indy: 1987-05

<-- 1987-04 --- 1987-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/165202_245708948903703_1991240454_n.jpg?oh=820aa25f1c101eed4ab09768b09d8618&oe=584159D5

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (FRI) 05/01/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Johnny Sanchez vs Rey Lobo
2) Mr. Cat vs Ángel Verde
3) Costeñito Moy & Red Man vs Negro Rivera & Pandillero
4) El Monarca, Mazinger Z, Valente Fernandez vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Espanto Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlt1/v/t1.0-9/13043736_871154162996295_2861648229351178736_n.jpg?oh=f678256acba8434c028d336399435971&oe=577460E6

(Arena Tijuana)

MORE (FRI) 05/01/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Cancerbero & Flashman vs Coliman & Súper Destello
2) Barón Chino, Gengis Khan, Sankara vs Hijo Del Robin, Platino, Tury González
3) La Gatuveda vs La Costeña
4) Bengala, Estelaris, Rey Misterio vs Bruno Victoria, Panther Panther, Tornado Negro
5) Kato Kung Lee, Villano III, Villano IV vs As Charro, Asesino Blanco, Estudiante

indy (FRI) 05/01/1987 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Villano III b Flama Roja [mask] Flama Roja vs.  Villano III ( Mascara vs. Mascara ) (posted by Lucha Libre de Cd. Juarez)

Event Notes: date is incorrect; sometime in May.

indy (SUN) 05/03/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.19.21), SuperLuchas]
1) Aveja Asesina vs Leo Ramírez
2) Babe Casas & Kamba vs Mr. Cid & Randy García
3) El Insólito & Kadafhi vs Magia Azul & Súper Gallo
4) Centella Nolasco vs Arafath
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Aristóteles, Hecatombe, Pantera II

INDY (SUN) 05/03/1987 Arena Puente Negro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Reyna Gallegos © b Estela Molina [MEX WOMEN]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870503auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Centurión Negro, Chucho Villa, El Monarca vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Valente Fernandez vs Espanto Jr. & Ray Richard

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870503palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-03]
1) Flamingo & Hormiga Atómica vs El Cazador & Índio Loco
2) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
3) Chicano Montaña & Dr. Kronos vs Águila Roja & Bird Man
4) Alex Briskin & Dany Gardenia vs Conflictus & Megatron
5) Tony Rodríguez © vs Hijo del Espanto [NORTE LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 05/03/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Símbolo © b Magnífico [MEX WELTER]
2) Diabólica Del Caribe b La Yaqui
La Yaqui became the first woman to lose her mask in Mexico City (none are known prior to the ban on women wrestling in DF). Yaqui is Irma Zenteno Gutiérrez, from Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870503plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-03]
1) Fúnebre & Sangre Guerrera vs Juanito García & Silver Fox
2) Guapo Ibarra & Ray Morgan vs Gran Marquez & King Star
3) Gran Espada & Mr. Atlantic vs Asterion & Terror I
4) Aladino, Dandy García, Tigre Joe vs Mr. Luck, Piloto I, Piloto II
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Charro De Jalisco, Jupiter, Siglo XX

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870507aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/07/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-07]
1) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón
2) Rocker I, Rocker II, Rocker III vs Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
3) Atlantis & Súper Sonic vs El 81 & Espectro Jr.
4) Perro Aguayo & Ringo Mendoza vs Fishman & Gran Cochisse

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13043667_869020936542951_5903371704055071431_n.jpg?oh=0708c0faeb9c692e6e1e0cc6df1f831f&oe=57B13A91

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 05/08/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Águila Plateada, Electrón, Zancara vs Atlatnico, Delizador, La Gacela
2) Saeta Oriental, Stelaris, Tory González vs Flashman, Génesis, Gengis Khan
3) Rey Misterio vs Panama Panther
4) Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra, Tigre De Bengala vs Asesino Blanco, El Estudiante, Tornado Negro
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Negro Casas, Villano IV, Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870510plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-10]
1) La Tarantula & Tony Varela vs Silver Fox & Tunder Blue
2) Cóndor Azul & King Star vs Guapo Ibarra & Sangre Guerrera
3) Mr. Atlantic & Rudy Palma vs Ray Morgan & Terror I
4) Gran Espada vs Asterion [mask]
5) Black Shadow Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Blue King vs Barba Negra, Espanto Jr., Puma Balderrama

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870514aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/14/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) Alex Brinsky & Gran Danton vs El Halcón & Índio Chirikawa
3) Baby Sharon, Jerry Estrada, Rudy Reyna vs El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) Sangre Chicana & Tony Benetto vs Apolo Estrada & Rayo de Jalisco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870516palacio.png

(self)

indy (SAT) 05/16/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-16]
1) El Duende & Hormiga Atomic vs El Cazador & Índio Loco
2) Flamingo & Sigma vs Hielero Jr. & Thurock
3) Astro Boy & Chicano Montaña vs Águila Roja & Bird Man
4) Alex Briskin, Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto vs Jr. King, Megatron, Tony Rodríguez
5) Carlos Plata & Sangre Chicana vs Conflictus & Supersonic

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870517auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-17]
1) Joe Marquina & Pequeño Cometa vs Chacal Asesino & Perro Alvarado
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Dragón Chino & El Trampas
3) El Latino, El Puma, Gran Kaisser vs Agente Fantasma II, Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro
4) Mongol Chino & Rudy Reyna vs Baby Sharon & Gran Danton and Chucho Villa & Mario Saucedo and Índio Chirikawa & Pequeño Diamante
5) Centella Azul © vs Chamaco Treviño [LAGUNA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870517palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-17]
1) El Duende & Flamingo vs Hielero Jr. & Índio Loco
2) Piel Canela vs Letty Rock
3) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
4) Chicana Montaña, Gorilla Flores, Hijo del Espanto vs Águila Roja, Bird Man, Megatron
5) Black Charly, Carlos Plata, Sangre Chicana vs Conflictus, Supersonic, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870517plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-17]
1) Cóndor Azul & Gran Marquez vs Ray Morgan & Terror I
2) King Star & Thunder Blue vs Guapo Ibarra & Sangre Guerrera
3) Alex Briskin, Bello David, Rosa Blanca vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) Anibal & Blue King vs Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870521aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/21/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-21]
1) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs El Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Alex Brinsky, Gorilita Flores, Marco Polo vs Azteca de Oro, Ray Man, Sombra De Plata
3) Black Shadow Jr., Pantera Del Ring, Súper Sonic vs El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) El Greco & Tony Benetto vs Apolo Estrada & Sergio el Hermoso

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xal1/v/t1.0-9/13100932_871793852932326_2574678472377750878_n.jpg?oh=64b4622e263f6ff9a700e0af5ac4519a&oe=57B52FD6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 05/22/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Traidor & Electrón vs Alas De Oro & La Gacela
2) Flashman, Gengis Khan, Remington vs Pequeño Robin, Saeta Oriental, Tury González
3) Asesino Blanco, Bruno Victoria, El Estudiante vs Caballero 2000, Estelaris, Platino
4) Blue Demon, Tigre De Bengala, Ultramtan vs Baby Sharon, Bello Adan, Rudy Reyna
5) Súper Muñeco © vs Ricky Boy [WWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870524auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/24/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Coliseo 2000, Mazinger Z, Rino Castro vs Espanto Jr., Gorlita Flores Jr., Gran Danton
4) Sangre Chicana & Súper Máquina vs Sicodelico & Villano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870524plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/24/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-24]
1) Ratón Miguelito & Silver Fox vs Komantsu & Lagunero
2) Azteca de Oro & Dandy García vs Flama Negra & Mr. Luck
3) Joe Marquina & Lee Roy vs Fúnebre & Guapo Ibarra
4) Aladino, Pequeño Diamante, Tigre Joe vs Asterion, Bello David, Mongol Chino
5) Atlantic, Kung Fu, Mano Negra vs Adorable Rubi, Divino Roy, El Dandy

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/10805698_824086980989357_7422322839931547881_n.jpg?oh=24a4d8cadf1c149db354ceac4c6bcedd&oe=574F4E76

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (WED) 05/27/1987 Arena Naucalpan
1) Águila De Plata & Yiyo Rocker vs Gran Petroneo & Jinete De La Tormenta
2) Lobo Rubio & Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón & El Halcón
3) Enrique Vera, Kung Fu, Lizmark vs Black Terry, Índio Killer Kuaikal, José Luis Feliciano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870528aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/28/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-28]
1) Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II vs El Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Pantera Del Ring & Ray Man vs Gorilita Flores & La Amenaza
3) Apolo Estrada & Atlantis vs El 82 & Marco Polo
4) Perro Aguayo & Ringo Mendoza vs El Dandy & Tony Benetto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870531auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-31]
1) La Cobra & Piel Canela vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
2) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III vs As Rey, Ultratumba, Zarpa Negra
3) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Lee Roy vs El Invasor, El Kaisser, El Puma
4) El 81, Gorlita Flores Jr., Marco Polo vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Rino Castro
5) Índio Chirikawa vs Gran Danton [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870531plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-31]
1) King Star & Ratón Miguelito vs Sangre Guerrera & Terror I
2) Gacela I & Gacela II vs Carmen Juarez & Serpiente Salvaje
3) Azteca de Oro & Dandy García vs Flama Negra & Mr. Luck
4) Gallo Tapado & Mano Negra vs Chamaco Treviño & El Sanguinario
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:16

Return to Index