All: 1987-07

<-- 1987-06 --- 1987-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870702aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/02/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-02]
1) Sangre Guerrera vs El Flamingo
2) Megatron & Ray Man vs Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II
3) Lemus & Súper Sonic vs Gorilita Flores & Jungla Negra
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Bello David, Chamaco Treviño, Supremo

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/thumb/f/ff/FB_IMG_1482975142106.jpg/441px-FB_IMG_1482975142106.jpg

(Tunderman)

indy (SUN) 07/05/1987 Arena Naucalpan
1) Súper Fargo vs Abeja Asesina
2) Cruz Diablo I, Cruz Diablo II, Cruz Diablo III vs Antorcha, Ciclón, Mr. Cid
3) Hermano Gaona I & Hermano Gaona II vs Gran Petroneo & Yiyop Rock
4) Bestia Salvaje & Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Pantera I & Pantera II
5) Hecatombe, Jupiter, Sombra Poblana vs Centella Nolasco, MS-2, Súper Halcón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870705auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/05/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Costeña & La Diabólica
4) El Supremo vs Guerrero Azteca [super libre]
5) Espanto Jr., Konnan, Sangre Chicana vs Dos Caras, Lizmark, Valente Fernandez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870709aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/09/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-09]
1) El Latino vs Silver Fox
2) Blue King & Súper Sonic vs El 82 & El Galeno
3) Jungla Negra vs El 81 [super libre]
4) El Magnífico & Ultraman vs Espectro Jr. & Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870712auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/12/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Aladino, Centella Azul, Tony Rodríguez
4) El Hijo Del Santo, El Ninja, Guerrero Azteca vs Espanto Jr., Ray Richard, Supremo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870712plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/12/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cuauhtémoc Torres, Dardo Aguilar, Mr. Atlantic vs Alex Briskin, Bello David, El 82
5) Anibal, Enrique Vera, Tamba vs Barba Negra, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870716aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/16/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-16]
1) Cachorro Hernández & El Lagunero vs El Canalla & Komantsu
2) Centella Azul & Índio Chirikawa vs El Gringo & Ruddy Beltran
3) Baby Sharon, Bello David, Rudy Reyna vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
Babe Richard’s team are the unnamed Rockers from before.

EMLL (FRI) 07/17/1987 Arena México [RB]
1) El Dandy b Kung Fu © [NWA MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/12994504_863236980454680_3218430946250562459_n.jpg?oh=2a2ee3df887f52a1785afe64423df409&oe=57B1A44A

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 07/17/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Coliman & Tury González vs Barón Chino & Génesis
2) Carlos Plata, El Canalla, Tornado Negro vs Caballero 2000, Súper Destello, The Platino
3) Rey Misterio, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Asesino Blanco, Sangre Fría II
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Ultraman vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Negro Casas

indy (SAT) 07/18/1987 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) El Canalla & Piloto Nuclear vs Caballero 2000 & Príncipe Indu El Canalla & Piloto Nuclear vs. Caballero 2000 & Principe Indu (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [hair] El Hijo Del Santo vs. Negro Casas (Mask vs. Hair) (posted by rnrwrasslin) HIJO DEL SANTO V.S. NEGRO CASAS. 1987 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
Santo kept his mask over young Negro Casas

EMLL (SUN) 07/19/1987 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Tania b Karina [hair]
2) Arturito b Mikro [mask]
Mikro/Micro was Filiberto Estrella, and wrestled as Fili Estrella going forward.

indy (SUN) 07/19/1987 Arena Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.10.24)]
1) El Cardenal & El Imperial Del Dok vs Águila (tijuana) & Thunder Bird
2) Fronterizo, Rey Leopardo, White Shadow vs Centella I, Pensamineto Negro, Pequeño Apolo
3) Fither Rock & Johnny Baoyny vs El Mongol & Índio Yori
4) El Muerte vs El Caballon [hair]
5) El Matematico & Súper Astro vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano

EMLL (SUN) 07/19/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki, SuperLuchas, wrestling-titles]
1) El Doberman b Verdugo [hair]
2) Águila Solitaria b Símbolo © [MEX WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870719plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/19/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-07-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) Caballero Halcón & Jinete De La Tormenta vs Acuario & El Galeno
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Bello David, Chamaco Treviño, El Invasor
4) Américo Rocca & Cachorro Mendoza vs El Dandy & Talisman
5) Enrique Vera © vs Gran Markus [UWA JH]
billed as IWA Junior Middleweight

EMLL (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Enigma De Oro & Kayan vs Atlantis & Cachorro Mendoza
5) Águila Solitaria & Aristóteles vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Símbolo

UWA (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Alam De Acero & Rodolfo Ruiz vs El Migra & Iko
2) Korak & Súper Bengala vs Mando Amezcua & Tigro
3) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Imagen & León Chino
4) Anibal, Rayo de Jalisco, Tinieblas Sr. vs Príncipe Judas, Satánico, Scorpió

UWA (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Pantera I & Pantera II vs Bronco (UWA) & Romano García
2) Cacique Mara & Valente Fernandez vs Luis Mariscal & Rocky Santana
3) Silver King, Villano IV, Villano V vs Babe Face, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Villano I © vs Brazo de Oro [UWA LH]
Villano I is champion

EMLL (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Comodín & Gran Nerón vs El Faisán & Volcainco
2) Cien Caras vs Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Rokambole, Tony Salazar, La Silueta, Hombre Bala, Guerrero Negro, Acertijo, Mogur, Jerry Estrada, Pánico, Solar II, Gran Cochisse, Comando Ruso, Javier Llanes, Sombra Poblana, Talisman, Jaque Mate, Ángel Azteca [battle royal]

indy (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Pandillero vs Jim Kata
2) Portentado vs Ultimatium
3) Guerrero Nocturno & Marathon vs Germano & Juicio
4) Electroman vs Perro Negro
5) Gallo de Oro, Manuel I, Manuel II vs Ilegal I, Ilegal II, Ilegal II [super libre]

EMLL (THU) 07/23/1987 Arena Emerica, Cuautla, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Pegaso II & Pegasso I vs Clímax II & Rocco Valente
2) Chela Salazar, Marina Rey, Medussa vs Mitsuki Wong, Selene, Yuma
3) Espectro Jr. & Gran Cochisse vs Mogur & Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (THU) 07/23/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Dinamo
2) Cachorro Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada
3) Águila Venezolana & El Mestizo vs Guerrero Samurai & Pantera III
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19870723aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/23/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-23]
1) Cachorro Hernández vs Torbellino Blanco
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Ministro I & Ministro II
3) El Dandy, Gran Danton, Quazar vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
4) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Bello David & Sergio el Hermoso

UWA (THU) 07/23/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Ojo De Tigre & Unicornio vs Camorra & Gran Petroneo
2) Convoy & Perverso vs Kendo & Silver King
3) Asai, Hata, Naoki vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Ray Richard
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano IV vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (FRI) 07/24/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Baby Ruiz & Prisma vs El Coralillo & Polardy
2) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Alimaña, Apolo Blanco, Yiyo Rock
3) Aristóteles I, Aristóteles II, Tigre De Bengala vs Cosaco Asesino, El Insólito, Imagen
4) Arañita & Sputnik vs León Salvaje & Tatum
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Impacto vs Fishman, Rambo, Scorpió

EMLL (FRI) 07/24/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Mr. Violencia vs Cometa De Fuego
2) Black Shadow II & Ragner vs El Demonio Negrio & Ojo Diabólico
3) Hecatombe, Korak, Súper Bengala vs Barba Negra, Bestia Rubia, Ébano Ruiz
4) Convoy, Lobo Rubio, Perverso vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Blue Demon Jr., Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000

EMLL (FRI) 07/24/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206), luchablog photolog (20130917_183009)]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Solar II
2) Mitsuki Wong & Pantera Sureña vs Chela Salazar & La Diabólica
3) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Enigma De Oro, Kayam, Satánico vs Atlantis, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Lizmark, TNT, Tony Salazar vs Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/eOxRHuB.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (FRI) 07/24/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ?, Bello Adan, Caballero Muerte vs ?, ??, Gengis Khan
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Asesino Negro, El Cannla, Tornado Negro
4) Anibal, Rayo de Jalisco, Villano III vs Ángel Blanco, Negro Casas, Sangre Fria Jr.
5) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Hijo de Black Shadow [WWA LIGHT]

UWA (FRI) 07/24/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) El Intercolegial & Roy Reyes vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño Gigante
2) El Libertador & Unicoronio vs Camorra & Rudy Palma
3) Asai, Hata, Naoki vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Lockhard, Ray Richard
4) Enrique Vera, Kato Kung Lee, Tamba vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

EMLL (SAT) 07/25/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535)]
1) Nerón & Reyes Veloz vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Dinamo
2) Electrón & Súper Bólido vs El Mestizo & Rocco Valente
3) Irma González, Selene, Yanqui vs Chela Salazar, Máquina Salvaje, Martha Villalobos
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu vs Comando Ruso, Popitekus, Talisman
5) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, La Fiera vs Gran Markus, Masakre, MS-1

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535)]
1) Gran Nerón vs Dick Angelo Jr.
2) La Yanqui & Yambeke vs La Escalva & Marina Rey
3) La Magnifica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania vs Karina, Selene, Yuma
4) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Sombra Poblana vs As Charro, Pierroth, Súper Máquina
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Rokambole, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Masakre, MS-1

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130917_183028)]
1) El Faisán & Jaguar vs El Mestizo & Kalimaco
2) Guerrero Samurai, Hara Kiri, Tiger Escarlata vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Zorro De Oro
3) ? vs ??
4) Satánico vs Máscara Año 2000
5) Cien Caras, Espectro Jr., Universo 2000 vs Alfonso Dantes, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870726auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/26/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Batman, Centurión Negro, Robin vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
5) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Espanto Jr. [UWA LIGHT]

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535), luchablog photolog (20130917_183028)]
1) Comodín vs Charro De Oro
2) Alsland & Mario Prado vs El Volcanico & Magia Azul
3) Electrón, Pegaso I, Pegaso II vs Climax, Rey David, Rocco Valente
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, La Silueta vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Enigma De Oro, Jerry Estrada, Kayam vs Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870726plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/26/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Megatron I vs Acuario, Charles Lucero, Mr. Luck
5) Atlantis, Black Shadow Jr., Rino Castro vs Hombre Bala, Lemus, Talisman

UWA (SUN) 07/26/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130917_183028)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Greco, Lobo Rubio, Ray Richard vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
los Tres Villanos
4) Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Enrique Vera vs Blue Panther, Kahoz, Luis Mariscal
5) Canek, Fishman, Sangre Chicana vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870730aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/30/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-30]
1) El Latino vs Piloto Negro
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Star I & Star II
3) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Megatron I & Pantera Del Ring
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Apolo, El Magnífico, Lemus

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:19

Return to Index