indy: 1986-12

<-- 1986-11 --- 1987-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (MON) 12/01/1986 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.32.17)]
1) Lobo Asesino I, Lobo Asesino II, Lobo Asesino Jr. vs ?, ?, ?

indy (WED) 12/03/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Convoy & Perverso vs Pantera I & Pantera II
2) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García [super libre]
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Babe Face, Blue Panther, Luis Mariscal

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861204aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/04/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Coyote & Pantera Negra vs Flor Morena & La Cobra
3) El 81 & El Zombie vs El Reptil & Gorilita Flores
4) Rolando Vera vs Benny Morgan

indy (FRI) 12/05/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.02)]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

Event Notes: anniversary show

indy (SAT) 12/06/1986 Arena La Victoria, Valle Dorado, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) Astaroth & Puma Mixteco vs Ciclón Oriental & Rey Pantera
2) Crazy Cat & Guerrero Índio vs Máquina Celeste & Platino
3) Pantera I & Tigre Escarlata vs Al Rojo Vivo & Lobo Rubio
4) Babe Richard vs Pantera I [EdM LIGHT]
Babe Richard is champion

indy (SAT) 12/06/1986 Astro Pista, Texcoco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.31)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Atrevido & Rayo De Oro vs Belango Negro & El Borrcoo De Texcoco
3) Primate vs Barón Chamedo [super libre]
4) Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II vs Guerrero Índio I & Guerrero Índio II
5) Distino Negro vs Bull Santana [EdM MIDDLE]
no champion listed

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861207palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/07/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-07]
1) Astro Boy & La Tarantula vs Pirata I & Pirata II
2) El Zombie & Gorilla Flores vs Asterisco & Azteca de Oro
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Combra & Piel Canela
4) Rolando Vera vs Beny Morgan
5) Dany Gardenia, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Asteroide 2000, El Rebelde, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 12/07/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.33.41)]
1) Cazador De La Noche & Dick Angelo Jr. vs Ojo Diabólico & Via Lactea
2) ? & ?? vs Bestia Verde & El Yaqui
3) Hecatombe & Stuka vs Convoy & Perverso
4) Tamba vs Gigante Blanco [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861211aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/11/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Megatron I & Tony Rodríguez vs El Zombie & Gorilita Flores
4) La Coyota & Pantera Negra vs Flor Morena & La Cobra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CaOcV-cUEAA3bcg.jpg

(@therealfredo)

indy (SAT) 12/13/1986 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) ? vs ???
2) Carlos Plata & Fuerza Guerrera vs Caballero 2000 & Jalisco I
3) Bill Anderson & Black Gordman vs David Gold & Tinieblas
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Espanto Jr. [UWA LIGHT]
5) Perro Aguayo vs Kato Kung Lee [hair]

Event Notes: last show of the year

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861214auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/14/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-14]
1) Satanico I & Satanico II vs El Bucanero & Pequeño Cometa
2) Águila Azul & Dragón Chino vs El Latino & Mr. Infierno
3) Carmen Juarez & Selene vs Serpiente Salvaje & Yuma
4) Asesino Blanco, Gran Kaizer, Mongol Chino vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Centella Azul
5) California King, Gran Danton, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Gallo Tapado, Jhonny Vanessa

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861214palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/14/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-14]
1) Astro Boy & Terror Negro II vs La Silueta & Pirata I
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja & Asterisco
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
4) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Dany Gardenia vs Bird Man, Black Bird, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Rebelde, Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto, Mario Segura vs Azteca de Oro, Black Charly, El 82, Pequeño Diamante

indy (MON) 12/15/1986 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.13)]
1) Súper Muñeco b Conquistador [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861218aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/18/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-18]
1) Flama Negra vs El Trampas
2) Lee Roy vs Mr. Terror
3) Cóndor de Oro, Ray Man, Tony Rodríguez vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Mr. Flama
4) Megatron & Silver King vs El 81 & El Puma

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/12936563_856577334453978_9148586493069813631_n.jpg?oh=7e7e756abc702677571913b411c3fd48&oe=5783518F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 12/19/1986 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 2385
1) Genisis, Silencio Negro, Tornado Negro b Caballero 2000, Perseo, Saeta Oriental
2) Electrón & Mefioso b Cardenal & Súper Destello
3) Blue Demon Jr., El Tahúr, Rey Gestas b El Estudiante, El Maya, The Charger
4) Bill Anderson b David Gold [WWA HEAVY]
5) Rey Misterio b Carlos Plata [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861221palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/21/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-21]
1) La Tarantula & Terror Negro vs Pirata I & Silver Fox
2) Astro Boy & Joe Marquina vs Star I & Star II
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja & Ranchero
4) Dany Gardenia, El 81, Hijo del Espanto vs Azteca de Oro, Bird Man, Black Bird
5) El Rebelde, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Black Charly

indy (THU) 12/25/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Mr. Cid vs Ciclón
2) Angelito Negro & Perverso vs ? & ??
3) Lancerito & Micro vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) MS-1 & Vulcano vs Pantera I & Pantera II
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Kadaffi, MS-1, Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861225aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/25/1986 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro vs Mr. Flama [super libre]
3) Bello David & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño & El 81
4) Blue Panther & Stone Man vs Megatron & Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861225palacio.png

(self)

indy (THU) 12/25/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-25]
1) Águila Roja & Bird Man vs Astro Boy & La Tarantula
2) Pantera Negra & Rossy Moreno vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Black Charly, Chamuco Treviño, Dr. Wagner Jr., El 82, El Puma, El Reptil, Hijo del Espanto, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Black Bird, Blue King, Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, El Rebelde, Mano Negra, Silver King, Tony Rodríguez [Copa La Opinion]
seeding battle royal for four tag matches. 9 people listed on the rudo side, which makes no sense.

indy (THU) 12/25/1986 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & Scarron Negro
2) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Bestia Rubia & Ray Richard
3) Barba Negra & El Puma vs Kung Fu & Vucano I
4) Antar & Villano III vs Babe Face & Scorpió
Antar may not be correct

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Hermano Corate I & Hermano Corate II vs El Coralillo & Rayo De Oro
2) Espuelas De Oro I & Espuelas De Oro II vs Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II
3) Vaquero Fantasma I & Vaquero Fantasma II vs Renegado & Tiburonero
4) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Potro, Vendaval, Veneno
5) Barba Negra & Puma vs Gran Tiberius & Súper Estrella
6) ? & La Sirenita vs La Briosa & La Venus

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Kiko Ortega vs Kamba II
2) Mercury & Príncipe Tigre vs Ciclón & Rin Del Espacio
3) Genaro Contreras, Genaro Contreras Jr., Impala vs Johnny Ramírez, Karma, Martin Rivera
4) Danny El Guerrero & Ojo De Tigre vs Destino Negro & Índio Chamula
5) Bestia Rubia, Gallo de Oro, Gallo Dorada vs Diagen, Leo López, Perro Morgan

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Babe Face vs El Halcón

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) ? vs Ciclón
2) El Yanqui & Mr. Cid vs Durango Kid I & Durango Kid II
3) Macabro Rojo I & Macabro Rojo II vs Hermano Gagna I & Hermano Gagna II
4) Lobo Rubio & MS-2 vs Jupiter & Saeta Azteca
5) Hecatombe, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Gigante Blanco, Tony Arce, Vulcano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861228auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 12/28/1986 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-28]
1) Chacal & Yaqui Gallardo vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
2) Dragón Chino, El Canalla, Perro Alvarado vs El Bucanero, El Cachorro, El Duende
3) As Rey, El Decaranado, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma, Príncipe Arabe, Ráfaga Morgan
4) Asesino Blanco, Blue Diamond, California King vs Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, Jhonny Vanessa
5) Gran Danton © vs Centella Azul [NORTE WETLER]

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Judas b Charro De Jalisco © [Mex Cruiser]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19861228palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1986-12-28]
1) El Cadete & El Fedayin vs La Tarantula & Terror Negro II
2) Letty Rock, Pantera Negra, Rossy Moreno vs La Cobra, Piel Canela, Princesa Maya
3) Dany Gardenia, El 82, El Puma vs Bird Man, Caballero Halcón, Ranchero
4) Hijo del Espanto vs Black Bird [mask]
5) Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Blue Panther vs Blue King, El Rebelde, Mano Negra

indy (SUN) 12/28/1986 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.40)]
1) Módulo I vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) El As vs Polarys III
3) Electrón & Súper Gallo vs Master & Símbolo
4) Esmeralada, Maria La Candelaria, Yuma vs La Escalava, Selene, Señora Muerte
5) Javier Cruz, Quazar, Stuka vs As Charro, Emilio Charles Jr., Tierra Viento y Fuego

indy (MON) 12/29/1986 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.30.13)]
1) Pothos vs Johnny Marc
2) Emigrante & Roberto Robles vs Cobra Azul & El Zombie
3) Misterio Blanco & Vinddaval vs Andros El Salvaje & Black Tigger
4) Águila Solitaria, Rokambole, Sombra Poblana vs El Jabato, Pánico, Tarahumara
5) El Khalifa vs El Comanche [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:17

Return to Index