EMLL: 1986-08

<-- 1986-07 --- 1986-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/1533943_823099724421416_2163626081529774845_n.jpg?oh=76481abb0557cdf9aa472aea0135d955&oe=574A7B29

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

EMLL (SUN) 08/03/1986 Arena Coliseo
1) Relámpago II vs Reyes Veloz
2) Erupcioni & Shogun vs Danger & Minero
3) Bolido, Electrón, Súper Gallo vs El Salvaje, Hombre Verde, Zarko
4) El Doberman, Impacto, Quazar vs Insólito, Rebelde, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Rokambole, Siglo XX, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, El Nazi, Popitekus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860803acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 08/03/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Calavera I & Verdugo vs Ángel del Silencio & Martin Escobedo
5) Babe Face & Cien Caras vs Cachorro Mendoza & Tony Benetto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860805acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 08/05/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Tony Benetto vs Babe Face & Verdugo
5) Lola González vs Panterita Surena

EMLL (FRI) 08/08/1986 Arena México
1) El Salvaje & MS-2 ?? Hecatombe & Sombra Poblana
2) Comando Ruso & Pierroth Jr. vs Rokambole & Siglo XX
3) Babe Face, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b La Fiera, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Rayo Jr./Lizmark/Fiera v. C. Caras/Mascara 2000/B. Face (posted by dataintcash)
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 © vs Alfonso Dantes & Kiss [MEX TAG]
5) El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman vs Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860810acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 08/10/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel del Silencio & Araña Atómica vs Martin Escobedo & Rudy Escobedo
Escobedos are tag team champions
5) Américo Rocca, Darth Vader, Mogur vs Rambo, Ray Richard, Zandokan I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860812acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 08/12/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Araña Atómica & Ray Richard vs Darth Vader & Ráfaga
5) Rambo & Zandokan I vs Américo Rocca & Mogur

EMLL (FRI) 08/15/1986 Arena México [Cronicas y Leyendas]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 [NWA LH] Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Rayo won with a martinete.
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Alfonso Dantes, Lizmark, Tony Salazar El Texano/El Signo/Negro Navarro vs. Lizmark/Tony Salazar/Alfonso Dantes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) La Fiera b Babe Face [hair] La Fiera vs. Babe Face (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860817acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (SUN) 08/17/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Martin Escobedo & Rudy Escobedo vs Ángel del Silencio & Araña Atómica [OCCIDENTE TAG]
5) As Charro, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada vs Acertijo, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka

EMLL (TUE) 08/19/1986 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) El Faisán & Electrón b Babe Richard & El Primate
2) Darth Vader, El Doberman, Hectombe b Cimarron Negro, Kalimaco, Rey David
3) Javier Llanes, Mogur, Solar II b Comando Ruso, Emilio Charles Jr., Súper Máquina
4) El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman b Américo Rocca, Kiss, Kung Fu
5) Franco Colombo © b Águila Solitaria [DF WELTER]
6) Gran Cochisse © b Solar I [MEX MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/19860819acg.PNG

(self)

EMLL (TUE) 08/19/1986 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Informador 1986-08-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath vs Centellita & Lancerito
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka

Event Notes: final time the lineup was published in el Informador until 2009.

CMLL (WED) 08/20/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Alfonso Dantes b Cien Caras © [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL (FRI) 08/22/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Jupiter & Sombra Poblana b Bufalo Salvaje & MS-2
2) Impacto & Javier Llanes b Franco Colombo & Pánico
3) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Kung Fu b El Supremo, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada
4) Atlantis, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
5) Kiss b Masakre [mask]
Masakre is Aristóteles Radamés Coccó Flores

EMLL (SUN) 08/24/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Aladino & Módulo b El Veterinario & Stone Man
2) Kahoz & Zandokan I b Corsario I & Corsario II
3) Black Man, Kendo, Ringo Mendoza, Silver King b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Lobo Rubio, Máscara Año 2000
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Babe Face, Canek, Scorpió
5) Perro Aguayo L Fishman, Villano III
6) Fishman b Villano III © [WWF LH]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:16

Return to Index