All: 1987-08

<-- 1987-07 --- 1987-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/945774_245708682237063_67425231_n.jpg?oh=10c358d067bcf8ba49bb2cc6156c1964&oe=5849C993

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 08/02/1987 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Gran Kalu & Súper Águila II vs Rey Lobo & Sr. Destino I
2) Green Fish & Murciélago Infernal vs Cometa Azul & Costeñito Moy
3) Green Demon I © vs Johnny Sanchez [COAHUILA WELTER]
4) Pajaro Azteca II vs Pajaro Azteca I [mask, hair]
II's mask vs I's hair

source: http://i.imgur.com/FNgwSWq.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 08/02/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [Box Y Lucha]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. [mask, hair]
2) Batman, Robin, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Dr. Karonte
3) ? vs ??

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51758611_815421338804274_1030724196067442688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=05e8af00c2af6820ceaaf4ca76f0d8a7&oe=5CE9911E

(Estelar del Ring)

AWWA (SUN) 08/02/1987 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Rata Negra & Toro Negro vs Chamaco Audaz & El Arracadas
2) La Yaqui & Nora vs La Gata & Zobeida
3) Capitán America vs Mr. Dante
4) Halcón Dorado Jr. & Rocambo I vs Loco Valentino Jr. & Murciélago Infernal
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Mohawk, Mohicano II vs Águila Del America, Gran Apache, Gran Apache II

source: http://i.imgur.com/PTWErPp.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 08/02/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tony Varela vs Pequeño Estrella
2) La Tarantula & Sangre Guerrera vs Flecha Roja & Pequeño Halcón
3) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Tigre Joe vs Acuario, Mr. Luck, Terror II
4) La Costeña, La Diabólica, La Serpiente vs Caremezn Juarez, La Gacela, Lorena
5) Chacal Ramírez Jr., Momia Del Peru I, Momia Del Peru II vs Magnífico, Megatron, Panama Panther

indy (MON) 08/03/1987 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.06.58)]
1) Charro Azul vs Metereo
Charro is a guess
2) El Matematico & Matematico II vs Vandalo I & Vandalo II
3) Aristóteles, Marauilla Del Ring I, Marauilla Del Ring II vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) El Falcón & El Monarca vs Baby Sharon & Lobo Rubio

Event Notes: location is a guess

EMLL (FRI) 08/07/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_015721)]
1) Mujer Salvaje & Tania vs Lorena & Selene
2) Atlantis, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Gran Markus and Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan and Lizmark, Mogur, Tony Salazar and Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Javier Valaguez and As Charro, El Dandy, Súper Halcón and Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870809auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/09/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-09]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García b Blue King, Centella Azul, Chucho Villa
4) El Vagabundo & Villano III b Carnicero Águilar & Veterinario
5) Valente Fernandez © b Chamuco Treviño [UWA MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 08/09/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Pantera II b Guerrero Samurai © [MEX LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 08/09/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-09]
1) Terror II vs Flecha Roja
2) Mr. Pegasso vs Sangre Guerrera
3) Acuario, Asterion, Mr. Luck vs Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Pequeño Halcón
4) El Magnífico, Mr. Atlantic, Rudy Palma vs Chacal Ramírez Jr., Momia Del Peru I, Momia Del Peru II
5) Lemus, Súper Halcón, Universo 2000 vs El Monarca, Megatron I, Tony Salazar

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870816auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/16/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Bello David, Dany Gardenia, Rosa Blanca vs Batman, El Vagabundo, Robin
5) Tinieblas, Valente Fernandez, Villano III vs El Veterinario, Espanto Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870820aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/20/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-20]
1) El Latino vs Gran Espada
2) El Invasor & Pantera Del Ring vs El Andaluz & La Amenaza
3) Coloso Colosetti & El 81 vs Blue King & Súper Sonic
4) Guerrero Negro & León Chino vs Dorrel Dixon & El Magnífico

indy (FRI) 08/21/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [DJ Spectro]
1) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
sets up Brazo de Oro/Ultraman

Magana (SAT) 08/22/1987 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1987-09-14]
Attendance: 2700
1) Súper Ratón b Ricky Boy [WWA WELTER] Super Raton vs. Ricky Boy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
2) Solar I & Súper Astro b Blue Panther & Sergio el Hermoso Super Astro & Solar I vs. Blue Panther & Sergio El Hermoso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
****
3) Canek & Súper Halcón b Tamba & Tinieblas Sr.
DUD

EMLL (SUN) 08/23/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.46.05)]
1) Dick Angelo vs Reyes Veloz
2) El Doberman & Súper Bólido vs Climax & Rocco Valente
3) Bestia Salvaje, Símbolo, Zorro De Oro vs El Macho, Pánico, Pierroth Jr.
4) Águila De Plata, Quazar, Stuka vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Alfonso Dantes, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs As Charro, Gran Markus I, Gran Markus Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870822auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/23/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-23]
1) Águila Azul, Índio Chirikawa, Tony Rodríguez vs El Invasor, El Latino, El Puma
2) Blue King, Centella Azul, Supersonic vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Verdugo Jr.
3) Apolo Estrada, Rino Castro, Trovador Solitario vs Bello Armando, Frankenstein, Ray Richard
4) Villano III © vs Sangre Chicana [WWF LH]
5) Tinieblas vs El Internacional [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870823plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/23/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-23]
1) Pequeño Estrella vs Flecha Roja
2) King Star & Torito Tovar vs La Tarantula & Yaqui Rios
3) Dandy García, Mr. Atlantic, Pequeño Diamante vs Acuario, El 82, Terror II
4) Magnífico vs Chacal Ramírez Jr. [hair]
5) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Megatron I vs El 81, El Dandy, Guerrero Negro

indy (WED) 08/26/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.12.57), RB]
1) Mr. Cid vs Horror
2) Comboy & Perverso vs Chamaco De Oro & Korak
3) Blue Panther, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Stuka
4) Asai, Hata, Naoki b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero © [EdM Trios]
Temerarios came in as champions, lost the titles.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870827aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/27/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-27]
1) Star I & Star II vs Cachorro Hernández & Piloto Negro
2) Azteca de Oro & Pantera Del Ring vs El Galeno & La Amenaza
3) El Invasor vs El Andaluz [mask, hair]
4) Dorrel Dixon & Solar I vs Guerrero Negro & León Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2015.49.26.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.49.26))

UWA (THU) 08/27/1987 Arena Poza Rica, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) Halcón De Plata vs El Terricola
2) Deflin I & Deflin II vs El Chacal & El Gato
3) El Nahual & Shu el Guerrero vs Acero & El Ciclón
4) Black Terry vs Hata

EMLL (FRI) 08/28/1987 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Bestia Salvaje b Comando Ruso
Comando Ruso subbed for Leon Chino
2) Colosso Colosetti & Comando Ruso b Águila Solitaria & Hecatombe
3) Gran Cochisse & Siglo XX b Kung Fu & Rokambole
4) Fishman, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b As Charro, Masakre, MS-1
5) Cien Caras © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [NWA LH]

INDY (FRI) 08/28/1987 Arena Presidente, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Christian Diaz & Razama b Ormus & Osiris
2) Chamaco Ramos & Pantera II b Ciriaco & Perro Callejero
3) Américo Rocca © b Rodolfo Ruiz [NWA WELTER]

indy (SAT) 08/29/1987 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas b Apolo Navarro & Tauro De Creta
2) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II b Lalo Ballesteros & Proyeccion
3) Amenaza Elegante, Artico, Masdek b El Indómito, Príncipe Judas, Puma
4) Reyna Gallegos © b Rossy Moreno [MEX WOMEN]
5) As Charro, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Dos Caras, Huracán Ramírez, La Fiera

EMLL (SUN) 08/30/1987 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza © [MEX TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870830auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/30/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-30]
1) Caballero Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Star I & Star II
2) Centella Azul, Supersonic, Tony Rodríguez vs As Rey, Dragón Chino, Latino
3) Aladino, Chucho Villa, Rino Castro vs Chamaco Treviño, El Puma, Gran Danton
4) El Ninja, El Ninja Negro, Hombre Araña vs Bello Armando, Bello David, Budy Black
5) Dory Dixon, Mil Máscaras, Valente Fernandez vs Canek, Carnicero Águilar, El Fugitivo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870830plaz.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/30/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-08-30]
1) La Tarantula vs Yaqui Gallardo
2) Invasor & Terror I vs Gran Marquez & King Star
3) Birdman, Mr. Atlantic, Rudy Palma vs Acuario, El 82, El Galeno
4) Chela Salazar, Mujer Villalobos, Pantera Negra, Tania vs La Cobra, Mizuki, Pantera Sureña, Súper Lorena
5) El Ausente, Megatron, Stuka vs El 81, Espectro Jr., Guerrero Negro

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:16

Return to Index