel Dixon, Sombra Vengadora vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (WED) 08/20/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Alfonso Dantes b Cien Caras © [MEX HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860821aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/21/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) Birdman, Cóndor de Oro, El Invasor vs Astro Flash, La Amenaza, The Tiger
3) Gran Kaizer & Megatron I vs Dany Gardenia & El Reptil
4) Centurión Negro, El Infernal, Mario Segura vs El 81, El Puma, Jungla Negra

EMLL (FRI) 08/22/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Jupiter & Sombra Poblana b Bufalo Salvaje & MS-2
2) Impacto & Javier Llanes b Franco Colombo & Pánico
3) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Kung Fu b El Supremo, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada
4) Atlantis, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
5) Kiss b Masakre [mask]
Masakre is Aristóteles Radamés Coccó Flores

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860824auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/24/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-24]
1) El Sultan & Zaeta Ortiz vs Black Cat & El Bucanero
2) El Detector, El Marquez, Príncipe Negro vs El Canalla, Índio Loco, Yaqui Gallardo
3) El Duende, Estrella Azul, Rayito Sanchez vs Ciclón Rojo, El Lobo, Socrates
4) Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, Rayman vs Asesino Blanco, Medico Loco, Perro Alvarado
5) Dragón Verde, Gran Danton, Jungla Negra vs Centella Azul, Chucho Villa, El Soberano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860824gimnasiotorreon.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/24/1986 Gimnasio Torreón de la Unidad Deportiva, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-24]
1) Corsario Rojo & El Sultan vs El Desconocido & Mano Blanca
2) El Canalla & Príncipe Blanco vs Blue Jeans & El Lobo
3) Agente Fantasma I, El Latino, Ráfaga Morgan vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Perro Alvarado
4) Asesino Blanco I, Gran Danton, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma II, Centella Azul, El Soberano

EMLL (SUN) 08/24/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Aladino & Módulo b El Veterinario & Stone Man
2) Kahoz & Zandokan I b Corsario I & Corsario II
3) Black Man, Kendo, Ringo Mendoza, Silver King b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Lobo Rubio, Máscara Año 2000
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Babe Face, Canek, Scorpió
5) Perro Aguayo L Fishman, Villano III
6) Fishman b Villano III © [WWF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860825palacio.png

(self)

indy (MON) 08/25/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-25]
1) El Cadete & Pequeño Estrella vs El Hechicero & Oso Salvaje
2) Danger Men & Gran Komatsu vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja I & Galaxi Men
4) Amenaza I & Mongol Chino vs Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro
5) Bello Guerrero, Gorila Flores Jr., Rosa Blanca vs Blue Star, Pequeño Diamante, Silver Men

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860828aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/28/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-28]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Tony Rodríguez vs Chamuco Treviño & Dany Gardenia
3) El Reptil vs Gran Kaizer [super libre]
4) Mano Negra & Súper Máquina vs El 81 & Jungla Negra

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlf1/v/t1.0-9/12814286_843106075801104_7322833900097898430_n.jpg?oh=8034dc546a9c44d0967c8357393d80b8&oe=5796C318

(Auditorio de Tijuana)

Mora (FRI) 08/29/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Elektron & Silencio Negro vs Pequeño Robin & Súper Destello
2) Barón Chino, El Maya, Tornado Negro vs El Tahúr, Olímpico, Tury González
Tahur is a local champion
3) Bello Adan, Campesino, TNT vs Caballero 2000, Rey Misterio, Terremoto
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Huracán Ramírez vs Fuerza Guerrera & Kato Kung Lee

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860831gimnasiotorreon.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/31/1986 Gimnasio Torreón de la Unidad Deportiva, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-31]
1) Tormento Azul & Zaeta Ortiz vs El Bucanero & El Desconocido
2) Blue Jeans & El Sultan vs Ciclón Rojo & Sol Negro II
3) Estrella Azul & Rayo Azteca vs El Canalla & El Lobo
4) Agente Fantasma I, El Duende, Rayito Sanchez vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Socrates
5) Agente Fantasma II, Gran Danton, Ultratumba vs Águila Azul, Ráfaga Morgan, Remo Banda

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860831palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/31/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-08-31]
1) Astro Boy & Índio Reyes vs Sombra Infernal & Súper Men
2) Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, The Tiger vs Bird Man, El Fedayin, King Star
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja I & Galaxi Men
4) El Invasor, Gran Kaiser, Ranchero vs Chamuco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, El Reptil
5) Mano Negra, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 82, Gorila Flores Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CrNk5NSUAAECwt3.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (SUN) 08/31/1986 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Astro De Plata & Skeletor vs Bello David & Joe Andrade
2) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Centurión Negro, Chamaco Maravilla, Chucho Villa vs Bello Greco, Negro Casas, Sergio el Hermoso
4) Anibal, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Fantomas, Fishman, Gran Markus
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. [mask] Hijo del Santo vs. Espanto Jr. (Mask vs. Mask) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:21

Return to Index