All: 1986-12

<-- 1986-11 --- 1987-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (MON) 12/01/1986 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.32.17)]
1) Lobo Asesino I, Lobo Asesino II, Lobo Asesino Jr. vs ?, ?, ?

EMLL (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Chamaco Valaguez vs Cimarron Negro
2) Máscara Año 2000 & Ringo Mendoza vs Cachorro Mendoza & Cien Caras

UWA (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Infierno vs Urano
2) Tarasco I, Tarasco III, Tarasco IV vs Fórmula II, Rayo Dorado, Roy Reyes
3) Loco Zandokan & Rambo vs Bestia Rubia & Corsario Negro I
4) Anibal & Perro Aguayo vs Enrique Vera & Fishman

indy (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Convoy & Perverso vs Pantera I & Pantera II
2) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García [super libre]
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Babe Face, Blue Panther, Luis Mariscal

EMLL (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Módulo II vs Comodín
2) El As & El Faisán vs Rocco Valente & Símbolo
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico, Zorro De Oro vs Ángel Azteca, Lemus, Universo 2000
4) El Dandy, El Supremo, Talisman vs Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 12/04/1986 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Águila Venezolana & Pegaso I vs Africano Jr. & Rey David
2) Jupiter & Sombra Poblana vs Belcebú & MS-2
3) Solar II vs León Chino
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Súper Halcón vs El Egipcio & Herodes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861204aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/04/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Coyote & Pantera Negra vs Flor Morena & La Cobra
3) El 81 & El Zombie vs El Reptil & Gorilita Flores
4) Rolando Vera vs Benny Morgan

UWA (THU) 12/04/1986 Centro Social Acatitlan, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Bronco (UWA) & Romano García vs El Indómito & Roy Reyes
2) Chela Salazar & Panterita Surena vs Estela Molina & Marina Rey
3) Lobo Rubio & Rocky Santana vs Darth Vader & Pantera
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna

UWA (THU) 12/04/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Black Panther & Roy Reyes vs Bestia Rubia & Yiyo Rock
2) El Matematico & Valente Fernandez vs Perverso & Ray Richard
3) Corsario I & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Luis Mariscal & Scorpió
4) Black Man, Kung Fu, Silver King vs Babe Face, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Pequeño Yaqui vs Kamba
2) Baby Casas vs Ojo Diabólico
3) El Matematico, Javier Cruz, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Rambo, Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III
4) El Falcón, El Halcón, Stuka vs Herodes, Kahoz, Loco Zandokan
5) Dos Caras, Villano IV, Villano V vs Mil Máscaras, MS-1, Scorpió

EMLL (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena México [Box Y Lucha, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127), RB]
1) Mogur, Rokambole, Solar II vs Comando Negro, El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro
2) Américo Rocca, Kung Fu, Tony Benetto vs Babe Face, El Dandy, Talisman
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar, Villano III vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana
4) Satánico b Pirata Morgan [hair] Finish of Satanico vs. Pirata Morgan (12/4/1986, Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Atlantis b Hombre Bala [mask]

indy (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.02)]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

Event Notes: anniversary show

EMLL (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) El Coralillo vs Baby Monroy
2) Vendaval & Venero vs Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II
3) Espuelas De Oro I & Gran Tiberius vs Caballero Halcón & Conflicto
4) Espulas De Oro II vs Potro II [MEX FEATHER]
no champion listed
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Impacto, Ringo Mendoza vs Bestia Negra, Fishman, Lobo Rubio
6) Prisma vs El Dr. Ho [mask]

UWA (SAT) 12/06/1986 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Potro & Veneno vs Cazadora De La Rochi & Via Lactea
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Espulas De Oro I & Espulas De Oro II
3) Kendor, Kung Fu, Silver King vs Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo
4) Impacto & Stuka © vs Cimarron Negro & Pánico [DF TAG]
no champion listed
5) Blue Demon, El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio

indy (SAT) 12/06/1986 Arena La Victoria, Valle Dorado, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Astaroth & Puma Mixteco vs Ciclón Oriental & Rey Pantera
2) Crazy Cat & Guerrero Índio vs Máquina Celeste & Platino
3) Pantera I & Tigre Escarlata vs Al Rojo Vivo & Lobo Rubio
4) Babe Richard vs Pantera I [EdM LIGHT]
Babe Richard is champion

UWA (SAT) 12/06/1986 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Caballero Águila & Johnny May vs Metereo & Módulo II
2) El Volcanico & Emigrante vs Black Tiger & Reyes Veloz
3) Torrente & Vendaval vs Rey David & Zorro De Oro
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Masakre & Satánico

EMLL (SAT) 12/06/1986 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Mario Prado vs Escudero Rojo
2) Electrón vs Gran Nerón
3) Kalimaco vs Amenaza Elegante
4) Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria vs El Enfermero Jr. & Popitekus
5) Mogur, Stuka, Tony Salazar vs El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Talisman

indy (SAT) 12/06/1986 Astro Pista, Texcoco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Atrevido & Rayo De Oro vs Belango Negro & El Borrcoo De Texcoco
3) Primate vs Barón Chamedo [super libre]
4) Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II vs Guerrero Índio I & Guerrero Índio II
5) Distino Negro vs Bull Santana [EdM MIDDLE]
no champion listed

EMLL (SAT) 12/06/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Dinamo vs Comodín
2) El As & Masdek vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Danger, Franco Colombo vs Hecatombe, Lemus, Sombra Poblana
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs El Supremo, Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada
5) Cien Caras, Hombre Bala, Máscara Año 2000 vs Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Tony Benetto

EMLL (SUN) 12/07/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Rocco Valente & Zimba vs Dinamo & El Faisán
2) Súper Bólido & Súper Gallo vs Danger & Zarco
3) Comando Ruso, Franco Colombo, Súper Máquina vs Amenaza Elegante, Lemus, Sombra Poblana
4) El Estudiante, Javier Llanes, Rokambole vs Tierra Viento y Fuego, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Atlantis, Chamaco Valaguez, Mogur vs As Charro, El Dandy, El Supremo

EMLL (SUN) 12/07/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Erupcion I & Volcanico vs Polarys III & Reyes Veloz
2) Belcebú, MS-2, Símbolo vs Ángel Azteca, Hecatombe, Jupiter
3) Emilio Charles Jr. vs Impacto [hair]
4) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 [NWA LH]
Rayo de Jalisco is champion

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861207palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/07/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-07]
1) Astro Boy & La Tarantula vs Pirata I & Pirata II
2) El Zombie & Gorilla Flores vs Asterisco & Azteca de Oro
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Combra & Piel Canela
4) Rolando Vera vs Beny Morgan
5) Dany Gardenia, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Asteroide 2000, El Rebelde, Tony Rodríguez

EMLL (SUN) 12/07/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Mario Prado vs Comodín
maybe a tag match?
2) Magia Azul & Pantera vs Gran Nerón & Tauro Jr.
3) El Mestizo, Kalimaco, Rey David vs Electrón, Kahoz, Universo 2000
4) Babe Richard, Cimarron Negro, Clímax II vs Darth Vader, Magnífico, Pequeño Halcón
5) Américo Rocca, Stuka, Súper Halcón vs El Egipcio, Guerrero Negro, Popitekus

indy (SUN) 12/07/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Cazador De La Noche & Dick Angelo Jr. vs Ojo Diabólico & Via Lactea
2) ? & ?? vs Bestia Verde & El Yaqui
3) Hecatombe & Stuka vs Convoy & Perverso
4) Tamba vs Gigante Blanco [hair]

UWA (SUN) 12/07/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Ojo De Tigre & Valente Fernandez vs Barba Negra & El Puma
Ojo de Tigre's debut
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Luis Mariscal vs Solar I & Súper Astro
3) Babe Face & Scorpió vs Dorrel Dixon & Halcón 78
4) Anibal, Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Sangre Chicana
5) Fishman vs Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861211aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/11/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Megatron I & Tony Rodríguez vs El Zombie & Gorilita Flores
4) La Coyota & Pantera Negra vs Flor Morena & La Cobra

EMLL (FRI) 12/12/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021147)]
1) Rokambole, Solar II, Stuka vs Blue Panther, Tony Arce, Vulcano Blue Panther/Tony Arce/El Vulcano vs. Stuka/Solar II/Rokambole (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Tony Salazar vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano El Texano/El Signo/Negro Navarro vs. Tony Salazar/Chamaco Valaguez/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Kung Fu © vs Talisman [NWA MIDDLE]
Kung Fu is champion
4) Fishman, MS-1, Satánico vs Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza, Villano III
5) Américo Rocca © vs El Dandy [NWA WELTER]
Americo Rocca is champion.

EMLL (SAT) 12/13/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog 2013-09-16 02.29.46)]
1) Apóstol vs Acuario
2) Aquiles vs Konan
3) Acuaman & Sos vs Imperio & Kandor
4) Blue Panther & El Brazo vs Kendo & Valente Fernandez
5) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Black Man & Silver King
6) Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho vs El Canalla & Riki Boy

Event Notes: 33rd Anniversary show

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CaOcV-cUEAA3bcg.jpg

(@therealfredo)

indy (SAT) 12/13/1986 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) ? vs ???
2) Carlos Plata & Fuerza Guerrera vs Caballero 2000 & Jalisco I
3) Bill Anderson & Black Gordman vs David Gold & Tinieblas
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Espanto Jr. [UWA LIGHT]
5) Perro Aguayo vs Kato Kung Lee [hair]

Event Notes: last show of the year

source: http://i1.wp.com/superluchas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/13383795_10207095998463416_1521735791_o1.jpg?resize=300%2C170

(SuperLuchas)

EMLL (SUN) 12/14/1986 Arena México
1) La Sirenita vs Viuda Negra I, Viuda Negra II, Reyna Gallegos, Chela Salazar, Vicky Carranza, Charito Silva, Diosa de Plata, Alondra, Norma, Rossy Moreno, Estela Molina, La Venus, La Briosa, Rosita La Cruz, La Bruja

Event Notes: first show where women were allowed (back) on Mexico City shows. No matches announced.

UWA (SUN) 12/14/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.44.52)]
1) Mr. Cid vs Terremoto Cantreras
2) Dick Angelo & Yaqui vs Astaroth & Crasy Kat
3) Arturo Gaona, Black Jack, Hermano Gaona II vs Bestia Verde, Macabro I, Macabro II
4) Convoy & Perverso vs Pantera I & Pantera II
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861214auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/14/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-14]
1) Satanico I & Satanico II vs El Bucanero & Pequeño Cometa
2) Águila Azul & Dragón Chino vs El Latino & Mr. Infierno
3) Carmen Juarez & Selene vs Serpiente Salvaje & Yuma
4) Asesino Blanco, Gran Kaizer, Mongol Chino vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Centella Azul
5) California King, Gran Danton, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Gallo Tapado, Jhonny Vanessa

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861214palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/14/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-14]
1) Astro Boy & Terror Negro II vs La Silueta & Pirata I
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja & Asterisco
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
4) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Dany Gardenia vs Bird Man, Black Bird, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Rebelde, Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto, Mario Segura vs Azteca de Oro, Black Charly, El 82, Pequeño Diamante

indy (MON) 12/15/1986 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.13)]
1) Súper Muñeco b Conquistador [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861218aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/18/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-18]
1) Flama Negra vs El Trampas
2) Lee Roy vs Mr. Terror
3) Cóndor de Oro, Ray Man, Tony Rodríguez vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Mr. Flama
4) Megatron & Silver King vs El 81 & El Puma

CMLL (THU) 12/18/1986 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.53.41)]
1) Samy Ledenchy vs Mercurio
2) Aerocross & Halcón Dorado vs Yango & Yuk
3) Murciélago Infernal & Valentino vs Caballero I & Caballero II
4) Cuchillo & Universo vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Pinocho
5) Súper Muñeco, Tigre De Bengala, Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (THU) 12/18/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.13)]
1) Valente Fernandez © b Perverso [UWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (FRI) 12/19/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.29.29)]
1) Masdek & Pantera II DQ Polaris & Zimba
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II DRAW El Mestizo & Símbolo
3) Impacto, Lemus II, Sombra Poblana b León Chino, Pierroth, Tierra Viento y Fuego Lemus II/Sombra Poblana/Impacto vs. Pierroth Jr./Tierra, Viento y Fuego/Leon Chino (posted by rnrwrasslin) Lemus/Sombre Poblana/Impacto vs Leon Chino/Pierroth/Tierra Viento y Fuego (CMLL December 19th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr./T. V. Fuego/Leon C. v. Sombra P./Impacto/Lemus (posted by dataintcash)
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Rokambole, Stuka b El Enfermero Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano Cachorro Mendoza/Stuka/Rokambole vs Vulcano/Tony Arce/Infermero Jr (CMLL December 19th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rokambole/Cachorro Mendoza/Stuka vs. Vulcano/Tony Arce/El Enfermero Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
1/3 for the winners
5) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz DQ El Dandy, Hombre Bala, Talisman
Dandy fouled Chamaco

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/12936563_856577334453978_9148586493069813631_n.jpg?oh=7e7e756abc702677571913b411c3fd48&oe=5783518F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 12/19/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 2385
1) Genisis, Silencio Negro, Tornado Negro b Caballero 2000, Perseo, Saeta Oriental
2) Electrón & Mefioso b Cardenal & Súper Destello
3) Blue Demon Jr., El Tahúr, Rey Gestas b El Estudiante, El Maya, The Charger
4) Bill Anderson b David Gold [WWA HEAVY]
5) Rey Misterio b Carlos Plata [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861221palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/21/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-21]
1) La Tarantula & Terror Negro vs Pirata I & Silver Fox
2) Astro Boy & Joe Marquina vs Star I & Star II
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja & Ranchero
4) Dany Gardenia, El 81, Hijo del Espanto vs Azteca de Oro, Bird Man, Black Bird
5) El Rebelde, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Black Charly

UWA (SUN) 12/21/1986 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.05), RB]
1) Canek b Dos Caras © [UWA Heavy]
title change. Dos Caras was knocked out for 20 minutes and taken to the hospital

source: http://i.imgur.com/p7AvJnS.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 12/23/1986 Arena Aficion
1) ? vs ??
2) Dorrel Dixon & Tamba vs Khaos & Zandokan I
3) Babe Face & Scorpió vs Villano I & Villano V
4) el Signo, Fishman, Negro Navarro vs Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano IV

indy (THU) 12/25/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Mr. Cid vs Ciclón
2) Angelito Negro & Perverso vs ? & ??
3) Lancerito & Micro vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) MS-1 & Vulcano vs Pantera I & Pantera II
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Kadaffi, MS-1, Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861225aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/25/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro vs Mr. Flama [super libre]
3) Bello David & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño & El 81
4) Blue Panther & Stone Man vs Megatron & Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861225palacio.png

(self)

indy (THU) 12/25/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-25]
1) Águila Roja & Bird Man vs Astro Boy & La Tarantula
2) Pantera Negra & Rossy Moreno vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, Dr. Wagner Jr., El 82, El Puma, El Reptil, Hijo del Espanto, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Black Bird, Blue King, Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, El Rebelde, Mano Negra, Silver King, Tony Rodríguez [Copa La Opinion]
seeding battle royal for four tag matches. 9 people listed on the rudo side, which makes no sense.

indy (THU) 12/25/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & Scarron Negro
2) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Bestia Rubia & Ray Richard
3) Barba Negra & El Puma vs Kung Fu & Vucano I
4) Antar & Villano III vs Babe Face & Scorpió
Antar may not be correct

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Hermano Corate I & Hermano Corate II vs El Coralillo & Rayo De Oro
2) Espuelas De Oro I & Espuelas De Oro II vs Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II
3) Vaquero Fantasma I & Vaquero Fantasma II vs Renegado & Tiburonero
4) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Potro, Vendaval, Veneno
5) Barba Negra & Puma vs Gran Tiberius & Súper Estrella
6) ? & La Sirenita vs La Briosa & La Venus

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Kiko Ortega vs Kamba II
2) Mercury & Príncipe Tigre vs Ciclón & Rin Del Espacio
3) Genaro Contreras, Genaro Contreras Jr., Impala vs Johnny Ramírez, Karma, Martin Rivera
4) Danny El Guerrero & Ojo De Tigre vs Destino Negro & Índio Chamula
5) Bestia Rubia, Gallo de Oro, Gallo Dorada vs Diagen, Leo López, Perro Morgan

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Babe Face vs El Halcón

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) ? vs Ciclón
2) El Yanqui & Mr. Cid vs Durango Kid I & Durango Kid II
3) Macabro Rojo I & Macabro Rojo II vs Hermano Gagna I & Hermano Gagna II
4) Lobo Rubio & MS-2 vs Jupiter & Saeta Azteca
5) Hecatombe, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Gigante Blanco, Tony Arce, Vulcano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861228auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 12/28/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-28]
1) Chacal & Yaqui Gallardo vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
2) Dragón Chino, El Canalla, Perro Alvarado vs El Bucanero, El Cachorro, El Duende
3) As Rey, El Decaranado, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma, Príncipe Arabe, Ráfaga Morgan
4) Asesino Blanco, Blue Diamond, California King vs Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, Jhonny Vanessa
5) Gran Danton © vs Centella Azul [NORTE WETLER]

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Judas b Charro De Jalisco © [Mex Cruiser]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861228palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-28]
1) El Cadete & El Fedayin vs La Tarantula & Terror Negro II
2) Letty Rock, Pantera Negra, Rossy Moreno vs La Cobra, Piel Canela, Princesa Maya
3) Dany Gardenia, El 82, El Puma vs Bird Man, Caballero Halcón, Ranchero
4) Hijo del Espanto vs Black Bird [mask]
5) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Blue Panther vs Blue King, El Rebelde, Mano Negra

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:18

Return to Index