indy: 1986-09

<-- 1986-08 --- 1986-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860904aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/04/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gorilita Flores & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & Tony Rodríguez
3) Gran Kaizer & Mano Negra vs El 81 & El Reptil
4) Bello David & Rudy Reyna vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860907auditorio.png

(self)

Gomez (SUN) 09/07/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-07]
1) Índio Loco & Yaqui Gallardo vs Blue Thunder & Corsario Rojo
2) El Duende, Estrella Azul, Príncipe Arabe vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Canalla
3) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma III, Perro Alvarado vs Blue Jeans, El Latino, Ray Man
4) Agente Fantasma II, Asesino Blanco, Ultratumba vs Águila Azul, Pequeño Diamante, Ráfaga Morgan
5) Gran Danton & Jungla Negra vs Centella Azul & Chucho Villa

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860911aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/11/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Puma & Gorilita Flores vs Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro
3) Blue Fish & Carnicero Águilar vs El 81 & El 82
4) Bello David & Rudy Reyna vs Centurión Negro & Chamaco Maravilla

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpl1/v/t1.0-9/1749_842663765845335_4763639817331910540_n.jpg?oh=139d8c037aa33d1fdec841985e7e2e20&oe=57580AC5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 09/12/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Lechuza vs Pequeño Robin
2) Desuzador & Tury González vs Génesis & Silencio Negro
3) Bello Adan, Caballero 2000, Rey Misterio vs El Maya, Índio Yori, Tornado Negro
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón, Tigre De Bengala © vs Carlos Plata, Estudiante, Kato Kung Lee [AWWA TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860914auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/14/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-14]
1) Príncipe Blanco & Rey Azteca vs El Bucanero & Mano Blanca
2) Ciclón Rojo, El Canalla, El Desconocido vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) Águila Azul, El Latino, Ray Man vs As Rey, Mr. Infierno, Perro Alvarado
4) Asesino Blanco, Dragón Verde, Medico Loco vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III
5) Gran Danton vs Centella Azul [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860914palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/14/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Bird, Gran Kaiser, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860916palacio.png

(self)

indy (TUE) 09/16/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-16]
1) Espantito Jr. vs Rocky Boy
2) King Star, Pequeño Estrella, Ratón Miguelito vs Copiloto, Silver Star, The Black
3) Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, El Reptil vs Águila Roja, Bird Man, El Fedayin
4) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Galaxi Men & Yamba
5) Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto, Verdugo vs Cóndor de Oro, Invasor I, Supersonic
6) Black Charly & Chamaco Treviño © vs Gran Kaiser & Tony Rodríguez [NORTE LH, NORTE LIGHT]
two singles titles on the line in a tag match

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860918aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/18/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-18]
1) Black Bird vs Ray Morgan
2) Gran Kaizer, Súper Sonic, Tony Rodríguez vs El Puma, El Reptil, La Amenaza
3) Súper Bengala & Súper Máquina vs Blue Fish & Gran Markus
4) Rudy Reyna vs Bello David [super libre]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CrecOF1UEAA-7xX.jpg

(Twitter)

WWA (SAT) 09/20/1986 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) El Mongol vs Tury González
2) Jalisco I & Kato Kung Lee vs Príncipe Indu & Septiembre Negro
3) Mano Negra vs El Cobarde
4) Negro Casas © b Fuerza Guerrera [WWA WELTER] Negro Casas v. Fuerza Guerrera (posted by dataintcash)
5) El Hijo Del Santo vs Hijo de Black Shadow [WWA LIGHT]

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/530626_476994732365252_542173574_n.jpg?oh=7e881e82066a691b67c3da346d9ded27&oe=574E9721

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (SUN) 09/21/1986 Arena Atlas, Valle de Guadalupe, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Sin Rostro vs El Fetiche
2) Gato Negro & Johnny Ramírez vs Lancero Jr. & Súper Camaro
3) Babe Ruiz & Rencor Latino vs Babe Casas & Pepe Casas
4) Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal vs Ángel del Espacio & Halcón Guerrero
5) El Vagabundo, Jinete De La Tormenta, Ultraman vs Alma De Acero, Karonte II, Relámpago Espacial

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860921auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/21/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-21]
1) Tormento Azul & Tormento Negro vs Corsario Rojo & El Marquez
2) Índio Loco & Yaqui Gallardo vs Estrella Azul & Príncipe Arabe
3) Agente Fantasma II, Blue Jeans, Ráfaga Morgan vs Blue Diamond, Dragón Chino, El Diabólico III
4) El Latino & Ray Man vs As Rey & Mr. Infierno
5) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Mario Saucedo vs Asesino Blanco, Dragón Verde, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860921palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/21/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-21]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Yamba vs El Hechicero & El Trampas
2) Águila Roja & El Fedayin vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Flama Negra & Joe Marquina
4) Chamuco Treviño & El Reptil vs El Invasor & Gran Kaiser
5) Black Charly, Hijo del Espanto, Ranchero vs Black Bird, Pequeño Diamante, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860925aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/25/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Joe Andrade vs Chamuco Treviño & La Amenaza
3) Azteca de Oro & Hermes vs El Puma & El Reptil
4) Cuchillo & Gran Markus vs Súper Bengala & Súper Máquina

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/10371909_609574375820943_6220022918949761598_n.jpg?oh=9f45a19bc6c97b6de81b94874cd4ebb0&oe=571ED628

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 09/26/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bobby García, Caballero De La Muerte, Mafioso vs Bronco Ortiz, Vr Robin, White Shadow
2) El Mongol, Patas Blancas, Tornado Nero vs El Resplandor, Tahúr, Tury González
3) Bello Adan, Jalisco I, Rambo vs Carlos Plata, Negro Casas, Septiembre Negro
4) Caballero 2000 vs Flashman [mask, hair]
5) El Hijo Del Santo vs Kato Kung Lee

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860928auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 09/28/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-28]
1) Piloto Suicida, Silver Fox, Zaeta Ortiz vs El Bucanero, El Desconocido, Terror Negro
2) El Detector, Estrella Azul, Estrella De Oro vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Canalla
3) El Latino, Príncipe Arabe, Ráfaga Moreno vs Dragón Chino, Perro Alvarado, Príncipe Jairo
4) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul vs As Rey, Blue Diamond, Mr. Infierno

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19860928palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/28/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-09-28]
1) El Trampas & Índio Reyes vs El Fedayin & Pequeño Halcón
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs El Fedayin & Pequeño Halcón
3) El Invasor, Flama Negra, La Mole vs Ministro I, Ministro II, The Tiger
4) Bat-Man, Black Bird, Robin vs Caballero Halcón, Hijo del Espanto, Ranchero
5) El Rebelde, Pequeño Diamante, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:15

Return to Index