All: 1987-01

<-- 1986-12 --- 1987-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (THU) 01/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020158)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Anibal, Kung Fu, Lizmark vs Babe Face, Scorpió, Talisman
5) Huracán Ramírez, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs el Signo, Fishman, Masakre, Negro Navarro

EMLL (THU) 01/01/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130916_020158)]
1) Ciclón Oriental vs Rolando Roldan
2) Amuleto Negro vs Durango Kid
3) Arturito & Micro vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Golliath
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Pantera I & Pegaso I
5) Kung Fu, Stuka, Villano III vs Kadafhi, León Chino, MS-1

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870101aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/01/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-01]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Star I & Star II
2) Flor Morena vs La Cobra
3) El Infernal & Rino Castro vs El 81 & Gran Markus
4) Cóndor de Oro vs Mr. Flama [mask]
5) Megatron vs Stone Man [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870101palacio.png

(self)

indy (THU) 01/01/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-01]
1) Astro Boy & Cobalto 85 vs El Fedayin & Mr. Pegasso
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Águila Roja & Bird Man
3) La Chicana & Rossy Moreno vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
4) Black Bird, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Dany Gardenia
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus, Hijo del Espanto vs Blue King, Mano Negra, Silver King

EMLL (THU) 01/01/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130916_020158)]
1) El Intercolegial & El Libertador vs El Azabache & La Alimaña
2) Diosa de Plata & La Sirenita vs Viuda Negra I & Viuda Negra II
3) Barba Negra & El Puma vs Korak & Tamba
4) Estela Molina & Lola González vs Alondra & Zuleyma

EMLL (FRI) 01/02/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020209)]
1) El Volcanico & Masdek vs Priamte & Reyes Veloz
2) Marcela & Maria La Candelaria vs Satankia & Señora Muerte
3) Águila De Plata, Ángel Azteca, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, MS-2, Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Yuma vs Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu

indy (FRI) 01/02/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130916_020209)]
1) Gran Apolo vs Rey Felino
2) Rocky Bolanos & Tom Mix Jr. vs Pistoleros I & Pistoleros II
3) Robin Hood & Tony Ledesma vs El Infierno & Ojo Diabólico
4) Danny Boy, Kato Kung Lee, Lasser vs Alimaña, Bestia Rubia, Corto
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs MS-1, Popitekus, Talisman

indy (FRI) 01/02/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130916_020209)]
1) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Cazador De La Noche & Gran Tiberius
2) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Rayo De Oro vs Potro, Prisma, Veneno
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Pánico & Vengador vs Impacto & Masdek
5) Anibal, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (SUN) 01/04/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Kung Fu, Mil Máscaras, Rayo Dorado vs Azabache, Lobo Rubio, Rey Cobra

indy (SUN) 01/04/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [SuperLuchas]
1) Cosmos, Súper Bengala, Tinieblas Sr. b Cadáver I, Cadáver II, Nocton
2) Arturito & Mikro b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliat

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870104auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomes (SUN) 01/04/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-04]
1) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs El Cachorro & Estrella Azul
2) Chacal Asesino, El Canalla, Yaqui Gallardo vs Caballero Negro, El Duende, Príncipe Arabe II
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs Flor Morena & La Cobra
4) As Rey, The Tiger, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, El Infernal
5) Acuario, El 81, Gran Danton vs Águila Azteca, Centella Azul, El Kaisser

source: http://i.imgur.com/am2Q52L.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/04/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Fedayin & Mr. Pegasso vs Black Cat & Terror Negro
2) Águila Roja & Bird Man vs Astro Boy & Cobalto 85
3) Black Bird, Caballero Halcón, Lee Roy vs Hijo del Espanto, Ministro I, Ministro II
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia [hair]
5) Asteroide 2000, Blue King, El Rebelde, Megatron I vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Black Charly, El Puma

UWA (SUN) 01/04/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Masakre, MS-1, Scorpió b Chamaco Valaguez, Súper Halcón, Tamba
2) el Signo, Fishman, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Lizmark, Solar I, Ultraman

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/935343_245713035569961_506754857_n.jpg?oh=65a26d6ad4dde68ed0478d41daf15618&oe=587C2E42

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (MON) 01/05/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Costeñito Moy vs Rey Demonio I
2) Chuy Escobedo & Relámpago Ramírez vs Alacran & Diamante Rojo
3) Bello Greco & Supremo vs Apolo Estrada & Sergio Sarabia
4) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Tony Salazar vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: year is an educated guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870108aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/08/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-08]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Ray Man vs El Canalla & Mr. Terror
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & La Cobra
3) Camorra & El Alacran vs Blue King & Centella Azul
4) El Infernal & Rino Castro vs El 81 & Gran Markus

UWA (FRI) 01/09/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.56.23)]
1) Brillante vs El Gallegos
2) Maqueza vs Zuleyma
3) Convoy & Perverso vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Korak
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón, Halcón 78, Kung Fu
5) Dos Caras, Solar I, Ultraman vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Fishman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870111auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/11/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-11]
1) El Satanico II & Gemelo Fúnebre vs Corsario Rojo & El Cachorro
2) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs El Bucanero & Príncipe Arabe
3) Flama Negra & Pequeño Halcón vs Copiloto Negro & Pequeño Cometa and Mr. Luck & Silver Star and Black Star & Dragón Chino
4) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Centella Azul vs Acuario, As Rey, Mr. Infierno
5) California Kid, El 81, Gran Danton vs Águila Azteca, Azteca de Oro, El Kaisser

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870111palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/11/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-11]
1) El Cadete & El Fedayin vs La Mole & La Tarantula
2) Águila Roja & Mr. Pegasso vs Astro Boy & Cobalto 85
3) Bird Man, Black Bird, Caballero Halcón vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Yamba
4) Blue King, El Ranchero, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, El 82, El Puma
5) Asteroide 2000, El Rebelde, Pequeño Diamante vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Black Charly

UWA (SUN) 01/11/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucah]
1) Scorpió b Tamba [hair]

indy (WED) 01/14/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.20.19)]
1) Viento Negro vs Kiko Ortega
2) Bestia Rubia & Corsario Negro vs Babe Casas & Pepe Casas
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Pika, Luis Mariscal, Ray Richard
4) Perro Aguayo, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Lobo Rubio, Negro Navarro
listed as Los Misionerio

Event Notes: location cut off, but appears to be Naucalpan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870115aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/15/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Infernal & Rino Castro vs El 81 & El 82
4) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Apolo Estrada, Blue King, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870117auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SAT) 01/17/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-17]
1) Sol Negro & Yaqui Gallardo vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs Flor Morena & La Cobra
3) Copiloto Negro, Pequeño Halcón, Ratón Miguelito vs Black Star, Dragón Chino, Silver Star
4) Blue Diamond, Gran Danton, Lee Roy vs Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, El Kaisser
5) El 81, Jungla Negra, Verdugo vs Centella Azul, El Infernal, Increible Hulk

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870118palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/18/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-18]
1) Galaxy Men & Pequeño Estrella vs Mollier & Terro Negro II
2) Águila Roja & Black Bird vs Cobalto 85 & El Trampas
3) Caballero Halcón, Cóndor de Oro, El Ranchero vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Yamba
4) Blue King, El Rebelde, Panterita del Ring, Tony Rodríguez vs Astro Boy, Chicano Montaña, The Tiger, Travesty Gardenia
5) Asesino Del Ring I & Asesino Del Ring II vs Black Charly & El Puma

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51650033_815421288804279_3869503695309766656_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=d36bee6038a39fde615899222cc5ec5e&oe=5D00E9DD

(Estelar del Ring)

AWWA (SUN) 01/18/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cometa De Fuego & Ojo De Halcón vs Aero Cross & Eclipse (92)
4) Gran Apache, Gran Apache II, Maravilla Lopez vs Mohawk, Mohicano I, Zorrillo Jr.
5) Divino Roy, El Dorado, Negro Casas vs Gran Kendor, Skalibur, Tigre De Bengala

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/555411_477684095629649_298796620_n.jpg?oh=8507af02ec702cd20a94544cb8e497d9&oe=578B9526

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (WED) 01/21/1987 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Riazdo Ruiz vs ??
2) Arquero I, Danny Boy, Lasser vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Enrique Vera & Siglo XX vs Cuchillo & Flama Azul

Event Notes: poster is cut off

UWA (THU) 01/22/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.15)]
1) Perro Aguayo b Villano I
four fall match - unspecified why it went four falls

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870122aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/22/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Navajo & La Amenaza vs El Castro & Ray Man
3) El Infernal & Gran Kaizer vs El 81 & El Puma
4) Apolo Estrada & Valente Fernandez vs El Supremo & Guerrero Negro

UWA (THU) 01/22/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.12.17)]
1) Black Star & Kain vs Azabache Negro & Conflicto II
2) Jefe Mara & Korak vs Comboy & Perverso
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Black Man, Kendo, Silver King
4) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Babe Face & Fishman

EMLL (FRI) 01/23/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.55.49)]
1) Marina Rey vs Maria La Candelaria [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Marina Rey vs. Maria Candelaria (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Five quarterfinals? One of these Marina wins is probably a play in.
2) Yuma b Selene [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Selene vs. Yuma (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Irma Águilar b Mitsuki Wong [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Irma Aguilar vs. Misuki Wong (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Marina Rey b Irma González [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Irma Gonzales vs. Marina Rey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Martha Villalobos b Mujer Salvaje [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Martha Villalobos vs. Mujer Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Yuma b Irma González [DF WOMEN, semifinal] Irma Aguilar vs. Yuma (posted by rnrwrasslin)
7) Martha Villalobos b Marina Rey [DF WOMEN, semifinal] Martha Villalobos vs. Marina Rey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
8) Irma Águilar b Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN, final]  (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Irma Aguilar becomes first champion
9) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Lizmark/La Fiera/Kung Fu vs. Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
10) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman Americo Rocca/Javier Cruz/Chamaco Valaguez vs. Talisman/El Dandy/Guerrero Negro (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: unknown if this is full card. Print seems to say 01/30, but there's a different card for that lineup

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/13001055_864338893677822_8306582197741727440_n.jpg?oh=f40995d06c052511b10cab46fdbb115a&oe=57AC83B9

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 01/23/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Cardenal, Deslizador, Thunderbird vs Electrón, Lechuza, Silencio Negro
2) El Maya, Estudiante, The Charger vs Caballero 2000, El Tahúr, The Platino
3) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Saeta Oriental & Tury González
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Huracán Ramírez, Lizmark, Rey Misterio

UW (SAT) 01/24/1987 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.12)]
1) Cazador De La Noche & Lanallamas b Pequeño Gigante & Rencor Latino
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II b Bestia Negra & Veneno
3) Hijo de Black Shadow, Impacto, Impala b Cosaco, Lobo Rubio, Talisman
4) Lola González & Rossy Moreno b La Sirenita & Reyna Gallegos
5) Babe Face, Enrique Vera, Fishman b Anibal, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III

Event Notes: date is corrected

indy (SAT) 01/24/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.45)]
1) Barba Negra & Puma Valderrama b Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II
2) Potro b Espuelas De Oro II [MEX FEATHER]
Potro kept the title
3) Vicky Carranza & Zuleyma b La Bruja & La Marquesa
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Espuelas De Oro I, Tiberius, Vengador Jr.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Estrella, Ultraman b El Dandy, Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

Event Notes: date may be wrong. Location is probably right.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870125auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/25/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-25]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs Caballero Negro & Príncipe Arabe
2) Dragón Chino, El Jairo, La Tarantula vs Cóndor Azul, Pequeño Cometa, Ratón Miguelito
3) Copiloto Negro & Pequeño Halcón vs Black Star & Silver Star
4) Azteca de Oro, Centella Azul, Gran Kaizer vs Acuario, As Rey, Lee Roy
5) Gran Danton, Jungla Negra, Verdugo vs Blue King, Pequeño Diamante, Supersonic

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870125palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/25/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-25]
1) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Mollier & Yamba
2) Astro Boy, Chicano Montaña, Comandante Puma vs Black Bird, Caballero Halcón, Cóndor de Oro
3) La Medusa & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana
4) Águila Roja vs Cobalto 85 [mask]
5) Asesino I, Asesino II, Travesty Gardenia vs El Rebelde, Increible Hulk, Tony Rodríguez

EMLL (TUE) 01/27/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Símbolo b Solar II [MEX WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870129aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/29/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-01-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Navajo & La Amenaza vs El Invasor & Ray Man
3) La Serpiente Salvaje & Medusa vs La Chicana & La Cobra
4) El 81 & El Supremo vs Apolo Estrada & Súper Sonic

EMLL (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Erupcion I & Magia Azul vs Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) Acertijo & Lemus vs Danger & Ms 2
3) Mitsuki Wong, Selene, Yuma vs Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Tania
4) Herodes, Popitekus, Talisman vs Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

indy (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.15)]
1) Charly Cardenas & Mando Amezcua vs Castor Negro & Edgar Roldan
2) Brontes, Darth Vader, Impala vs Águila Negra, Diamante Blanco, Negro Peralta
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Gavilán Negro, Nocton, Rolando Roldan
4) El Egipcio, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Alfonso Dantes, Mil Máscaras, Súper Halcón
5) Anibal vs Enrique Vera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2016.12.17.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 16.12.17))

UWA (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Neza
1) Brillante vs Corto
2) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Rizado Ruiz & Rudy Reyna
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Black Man, Kendo, Silver King
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Luis Mariscal
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Flama Azul [mask]

UWA (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Puebla Negro, Altavilla, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.32)]
1) Fariseo I & Fariseo II vs Amenaza Azteca & Tirano
2) Prisma & Trampas vs Epuelas De Oro I & Epuelas De Oro II
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs El Potro, Pequeño Gigante, Veneno
4) Águila De Plata, Impacto, Marco Valente vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Pánico
5) Perro Aguayo & Villano III vs Babe Face & Fishman

UWA (FRI) 01/30/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.37)]
1) Azabache Negro & Rencor Latino vs Potro Salvaje I & Potro Salvaje Jr.
2) Black Stard & Cain vs Danes I & Danes II
3) Hijo de Black Shadow & Korak vs Convoy & Perverso
4) Dos Caras, Solar I, Ultraman vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

indy (FRI) 01/30/1987 Salón Presidente, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.34.58)]
1) Relámpago Negro vs Tanquecito Torres
2) Cruz Diablo I & El Maldito vs Emisario De La Muerte & Metal
3) Makabro Rojo I & Makabro Rojo II vs Colibrí & Estrella Celeste
4) Rafael Salamanca & Rey Saul vs Gallo de Oro & Intercolegial
5) Arena, Dardo Aguilar, Mr. Arena vs Bárbaro Roman, Exorcista, Insólito

indy (SAT) 01/31/1987 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.01)]
1) Amenaza Azteca & Tirano vs Forisea I & Forisea II
2) Cosaco Asesino, Potro, Veneno vs Espualos De Oro II, Gran Tiberius, Magistero
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo II vs Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Espualos De Oro I
4) Barba Negra, Puma Baldrama, Tiger Boy vs Impacto, Impala, Kung Fu
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Mil Máscaras vs Fishman & Fuerza Guerrera
Fuerza may not be right

UWA (SAT) 01/31/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.01)]
1) Cazador De La Noche vs El ?
2) Carajo I & Carajo II vs Rayo De Oro & Vengador Azteca
3) Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser
4) La Bruja, Lola González, Rossy Moreno vs La Sirenita, Reyna Gallegos, Zuleyma
5) Anibal, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs Babe Face, Enrique Vera, Lobo Rubio

indy (SAT) 01/31/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-03-07]
Attendance: 3000
1) Great Goliath b Kiss
2) Mike Starr, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b Babe El Magnífico, Bulldog Sampson, Coliman

EMLL (SAT) 01/31/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) El Volcanico & Súper Bólido vs Master & Polaris III
2) El Doberman & Hecatombe vs Belcebú & MS-2
3) La Lloroon, Marina Rey, Tania vs Esmeralada, Mitsuki Wong, Selene
4) Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Herodes, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada
5) Pirata Morgan vs Satánico

Diaz (SAT) 01/31/1987 Tula, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.37)]
1) Dr. Ho vs Jhonny Ramírez
2) Infierno & Rey Felino vs Babe Casas & Hombre Araña
3) Brontes & Impala vs Bestia Rubia & Ojo Diabólico
4) Águila De Plata & Hijo de Black Shadow vs Convoy & Perverso

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-17 05:18

Return to Index