All: 1987-10

<-- 1987-09 --- 1987-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871001aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/01/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-01]
1) Star I & Star II vs La Amenaza & Piloto Negro
2) La Diabólica & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Princesa Maya
3) Danny García vs Gran Espada [hair]
4) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs Korak & Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (FRI) 10/02/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.22.40)]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.
2) Herodes, Joe Panther, Martin Escobedo b Gran Markus, Satánico, Súper Halcón
Joe Panther probably not right
3) Enrique Vera, Kung Fu, Siglo XX b Solar I, Solar II, Súper Astro
4) Martha Villalobos & Medussa b Irma Águilar & Irma González
Marina Rey no showed so Lonana Darilla sat out of the scheduled trios and they had a tag match.
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Cimarron Negro, León Chino, Símbolo
listed as Arqueros with no eam members

indy (SAT) 10/03/1987 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.09.18)]
1) Súper Sonico I & Súper Sonico II vs Tauro Jr. & Zarco
2) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III
3) Lizmark & Siglo XX vs Blue Panther & Shu el Guerrero
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Terry, Fishman, José Luis Feliciano

source: http://i.imgur.com/FCBRzRw.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Arena el Juchiteco, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.24.57)]
1) Sky Star b Estrella Negra
2) Babe Ruiz b Hechicero Negro
3) Cobra Azteca & Furia Del Ring b Ciraco & Perro Callejero
4) Guerrero del Futuro & Piloto Espacial b Flama Dorado & Lancero Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Unicornio

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Arena Supermuneco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.23.47)]
1) Astaroth b Metal
2) Galak & Olinito b Inmortal I & Inmortal II
3) Rey Tigre & Tony Ledezma b Lancer I & Zimba
4) Black Shadow II & Unicornio b Bestia Negra & El Cholo (Laguna)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Tamba
Luis Mariscal fouled Brazo de Oro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871004auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Pequeño Diamante & Rino Castro vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II
5) Anibal, Cuauhtémoc Torres, Dos Caras vs Espanto, Panter, Príncipe Judas

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-10-04]
1) Pequeño Estrella vs Lasser
2) King Star & Mr. Atlantic vs Terror I & Tupak
3) Caballero Halcón & Joe Andrade vs Acuario & Amenaza II
4) Dandy García, Luis Reyna, Megatron I vs Amenaza I, Gorilita Flores Jr., Mr. Luck
5) Dr. Karonte, Furia Del Ring, Gran Markus vs Corsario Negro, Espectro Jr., Zulu

indy (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Limbo vs Nautius
2) Rolls Royce vs Conan
3) Acuaman & El Guerrero vs Aspirante & Zandor
4) Javier Llanes, Solar II, Yiyo Rock vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
5) Gran Markus, Masakre, MS-1 vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Cruzado I & Cruzado II vs Fantástico Azul & Griego Negro
2) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas vs Alma De Acero & Rodolfo Ruiz
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs El Pica, Máquina Infernal, Rey Halcón
listed as Arqueros, no team members
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Satánico vs Anibal, El Fantasma, Villano III

indy (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.21.37)]
1) Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Tamba vs Diablo Rojo, Kahoz, Scorpió
2) Panterita Surena & Reyna Gallegos vs India Azteca & Rossy Moreno
Reyna is women's national champion
3) Korak & Pantera II vs Convoy & Perverso
4) Bestia Verde vs Charles Cardena

EMLL (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Escudero Rojo vs Chamaco De Oro
2) Magia Azul vs Rocco Valente
3) Hecatombe, Magnífico, Nocakut vs Kalimaco, MS-2, Símbolo
4) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Stuka vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Zorro De Oro
5) Atlantis, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Herodes, Martin Escobedo

indy (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Gran Saeta vs Destructor Alfa Jr.
2) Capitán Muerte & El Pecas vs Detructor Alfa & Ruddy Santana
3) Carlos Hernández & Manuel Mendoza vs El Pequeño Duende & El Valiente
4) Astro I & León Dorado vs Perro Negro I & Perro Negro II

EMLL (WED) 10/07/1987 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
2) Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Panterita vs Chela Salazar, Martha Villalobos, Medussa
3) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Enrique Vera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Siglo XX vs Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan
5) Kung Fu © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]
Dandy is listed as champion. Jerry Estrada was listed in Box Y Lucha as challenging, but Kung Fu would end up in his place and would win the title.

EMLL (THU) 10/08/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Jaguar I vs Roberto Paz
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Babe Richard & Roberto Paz
3) Comando Ruso & Pierroth Jr. vs Jaque Mate & Javier Llanes
4) Atlantis & Lizmark vs El Dandy & Espectro Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19871008aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/08/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-08]
1) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs La Amenaza & Piloto Negro
2) Ray Man & Rudy González vs El Latino & Índio Navajo
3) Apolo Estrada & Pequeño Diamante vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
4) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Bello David & Sergio el Hermoso

UWA (THU) 10/08/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Danny El Guerrero & Gallego vs Cosmos & Rayo Tapatío
Danny el Guerrero's debut
2) Asai & Ojo De Tigre vs El Hijo del Diablo & Lobo Rubio
3) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Blue Panther & Scorpió
4) Fishman & Rambo vs Tamba & Villano III

indy (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Impacto, Rambo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cesar Valentino, Fishman, Pirata Morgan
2) ? vs ??
match cut out
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bestia Negra II, Pantera Del Ring, Yiyo Rock
4) Águila De Plata & Artico vs Babe Richard & Master
5) Delicado Del Moral & Johny El Suavecito vs Destructor Alfa I & Destructor Alfa II

EMLL (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) La Silueta & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & Guerrero Negro
2) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
3) Enrique Vera, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar vs El Dandy, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Martin Escobedo
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.46.15)]
1) Romano García vs Durango Kid
2) Charito Silva & La Sirenita vs India Azteca & La Marquesa
3) Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero vs Bronco (UWA) & Rocky Santana
4) Huracán Ramírez & Kendo vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & José Luis Feliciano
5) Dos Caras & Perro Aguayo vs Tamba & Villano III

Event Notes: year might be wrong, but probably is right.

indy (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) González Rios vs Psycho
2) El Martir vs Silencio
3) Josué & Joven Araña vs Gori Casanova Jr. & Skeletor
4) Jinete De Plata, Odeon, Sombra Vengador vs El Hierro, Orquidea Jr., Veterinario

EMLL (FRI) 10/09/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Cosmos & Intercolegial vs Alimaña & Ángel Negro
2) Acero & Korak vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
3) Black Man & Ojo De Tigre vs Blue Panther & Lobo Rubio
4) Anibal & Rayo de Jalisco vs Babe Face & Scorpió

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Metal & Rocky Nocton vs El Biologo & Lalo Ballesteros
2) Águila De Plata, Artico, Marcos Valente vs Babe Richard, Bestia Negra II, Master
3) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser
4) Irma Águilar & Zuleyma vs La Briosa & Medussa
5) Fishman & Villano III vs Perro Aguayo & Pirata Morgan [Relevos Increíbles]

EMLL (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Dinamo vs Esudero Rojo
2) El Faisán & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rocco Valente
3) Loreno Davila, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Mujer Salvaje
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Cochisse
5) Lizmark, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Martin Escobedo

EMLL (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Javier Llanes & Solar II vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
5) Gran Markus & MS-1 vs Atlantis & La Fiera

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Cimarron Negro & León Chino vs El Jabato & Stuka

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) Chamaco De Oro vs Reyes Veloz
3) La Silueta & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & MS-2
4) Diamante Blanco vs Rayo Dorado [San Lorenzo LIGHT]
Diamante Blanco is champion
5) Belcebú vs Súper Bólido [San Lorenzo MIDDLE]
Belcebu is champion

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Bufalo Negro Jr. vs Rey Espada
2) F5-1 & F5-2 vs Bestia Verde & Pequeño Gigante
3) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Jefe Mara & Universitario
4) Pantera I & Símbolo vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Guerrero Negro

UWA (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Potro & Veneno vs Delicado Del Moral & Johny El Suavecito
2) Cosaco Asesino & Yiyo Rock vs Espuelas De Oro II & Magisterio
3) Baby Casas, Espuelas De Oro I, Pepe Casas vs Vandalos I, Vandalos II, Vandalos III
4) Intrepido I, Intrepido II, Intrepido III vs Apolo Navarro, Pantera Del Ring, Tauro De Creta
5) Kung Fu, Rokambole, Stuka vs Convoy, Perverso, Príncipe Island
6) Canek, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Enrique Vera, Kato Kung Lee, Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (SAT) 10/10/1987 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Zimba vs Imagen
2) Kalimaco & Verdugo vs Hecatombe & Pegaso I
3) Irma González & Mitsuki Wong vs La Marquesa & Martha Villalobos
4) Kahoz, Ojo Diabólico, Zandokan I vs Azabache Negro, Rey Cobra, Rizado Ruiz
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Diablo Rojo, Rambo, Scorpió

UWA (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Rocky Nocton & Vison 2000 vs As De Oro & Jinete Nocturno
2) Cosaco Asesino & Yiyo Rock vs Espulas De Oro II & Migesterio
3) Brontes & Pepe Casas vs Apolo Navarro & Tauro De Creta
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Baby Casas, El Ipala, Espuelas De Oro
listed as Los Diabolicos
5) ? vs ??
6) Marcos Valente & Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek & Príncipe Island

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs Flamingo & Marillana Negra
2) Leopardo Negro & Metal vs Biologo & Lalo Ballesteros
3) Potro & Veneno vs Eddy Bananas & Roy Reyes
4) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Babe Richard & Master
5) Bestia Negra III & Nahur Califf vs Antartico & Artico
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Roberto Paz vs Jaguar I
2) Aristóteles II & Fama vs Gran Nerón & Zimba
3) Maria La Candelaria, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Medussa
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, La Silueta vs Comando Ruso, MS-2, Pánico
5) Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Jaque Mate vs As Charro, El Egipcio, Espectro Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pulagrcito & Sombra Vengadora vs Kamba & Kiko Ortega
4) Meteoro & Súper Estrellas vs Alfonso Cortes & Baby Ruiz
5) Apolo Blanco, Corsario Negro I, Enrique Vera vs Chicano Power I, Destino Negro, Tuzo Infernal

Cecillio (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena el Juchiteco, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.24.57), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Cósmico vs Estrella Negra
2) Inmortales I & Inmortales II vs Hechicero Negro & Sky Star
3) Ciriaco & Perro Callejero vs Furia Del Ring & Matematico III
4) Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Riki Boy vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Súper Ratón

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) El Volcanico & Magia Azul vs Polarys III & Reyes Veloz
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rey David
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Guerrero Negro, Master, Zorro De Oro
4) Ángel Azteca, Rokambole, Siglo XX vs Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala, Popitekus
5) La Fiera, Lizmark, Mogur vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rayo Dorado vs Rudy Lopez
3) Arafat & Kadaffi vs El Yanqui & Universitario
4) Rambo, Tarasco I, Zandokan I vs Amenaza Elegante, Impacto, Masdek
5) Korak, Mr. Cid, Pantera I vs Centella Nolasco, El Hijo del Diablo, Pantera Del Ring

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Coralilo vs Bárbaro III
4) Darke, Los Mastines I, Los Mastines III vs Los Alliens I, Los Alliens II, Mr. Trueno
5) Chamaco Ramos, Mandrake, Mr. Tiempio vs Hombre Nuclear, Profugo II, Tony Padilla

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Astro Boy & Pepe Guerrero vs Charito González & Zamorra Power
2) Genaro Contreras I & Genaro Contreras Jr. vs Fuga De Guerrero & Lalo El Exotico
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III vs Dino Curtis, El Galante, Espectacular
4) El Maya & Jefe Mara vs Dr. Maligno & El Veterinario
5) Soberbio III vs Gran Petroneo [SAN JUAN WELTER]

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Supermuneco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.23.47), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Freddy Monroy vs El Venusino
2) Babe Ruiz & Cobra Azteca vs La Rabia & Plancero I
3) El Cholo (Laguna) & Mensajero de la Muerte vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
4) Chamaco Centella, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Bestia Negra, El Indómito, Unicornio
5) El Matematico, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Ratón vs Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Riki Boy

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Monterrey, Nuevo León [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.22.44)]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Oallardo vs Flamingo & Pequeño Cometa
2) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor De Oro, Índio Chirikawa vs Dragón Chino, Le Roy, Tarantula
3) Águila Azul, Blue King, Centella Azul vs El Puma, El Reptil, Ultratumba
4) Batman & Robin vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Anibal, El Ninja, Temoc Torres

Event Notes: city may be very long

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871011auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Batman & Robin vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Anibal, El Ninja, Temoc Torres

UWA (SUN) 10/11/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) ?, Anibal, Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard, Clímax II, Rocco Valente
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Dinamo vs Negro Cuellar
2) Chamaco De Oro vs Comodín
3) Súper Gallo vs El Faisán
4) Dardo Aguilar, La Moscara, Nokaut vs Bufalo Salvaje, El Macho, Pierroth Jr.
5) Águila De Plata, Quazar, Tigre Escarlata vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Nazi, Tierra Viento y Fuego

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871011plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Caballero Halcón, Luis Reyna, Rudy Palma vs Acuario, Gorilla Flores, Mr. Luck
5) Dr. Karonte, Martin Escobedo, Milo Caballero vs El Ausente, Justiciero, Megatron I

UWA (SUN) 10/11/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) La Esclava & Zuleyma vs India Sioux & La Marquesa
Escalva's debut, India Sioux reappeared
2) Cesar Valentino, El Greco, Rizado Ruiz vs Diablo Rojo, El Galeno, Lockhard
3) Asai, El Fantasma, Kendor vs Cuchillo, Kahoz, Lobo Rubio
4) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió vs Black Man, Tamba, Villano I
5) Mil Máscaras, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Rambo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1374792_632155803515810_754703237_n.jpg?oh=dbaf2f19a22a39df424759d3d8e5823d&oe=574BDBE5

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (MON) 10/12/1987 Arena Neza
1) Rey Cobra vs Impala
2) Destino Negro, Dr. Ho, Ray Richard vs El Falcón, El Halcón, El Patriarca
3) América Salvaje & El Canalla vs ? Rojo & El Vagabundo
4) Blue Panther & Negro Casas vs Kendo & Mano Negra
5) Canek & Coloso Colosetti vs Dos Caras & Enrique Vera

EMLL (THU) 10/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29), Matt Farmer]
1) La Esclava & La Magnifica b Mitsuki Wong & Yuma
2) El Faisán, Pegaso I, Pegaso II b Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Súper Máquina
3) Acertijo, La Silueta, Solar II b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Universo 2000
4) Mogur, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca b El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Satánico
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

Event Notes: tribute show to Diablo Velasco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871015aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/15/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-15]
1) Piloto Negro vs Black Star
2) Gorilita Flores & Karonte vs Índio Chirikawa & Megatron
3) La Medusa & La Serpiente Salvaje vs La Costeña & La Gacela
4) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs El Supremo & Jerry Estrada

EMLL (THU) 10/15/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer]
1) Estelarys & Roy Reyes b Benny Bumm & Pequeño Gigante
2) Asahi & El Falcón b Convoy & Perverso
3) Blue Panther & Negro Navarro b El Fantasma & Tamba
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo b el Signo & Texano
2-1 victory

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871018auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/18/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Batman & Robin vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II [mask]
5) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871018plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/18/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-18]
1) Trampas vs Lasser
2) Escriba & Tupak vs Flama Negra & Gran Marquez
3) Latino & Terror I vs Agente Fantasma I & Mr. Atlantic
4) Dandy García & Joe Andrade vs Furia Del Ring & Mr. Luck
5) Herodes, Killer Machine I, Killer Machine II vs Acertijo, Apolo Estrada, Megatron
poster lists Barba Negra and not Herodes

UWA (WED) 10/21/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.44.07)]
1) Hombre Araña & Mr. Cid b ? & ??
2) Hecatombe & Solar II b Babe Casas & Kahoz
3) Diablo Rojo b Solar I
sets up a Rojo title challenge for Solar and his UWA junior light heavyweight
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Naoki, Súper Astro, Villano III

UWA (WED) 10/21/1987 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.02.08)]
1) Ángel del Espacio vs Comunista Jr.
2) Espanto Jr. & Meteoro vs Potro Salvaje I & Potro Salvaje Jr.
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) Canek, Killer, Lockard vs Dos Caras, Lizmark, Villano III

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index