All: 1987-02

<-- 1987-01 --- 1987-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.01)]
1) Reyna Gallegos vs Rossy Moreno, Zuleyma, Norma, Vicky Carranza, La Bruja, La Marquesa, La Briosa, La Sirenita [MEX WOMEN]
title tournament for vacant title.
2) Amenaza Azteca & Tirano vs Rayo De Oro & Vengador Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Kalimaco & Rey David vs El Volcanico & Pegaso II
2) El Doberman & Zaratustra vs Danger & Franco Colombo
3) Chicana, Maria La Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong vs La Llorona, Marina Rey, Satanika
4) Américo Rocca, Lemus, Quazar vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Mogur, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.15)]
1) Durango Kid & Guacho vs Abeja Negra & Vaquero
2) Olimpo & Ursus vs Lancero I & Lancero II
3) Neutron I, Neutron II, Soberbio vs Blas Espana, El Delfin, Gorilla Flores Jr.
4) Brontes, Impala, Tony Ledesma vs Bestia Rubia, Bunny Black, Ojo Diabólico
5) Corio, Hijo Del Espanto, Módulo vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood [Tlalnepantla TRIOS]
no mention of either side being champions

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Morelos, Jardines de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.15)]
1) Pacman & Sangre Nueva vs Demonio Negro & Sideral I
2) Birdboy & Caballero Chino vs Androide & Gladiador
3) Centella Verde & Pancho Pantera vs Chicano Infernal & Impacto De Fuego
4) Golem I & Golem Jr. vs Montanes & Nagual

Event Notes: date may be wrong

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.39.12)]
1) Salvavidas vs Platino
2) Alimaña & Dick Angelo vs Charlie Cardenas & Dedos De Acero
3) Bestia Verde & Príncipe Judas vs Cienfuegos & Mr. Cid
4) Arturo Gaona, Pantera I, Pantera II vs El Tarasco, Hijo Del Espanto, Loco Zandokan
5) Acertijo, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Kadafi, Luis Mariscal, Rambo

UWA (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Puebla Negro, Altavilla, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.32)]
1) Coraje I & Coraje II vs Fariseo I & Fariseo II
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Pequeño Gigante & Rencor Latino
3) Potro & Veneno vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
4) Bestia Negra II, Renegado I, Renegado II vs Marco Valente, Potro Salvaje I, Potro Salvaje II
5) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Colera, Fuerza Guerrera, Lobo Rubio

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870201auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/01/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-01]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Sombra Infernal & Tony Varela
2) Flama Negra & Ratón Miguelito vs La Tarantula & Terror Negro
3) Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III, Príncipe Halcón vs Dragón Chino, Gran Komantsu, Lee Roy
4) Azteca de Oro, Gran Kaizer, Pequeño Diamante, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, As Rey, El Invasor, Verdugo
5) El 81, El 82, Jungla Negra vs Apolo Estrada, Blue King, Supersonic

ANDL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Gimnasio CROC, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.15)]
1) Minotauro & Pequeño Jaguar vs Sideral I & Sideral II
2) Cisne Negro & Orfeo vs Star & Thunder Cat I
3) Estudiante Guerrero & Súper Archie vs Felino & Thunder Cat III
4) Krishna vs Thunder Cat II
5) Mr. Tiempo & Raider vs Dramaurgo & Fedictac

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870201palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-01]
1) Águila Roja & Cóndor de Oro vs Ministro I & Ministro II
2) Cobalto 85 & Mollier vs El Fedayin & Silver Fox
3) La Medusa, Letty Rock, Pantera Negra vs La Chicana, La Cobra, Piel Canela
4) Asesino I, Asesino II, Travesty Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, Comandante Puma

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) El Fasian & Magia Azul vs Polaris II & Tauro Jr.
2) El As, Electrón, Súper Bólido vs Master, Rocco Valente, Símbolo
3) La Yaqui, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Señora Muerte, Tania
4) Amenaza Elegante, Jupiter, Tigre Escarlata vs Bufalo Salvaje, Climax, Ms II
5) Águila Solitaria, La Fiera, Sagan vs As Charro, El Dandy, Herodes

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rokambole vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
2) Gallo de Oro, Impacto, Súper Gallo vs ?, Pierroth Jr., Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
match blurred out
4) Erupcion I & Pequeño Halcón vs Nerón & Zimba
5) Chamaco De Oro vs El Primate

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 San Juan Ixhuatepec, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.15)]
1) Ricky Motitas & Sporting vs Fuerza Aerea I & Fuerza Aerea II
2) Halcón Rojo & Sporting II vs Chico Malo I & Chico Malo II
3) Rey Zamorano & Vectron vs Parsis & Thunder Cat II
4) Amenaza Imperial & Thunder Cat III vs Raider & Rey Coli

UWA (SUN) 02/01/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.37.34)]
1) Brillante & El Libertador vs Camorra & Ray Tony
2) Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Babe Face, Cesar Valentino, Scorpió
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Solar I, Tamba, Ultraman
5) Fishman & Sangre Chicana vs Perro Aguayo & Villano III

UWA (WED) 02/04/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.55.13)]
1) Roy Reyes DRAW Blas Espana
2) ? & Impala b Apolo Navarro & Prisma
3) ? vs ??
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

Event Notes: blurry and cut out

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870205aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/05/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Navajo vs Ray Man [super libre]
3) Medusa vs La Cobra
4) Kung Fu, Mano Negra, Solar I vs El 81, El Supremo, Guerrero Negro

indy (FRI) 02/06/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.56.15)]
1) Flecha Negra b Bassi García
2) Fantasma Blanco b Ángel Planetario
3) Jambeke & Lucaroto Arroyo b Guerrillera & Índio Zochitla
4) Halcón Dorado Jr., Rayo Dorado, Sombra Azul vs Perverso I, Perverso II, Perverso III
5) Gengis Khan, Halcón Dorado I, Súper Kiss b El Bastardo, Makabro Rojo, Mercanario

indy (SAT) 02/07/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-03-07]
Attendance: 3200
1) Kiss, Neutrón, Súper Astro b Máscara Del Hierro I, Máscara Del Hierro II, Mike Starr

EMLL (SAT) 02/07/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.05)]
1) Alfonso Dantes © b Herodes [MEX HEAVY]
Dantes defended the title.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870208auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/08/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-08]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Chacal Asesino & Tony Varela
2) Dragón Chino, Gran Komantsu, La Tarantula vs Flama Negra, Flecha Roja, Príncipe Halcón
3) Cóndor de Oro, Gran Kaizer, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Blue Diamond, Lee Roy, Mr. Flam
4) Acuario vs As Rey [hair]
5) California King, Dr. Kronos, El 81 vs Apolo Estrada, Blue King, Supersonic

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870208palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/08/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-08]
1) Astro Boy & Mollier vs El Fedayin & Yamba
2) Black Cat & Cobalto 85 vs Pequeño Estrella & Silver Fox
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Caballero Halcón & Galaxy Men
4) Chamaco Treviño, El 82, Travesty Gardenia vs Águila Roja, El Infernal, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, Megatron I, Megatron II vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, Comandante Puma
Megatrons are returning from Mexico City

indy (WED) 02/11/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Ajax vs El Apóstol
2) Chicano vs Príncipe Temoc
3) Arkano & Imevision vs Che Guevara & Play Boy
4) Aristotles II, Comando Ruso, Emilio Charles Jr. vs Guerrero Pilato I, Guerrero Pilato II, Yanco
5) Guerrero Negro & Talisman vs Aristóteles I & Darth Vader

UWA (WED) 02/11/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.55.13)]
1) Joe Andrade vs Apolo Navarro
2) Hara Kiri & Rocco Valente vs Brontes & Impala
3) Babe Face & Pierroth Jr. vs Ángel Azteca & Javier Llanes
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (WED) 02/11/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Módulo II vs Escudero Rojo
2) Gran Nerón & Tauro Jr. vs El As & Maiden
3) Belcebú, Clímax II, Danger vs Amenaza Elegante, Hecatombe, Súper Bólido
4) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Acertijo, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz
5) Espectro Jr., Masakre, MS-1 vs Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Mogur

UWA (WED) 02/11/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Erupcion I vs Chamaco De Oro
2) Faison & Magia Azul vs Rey David & Rocco Valente
3) Lemus & Sombra Poblana vs Franco Colombo & MS-2
4) Águila Solitaria, Rokambole, Solar I vs As Charro, Enfermero, Popitekus
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

EMLL (THU) 02/12/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) ? & Volcanco vs ?? & Saeta Morelos
2) Señora Tusitra vs Verdugo [super libre]
3) El Enfermero Jr., Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Javier Cruz, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza
4) Pirata Morgan vs Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870212aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/12/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fúnebre I, Fúnebre II, Fúnebre III vs Birdman, El Invasor, Súper Sonic
3) Índio Navajo vs Rayman [hair]
4) El 81, El Supremo, Gran Markus vs Cuauhtémoc Torres, El Ninja, Súper Máquina

UWA (THU) 02/12/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) El Cosmonauta, Lino Montaña, Roy Navarro vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Enrique Vera, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió vs Solar I, Ultraman, Valente Fernandez
5) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Sicodelico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 02/13/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Electrón & Pegaso vs Covalente & Danger
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Mogur
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. P. Morgan/Hombre Bala/J. Estrada vs Atlantis/R. Jalisco Jr/Alfonso Dantes (CMLL February 13th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Atlantis/Alfonso Dantes vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: Blurry missing matches

UWA (FRI) 02/13/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Lacandón II vs Cassino
2) Lacandón II & Zimba vs Súper Galaxie & Tom Mix
3) Lasser, Marvin, Robin Hood vs Olimipio, Terrorista I, Terrorista II
4) Danny Boy, El Falcón, El Halcón vs Bestia Rubia, Corsario Negro, Luis Mariscal
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (FRI) 02/13/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) El Coralillo & Magia Blanco vs Danes I & Danes II
2) Gorlia Flores, Mando Amezcua, Yiyo Rock vs El Vengador, Marcos Valente, Mogur
3) ?, Darth Vader, Tiger Escarlata vs ??, ???, ????
4) Pánico vs Impacto [DF LH]
no champion specified
5) Huarcan Ramírez & Mil Máscaras vs Babe Face & Scorpió

indy (SAT) 02/14/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-03-07]
Attendance: 3000
1) American Salvaje II, Máquina Asesino, Mike Starr b Kiss, Magnífico, Neutrón

EMLL (SUN) 02/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Acertijo, Guerrero Samurai, Rokambole b As Charro, Emilio Charles Jr., Talisman
2) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico b Mogur, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar
Mogur replaced Ringo Mendoza

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (SUN) 02/15/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.55.13), SuperLuchas]
1) Macabro I & Macabro II vs Darth Vader & Sombra Poblana
2) Hecatombe, Javier Llanes, Pantera I b Hijo Del Espanto, León Chino, Tarasco I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870215auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-15]
1) El Canalla, El Trampas, Ray Morgan vs Cóndor Azul, El Duende, Pequeño Cometa
2) Copiloto Negro, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Black Star, Gran Komantsu, Silver Star
3) As Rey, El Latino, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Diamante, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, Blue Diamond, La Amenaza
5) Apolo Estrada, Johny Vanessa, Supersonic vs California King, El 81, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870215palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-15]
1) Asesino Negro & Guapo Ibarra vs Lee Roy & Silver Fox
2) El Castor & Thunder Blue vs Black Cat & Terror Negro II
3) Travesty Gardenia & Yamba vs Águila Roja & Caballero Halcón
4) Chamaco Treviño, Comandante Puma, Karonte vs Megatron I, Megatron II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, Centurión Negro, Chucho Villa vs Black Charly, Carnicero Águilar, Chaicno Montaña

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Esmeralda & Marcela b La Llorona & Maritza Montes
Marcela was 16 years old at this point.
2) Mogur, Quazar, Siglo XX b ?

UWA (SUN) 02/15/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha, SuperLuchas]
1) Dos Caras, Sicodelico, Villano III DQ Blue Panther, Enrique Vera, Fishman
2) Perro Aguayo b Sangre Chicana [hair]

indy (WED) 02/18/1987 Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.47.38)]
1) Villano I © b el Signo [UWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870219aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/19/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gran Kaizer & Súper Sonic vs Índio Navajo & La Amenaza
3) Súper Máquina & The Terminator vs El 81 & Gran Markus
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 vs Rambo & Tony Benetto

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/428218_477684268962965_860353036_n.jpg?oh=9e83548b05400fc9e3fe34c5a3350237&oe=578A825B

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (FRI) 02/20/1987 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [DJ Spectro]
1) Gama & Gavilán vs El Spirit & Mensajero de la Muerte
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870222auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/22/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-22]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Chacal Asesino & Ray Morgan
2) Blue Jeans, Gran Espada, Príncipe Arabe II vs Dragón Chino, El Jairo, Komantsu
3) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Black Star & Silver Star
4) Cóndor de Oro, Gran Kaizer, Supersonic vs Acuario, Gran Danton, La Amenaza
5) Apolo Estrada, Centurión Negro, Johny Vanessa vs Blue Fick, California King, Carnicero Águilar

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870222palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/22/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-22]
1) Black Cat & Yamba vs Cobalto 85 & Índio Reyes
2) Guapo Ibarra, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Águila Roja, Azteca de Oro, Lee Roy
3) La Medusa, Leety Rock, Pantera Negra vs La Cobra, Mulato De Fuego, Piel Canela
4) Caballero Halcón, The Terminator, Tony Rodríguez vs Chicano Montaña, El Puma, Travesty Gardenia
5) Black Charly, Chamaco Treviño, Espanto Jr. vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Megatron I

indy (SUN) 02/22/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.47.38)]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Bello Adan, El Canalla, Gengis Khan
2) Águila Del Ameica, Ausena, Excálibur b Bastardo, Centella Azul, Jaguar II
Ausena is probably not the right name.

UWA (SUN) 02/22/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.47.23)]
1) Barba Negra & El Puma b Convoy & Perverso
2) Cesar Valentino, Coloso Colosetti, Kahoz b El Falcón, Halcón 78, Korak
3) Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna DRAW Bello Greco, Dr. Wagner Jr., Luis Mariscal
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Villano I b Babe Face, Enrique Vera, Scorpió
5) Alfonso Dantes, Dos Caras, Ultraman b Blue Panther, Fishman, Pirata Morgan
straight falls

UWA (WED) 02/25/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.10.32)]
1) Apolo Navarro b Mr. Cid
2) Pantera I & Súper Bengala b Gallego & Kalimaco
3) Babe Richard b Pantera II [EdM LIGHT]
Babe Richard kept the title, I think
4) Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Villano III b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

Event Notes: date may not be right - Wednesday? Sunday?

EMLL (THU) 02/26/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Acuario vs El Navegante
2) Príncipe Temoc vs Ajax
3) Aristóteles II & Play Boy vs Kendor & Roy Rogers
4) Cimarron Negro, Guerrero Negro, Yanco vs Aristóteles I, Gallo de Oro, Solar II
5) Espectro Jr. & Jerry Estrada vs Alfonso Dantes & La Fiera

EMLL (THU) 02/26/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Glamuroso Froylan vs Mario Prado
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Emfernero Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870226aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/26/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Invasor & Súper Sonic vs El 82 & Gran Danton
3) Súper Máquina vs El 81 [hair]
4) Ángel Azteca & Mano Negra vs Bello David & El Supremo

UWA (THU) 02/26/1987 Centro Social Acatitlan, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Flecha Negra vs Destructor Alfa
2) Yigi Rock vs Viento Negro
3) Arquero I, Danny Boy, Lasser vs Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna
4) Kendo & Silver King vs Kahoz & Loco Zandokan
5) Kung Fu & Perro Aguayo vs Fishman & Rambo

UWA (THU) 02/26/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Negro Navarro, Sergio el Hermoso, Texano
2) Halcón 78 © vs Cuchillo [MEX LH]
Halcon 78 is champion
3) Rencor Latino vs Hijo de Black Shadow [mask]

EMLL (FRI) 02/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.11.05)]
1) Master & Rocco Valente b Magia Azul & Masdek
2) Amenaza Elegante & Pegaso II b Clímax II & El Mestizo
3) Rokambole, Solar II, Stuka b Cimarron Negro, Emilio Charles Jr., Pánico
4) El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro, Talisman DQ Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez
Valaguez fouled Dandy
5) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Lizmark b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Kung Fu/Lizmark/La Fiera vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Bucaneros vs. Lizmark/Fiera/Kung Fu (posted by lamadredequitegross) Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Jerry Estrada vs Kung Fu/La Fiera/Lizmark (CMLL February 27th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

EMLL (FRI) 02/27/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Mike Fernandez vs Noctorn
2) Corsario Negro I & Corsario Negro II vs Bestia Rubia & The Rock
3) Hombre Araña & Tony Ledezema vs Barba Negra & Puma Balderrama
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Águila De Plata, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, Popitekus, Rey Cobra

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:18

Return to Index