indy: 1986-11

<-- 1986-10 --- 1986-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861102auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/02/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-02]
1) El Desconocido, Gemelo Fúnebre I, Gemelo Fúnebre II vs Corsario Rojo, El Cachorro, Estrella De Oro
2) El Canalla, Sol Negro, Yaqui Gallardo vs El Latino, Estrella Azul, Ray Man
3) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III vs As Rey, Dragón Chino, El Jairo
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Gran Kaizer vs Asesino Blanco, Blue Diamond, Ultratumba
5) California King, Drange Verde, Gran Danton vs Astro Boy, Blue King, Jhonny Vanessa

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861102palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/02/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-02]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Sombra Infernal vs Índio Reyes & Tony Varela
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs El Fedayin & Ratón Miguelito
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Princesa Maya
4) Águila Roja, Asterisco, Dandy García vs Caballero Halcón, Lee Roy, Ranchero
5) Black Bird, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, El Exterminador, Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861106aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/06/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-06]
1) Silver Star vs Pequeño Estrella [super libre]
2) Azteca de Oro & Caballero Halcón vs Cóndor de Oro & Índio Navajo
3) Chamuco Treviño, El Puma, El Reptil vs El Infernal, Joe Andrade, Tony Rodríguez
4) El 81 & El Cobarde vs Mano Negra & Rambo

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/12802876_841365962641782_4078909984241808098_n.jpg?oh=3f1169b26f5c72956412705108f7f2bd&oe=5753AFB1

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 11/07/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Deslizador, Pequeño Robin, Tury González vs Barron Chino, Génesis, Silencio Negro
2) Pantera Sureña vs Estela Molina
3) El Rebelde, Saeta Oriental, Súper Muñeco vs El Maya, Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro
4) Perro Aguayo & Súper Máquina vs El Cobarde & Estudiante

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/302904_245712952236636_584266763_n.jpg?oh=ecfe134f7211db50241ea9019261a966&oe=5873040B

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SAT) 11/08/1986 Club Verde, Allende, Coahuila
1) Israel Juarez vs Green Fish
2) Green Demon vs Killerman
3) Costeñito Moy & Zorro Plateado vs Pandillero & Turbo I
4) La Gacela & Martha La Sarapera vs La Diabólica & La Medusa

Event Notes: year is a guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861109auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/09/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-09]
1) El Desconocido, Gemelo Fúnebre I, Gemelo Fúnebre II vs Blue Thunder, Estrella Azul, Estrella De Oro
2) El Duende, Príncipe Arabe I, Príncipe Arabe II vs El Canalla, Satanico I, Satanico II
3) Agente Fantasma III, El Latino, Ráfaga Morgan vs As Rey, El Jairo, Perro Alvarado
4) Blue Diamond, Mr. Infierno, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul
5) California King, Gran Danton, Gran Kaizer vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Jhonny Vanessa

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/945610_245712668903331_527092223_n.jpg?oh=1e329956a164354c744aa11df1380baa&oe=583D53FC

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 11/09/1986 Gimnasio Deportivo 47, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Viento Negro vs Rey Garza
2) Memo Ramírez vs Cavernario Sanchez
3) Hermano Azteca I & Hermano Azteca II vs Apolo Duran & Costeñito Moy
4) Halcón Morales vs Alberto Mora [mask, hair]

Event Notes: year is a guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861109palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/09/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-09]
1) Black Cat & Terror Negro vs Pequeño Halcón & Sombra Infernal
2) Asterisco & El Fedayin vs Ministro II & Yamba
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Princesa Maya
4) Black Charly, Dany Gardenia, Ministro I vs Águila Roja, Dandy García, Ranchero
5) Mano Negra & Tony Rodríguez vs El Exterminador & Rambo [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861113aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/13/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-13]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Águila Salvaje & Black Star
2) El Puma & El Reptil vs Joe Andrade & Tony Rodríguez
3) Silver Star vs Pequeño Estrella [mask, hair]
4) El Cobarde vs El 81
81’s mask vs 200 000 pesos (so probably 81 won)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861116auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/16/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-16]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs Estrella Azul & Estrella De Oro
2) Blue Jeans, Ráfaga Morgan, Ray Man vs El Latino, Perro Alvarado, Sol Negro
3) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul vs As Rey, El Jairo, Mr. Infierno
4) California King & Mongol Chino vs Centella Azul & Jhonny Vanessa
5) Blue King vs Gran Kaiser [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861116palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/16/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-16]
1) El Fedayin & Flecha Roja vs Black Cat & Terror Negro
2) Ministro I & Yamba vs Asterisco & Black Bird
3) Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza vs Águila Roja & El Ninja
4) Batman, Robin, Tony Rodríguez vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Dany Gardenia
5) Black Charly, Dr. Kronos, Gran Markus vs Dandy García, Ranchero, The Terminator

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861120aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/20/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-20]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
2) Justiciero I & Justiciero II vs Dany Gardenia & The Tiger
3) El Reptil vs El Puma [super libre]
4) Rino Castro & The Terminator vs El 81 & Jungla Negra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861120auditorio.png

(self)

indy (THU) 11/20/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-20]
1) Gemelo Fúnebre I & Gemelo Fúnebre II vs Corsario Rojo & El Cachorro
2) El Profugo, Pirata I, Pirata II vs Chacal Asesino, El Jairo, Yaqui Gallardo
3) Dragón Chino, El Latino, Mr. Infierno vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Yuséfalos
4) Blue Diamond, Gran Danton, Gran Kaizer vs Águila Azul, Blue King, Centella Azul
5) California King vs Jhonny Vanessa [super libre]

Event Notes: Espanto II honored on the show

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlp1/v/t1.0-9/10366251_842004192577959_8579901296348135417_n.jpg?oh=08197d2f22018c14689ef94736398fa5&oe=578A95E4

(Arena Tijuana (FB))

MORA (FRI) 11/21/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Águila Plateada, Diamante Negro, Pequeño Rbin vs Barón Chino, El Mafioso, Silencio
2) El Maya, Patas Blancas, Tornado Negro vs Perseo, Rambo Star, Tury González
3) Ángel Blanco, Chicano Power, El Estudiante vs Bello Adan, Rey Misterio, Súper Máquina
4) El Cobarde © vs Mano Negra [WWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861123auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/23/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-23]
1) El Profugo, Pirata I, Pirata II vs Corsario Rojo, El Cachorro, Pequeño Cometa
2) Dragón Chino, El Canalla, Sol Negro vs Caballero Negro, El Bucanero, Príncipe Arabe II
3) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Yuséfalos vs Blue Diamond, El Latino, Ultratumba
4) Gran Danton, Gran Kaizer, Mongol Chino vs Águila Azul, Blue King, Centella Azul
5) Jhonny Vanessa vs California King [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861123palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/23/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-23]
1) El Fedayin & Flecha Roja vs Black Cat & El Profeta
2) La Tarantula & Terror Negro vs Águila Roja & Asterisco
3) Dany Gardenia & Ministro I vs Black Bird & Dandy García
4) Asteroide 2000, El Rebelde, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, El Reptil
5) The Terminator vs Dr. Kronos [mask]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/168242_245708805570384_2047360113_n.jpg?oh=841dbec284a2355a1da2b9d541df943b&oe=58742523

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (MON) 11/24/1986 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Green Fish I & Green Fish II vs Estrella Verde & Negro Alvarado
2) Chamaco Silva & Rayo Negro II vs El Enigma & Pandillero
3) Destino & Israel Juarez Sr. vs El Lobo & Súper Águila
4) Costeñito Moy, Green Demon, Red Man vs Benny Cordero, Imperio Rojo, Pajaro Azteca I

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/12235113_781888651922847_5411252860348090377_n.jpg?oh=48d09c406a745f568e14fb0e018149df&oe=56E791C0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (MON) 11/24/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Índio Yori, Rey Satán, The Charger vs Súper Dragón, Tahúr, Tury González
2) Estudiante, Gengis Khan, Pirata Morgan vs Príncipe Negro, Rey Mysterio Sr., Saeta Oriental
3) El Ninja vs Rambo Star [mask, hair]
4) Atlantis © vs Súper Astro [MEX MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861127aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/27/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-27]
1) Birdman & Flama Negra vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
2) Dany Gardenia & El Puma vs Chamuco Treviño & El Reptil
3) Rino Castro vs El 81 [super libre]
4) Lobo Rubio & Rudy Reyna vs El Infernal & Tony Rodríguez

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/12418058_853675838077461_1461359057996373690_n.jpg?oh=007afba72bc30adced70c21d9bd98fcc&oe=57982618

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (SUN) 11/30/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Delizador, Súper Destello, Tury González vs Caballero De La Muerte, Electrón, Mafisio
2) Gengis Khan & Tornado Negro © vs Perseo & Platino [BC TAG]
3) Silencio Negro vs Diamante Negro [mask]
4) Bello Adan, Caballero 2000, El Tahúr vs Carlos Plata, El Maya, El Ninja
5) David Gold, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Chicano Power, El Dorado, Súper Máquina

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861130palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/30/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-11-30]
1) El Fedayin & Flecha Roja vs Danger Men & La Tarantula
2) Águila Roja & Asterisco vs Black Cat & Terror Negro
3) Dandy García & Ranchero vs Goliat Asesino & Ministro I
4) El Suicida, Ringo Castro, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, Dr. Kronos, Legionario
5) Asteroide 2000, Coliseo 2000, El Rebelde vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Black Charly

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:21

Return to Index