All: 1986-09

<-- 1986-08 --- 1986-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860904aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/04/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gorilita Flores & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & Tony Rodríguez
3) Gran Kaizer & Mano Negra vs El 81 & El Reptil
4) Bello David & Rudy Reyna vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

EMLL (FRI) 09/05/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Eddy Guerrero & Mogur b Ari Romero & Guerrero Negro
Eddy Guerrero Arena Mexico debut
2) El Solar, Kung Fu, Tony Salazar b Gran Cochisse, Herodes, Hombre Bala
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan DQ Alfonso Dantes, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) La Fiera, Perro Aguayo, Villano III b Fishman, MS-1, Satánico
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Talisman [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860907auditorio.png

(self)

Gomez (SUN) 09/07/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-07]
1) Índio Loco & Yaqui Gallardo vs Blue Thunder & Corsario Rojo
2) El Duende, Estrella Azul, Príncipe Arabe vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Canalla
3) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma III, Perro Alvarado vs Blue Jeans, El Latino, Ray Man
4) Agente Fantasma II, Asesino Blanco, Ultratumba vs Águila Azul, Pequeño Diamante, Ráfaga Morgan
5) Gran Danton & Jungla Negra vs Centella Azul & Chucho Villa

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1477490_634698869928170_965113710_n.jpg?oh=2125872e6d5be2ed76c71dcb4356ba4a&oe=57802A06

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (TUE) 09/09/1986 Arena Atlas, Valle de Guadalupe, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) El Ratero & La Cobra De Fuego vs Caballero Halcón & Ruddy Lopez
2) Megatron & Pantera Del Ring vs El Terror & Rencor Latino
3) Jinete De La Tormenta & Relámpago F. vs El Veterinario & Lobo Rubi
4) Tinieblas & Ultraman vs Enrique Vera & Scorpió

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860911aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/11/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Puma & Gorilita Flores vs Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro
3) Blue Fish & Carnicero Águilar vs El 81 & El 82
4) Bello David & Rudy Reyna vs Centurión Negro & Chamaco Maravilla

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpl1/v/t1.0-9/1749_842663765845335_4763639817331910540_n.jpg?oh=139d8c037aa33d1fdec841985e7e2e20&oe=57580AC5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 09/12/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Lechuza vs Pequeño Robin
2) Desuzador & Tury González vs Génesis & Silencio Negro
3) Bello Adan, Caballero 2000, Rey Misterio vs El Maya, Índio Yori, Tornado Negro
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón, Tigre De Bengala © vs Carlos Plata, Estudiante, Kato Kung Lee [AWWA TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860914auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/14/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-14]
1) Príncipe Blanco & Rey Azteca vs El Bucanero & Mano Blanca
2) Ciclón Rojo, El Canalla, El Desconocido vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) Águila Azul, El Latino, Ray Man vs As Rey, Mr. Infierno, Perro Alvarado
4) Asesino Blanco, Dragón Verde, Medico Loco vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III
5) Gran Danton vs Centella Azul [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860914palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/14/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Bird, Gran Kaiser, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/20882392_1614691951876494_9209974722399298728_n.jpg?oh=e18bb76251d26570d92749a53c5be549&oe=5A1D09FA

(Estrellas del Ring Acapulco)

EMLL (TUE) 09/16/1986 Arena Coliseo [Estrellas del Ring Acapulco]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Kiss, Súper Astro vs El Supremo, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan
2) Guerrero © vs Guerrero Samuray [MEX LIGHT]
3) Impacto & Stuka © vs Tony Arce & Vulcano [DF TAG]
4) Águila Solitaria vs Cimarron Negro [DF WELTER]
5) Águila De Plata, Ángel Azteca, Blue King vs Franco Colombo, MS-2, Zorro De Oro

EMLL (TUE) 09/16/1986 Arena La Victoria, Valle Dorado, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Reyes Veloz DRAW Pegaso II
2) Rocco Valente b Pegaso I
3) Sombra Poblana & Tigre Escarlata b Bufalo Salvaje & Súper Máquina
4) Eddy Guerrero & Javier Llanes b Belcebú & Pánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860916palacio.png

(self)

indy (TUE) 09/16/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-16]
1) Espantito Jr. vs Rocky Boy
2) King Star, Pequeño Estrella, Ratón Miguelito vs Copiloto, Silver Star, The Black
3) Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, El Reptil vs Águila Roja, Bird Man, El Fedayin
4) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Galaxi Men & Yamba
5) Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto, Verdugo vs Cóndor de Oro, Invasor I, Supersonic
6) Black Charly & Chamaco Treviño © vs Gran Kaiser & Tony Rodríguez [NORTE LH, NORTE LIGHT]
two singles titles on the line in a tag match

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860918aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/18/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-18]
1) Black Bird vs Ray Morgan
2) Gran Kaizer, Súper Sonic, Tony Rodríguez vs El Puma, El Reptil, La Amenaza
3) Súper Bengala & Súper Máquina vs Blue Fish & Gran Markus
4) Rudy Reyna vs Bello David [super libre]

EMLL (FRI) 09/19/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
***EMLL 53rd Anniversary***
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Stuka vs Ari Romero & El Enfermero Jr.
2) Kiss, Kung Fu, Solar I vs Babe Face, El Dandy, Talisman
3) Alfonso Dantes, Perro Aguayo, Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana
4) Fishman b Pirata Morgan [UWA LH]
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ultraman [MEX TRIOS]
6) Américo Rocca, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano [hair]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CrecOF1UEAA-7xX.jpg

(Twitter)

WWA (SAT) 09/20/1986 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) El Mongol vs Tury González
2) Jalisco I & Kato Kung Lee vs Príncipe Indu & Septiembre Negro
3) Mano Negra vs El Cobarde
4) Negro Casas © b Fuerza Guerrera [WWA WELTER] Negro Casas v. Fuerza Guerrera (posted by dataintcash)
5) El Hijo Del Santo vs Hijo de Black Shadow [WWA LIGHT]

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/530626_476994732365252_542173574_n.jpg?oh=7e881e82066a691b67c3da346d9ded27&oe=574E9721

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (SUN) 09/21/1986 Arena Atlas, Valle de Guadalupe, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Sin Rostro vs El Fetiche
2) Gato Negro & Johnny Ramírez vs Lancero Jr. & Súper Camaro
3) Babe Ruiz & Rencor Latino vs Babe Casas & Pepe Casas
4) Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal vs Ángel del Espacio & Halcón Guerrero
5) El Vagabundo, Jinete De La Tormenta, Ultraman vs Alma De Acero, Karonte II, Relámpago Espacial

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860921auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/21/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-21]
1) Tormento Azul & Tormento Negro vs Corsario Rojo & El Marquez
2) Índio Loco & Yaqui Gallardo vs Estrella Azul & Príncipe Arabe
3) Agente Fantasma II, Blue Jeans, Ráfaga Morgan vs Blue Diamond, Dragón Chino, El Diabólico III
4) El Latino & Ray Man vs As Rey & Mr. Infierno
5) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Mario Saucedo vs Asesino Blanco, Dragón Verde, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860921palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/21/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-21]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Yamba vs El Hechicero & El Trampas
2) Águila Roja & El Fedayin vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Flama Negra & Joe Marquina
4) Chamuco Treviño & El Reptil vs El Invasor & Gran Kaiser
5) Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto, Ranchero vs Black Bird, Pequeño Diamante, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860925aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/25/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Joe Andrade vs Chamuco Treviño & La Amenaza
3) Azteca de Oro & Hermes vs El Puma & El Reptil
4) Cuchillo & Gran Markus vs Súper Bengala & Súper Máquina

EMLL (FRI) 09/26/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021239)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes, Stuka vs Pánico, Súper Máquina, Zorro De Oro
2) Kiss, Kung Fu, Mogur vs Ari Romero, Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Babe Face, Coloso Colosetti, El Egipcio
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Fishman, Máscara Año 2000
5) Villano III vs Sangre Chicana

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/10371909_609574375820943_6220022918949761598_n.jpg?oh=9f45a19bc6c97b6de81b94874cd4ebb0&oe=571ED628

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 09/26/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bobby García, Caballero De La Muerte, Mafioso vs Bronco Ortiz, Vr Robin, White Shadow
2) El Mongol, Patas Blancas, Tornado Nero vs El Resplandor, Tahúr, Tury González
3) Bello Adan, Jalisco I, Rambo vs Carlos Plata, Negro Casas, Septiembre Negro
4) Caballero 2000 vs Flashman [mask, hair]
5) El Hijo Del Santo vs Kato Kung Lee

EMLL (SUN) 09/28/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_021253)]
1) Electrón & Súper Bólido vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
2) Babe Richard, El Kriminal, MS-2 vs Gallo de Oro, Saratustra, Súper Gallo
3) Darth Vader, Impacto, Magnífico vs Franco Colombo, Pánico, Súper Máquina
4) Comando Ruso vs El Doberman [hair]
5) Javier Cruz, Lizmark, Tony Salazar vs Ari Romero, El Supremo, Popitekus

EMLL (SUN) 09/28/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021253)]
1) Danger & Símbolo vs El As & El Faisán
2) El Salvaje, Verdugo, Zorro De Oro vs Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Sombra Poblana
3) El Nazi, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Rino Castro, Rokambole, Solar II
4) Alfonso Dantes, Kiss, Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Gran Cochisse, Máscara Año 2000
5) MS-1 vs El Egipcio [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860928auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 09/28/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-28]
1) Piloto Suicida, Silver Fox, Zaeta Ortiz vs El Bucanero, El Desconocido, Terror Negro
2) El Detector, Estrella Azul, Estrella De Oro vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Canalla
3) El Latino, Príncipe Arabe, Ráfaga Moreno vs Dragón Chino, Perro Alvarado, Príncipe Jairo
4) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul vs As Rey, Blue Diamond, Mr. Infierno

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860928palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/28/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-28]
1) El Trampas & Índio Reyes vs El Fedayin & Pequeño Halcón
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs El Fedayin & Pequeño Halcón
3) El Invasor, Flama Negra, La Mole vs Ministro I, Ministro II, The Tiger
4) Bat-Man, Black Bird, Robin vs Caballero Halcón, Hijo del Espanto, Ranchero
5) El Rebelde, Pequeño Diamante, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil

UWA (SUN) 09/28/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021253)]
1) Chela Salazar & Zuleyma vs La Venus & Lola González
2) Babe Face & Scorpió vs Villano I & Villano V
3) Black Man, Kendo, Silver King vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Villano III & Villano IV vs El Broncas & Sangre Chicana
Broncas debut
5) Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & Fishman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:16

Return to Index