EMLL: 1987-07

<-- 1987-06 --- 1987-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 07/17/1987 Arena México [RB]
1) El Dandy b Kung Fu © [NWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (SUN) 07/19/1987 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Tania b Karina [hair]
2) Arturito b Mikro [mask]
Mikro/Micro was Filiberto Estrella, and wrestled as Fili Estrella going forward.

EMLL (SUN) 07/19/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki, SuperLuchas, wrestling-titles]
1) El Doberman b Verdugo [hair]
2) Águila Solitaria b Símbolo © [MEX WELTER]

EMLL (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Enigma De Oro & Kayan vs Atlantis & Cachorro Mendoza
5) Águila Solitaria & Aristóteles vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Símbolo

EMLL (WED) 07/22/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Comodín & Gran Nerón vs El Faisán & Volcainco
2) Cien Caras vs Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Rokambole, Tony Salazar, La Silueta, Hombre Bala, Guerrero Negro, Acertijo, Mogur, Jerry Estrada, Pánico, Solar II, Gran Cochisse, Comando Ruso, Javier Llanes, Sombra Poblana, Talisman, Jaque Mate, Ángel Azteca [battle royal]

EMLL (THU) 07/23/1987 Arena Emerica, Cuautla, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Pegaso II & Pegasso I vs Clímax II & Rocco Valente
2) Chela Salazar, Marina Rey, Medussa vs Mitsuki Wong, Selene, Yuma
3) Espectro Jr. & Gran Cochisse vs Mogur & Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (THU) 07/23/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Dinamo
2) Cachorro Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada
3) Águila Venezolana & El Mestizo vs Guerrero Samurai & Pantera III
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (FRI) 07/24/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206)]
1) Mr. Violencia vs Cometa De Fuego
2) Black Shadow II & Ragner vs El Demonio Negrio & Ojo Diabólico
3) Hecatombe, Korak, Súper Bengala vs Barba Negra, Bestia Rubia, Ébano Ruiz
4) Convoy, Lobo Rubio, Perverso vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Blue Demon Jr., Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000

EMLL (FRI) 07/24/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130915_253206), luchablog photolog (20130917_183009)]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Solar II
2) Mitsuki Wong & Pantera Sureña vs Chela Salazar & La Diabólica
3) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Enigma De Oro, Kayam, Satánico vs Atlantis, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Lizmark, TNT, Tony Salazar vs Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana

EMLL (SAT) 07/25/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535)]
1) Nerón & Reyes Veloz vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Dinamo
2) Electrón & Súper Bólido vs El Mestizo & Rocco Valente
3) Irma González, Selene, Yanqui vs Chela Salazar, Máquina Salvaje, Martha Villalobos
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu vs Comando Ruso, Popitekus, Talisman
5) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, La Fiera vs Gran Markus, Masakre, MS-1

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535)]
1) Gran Nerón vs Dick Angelo Jr.
2) La Yanqui & Yambeke vs La Escalva & Marina Rey
3) La Magnifica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania vs Karina, Selene, Yuma
4) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Sombra Poblana vs As Charro, Pierroth, Súper Máquina
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Rokambole, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Masakre, MS-1

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130917_183028)]
1) El Faisán & Jaguar vs El Mestizo & Kalimaco
2) Guerrero Samurai, Hara Kiri, Tiger Escarlata vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Zorro De Oro
3) ? vs ??
4) Satánico vs Máscara Año 2000
5) Cien Caras, Espectro Jr., Universo 2000 vs Alfonso Dantes, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535), luchablog photolog (20130917_183028)]
1) Comodín vs Charro De Oro
2) Alsland & Mario Prado vs El Volcanico & Magia Azul
3) Electrón, Pegaso I, Pegaso II vs Climax, Rey David, Rocco Valente
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, La Silueta vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Enigma De Oro, Jerry Estrada, Kayam vs Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:16

Return to Index