EMLL DF: 1987-01

<-- 1986-12 --- 1987-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (THU) 01/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020158)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Anibal, Kung Fu, Lizmark vs Babe Face, Scorpió, Talisman
5) Huracán Ramírez, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs el Signo, Fishman, Masakre, Negro Navarro

EMLL (FRI) 01/02/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020209)]
1) El Volcanico & Masdek vs Priamte & Reyes Veloz
2) Marcela & Maria La Candelaria vs Satankia & Señora Muerte
3) Águila De Plata, Ángel Azteca, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, MS-2, Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Yuma vs Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu

EMLL (FRI) 01/23/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.55.49)]
1) Marina Rey vs Maria La Candelaria [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Marina Rey vs. Maria Candelaria (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Five quarterfinals? One of these Marina wins is probably a play in.
2) Yuma b Selene [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Selene vs. Yuma (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Irma Águilar b Mitsuki Wong [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Irma Aguilar vs. Misuki Wong (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Marina Rey b Irma González [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Irma Gonzales vs. Marina Rey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Martha Villalobos b Mujer Salvaje [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Martha Villalobos vs. Mujer Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Yuma b Irma González [DF WOMEN, semifinal] Irma Aguilar vs. Yuma (posted by rnrwrasslin)
7) Martha Villalobos b Marina Rey [DF WOMEN, semifinal] Martha Villalobos vs. Marina Rey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
8) Irma Águilar b Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN, final]  (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Irma Aguilar becomes first champion
9) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Lizmark/La Fiera/Kung Fu vs. Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
10) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman Americo Rocca/Javier Cruz/Chamaco Valaguez vs. Talisman/El Dandy/Guerrero Negro (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: unknown if this is full card. Print seems to say 01/30, but there's a different card for that lineup

EMLL (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Erupcion I & Magia Azul vs Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) Acertijo & Lemus vs Danger & Ms 2
3) Mitsuki Wong, Selene, Yuma vs Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Tania
4) Herodes, Popitekus, Talisman vs Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:16

Return to Index