UWA: 1987-01

<-- 1986-12 --- 1987-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (SUN) 01/04/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Masakre, MS-1, Scorpió b Chamaco Valaguez, Súper Halcón, Tamba
2) el Signo, Fishman, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Lizmark, Solar I, Ultraman

UWA (FRI) 01/09/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.56.23)]
1) Brillante vs El Gallegos
2) Maqueza vs Zuleyma
3) Convoy & Perverso vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Korak
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón, Halcón 78, Kung Fu
5) Dos Caras, Solar I, Ultraman vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Fishman

UWA (SUN) 01/11/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucah]
1) Scorpió b Tamba [hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/555411_477684095629649_298796620_n.jpg?oh=8507af02ec702cd20a94544cb8e497d9&oe=578B9526

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (WED) 01/21/1987 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Riazdo Ruiz vs ??
2) Arquero I, Danny Boy, Lasser vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Enrique Vera & Siglo XX vs Cuchillo & Flama Azul

Event Notes: poster is cut off

UWA (THU) 01/22/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.15)]
1) Perro Aguayo b Villano I
four fall match - unspecified why it went four falls

UWA (THU) 01/22/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.12.17)]
1) Black Star & Kain vs Azabache Negro & Conflicto II
2) Jefe Mara & Korak vs Comboy & Perverso
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Black Man, Kendo, Silver King
4) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Babe Face & Fishman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2016.12.17.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 16.12.17))

UWA (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Neza
1) Brillante vs Corto
2) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Rizado Ruiz & Rudy Reyna
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Black Man, Kendo, Silver King
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Luis Mariscal
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Flama Azul [mask]

UWA (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Puebla Negro, Altavilla, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.32)]
1) Fariseo I & Fariseo II vs Amenaza Azteca & Tirano
2) Prisma & Trampas vs Epuelas De Oro I & Epuelas De Oro II
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs El Potro, Pequeño Gigante, Veneno
4) Águila De Plata, Impacto, Marco Valente vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Pánico
5) Perro Aguayo & Villano III vs Babe Face & Fishman

UWA (FRI) 01/30/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.37)]
1) Azabache Negro & Rencor Latino vs Potro Salvaje I & Potro Salvaje Jr.
2) Black Stard & Cain vs Danes I & Danes II
3) Hijo de Black Shadow & Korak vs Convoy & Perverso
4) Dos Caras, Solar I, Ultraman vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

UWA (SAT) 01/31/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.01)]
1) Cazador De La Noche vs El ?
2) Carajo I & Carajo II vs Rayo De Oro & Vengador Azteca
3) Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser
4) La Bruja, Lola González, Rossy Moreno vs La Sirenita, Reyna Gallegos, Zuleyma
5) Anibal, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs Babe Face, Enrique Vera, Lobo Rubio

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:18

Return to Index