indy: 1987-02

<-- 1987-01 --- 1987-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.36.01)]
1) Reyna Gallegos vs Rossy Moreno, Zuleyma, Norma, Vicky Carranza, La Bruja, La Marquesa, La Briosa, La Sirenita [MEX WOMEN]
title tournament for vacant title.
2) Amenaza Azteca & Tirano vs Rayo De Oro & Vengador Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.35.15)]
1) Durango Kid & Guacho vs Abeja Negra & Vaquero
2) Olimpo & Ursus vs Lancero I & Lancero II
3) Neutron I, Neutron II, Soberbio vs Blas Espana, El Delfin, Gorilla Flores Jr.
4) Brontes, Impala, Tony Ledesma vs Bestia Rubia, Bunny Black, Ojo Diabólico
5) Corio, Hijo Del Espanto, Módulo vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood [Tlalnepantla TRIOS]
no mention of either side being champions

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Morelos, Jardines de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.15)]
1) Pacman & Sangre Nueva vs Demonio Negro & Sideral I
2) Birdboy & Caballero Chino vs Androide & Gladiador
3) Centella Verde & Pancho Pantera vs Chicano Infernal & Impacto De Fuego
4) Golem I & Golem Jr. vs Montanes & Nagual

Event Notes: date may be wrong

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.39.12)]
1) Salvavidas vs Platino
2) Alimaña & Dick Angelo vs Charlie Cardenas & Dedos De Acero
3) Bestia Verde & Príncipe Judas vs Cienfuegos & Mr. Cid
4) Arturo Gaona, Pantera I, Pantera II vs El Tarasco, Hijo Del Espanto, Loco Zandokan
5) Acertijo, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Kadafi, Luis Mariscal, Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870201auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/01/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-01]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Sombra Infernal & Tony Varela
2) Flama Negra & Ratón Miguelito vs La Tarantula & Terror Negro
3) Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III, Príncipe Halcón vs Dragón Chino, Gran Komantsu, Lee Roy
4) Azteca de Oro, Gran Kaizer, Pequeño Diamante, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, As Rey, El Invasor, Verdugo
5) El 81, El 82, Jungla Negra vs Apolo Estrada, Blue King, Supersonic

ANDL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Gimnasio CROC, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.15)]
1) Minotauro & Pequeño Jaguar vs Sideral I & Sideral II
2) Cisne Negro & Orfeo vs Star & Thunder Cat I
3) Estudiante Guerrero & Súper Archie vs Felino & Thunder Cat III
4) Krishna vs Thunder Cat II
5) Mr. Tiempo & Raider vs Dramaurgo & Fedictac

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870201palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-01]
1) Águila Roja & Cóndor de Oro vs Ministro I & Ministro II
2) Cobalto 85 & Mollier vs El Fedayin & Silver Fox
3) La Medusa, Letty Rock, Pantera Negra vs La Chicana, La Cobra, Piel Canela
4) Asesino I, Asesino II, Travesty Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, Comandante Puma

indy (SUN) 02/01/1987 San Juan Ixhuatepec, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.15)]
1) Ricky Motitas & Sporting vs Fuerza Aerea I & Fuerza Aerea II
2) Halcón Rojo & Sporting II vs Chico Malo I & Chico Malo II
3) Rey Zamorano & Vectron vs Parsis & Thunder Cat II
4) Amenaza Imperial & Thunder Cat III vs Raider & Rey Coli

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870205aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/05/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Navajo vs Ray Man [super libre]
3) Medusa vs La Cobra
4) Kung Fu, Mano Negra, Solar I vs El 81, El Supremo, Guerrero Negro

indy (FRI) 02/06/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.56.15)]
1) Flecha Negra b Bassi García
2) Fantasma Blanco b Ángel Planetario
3) Jambeke & Lucaroto Arroyo b Guerrillera & Índio Zochitla
4) Halcón Dorado Jr., Rayo Dorado, Sombra Azul vs Perverso I, Perverso II, Perverso III
5) Gengis Khan, Halcón Dorado I, Súper Kiss b El Bastardo, Makabro Rojo, Mercanario

indy (SAT) 02/07/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-03-07]
Attendance: 3200
1) Kiss, Neutrón, Súper Astro b Máscara Del Hierro I, Máscara Del Hierro II, Mike Starr

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870208auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/08/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-08]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Chacal Asesino & Tony Varela
2) Dragón Chino, Gran Komantsu, La Tarantula vs Flama Negra, Flecha Roja, Príncipe Halcón
3) Cóndor de Oro, Gran Kaizer, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Blue Diamond, Lee Roy, Mr. Flam
4) Acuario vs As Rey [hair]
5) California King, Dr. Kronos, El 81 vs Apolo Estrada, Blue King, Supersonic

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870208palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/08/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-08]
1) Astro Boy & Mollier vs El Fedayin & Yamba
2) Black Cat & Cobalto 85 vs Pequeño Estrella & Silver Fox
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Caballero Halcón & Galaxy Men
4) Chamaco Treviño, El 82, Travesty Gardenia vs Águila Roja, El Infernal, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, Megatron I, Megatron II vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, Comandante Puma
Megatrons are returning from Mexico City

indy (WED) 02/11/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Ajax vs El Apóstol
2) Chicano vs Príncipe Temoc
3) Arkano & Imevision vs Che Guevara & Play Boy
4) Aristotles II, Comando Ruso, Emilio Charles Jr. vs Guerrero Pilato I, Guerrero Pilato II, Yanco
5) Guerrero Negro & Talisman vs Aristóteles I & Darth Vader

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870212aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/12/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fúnebre I, Fúnebre II, Fúnebre III vs Birdman, El Invasor, Súper Sonic
3) Índio Navajo vs Rayman [hair]
4) El 81, El Supremo, Gran Markus vs Cuauhtémoc Torres, El Ninja, Súper Máquina

indy (SAT) 02/14/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-03-07]
Attendance: 3000
1) American Salvaje II, Máquina Asesino, Mike Starr b Kiss, Magnífico, Neutrón

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870215auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-15]
1) El Canalla, El Trampas, Ray Morgan vs Cóndor Azul, El Duende, Pequeño Cometa
2) Copiloto Negro, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Black Star, Gran Komantsu, Silver Star
3) As Rey, El Latino, Ultratumba vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Diamante, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, Blue Diamond, La Amenaza
5) Apolo Estrada, Johny Vanessa, Supersonic vs California King, El 81, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870215palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-15]
1) Asesino Negro & Guapo Ibarra vs Lee Roy & Silver Fox
2) El Castor & Thunder Blue vs Black Cat & Terror Negro II
3) Travesty Gardenia & Yamba vs Águila Roja & Caballero Halcón
4) Chamaco Treviño, Comandante Puma, Karonte vs Megatron I, Megatron II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, Centurión Negro, Chucho Villa vs Black Charly, Carnicero Águilar, Chaicno Montaña

indy (SUN) 02/15/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Esmeralda & Marcela b La Llorona & Maritza Montes
Marcela was 16 years old at this point.
2) Mogur, Quazar, Siglo XX b ?

indy (WED) 02/18/1987 Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.47.38)]
1) Villano I © b el Signo [UWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870219aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/19/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gran Kaizer & Súper Sonic vs Índio Navajo & La Amenaza
3) Súper Máquina & The Terminator vs El 81 & Gran Markus
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 vs Rambo & Tony Benetto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870222auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/22/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-22]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Estrella vs Chacal Asesino & Ray Morgan
2) Blue Jeans, Gran Espada, Príncipe Arabe II vs Dragón Chino, El Jairo, Komantsu
3) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Black Star & Silver Star
4) Cóndor de Oro, Gran Kaizer, Supersonic vs Acuario, Gran Danton, La Amenaza
5) Apolo Estrada, Centurión Negro, Johny Vanessa vs Blue Fick, California King, Carnicero Águilar

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870222palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/22/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-22]
1) Black Cat & Yamba vs Cobalto 85 & Índio Reyes
2) Guapo Ibarra, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Águila Roja, Azteca de Oro, Lee Roy
3) La Medusa, Leety Rock, Pantera Negra vs La Cobra, Mulato De Fuego, Piel Canela
4) Caballero Halcón, The Terminator, Tony Rodríguez vs Chicano Montaña, El Puma, Travesty Gardenia
5) Black Charly, Chamaco Treviño, Espanto Jr. vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Megatron I

indy (SUN) 02/22/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.47.38)]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Bello Adan, El Canalla, Gengis Khan
2) Águila Del Ameica, Ausena, Excálibur b Bastardo, Centella Azul, Jaguar II
Ausena is probably not the right name.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870226aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/26/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-02-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Invasor & Súper Sonic vs El 82 & Gran Danton
3) Súper Máquina vs El 81 [hair]
4) Ángel Azteca & Mano Negra vs Bello David & El Supremo

indy (FRI) 02/27/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03)]
1) Magica Blanca & Rayo De Oro vs Coloso De Rodras & Loco Asesino
2) Danene I, Danene II, Danene III vs Escpulas De Oro I, Escpulas De Oro II, Escpulas De Oro III
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs El Faracaridinta, El Potro, Veneno
4) Impacto, Kato Kung Lee, Rayo de Jalisco Sr. vs Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Fuerza Guerrera
5) Canek vs Brazo de Plata

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/12963605_864932306951814_5069950944789504751_n.jpg?oh=5402cbf03a42ae1c14a518c6ebbbf43b&oe=5781C0F0

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 02/27/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Pequeño Robin vs Babe Star II
2) Atlantico & Tury González vs Cruz De Satanas & Electrón
3) Génesis, Mohicano I, Mohicano II vs Caballero 2000, El Tahrus, Platino
4) Babe Face & Lobo Rubio vs Cobarde Jr. & El Cobarde
5) Ángel Blanco Jr. vs El Fantasma
500000 pesos on the line

indy (SAT) 02/28/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Loco Asesino & Pasusus vs Cobra De Fuego & El Coralillo
2) Danes I & Danes II vs Gorilita Flores & Yigi Rock
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Bengala, Brontes, Impala
4) La Sirenita & Zuleyma vs La Briosa & Rossy Moreno
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Impacto, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu
6) La Monster vs Lola González

indy (SAT) 02/28/1987 Colorines, Valle de Bravo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Infierno vs Fuego
2) Guerrero Del Futuro II & Kilowatito vs Alas De Plata & Billy Jack
3) Kahoz & Rey Felino vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-26 05:17

Return to Index