EMLL: 1986-09

<-- 1986-08 --- 1986-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 09/05/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Eddy Guerrero & Mogur b Ari Romero & Guerrero Negro
Eddy Guerrero Arena Mexico debut
2) El Solar, Kung Fu, Tony Salazar b Gran Cochisse, Herodes, Hombre Bala
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan DQ Alfonso Dantes, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) La Fiera, Perro Aguayo, Villano III b Fishman, MS-1, Satánico
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Talisman [hair]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/20882392_1614691951876494_9209974722399298728_n.jpg?oh=e18bb76251d26570d92749a53c5be549&oe=5A1D09FA

(Estrellas del Ring Acapulco)

EMLL (TUE) 09/16/1986 Arena Coliseo [Estrellas del Ring Acapulco]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Kiss, Súper Astro vs El Supremo, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan
2) Guerrero © vs Guerrero Samuray [MEX LIGHT]
3) Impacto & Stuka © vs Tony Arce & Vulcano [DF TAG]
4) Águila Solitaria vs Cimarron Negro [DF WELTER]
5) Águila De Plata, Ángel Azteca, Blue King vs Franco Colombo, MS-2, Zorro De Oro

EMLL (TUE) 09/16/1986 Arena La Victoria, Valle Dorado, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
1) Reyes Veloz DRAW Pegaso II
2) Rocco Valente b Pegaso I
3) Sombra Poblana & Tigre Escarlata b Bufalo Salvaje & Súper Máquina
4) Eddy Guerrero & Javier Llanes b Belcebú & Pánico

EMLL (FRI) 09/19/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
***EMLL 53rd Anniversary***
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Stuka vs Ari Romero & El Enfermero Jr.
2) Kiss, Kung Fu, Solar I vs Babe Face, El Dandy, Talisman
3) Alfonso Dantes, Perro Aguayo, Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana
4) Fishman b Pirata Morgan [UWA LH]
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ultraman [MEX TRIOS]
6) Américo Rocca, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano [hair]

EMLL (FRI) 09/26/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021239)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes, Stuka vs Pánico, Súper Máquina, Zorro De Oro
2) Kiss, Kung Fu, Mogur vs Ari Romero, Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Babe Face, Coloso Colosetti, El Egipcio
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Fishman, Máscara Año 2000
5) Villano III vs Sangre Chicana

EMLL (SUN) 09/28/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_021253)]
1) Electrón & Súper Bólido vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
2) Babe Richard, El Kriminal, MS-2 vs Gallo de Oro, Saratustra, Súper Gallo
3) Darth Vader, Impacto, Magnífico vs Franco Colombo, Pánico, Súper Máquina
4) Comando Ruso vs El Doberman [hair]
5) Javier Cruz, Lizmark, Tony Salazar vs Ari Romero, El Supremo, Popitekus

EMLL (SUN) 09/28/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021253)]
1) Danger & Símbolo vs El As & El Faisán
2) El Salvaje, Verdugo, Zorro De Oro vs Ángel Azteca, Blue King, Sombra Poblana
3) El Nazi, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Rino Castro, Rokambole, Solar II
4) Alfonso Dantes, Kiss, Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Gran Cochisse, Máscara Año 2000
5) MS-1 vs El Egipcio [super libre]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:16

Return to Index