indy: 1987-03

<-- 1987-02 --- 1987-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Coloso De Rodhas & Loco Asesino vs Cazador De La Noche & Via Lactea
2) Paracaidista, Potro, Veneno vs Cobra De Fuego, Rayo De Oro, Vengador
3) Danes I & Danes II vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
4) Brontes & Impala vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
5) Perro Aguayo & Rayo de Jalisco vs Cosaco Asesino & Fishman

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Roy Reyes vs Master Rivera
2) Mr. Cid & Yigi Rock vs Amuleto Negro & El Intercolegial
3) Pantera II & Tauro Jr. vs El Insólito & Tarasco I
4) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Pantera I vs Espanto Jr. [NAUCALPAN LIGHT]
Pantera I is champion. Listed as Hijo del Espanto, assuming Espanto Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Emigrante & Tenebro vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ?????, ??????, Black Man
3) Birdman & El Seminarista vs Andros El Salvaje & Black Tiger
4) Avispón Verde & Olimpio vs Estrangulador I & Estrangulador II
5) El Gallero & El Kalifi vs El Jabato & Tauro De Creta
6) Terrorista I & Terrorista II vs Impacto & Siglo XX

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Coralillo vs Destructor Alfa
2) As De Oros & El Astronauta vs Bestia Negra III & Coloso De Rodilas
3) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Guerrero Nocturno I & Guerrero Nocturno II
4) Mando Amezcua & Ojo Diabólico vs El Indomable & Marcos Valente
5) La Briosa & Rossy Moreno vs La Sirenita & Reyna Gallegos
6) Kato Kung Lee vs Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Tigre Mendoza vs Veneno
2) El Bruto & Roberto Rey vs Blas Espana & Joe Marino
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III vs Charro Del Miserio, Rey Cruz, Salvavidas
4) Combate & Yuriko vs Furia & Tony Ledezema
5) Estrella de Plata vs Chacal [hair, mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870301auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-01]
1) Astro Boy & Índio Loco vs Chacal Asesino & Tony Varela
2) Dragón Chino, El Jairo, Gran Komansu vs El Latino, La Tarantula, Mr. Terror
3) As Rey & La Amenaza vs Gran Espada & Mr. Pegasso
4) Cóndor de Oro, Dragón Chino, Gran Komantsu vs Acuario, Gran Danton, Ultratumba
5) Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Johny Vanessa vs Brillante, Centurión Negro, Cucho Villa
Brillante billed as a Mexico City luchador

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Centro Social Acatitlan, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) El Cahcorro vs Cat Man
2) Esclavo vs Rudy Lopez
3) Cobalto & Perro Asiatico vs Mutante & Tifon
4) El Cosmoauta, Lino Montaña, Ray Navarro vs Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Fantasma Blanco
5) Huracán Ramírez & Pantera vs Espanto Jr. & Perro Morgan

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Escuela Adolfo Lopez Mateos, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mr. Sol vs Gallego, Estudiante, Belino Negro, Memo Salinas, Samurai, Potro Loco, Fredy Monroy, Gato Salvaje [LOCAL LIGHT]
3) Espanto Jr. & Spartano Negro vs Kid Látigo & Suicida

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870301palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-01]
1) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Galaxy Men & Lee Roy
2) La Medusa, Leety Rock, Pantera Negra vs Chicana, La Cobra, Piel Canela
3) Caballero Halcón vs Águila Roja [#1 Contenders, NORTE LIGHT]
4) Blue King, Índio Cherokee, Megatron I vs Águila Azteca, Chicano Montaña, Guapo Ibarra
5) Centella Azul, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chamaco Asesino, Comandante Puma
Mano Negra & Tony Rodrigues won Copa La Opinion

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Yambuke vs La Guerrillera [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16)]
1) Chamaco De Oro vs Ecudero Rojo
2) El Mestizo & El Zarco vs El As & El Jaguar
3) Belcebú & Clímax II vs Electrón & Hecatombe
4) El Macho, MS-2, Pilbruth vs Sombra Poblana, Súper Gallo, Universo 2000
5) As Charro, Súper Máquina, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs El Enfermero Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 03/01/1987 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [DJ Spectro, SuperLuchas]
1) Anibal b Gran Markus [mask]
Gran Markus is Juan Chavarría, 49, from Torreon, 27 years a wrestler

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870305aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/05/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Ray Man vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Súper Sonic & The Terminator vs El 81 & El 82
4) Alfonso Dantes & Tony Salazar vs La Fiera & Lemus

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/20374235_1335329963253228_3060163941146034483_n.jpg?oh=9814c0dd62c41ef2f007d3b4c5f72be3&oe=59F5B185

(Hermanos Grimaldo)

indy (THU) 03/05/1987 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Genaro Contreras & Yiyo Rock vs Ángel Arano & Rudy Valentino
2) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Cuchillo & Zandokan I
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Anibal, Súper Halcón, Valente Fernandez
4) Fishman © vs Mano Negra [UWA LH]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpl1/v/t1.0-9/12993387_865619123549799_9156248567989319457_n.jpg?oh=4df6220d9512610dafd33cd6211837da&oe=577945B4

(Arena Tijuana)

MORE (FRI) 03/06/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Caballero Muerte vs El Cardenal [BC LIGHT, torneo]
2) Electrón & White Shadow vs Águila Plateada & La Gacela
3) Caballero 2000 & Tury González vs El Maya & Zankara
4) Rey Misterio, Solar I, Ultraman vs Estudiante, Negro Casas, Príncipe Indu
5) Huracán Ramírez & Mano Negra vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Cobarde

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Brujo I & Brujo II vs Cazador De La Noche & Via Lactea
2) Magistero & Niño Montana vs Dany El Guerrero & Vengador Jr.
3) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II vs Gran Tiberius & Polardy
4) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
5) El Fantasma, El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera vs Babe Face, Cosaco Asesino, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs El Bica, Imagine, Scorpió
2) Babe Richard, Pepe Casas, Robert Paz vs Corsario Negro I, Genaro Contreras, Rayo Dorado
3) Genaro Contreras Jr. & Iko vs Mastin Rivera & Rudy Lores
4) Corsario Negro II & Grey Galaxi vs Bárbaro II & Tio Ramírez
5) Bárbaro III vs Pequeño Titan

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Terrorista I & Terrorista II vs El Mangifico & Sombra Poblana
2) El Gallero & Olimpo vs El Jabato & Tauro De Creia
3) Avison Verde & Birdman vs Andros El Salvaje & Black Tiger
4) Caballero Azul & El Seminarista vs Estrangulador I & Estrangulador II
5) Porthos Jr. & Tenebro vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El Coralillo & El Indomable vs Paracaidista & Tamapaso
2) Potro & Veneno vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
3) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Ranbo vs Brontes, Impala, Súper Estrella
4) Mando Amezcua vs Marcos Valente [hair]
5) Reyna Gallegos © vs La Briosa [MEX WOMEN]
Reyna is champion

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870308auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-08]
1) Terror Negro I & Terror Negro II vs Sangre Guerrera & Silver Fox
2) Leety Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & La Cobra
3) Acuario, As Rey, El Latino vs Cóndor de Oro, King Star, Mr. Pegasso
4) Brillante, Chamaco Maravilla, El Kaisser vs Charles Lucero, Gran Danton, Mongol Chino
5) Alex Briskin, Bello David, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Chucho Villa, Mario Saucedo

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Centro Social Acatitlan, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El Cosmonauta, Lino Navarro, Roy Navarro vs Enrique Motitas, Fantasma Blanco, Manoa
2) El Arcangel, Mutante, Pantera vs Boyero, Cadete El Terrorista, El Dinamitero
3) Chamaco Veloz & Magia Negra vs Capitán Veneno & Viento Negro
4) Águila Enmascarada & Puma Mixteca vs Capitán Celeste & La Parca
5) El Puma & Perro Asiatico vs Capricornio & El Torbellino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870308palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-08]
1) Komantsu & Lee Roy vs Águila Roja & Galaxy Men
2) La Medusa & Serpiente Salvaje vs Carmen Juarez & Piel Canela
3) Águila Azteca, Chicano Montaña, Rosa Blanca vs Índio Chirikawa, Megatron I, Travesty Gardenia
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón [NORTE LIGHT]
5) Chamaco Asesino, Espanto Jr., Súper Bandido vs Asteroide 2000, Centella Azul, The Terminator

indy (SUN) 03/08/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) Chamaco De Oro & Dinamo vs Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Electrón & Pegaso II vs Gran Negron & Rocco Valente
3) Esmeralda & Karina vs Estrella Dorada & Marcela
4) Bestia Salvaje, León Chino, Símbolo vs Hecatombe, Sarafustra, Universo 2000
5) Águila De Plata, Impacto, Tigre Escarlata vs Comando Ruso, El Dandy, Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870312aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/12/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro & Ray Man vs Star I & Star II
3) Blue King & Mario Saucedo vs El 81 & El 82
4) El Infernal & Ringo Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada & Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870315auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 03/15/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-15]
1) La Tarantula & Tony Varela vs Cóndor Azul & Pequeño Cometa
2) El Jairo, El Latino, Lee Roy vs Gran Espada, King Star, Mr. Pegasso
3) La Costeña & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & La Cobra
4) Acuario, Alex Briskin, Bello David vs Águila Azul, Brillante, Gran Kaizer
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Danton, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Coliseo 2000, Mario Saucedo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870315palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/15/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-15]
1) El Fedayin & Índio Reyes vs Cobalto 85 & Galaxy Men
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Guapo Ibarra & Komantsu
3) La Medusa & Leety Rock vs Martha La Sarapera & Piel Canela
4) Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, El Puma vs Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa
5) Chamaco Asesino, Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Asteroide 2000, El Suicida, Megatron I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870319aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/19/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mario Saucedo & The Terminator vs El 82 & El Puma
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rayman vs Star I & Star II
4) El Infernal & Ringo Mendoza vs El 81 & Jerry Estrada [relevos suicidas]
probably el Infernal ultimately lost
5) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10731117_803198829744839_922148414729797260_n.jpg?oh=71d4122ece9a0a91b036f79c28a84d7a&oe=578C5F61

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

CPW (SAT) 03/21/1987 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Killer Tomato & Lola González vs Peggy Lee & Vicky
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera vs Negro Casas, Silver King, Villano III
5) Cobarde Jr. vs Mano Negra El Cobarde II vs. Mano Negra (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/603819_245708592237072_1957195674_n.jpg?oh=1e2292b1e87757a1cbd22db2031f05e1&oe=58863913

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 03/22/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Dragón vs Turbo
2) Sr. Destino II vs Murciélago Negro
3) Costeñito Moy & Mr. Cat vs Negro Rivera & Pandillero
4) Green Demon I & Green Demon II vs Benny Cordero & Rey Demonio I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870322palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/22/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-22]
1) El Duende & El Trampas vs Star I & Star II
2) Guapo Ibarra & Komantsu vs Águila Roja & El Fedayin
3) Carmelinda & Letty Rock vs Casandra & Piel Canela
4) Chicano Montaña, Dany Gardenia, Gorilla Flores vs Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa, Megatron I
5) Black Charly, Chamaco Asesino, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, El Exterminador, El Suicida

source: https://i.imgur.com/3TailSF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 03/25/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Piel Canela vs Letty Rock, Carmelinda, Casandra
2) Huracán Ramírez vs Chicano Montaña, El Suicida, Espanto III, Hijo del Espanto, Guerrero Negro II, Potro Loco, Pajaro Azteca, Mr. Sol, Green Demon, Besibolista I, Besibolista II, Ministro I, Ministro II, Cachorro Estrada, Águila Roja, Rojas Klan, Desalmado

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870326aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/26/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro & El Invasor
3) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Roy Navarro vs Mario Saucedo, Megatron I, Ray Man
4) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Supremo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
Not specified which Villanos, guessing.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/942889_245708595570405_1992134747_n.jpg?oh=d7817488c67650ed633534c59f106ecf&oe=58727551

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/29/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Dragón vs Turbo
2) El Enigma vs Chamaco Esquivel
3) Bat Man Jr. & Mr. Cat vs Pandillero & Rey Demonio I
4) Costeñito Moy vs Negro Rivera [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870329auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/29/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-29]
1) Terror Negro I & Terror Negro II vs Sangre Guerrera & Silver Fox
2) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Blue Jeans vs Gran Sabú, Lee Roy, Perro Alvarado
3) La Cobra vs La Costeña [mask, hair]
4) Águila Azul vs El Latino [mask]
5) Aladino, Blue King, Mario Saucedo vs Acuario, El Puma, Gran Kaisser

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870329palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/29/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-03-29]
1) Hielero Jr. & Índio Reyes vs Pequeño Estrella & Pequeño Halcón
2) El Trampas & Guapo Ibarra vs El Duende & Mollier
3) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs El Fedayin & Galaxy Men
4) Goliath Asesino, Komantsu, Lee Roy vs Águila Roja, Azteca de Oro, Thor El Guerrero
5) Carlos Plata, Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia vs Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa, Megatron I

indy (MON) 03/30/1987 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) El Kriminal b Judas © [Mex Cruiser]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:17

Return to Index