EMLL: 1987-02

<-- 1987-01 --- 1987-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Kalimaco & Rey David vs El Volcanico & Pegaso II
2) El Doberman & Zaratustra vs Danger & Franco Colombo
3) Chicana, Maria La Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong vs La Llorona, Marina Rey, Satanika
4) Américo Rocca, Lemus, Quazar vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Mogur, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) El Fasian & Magia Azul vs Polaris II & Tauro Jr.
2) El As, Electrón, Súper Bólido vs Master, Rocco Valente, Símbolo
3) La Yaqui, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Señora Muerte, Tania
4) Amenaza Elegante, Jupiter, Tigre Escarlata vs Bufalo Salvaje, Climax, Ms II
5) Águila Solitaria, La Fiera, Sagan vs As Charro, El Dandy, Herodes

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rokambole vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
2) Gallo de Oro, Impacto, Súper Gallo vs ?, Pierroth Jr., Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
match blurred out
4) Erupcion I & Pequeño Halcón vs Nerón & Zimba
5) Chamaco De Oro vs El Primate

EMLL (SAT) 02/07/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.05)]
1) Alfonso Dantes © b Herodes [MEX HEAVY]
Dantes defended the title.

EMLL (THU) 02/12/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) ? & Volcanco vs ?? & Saeta Morelos
2) Señora Tusitra vs Verdugo [super libre]
3) El Enfermero Jr., Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Javier Cruz, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza
4) Pirata Morgan vs Satánico

EMLL (FRI) 02/13/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Electrón & Pegaso vs Covalente & Danger
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Mogur
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. P. Morgan/Hombre Bala/J. Estrada vs Atlantis/R. Jalisco Jr/Alfonso Dantes (CMLL February 13th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Atlantis/Alfonso Dantes vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: Blurry missing matches

EMLL (SUN) 02/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Acertijo, Guerrero Samurai, Rokambole b As Charro, Emilio Charles Jr., Talisman
2) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico b Mogur, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar
Mogur replaced Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (THU) 02/26/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Acuario vs El Navegante
2) Príncipe Temoc vs Ajax
3) Aristóteles II & Play Boy vs Kendor & Roy Rogers
4) Cimarron Negro, Guerrero Negro, Yanco vs Aristóteles I, Gallo de Oro, Solar II
5) Espectro Jr. & Jerry Estrada vs Alfonso Dantes & La Fiera

EMLL (THU) 02/26/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Glamuroso Froylan vs Mario Prado
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cachorro Mendoza, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Emfernero Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Talisman

EMLL (FRI) 02/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.11.05)]
1) Master & Rocco Valente b Magia Azul & Masdek
2) Amenaza Elegante & Pegaso II b Clímax II & El Mestizo
3) Rokambole, Solar II, Stuka b Cimarron Negro, Emilio Charles Jr., Pánico
4) El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro, Talisman DQ Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez
Valaguez fouled Dandy
5) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Lizmark b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Kung Fu/Lizmark/La Fiera vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Bucaneros vs. Lizmark/Fiera/Kung Fu (posted by lamadredequitegross) Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Jerry Estrada vs Kung Fu/La Fiera/Lizmark (CMLL February 27th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

EMLL (FRI) 02/27/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Mike Fernandez vs Noctorn
2) Corsario Negro I & Corsario Negro II vs Bestia Rubia & The Rock
3) Hombre Araña & Tony Ledezema vs Barba Negra & Puma Balderrama
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Águila De Plata, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, Popitekus, Rey Cobra

EMLL (FRI) 02/27/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Mohawk, Mohicano Jr., Negro Casas vs Dardo Aguilar, Gran Apache, Gran Apache II

EMLL (SAT) 02/28/1987 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Capricornio & Coloso De Rodmans vs Gran Tiberius & Vengador
2) Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II vs Renegado I & Renegado II
3) Catedratico, Jefe Mara, Marcos Valente vs Bestia Negra, Cosaco Asesino, Ojo Diabólico
4) Reyna Gallegos & Vicky Carranza vs Viuda Negra I & Viuda Negra II
5) Dos Caras & Lizmark vs Canek & Fishman

EMLL (SAT) 02/28/1987 Arena La Victoria, Valle Dorado, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Universitario vs Dragón Rojo
2) Billy Robles & Gran Tigre vs Fama & Olimpio
3) Amuleto Negro & Relámpago Negro vs Ciclón Oriental & Roy Reyes
4) Águila Solitaria, Pantera I, Siglo XX vs Cesar Valentino, Coloso Colosetti, Rey Saul

EMLL (SAT) 02/28/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Lucero Negro vs Black Max
2) Johnny Maxc, Portho I, Portho II vs Andros El Salvaje & Cobra Azul
3) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Comanche & Tarahumara
4) Acertijo, Stuka, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Pánico, Talisman
5) Mogur vs Jerry Estrada

EMLL (SAT) 02/28/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Dinamo vs Comodín
2) Pantera vs Reyes Veloz
3) Esmeralada, Karina, Marcela vs La Diabólica, Mujer Salvaje, Señora Muerte
4) Águila De Plata & Rokambole vs As Charro & Súper Máquina
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Popitekus

EMLL (SAT) 02/28/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Gran Nerón & Tauro Jr. vs Súper Bólido & Volcainco
2) El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Súper vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Franco Colombo
3) La Yaqui, Maria La Candelaria, Yuma vs Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Satanakia
4) Espectro Jr., Masakre, Tony Benetto vs Alfonso Dantes, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza
5) Rayo de Jalisco vs El Egipcio
6) Símbolo © vs Sombra Poblana [MEX WELTER]
Simbolo is champion.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:16

Return to Index