All: 1986-10

<-- 1986-09 --- 1986-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861002aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/02/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-02]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & El Ninja vs Acuario & La Amenaza
3) Azteca de Oro & Hermes vs El 82 & El Puma
4) El Exterminador & Súper Máquina vs Gran Markus & Rudy Reyna

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/12079609_771150686329977_460596571884723127_n.jpg?oh=270a2ae0bc75b0db57e6abf5309c2c1c&oe=56E45A92

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (SAT) 10/04/1986 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) El Mongol & Ku Kux Klan vs Halcón Blanco & Tury González
2) Dark Vader & Príncipe Hindu vs Caballero 2000 & Rey Misterio
3) Carlos Mata & Jalisco I vs El Bello Adan & Septiembre Negro
4) Cobarde II vs Lizmark [WWA LH]
vacant title
5) Bill Anderson b Tinieblas [WWA HEAVY]
vacant title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861005auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 10/05/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-05]
1) Índio Loco & Yaqui Gallardo vs Estrella De Oro & Rey Azteca
2) El Marquez & Sangre Salvaje vs El Canalla & Perro Alvarado
3) As Rey, Mr. Infierno, Sol Negro vs El Duende, El Latino, Ray Man
4) Asesino Blanco, Dragón Verde, Gran Danton, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma I, Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Mario Saucedo
5) La Costeña & La Serpiente vs La Gacela & Súper Niña

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861005palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/05/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-05]
1) Copiloto & Pequeño Halcón vs Star I & Star II
2) El Trampas & The Tiger vs La Mole & Yamba
3) Águila Roja, Flama Negra, Ratón Miguelito vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro I, Ministro II
4) Black Bird, Gran Kaiser, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El Reptil, Hijo del Espanto
5) La Medusa, Letty Rock, Pantera Negra vs Carmen Juarez, La Chicana, Súper Lorena

Indy (WED) 10/08/1986 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero © b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano [EdM Trios]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861009aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/09/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-09]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Medusa & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & Princesa Maya
3) Megatron I & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamuco Treviño & El Reptil
Pantera & Megatron are back from a trip to Mexico City
4) Súper Máquina © vs Gran Markus [AMERICAS CHAMP]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/947374_245708895570375_1709586690_n.jpg?oh=6631e9d95a6332c3dbe019d6eaf1b937&oe=58839B21

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SAT) 10/11/1986 Linezo Charro, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Costeñito Moy & Zorro Plateado vs Benny Cordero & Pandillero
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca vs Mario Segura & Pequeño Diamante

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/524813_245708695570395_1685880106_n.jpg?oh=7bea45161ffafa1a08b3d1b1c36b2e5f&oe=58755F0F

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 10/12/1986 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Turbo vs Pequeño Dragón
2) El Enigma & Escorpión Negro vs Aries & Murciélago Negro
3) Costeñito Moy, Lobo Yaqui, Súper Agrene vs Ángel Verde, Black Demon, Pajaro Azteca
4) Green Demon © vs Benny Cordero [COAHUILA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861012auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/12/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-12]
1) Dragón Chino, Satanico I, Satanico II vs El Latino, Estrella De Oro, Gran Cazador
2) Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, Rayman vs As Rey, El Jairo, Sol Negro
3) La Costeña & La Serpiente vs La Gacela & Súper Niña
4) Asesino Blanco, Jhonny Vanessa, Ultratumba vs Astro Boy, Mario Saucedo, Pequeño Diamante
5) Gran Danton b Centella Azul © [NORTE WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861012palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/12/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-12]
1) Copiloto, Pequeño Halcón, Sombra Infernal vs Black Kat, Silver Star, Terror Negro
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Asterisco & Flama Negra
3) La Cobra, La Medusa, Pantera Negra vs La Chicana, Letty Rock, Princesa Maya
4) Black Bird, Chamaco Romo, Gran Kaiser vs Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil, Hijo del Espanto
5) Dany Gardenia, Dr. Kronos, Gran Markus vs Blue King, Súper Máquina, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861016aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/16/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-16]
1) Birdman & El Ninja vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
2) Bello Guerrero & Rudy Reyna vs Bello David & Dany Gardenia
3) La Medusa © vs Pantera Negra [? WOMEN]
4) El 81 & Perro Aguayo vs Mano Negra & Súper Máquina

indy (THU) 10/16/1986 arena unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Halcón 78 b Luis Mariscal © [MEX LH]

indy (FRI) 10/17/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [MX-DF]
1) El Olímpico vs Randy García
2) Gavilán Negro, Marvin, Pequeño Yaqui vs Azabache, Infierno, La Bestia Rubia
3) León Chino, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Cosomatauo, Lino Montaña, Roy Navarro
4) Blue Demon, El Hijo Del Santo, Ojo De Tigre vs Blue Panther, Enrique Vera, Rey Cobra

UWA (FRI) 10/17/1986 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.00.13)]
1) Libertador vs Yiyo Rock
2) Arquero I & Lasser vs Carlos Chavez & Gallego
3) El Falcón & El Halcón vs Perverso & Tigre Asesino
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Solar I, Súper Astro, Valente Fernandez
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

EMLL (FRI) 10/17/1986 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kung Fu b Gran Cochisse © [NWA LH]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/12119095_771474632964249_7791596492958343266_n.jpg?oh=b98469f983c158626efe0a63be9dcd47&oe=5719F163

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA, BMA (SAT) 10/18/1986 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) Bill Anderson vs Tinieblas [mask, hair]
2) El Fantasma, Jalisco I, Kato Kung Lee vs Carlos Plata, El Estudiante, Tim Patterson
3) Death Vader vs Caballero 2000
4) Halcón Blanco vs Ku Kux Klan

EMLL (SUN) 10/19/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130915_164742)]
1) Súper Bólido & Tauro Jr. vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Guerrero Samurai I, Guerrero Samurai II, Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro, El Mestizo, Guerrero Negro
3) Eddy Guerrero, Javier Llanes, Rino Castro vs Comando Ruso, El Enfermero, El Supremo
4) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Black Gordman, Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada
5) Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861019auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/19/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-19]
1) Chacal Asesino, Índio Loco, Yaqui Gallardo vs Blue Thunder, Corsario Rojo, Yuséfalos
2) El Canalla, El Jairo, El Lobo vs El Cachorro, El Duende, Príncipe Arabe
3) El Latino, Ráfaga Morgan, Ray Man vs As Rey, Dragón Chino, Sol Negro
4) Asesino Blanco, Blue Diamond, Medico Loco, Ultratumba vs Águila Azul, Fantasma I, Fantasma II, Gran Kaizer
5) Bello David, Gran Danton, Jhonny Vanessa vs Astro Boy, Centella Azul, Pequeño Diamante

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861019palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/19/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-19]
1) Star I & Star II vs Sombra Infernal & Súper Men
2) Copiloto & Pequeño Halcón vs Black Kat & Terror Negro
3) Asterisco & Black Bird vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Batman, Robin, Tony Rodríguez vs Chamuco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Ranchero
5) Black Charly & Hijo del Espanto vs Caballero Halcón & El Reptil [super libre]

UWA (TUE) 10/21/1986 Arena Querétaro [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.54.44)]
1) Alimaña vs Rey Cobra
2) Bestia Rubia vs El Libertador
3) Estela Molina & La Venus vs Diosa de Plata & La Sirenita
4) Anibal & Ultraman vs Rudy Reyna & Tigre Asesino
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Kendo, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861023aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/23/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-23]
1) Acuario & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & El Ninja
2) El Puma & El Reptil vs El Infernal & Súper Sonic
3) Rudy Reyna vs Bello David [super libre]
4) Perro Aguayo, Súper Máquina, The Terminator vs El 81, El Hermoso, Greco

EMLL (FRI) 10/24/1986 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Bufalo Salvaje & Franco Colombo b Guerrero Samurai I & Guerrero Samurai II
2) Eddy Guerrero, Mogur, Rokambole b El Internacional, El Supremo, Lobo Rubio
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, Hombre Bala, Sangre Chicana
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Stuka, Tony Salazar b El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro, Talisman
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan

UWA (FRI) 10/24/1986 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.52.45)]
1) Ray Tonny vs Libertador
2) Azabache Negro vs Módulo
3) Chela Salazar & Pantera Sureña vs Estela Molina & Marina Rey
4) Black Man, Kendo, Silver King vs Luis Mariscal, Scorpió, Tigre Asesino
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Súper Astro vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo [super libre]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/316085_245708915570373_1492069580_n.jpg?oh=0b3e83873bf1af6729c7e0f6499f42bf&oe=58791EC7

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 10/24/1986 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Benny Cordero vs Costeñito Moy
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Medusa & Lady Killer
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Chucho Villa, Hara Kiri, Ultraman

indy (FRI) 10/24/1986 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Charro De Jalisco b Adorable Rubi © [Mex Cruiser]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861026auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 10/26/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-26]
1) Blue Thunder, El Cachorro, Estrella De Oro vs Satanico I, Satanico II, Yaqui Gallardo
2) Águila Azul, Ráfaga Moreno, Ray Man vs As Rey, El Jairo, Perro Alvarado
3) Dragón Chino vs Sol Negro
4) Centella Azul, Gran Kaizer, Mario Saucedo vs Asesino Blanco I, Asesino Blanco II, Blue Diamond
5) Astro Boy, Bat-Man, Robin Hood vs California King, Gran Danton, Jhonny Vanessa

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/524751_245712788903319_813692524_n.jpg?oh=93d9e85607ad22be9eb929ee1b481b9c&oe=58432D8C

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 10/26/1986 Gimnasio Deportivo 47, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Mario Hernández vs El Leopardo
2) Noe Rosales vs Cavernario Sanchez
3) Halcón Morales & Rebelde Gongora vs Alberto Mora & Costeñito Moy
4) Pantera vs Rudy Salas [mask, COAHUILA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861026palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/26/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-26]
1) Copiloto & Pequeño Halcón vs Índio Reyes & Tony Varela
2) Lee Roy & Misterio Negro vs El Fedayin & Súper Men
3) Asterisco & Ratón Miguelito vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, The Terminator vs Black Bird, El Rebelde, Tony Rodríguez
5) Black Charly © vs El Reptil [NORTE LH]

EMLL (WED) 10/29/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.26.25)]
1) Talisman © b Stuka [MEX MIDDLE]
2) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
3) Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Súper Halcón b Buddy Moreno, El Egipcio, Jerry Estrada
good debut for Moreno
4) Ari Romero, El Internacional, Lobo Rubio DQ Chamaco Valaguez, Kiss, Silver King
straight falls
5) Águila Solitaria & Solar II b Tony Arce & Vulcano
tecnicos took 2/3

indy (WED) 10/29/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.25.55)]
1) Alma De Acero b Roy Reyes
straight falls
2) Brontes & Impala b Infierno & Ojo Diabólico
3) Centellia & Lancerito b Micro & Pequeño Goliath
4) Anibal, Atlantis, Villano IV b Ari Romeo, El Supremo, Jerry Estrada

source: http://i.imgur.com/jCLBwOk.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.42.18))

UWA (WED) 10/29/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Lino Montaña & Ray Tony vs Babe Casas & Liberatdor
2) Bronco (UWA) & Romano García vs Cosmonauta & Roy Navarro
3) Espanto Jr. & Rocky Santana vs Módulo & Súper Bengala
4) El Falcón, El Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861030aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/30/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-10-30]
1) Silver Star vs King Star
2) El Puma & Tony Rodríguez vs Blue King & El Reptil
3) The Terminator vs El 81 [super libre]
4) Mano Negra & Rambo vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://i.imgur.com/tNTLifJ.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.42.18))

UWA (THU) 10/30/1986 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Vagabundo, Ultraman, Valente Fernandez vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Ruiz Rizado, Tigre Asesino
2) Lola González © vs Pantera Sureña [UWA WOMEN]
Lola is champion
3) Black Man vs Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER]
Black Man is champion
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano [UWA TRIOS]
Villanos are champions

Event Notes: Arena Toluca 18th Anniversary

source: http://i.imgur.com/Xw3eDbx.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.42.18))

UWA (THU) 10/30/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Danes I & Danes II vs Libertador & Máscara Dorada
2) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Perverso & Ray Richard
3) El Falcón, El Halcón, Silver King vs Lobo Rubio, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
4) Tamba & Villano III vs Canek & Fishman

source: http://i.imgur.com/K2SgxMm.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.42.18))

UWA (FRI) 10/31/1986 Arena Neza
1) Módulo vs Alimaña
2) Camorra vs El Arquero
3) Danny Boy & Lasser vs José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero
4) Tamba, Ultraman, Villano I vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr.
5) Canek, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 vs Rayo de Jalisco Sr., Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/12931009_857705387674506_6701590529722463748_n.jpg?oh=6c1491c3c0393b365b105bacc8f1fadf&oe=57BAD15A

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 10/31/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Diamante Negro, La Gacela, Vagaman vs Caballero De La Muerte, Electrón, Mafioso
2) El Rebelde & Perro Aguayo vs Black Gordman & Ricky Boy
3) Blue Demon Jr. vs Kato Kung Lee
4) Bill Anderson © vs El Fantasma [WWA HEAVY]

indy (FRI) 10/31/1986 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.26.25)]
1) Babe Casas & El Perro b Burro I & Burro II
2) Ángel Plateado & Fantasma Blanco b Ciriaco & Perro Callejero
3) Loco Valentino Jr. & Murciélago Infernal b Rayo De Oro & Rayo Dorado
4) Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II b Jaguar I & Jaguar II
5) Adorable Rubi, Bello Greco, Sergio el Hermoso b Cesar Valentino, Flama Azul, Rey Saul
exoticos took 1/3.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:16

Return to Index