All: 1987-03

<-- 1987-02 --- 1987-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Coloso De Rodhas & Loco Asesino vs Cazador De La Noche & Via Lactea
2) Paracaidista, Potro, Veneno vs Cobra De Fuego, Rayo De Oro, Vengador
3) Danes I & Danes II vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
4) Brontes & Impala vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
5) Perro Aguayo & Rayo de Jalisco vs Cosaco Asesino & Fishman

EMLL (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16), SuperLuchas]
1) Erupcion II vs Master
2) Bestia Salvaje, Bufalo Salvaje, Franco Colombo vs Amenaza Elegante, El Doberman, Gallo de Oro
3) Esmeralda, Marla Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong vs Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Satanakia
4) Javier Llanes, Quazar, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Stuka vs Comando Ruso, Masakre, Tony Benetto
6) El Egipcio b Popitekus [hair]

UWA (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Pequeño Titan vs Kamba II
2) Corsario Negro II & Grey Galaxia vs Cruzado I & Cruzado II
3) Genaro Contreras & Genaro Contreras Jr. vs Leo Ramírez & Rudy Lopez
4) Babe Richard & Roberto Paz vs Corsario Negro I & Rayo Dorado
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs El Pica, Imagen, Scorpió

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Roy Reyes vs Master Rivera
2) Mr. Cid & Yigi Rock vs Amuleto Negro & El Intercolegial
3) Pantera II & Tauro Jr. vs El Insólito & Tarasco I
4) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Pantera I vs Espanto Jr. [NAUCALPAN LIGHT]
Pantera I is champion. Listed as Hijo del Espanto, assuming Espanto Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Emigrante & Tenebro vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ?????, ??????, Black Man
3) Birdman & El Seminarista vs Andros El Salvaje & Black Tiger
4) Avispón Verde & Olimpio vs Estrangulador I & Estrangulador II
5) El Gallero & El Kalifi vs El Jabato & Tauro De Creta
6) Terrorista I & Terrorista II vs Impacto & Siglo XX

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Coralillo vs Destructor Alfa
2) As De Oros & El Astronauta vs Bestia Negra III & Coloso De Rodilas
3) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Guerrero Nocturno I & Guerrero Nocturno II
4) Mando Amezcua & Ojo Diabólico vs El Indomable & Marcos Valente
5) La Briosa & Rossy Moreno vs La Sirenita & Reyna Gallegos
6) Kato Kung Lee vs Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Tigre Mendoza vs Veneno
2) El Bruto & Roberto Rey vs Blas Espana & Joe Marino
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III vs Charro Del Miserio, Rey Cruz, Salvavidas
4) Combate & Yuriko vs Furia & Tony Ledezema
5) Estrella de Plata vs Chacal [hair, mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870301auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-01]
1) Astro Boy & Índio Loco vs Chacal Asesino & Tony Varela
2) Dragón Chino, El Jairo, Gran Komansu vs El Latino, La Tarantula, Mr. Terror
3) As Rey & La Amenaza vs Gran Espada & Mr. Pegasso
4) Cóndor de Oro, Dragón Chino, Gran Komantsu vs Acuario, Gran Danton, Ultratumba
5) Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Johny Vanessa vs Brillante, Centurión Negro, Cucho Villa
Brillante billed as a Mexico City luchador

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Centro Social Acatitlan, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Cahcorro vs Cat Man
2) Esclavo vs Rudy Lopez
3) Cobalto & Perro Asiatico vs Mutante & Tifon
4) El Cosmoauta, Lino Montaña, Ray Navarro vs Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Fantasma Blanco
5) Huracán Ramírez & Pantera vs Espanto Jr. & Perro Morgan

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Escuela Adolfo Lopez Mateos, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mr. Sol vs Gallego, Estudiante, Belino Negro, Memo Salinas, Samurai, Potro Loco, Fredy Monroy, Gato Salvaje [LOCAL LIGHT]
3) Espanto Jr. & Spartano Negro vs Kid Látigo & Suicida

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870301palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-01]
1) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Galaxy Men & Lee Roy
2) La Medusa, Leety Rock, Pantera Negra vs Chicana, La Cobra, Piel Canela
3) Caballero Halcón vs Águila Roja [#1 Contenders, NORTE LIGHT]
4) Blue King, Índio Cherokee, Megatron I vs Águila Azteca, Chicano Montaña, Guapo Ibarra
5) Centella Azul, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamaco Asesino, Comandante Puma
Mano Negra & Tony Rodrigues won Copa La Opinion

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Yambuke vs La Guerrillera [mask]

UWA (SUN) 03/01/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16), SuperLuchas]
1) Guerrero Negro, Pánico, Símbolo vs Águila De Plata, Magnífico, Tigre Escarlata
2) Javier Cruz, Javier Rocca, Javier Valaguez b Espectro Jr., Gran Cochisse, Talisman
3) Águila Solitaria b Zagan [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Chamaco De Oro vs Ecudero Rojo
2) El Mestizo & El Zarco vs El As & El Jaguar
3) Belcebú & Clímax II vs Electrón & Hecatombe
4) El Macho, MS-2, Pilbruth vs Sombra Poblana, Súper Gallo, Universo 2000
5) As Charro, Súper Máquina, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs El Enfermero Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [DJ Spectro, SuperLuchas]
1) Anibal b Gran Markus [mask]
Gran Markus is Juan Chavarría, 49, from Torreon, 27 years a wrestler

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/385179_478165605581498_1645871719_n.jpg?oh=53b62988b2343b87ba24821ab809f6cd&oe=578C74EA

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (SUN) 03/01/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16), SuperLuchas]
1) La Sirenita & Zuleyma b La Brija & La Marquesa
2) Barba Negra & El Puma vs El Vagabundo & Korak
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Kendor, Silver King b Kahoz, Luis Mariscal, Rambo
4) Dos Caras, Sicodelico, Tamba b Canek, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Kato Kung Lee b Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Blue Demon Jr.'s debut here, Kato Kung Lee's return.

UWA (WED) 03/04/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.10.32)]
1) Convoy & Perverso vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
2) Kato Kung Lee, Lizmark, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Kahoz, Loco Zandokan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870305aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/05/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Ray Man vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Súper Sonic & The Terminator vs El 81 & El 82
4) Alfonso Dantes & Tony Salazar vs La Fiera & Lemus

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/20374235_1335329963253228_3060163941146034483_n.jpg?oh=9814c0dd62c41ef2f007d3b4c5f72be3&oe=59F5B185

(Hermanos Grimaldo)

indy (THU) 03/05/1987 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Genaro Contreras & Yiyo Rock vs Ángel Arano & Rudy Valentino
2) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Cuchillo & Zandokan I
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Anibal, Súper Halcón, Valente Fernandez
4) Fishman © vs Mano Negra [UWA LH]

UWA (THU) 03/05/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.12.53)]
1) El Libertados & Roy Reyes vs El Alimaña & Yiyo Rock
2) Bestia Rubia & Flama Azul vs ? & Korak
3) Cesar Valentino & Coloso Colosetti vs El Falcón & Halcón 78
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Valente Fernandez, Villano III vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

EMLL (FRI) 03/06/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.12.53)]
1) El Volcanico & Pegaso II vs Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) ? vs ??
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Yuma vs ?, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
4) El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talisman b Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez El Dandy/Talisman/Guerrero Negro vs. Javier Cruz/Americo Rocca/Chamaco Valaguez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Kung Fu, Lizmark, Siglo XX vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico Lizmark/Kung Fu/Siglo XX vs El Satanico/MS-1/Masakre (CMLL March 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpl1/v/t1.0-9/12993387_865619123549799_9156248567989319457_n.jpg?oh=4df6220d9512610dafd33cd6211837da&oe=577945B4

(Arena Tijuana)

MORE (FRI) 03/06/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Caballero Muerte vs El Cardenal [BC LIGHT, torneo]
2) Electrón & White Shadow vs Águila Plateada & La Gacela
3) Caballero 2000 & Tury González vs El Maya & Zankara
4) Rey Misterio, Solar I, Ultraman vs Estudiante, Negro Casas, Príncipe Indu
5) Huracán Ramírez & Mano Negra vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Cobarde

EMLL (SAT) 03/07/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.12.53)]
1) Caballero Águila vs Meteoro
2) Caballero Azul & Johnny Mac vs El Zombie & Reyes Veloz
3) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs El Comanche & Tarahumara
4) Selene & Yuma vs Marina Rey & Martha Villalobos
5) Siglo XX & Stuka vs Masakre & MS-1

EMLL (SAT) 03/07/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.12.53)]
1) Cimarron Negro vs Tierra Viento y Fuego, MS-2, Javier Llanes, Magnífico, Acertijo, Quazar, Sombra Poblana, Pánico, Solar II, Comando Ruso, El Doberman, Bestia Salvaje, Belcebú [battle royal]
2) ? vs ??
3) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Gran Cochisse, Jerry Estrada, Tony Benetto

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Brujo I & Brujo II vs Cazador De La Noche & Via Lactea
2) Magistero & Niño Montana vs Dany El Guerrero & Vengador Jr.
3) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Gran Tiberius & Polardy
4) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
5) El Fantasma, El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera vs Babe Face, Cosaco Asesino, Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El As & Mandek vs Kalimaco & Rey Wamo
Mandek name may be wrong
2) Amenaza Elegante, El Faban, Magia Azul vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, MS-2
Faban name may be wrong
3) Cimarron Negro, Franco Colombo, Pánico vs El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Súper Gallo
4) Mogur, Quazar, Solar II vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Cochisse, Popitekus
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Masakre, MS-1, Tony Benetto

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs El Bica, Imagine, Scorpió
2) Babe Richard, Pepe Casas, Robert Paz vs Corsario Negro I, Genaro Contreras, Rayo Dorado
3) Genaro Contreras Jr. & Iko vs Mastin Rivera & Rudy Lores
4) Corsario Negro II & Grey Galaxi vs Bárbaro II & Tio Ramírez
5) Bárbaro III vs Pequeño Titan

UWA (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.10.32)]
1) Tauro Jr. vs Tarasco I [NAUCALPAN WELTER]
no champion specified
2) Kato Kung Lee, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Terrorista I & Terrorista II vs El Mangifico & Sombra Poblana
2) El Gallero & Olimpo vs El Jabato & Tauro De Creia
3) Avison Verde & Birdman vs Andros El Salvaje & Black Tiger
4) Caballero Azul & El Seminarista vs Estrangulador I & Estrangulador II
5) Porthos Jr. & Tenebro vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El Coralillo & El Indomable vs Paracaidista & Tamapaso
2) Potro & Veneno vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
3) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Ranbo vs Brontes, Impala, Súper Estrella
4) Mando Amezcua vs Marcos Valente [hair]
5) Reyna Gallegos © vs La Briosa [MEX WOMEN]
Reyna is champion

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870308auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-08]
1) Terror Negro I & Terror Negro II vs Sangre Guerrera & Silver Fox
2) Leety Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & La Cobra
3) Acuario, As Rey, El Latino vs Cóndor de Oro, King Star, Mr. Pegasso
4) Brillante, Chamaco Maravilla, El Kaisser vs Charles Lucero, Gran Danton, Mongol Chino
5) Alex Briskin, Bello David, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Chucho Villa, Mario Saucedo

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Centro Social Acatitlan, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El Cosmonauta, Lino Navarro, Roy Navarro vs Enrique Motitas, Fantasma Blanco, Manoa
2) El Arcangel, Mutante, Pantera vs Boyero, Cadete El Terrorista, El Dinamitero
3) Chamaco Veloz & Magia Negra vs Capitán Veneno & Viento Negro
4) Águila Enmascarada & Puma Mixteca vs Capitán Celeste & La Parca
5) El Puma & Perro Asiatico vs Capricornio & El Torbellino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870308palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-08]
1) Komantsu & Lee Roy vs Águila Roja & Galaxy Men
2) La Medusa & Serpiente Salvaje vs Carmen Juarez & Piel Canela
3) Águila Azteca, Chicano Montaña, Rosa Blanca vs Índio Chirikawa, Megatron I, Travesty Gardenia
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón [NORTE LIGHT]
5) Chamaco Asesino, Espanto Jr., Súper Bandido vs Asteroide 2000, Centella Azul, The Terminator

EMLL (SUN) 03/08/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Rokambole, Siglo XX vs El Egipcio, Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala
2) Javier Llanes, Pegaso I, Súper Bólido vs Tierra Viento y Fuego, Tony Arce, Vulcano

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Chamaco De Oro & Dinamo vs Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Electrón & Pegaso II vs Gran Negron & Rocco Valente
3) Esmeralda & Karina vs Estrella Dorada & Marcela
4) Bestia Salvaje, León Chino, Símbolo vs Hecatombe, Sarafustra, Universo 2000
5) Águila De Plata, Impacto, Tigre Escarlata vs Comando Ruso, El Dandy, Talisman

UWA (SUN) 03/08/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) La Arañita & León Salvaje vs Sputnik & Tatu
2) Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Blue Demon Jr. & Valente Fernandez vs Bello Greco & Blue Panther
4) Black Man, Lizmark, Sicodelico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Canek, Gran Markus, Luis Mariscal vs Anibal, Dos Caras, Tamba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2015.58.25.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.58.25))

UWA (MON) 03/09/1987 Cancha Ferrocarrilera, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Rayo Del Bajio vs Bello Haron
2) Diamante Azul vs Puma Mixteco
3) El Jinete & Solar II vs Perro Morgan & Rudy Reyna
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs Black Terry [mask, hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/Xg1lued.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 03/10/1987 Arena Aficion
1) Pantera Negra vs Tokambo
2) Perverso & Ray Richard vs Black Panther & Cain
3) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Cesar Valentino & Coloso Colosetti
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Enrique Vera vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870312aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/12/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Ray Man vs Star I & Star II
3) Blue King & Mario Saucedo vs El 81 & El 82
4) El Infernal & Ringo Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada & Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 03/13/1987 Arena México
1) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar MS-1/Masakre/El Satanico vs. Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Tony Salazar/La Fiera (posted by rnrwrasslin) Rayo De Jalisco Jr/La Fiera/Tony Salazar vs El Satanico/MS-1/Masakre (CMLL March 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Satanico/MS-1/Masakre vs Tony Salazar/La Fiera/Rayo de Jalisco Jr  (CMLL March 20th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier)

Event Notes: date is guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870315auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 03/15/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-15]
1) La Tarantula & Tony Varela vs Cóndor Azul & Pequeño Cometa
2) El Jairo, El Latino, Lee Roy vs Gran Espada, King Star, Mr. Pegasso
3) La Costeña & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & La Cobra
4) Acuario, Alex Briskin, Bello David vs Águila Azul, Brillante, Gran Kaizer
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Danton, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Coliseo 2000, Mario Saucedo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870315palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/15/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-15]
1) El Fedayin & Índio Reyes vs Cobalto 85 & Galaxy Men
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Guapo Ibarra & Komantsu
3) La Medusa & Leety Rock vs Martha La Sarapera & Piel Canela
4) Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, El Puma vs Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa
5) Chamaco Asesino, Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Asteroide 2000, El Suicida, Megatron I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870319aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/19/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mario Saucedo & The Terminator vs El 82 & El Puma
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rayman vs Star I & Star II
4) El Infernal & Ringo Mendoza vs El 81 & Jerry Estrada [relevos suicidas]
probably el Infernal ultimately lost
5) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]

EMLL (FRI) 03/20/1987 Arena México [RB]
1) MS-1 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [NWA LH]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10731117_803198829744839_922148414729797260_n.jpg?oh=71d4122ece9a0a91b036f79c28a84d7a&oe=578C5F61

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

CPW (SAT) 03/21/1987 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Killer Tomato & Lola González vs Peggy Lee & Vicky
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera vs Negro Casas, Silver King, Villano III
5) Cobarde Jr. vs Mano Negra El Cobarde II vs. Mano Negra (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/603819_245708592237072_1957195674_n.jpg?oh=1e2292b1e87757a1cbd22db2031f05e1&oe=58863913

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 03/22/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Dragón vs Turbo
2) Sr. Destino II vs Murciélago Negro
3) Costeñito Moy & Mr. Cat vs Negro Rivera & Pandillero
4) Green Demon I & Green Demon II vs Benny Cordero & Rey Demonio I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870322palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/22/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-22]
1) El Duende & El Trampas vs Star I & Star II
2) Guapo Ibarra & Komantsu vs Águila Roja & El Fedayin
3) Carmelinda & Letty Rock vs Casandra & Piel Canela
4) Chicano Montaña, Dany Gardenia, Gorilla Flores vs Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa, Megatron I
5) Black Charly, Chamaco Asesino, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, El Exterminador, El Suicida

UWA (SUN) 03/22/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog 2013-09-17 17.41.36]
1) Canek © b Tamba [UWA Heavy]

source: https://i.imgur.com/3TailSF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 03/25/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Piel Canela vs Letty Rock, Carmelinda, Casandra
2) Huracán Ramírez vs Chicano Montaña, El Suicida, Espanto III, Hijo del Espanto, Guerrero Negro II, Potro Loco, Pajaro Azteca, Mr. Sol, Green Demon, Besibolista I, Besibolista II, Ministro I, Ministro II, Cachorro Estrada, Águila Roja, Rojas Klan, Desalmado

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870326aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/26/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & El Invasor
3) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Roy Navarro vs Mario Saucedo, Megatron I, Ray Man
4) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Supremo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
Not specified which Villanos, guessing.

EMLL (THU) 03/26/1987 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB, wrestling-titles]
1) Masakre & MS-1 b Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 © [MEX TAG]

EMLL (FRI) 03/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) ? & ?? vs ????? & ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Dandy, MS-1, Satánico Rayo de Jalisco Jr/Atlantis/Alfonso Dantes vs MS-1/El Satanico/El Dandy (CMLL March 27th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/942889_245708595570405_1992134747_n.jpg?oh=d7817488c67650ed633534c59f106ecf&oe=58727551

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/29/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Dragón vs Turbo
2) El Enigma vs Chamaco Esquivel
3) Bat Man Jr. & Mr. Cat vs Pandillero & Rey Demonio I
4) Costeñito Moy vs Negro Rivera [hair]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:17

Return to Index