EMLL: 1986-12

<-- 1986-11 --- 1987-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Chamaco Valaguez vs Cimarron Negro
2) Máscara Año 2000 & Ringo Mendoza vs Cachorro Mendoza & Cien Caras

EMLL (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Módulo II vs Comodín
2) El As & El Faisán vs Rocco Valente & Símbolo
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico, Zorro De Oro vs Ángel Azteca, Lemus, Universo 2000
4) El Dandy, El Supremo, Talisman vs Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 12/04/1986 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Águila Venezolana & Pegaso I vs Africano Jr. & Rey David
2) Jupiter & Sombra Poblana vs Belcebú & MS-2
3) Solar II vs León Chino
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Súper Halcón vs El Egipcio & Herodes

EMLL (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena México [Box Y Lucha, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127), RB]
1) Mogur, Rokambole, Solar II vs Comando Negro, El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro
2) Américo Rocca, Kung Fu, Tony Benetto vs Babe Face, El Dandy, Talisman
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar, Villano III vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana
4) Satánico b Pirata Morgan [hair] Finish of Satanico vs. Pirata Morgan (12/4/1986, Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Atlantis b Hombre Bala [mask]

EMLL (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) El Coralillo vs Baby Monroy
2) Vendaval & Venero vs Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II
3) Espuelas De Oro I & Gran Tiberius vs Caballero Halcón & Conflicto
4) Espulas De Oro II vs Potro II [MEX FEATHER]
no champion listed
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Impacto, Ringo Mendoza vs Bestia Negra, Fishman, Lobo Rubio
6) Prisma vs El Dr. Ho [mask]

EMLL (SAT) 12/06/1986 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Mario Prado vs Escudero Rojo
2) Electrón vs Gran Nerón
3) Kalimaco vs Amenaza Elegante
4) Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria vs El Enfermero Jr. & Popitekus
5) Mogur, Stuka, Tony Salazar vs El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Talisman

EMLL (SAT) 12/06/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Dinamo vs Comodín
2) El As & Masdek vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Danger, Franco Colombo vs Hecatombe, Lemus, Sombra Poblana
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs El Supremo, Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada
5) Cien Caras, Hombre Bala, Máscara Año 2000 vs Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Tony Benetto

EMLL (SUN) 12/07/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Rocco Valente & Zimba vs Dinamo & El Faisán
2) Súper Bólido & Súper Gallo vs Danger & Zarco
3) Comando Ruso, Franco Colombo, Súper Máquina vs Amenaza Elegante, Lemus, Sombra Poblana
4) El Estudiante, Javier Llanes, Rokambole vs Tierra Viento y Fuego, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Atlantis, Chamaco Valaguez, Mogur vs As Charro, El Dandy, El Supremo

EMLL (SUN) 12/07/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Erupcion I & Volcanico vs Polarys III & Reyes Veloz
2) Belcebú, MS-2, Símbolo vs Ángel Azteca, Hecatombe, Jupiter
3) Emilio Charles Jr. vs Impacto [hair]
4) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 [NWA LH]
Rayo de Jalisco is champion

EMLL (SUN) 12/07/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Mario Prado vs Comodín
maybe a tag match?
2) Magia Azul & Pantera vs Gran Nerón & Tauro Jr.
3) El Mestizo, Kalimaco, Rey David vs Electrón, Kahoz, Universo 2000
4) Babe Richard, Cimarron Negro, Clímax II vs Darth Vader, Magnífico, Pequeño Halcón
5) Américo Rocca, Stuka, Súper Halcón vs El Egipcio, Guerrero Negro, Popitekus

EMLL (FRI) 12/12/1986 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_021147)]
1) Rokambole, Solar II, Stuka vs Blue Panther, Tony Arce, Vulcano Blue Panther/Tony Arce/El Vulcano vs. Stuka/Solar II/Rokambole (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Tony Salazar vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano El Texano/El Signo/Negro Navarro vs. Tony Salazar/Chamaco Valaguez/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Kung Fu © vs Talisman [NWA MIDDLE]
Kung Fu is champion
4) Fishman, MS-1, Satánico vs Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza, Villano III
5) Américo Rocca © vs El Dandy [NWA WELTER]
Americo Rocca is champion.

EMLL (SAT) 12/13/1986 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog 2013-09-16 02.29.46)]
1) Apóstol vs Acuario
2) Aquiles vs Konan
3) Acuaman & Sos vs Imperio & Kandor
4) Blue Panther & El Brazo vs Kendo & Valente Fernandez
5) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Black Man & Silver King
6) Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho vs El Canalla & Riki Boy

Event Notes: 33rd Anniversary show

source: http://i1.wp.com/superluchas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/13383795_10207095998463416_1521735791_o1.jpg?resize=300%2C170

(SuperLuchas)

EMLL (SUN) 12/14/1986 Arena México
1) La Sirenita vs Viuda Negra I, Viuda Negra II, Reyna Gallegos, Chela Salazar, Vicky Carranza, Charito Silva, Diosa de Plata, Alondra, Norma, Rossy Moreno, Estela Molina, La Venus, La Briosa, Rosita La Cruz, La Bruja

Event Notes: first show where women were allowed (back) on Mexico City shows. No matches announced.

CMLL (THU) 12/18/1986 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.53.41)]
1) Samy Ledenchy vs Mercurio
2) Aerocross & Halcón Dorado vs Yango & Yuk
3) Murciélago Infernal & Valentino vs Caballero I & Caballero II
4) Cuchillo & Universo vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Pinocho
5) Súper Muñeco, Tigre De Bengala, Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

EMLL (FRI) 12/19/1986 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.29.29)]
1) Masdek & Pantera II DQ Polaris & Zimba
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II DRAW El Mestizo & Símbolo
3) Impacto, Lemus II, Sombra Poblana b León Chino, Pierroth, Tierra Viento y Fuego Lemus II/Sombra Poblana/Impacto vs. Pierroth Jr./Tierra, Viento y Fuego/Leon Chino (posted by rnrwrasslin) Lemus/Sombre Poblana/Impacto vs Leon Chino/Pierroth/Tierra Viento y Fuego (CMLL December 19th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr./T. V. Fuego/Leon C. v. Sombra P./Impacto/Lemus (posted by dataintcash)
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Rokambole, Stuka b El Enfermero Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano Cachorro Mendoza/Stuka/Rokambole vs Vulcano/Tony Arce/Infermero Jr (CMLL December 19th, 1986) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rokambole/Cachorro Mendoza/Stuka vs. Vulcano/Tony Arce/El Enfermero Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
1/3 for the winners
5) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz DQ El Dandy, Hombre Bala, Talisman
Dandy fouled Chamaco

EMLL (SUN) 12/28/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Chamaco De Oro & Conde Azul vs Relámpago I & Relámpago II
2) El Faisán & Masdek vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
3) Amenaza Elegante, Magnífico, Sarafustra vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Cimarron Negro
4) Charrito Silva, Chela Salazar, Karina vs Ishela, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
5) Chamaco Valaguez, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs El Enfermero Jr., Popitekus, Talisman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:16

Return to Index