EMLL: 1987-10

<-- 1987-09 --- 1987-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 10/02/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.22.40)]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.
2) Herodes, Joe Panther, Martin Escobedo b Gran Markus, Satánico, Súper Halcón
Joe Panther probably not right
3) Enrique Vera, Kung Fu, Siglo XX b Solar I, Solar II, Súper Astro
4) Martha Villalobos & Medussa b Irma Águilar & Irma González
Marina Rey no showed so Lonana Darilla sat out of the scheduled trios and they had a tag match.
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Cimarron Negro, León Chino, Símbolo
listed as Arqueros with no eam members

EMLL (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Escudero Rojo vs Chamaco De Oro
2) Magia Azul vs Rocco Valente
3) Hecatombe, Magnífico, Nocakut vs Kalimaco, MS-2, Símbolo
4) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Stuka vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Zorro De Oro
5) Atlantis, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Herodes, Martin Escobedo

EMLL (WED) 10/07/1987 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
2) Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Panterita vs Chela Salazar, Martha Villalobos, Medussa
3) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Enrique Vera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Siglo XX vs Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan
5) Kung Fu © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]
Dandy is listed as champion. Jerry Estrada was listed in Box Y Lucha as challenging, but Kung Fu would end up in his place and would win the title.

EMLL (THU) 10/08/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Jaguar I vs Roberto Paz
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Babe Richard & Roberto Paz
3) Comando Ruso & Pierroth Jr. vs Jaque Mate & Javier Llanes
4) Atlantis & Lizmark vs El Dandy & Espectro Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) La Silueta & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & Guerrero Negro
2) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
3) Enrique Vera, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar vs El Dandy, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Martin Escobedo
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 10/09/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Cosmos & Intercolegial vs Alimaña & Ángel Negro
2) Acero & Korak vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
3) Black Man & Ojo De Tigre vs Blue Panther & Lobo Rubio
4) Anibal & Rayo de Jalisco vs Babe Face & Scorpió

EMLL (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Dinamo vs Esudero Rojo
2) El Faisán & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rocco Valente
3) Loreno Davila, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Mujer Salvaje
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Cochisse
5) Lizmark, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Martin Escobedo

EMLL (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Javier Llanes & Solar II vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
5) Gran Markus & MS-1 vs Atlantis & La Fiera

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Roberto Paz vs Jaguar I
2) Aristóteles II & Fama vs Gran Nerón & Zimba
3) Maria La Candelaria, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Medussa
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, La Silueta vs Comando Ruso, MS-2, Pánico
5) Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Jaque Mate vs As Charro, El Egipcio, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) El Volcanico & Magia Azul vs Polarys III & Reyes Veloz
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rey David
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Guerrero Negro, Master, Zorro De Oro
4) Ángel Azteca, Rokambole, Siglo XX vs Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala, Popitekus
5) La Fiera, Lizmark, Mogur vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rayo Dorado vs Rudy Lopez
3) Arafat & Kadaffi vs El Yanqui & Universitario
4) Rambo, Tarasco I, Zandokan I vs Amenaza Elegante, Impacto, Masdek
5) Korak, Mr. Cid, Pantera I vs Centella Nolasco, El Hijo del Diablo, Pantera Del Ring

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Supermuneco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.23.47), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Freddy Monroy vs El Venusino
2) Babe Ruiz & Cobra Azteca vs La Rabia & Plancero I
3) El Cholo (Laguna) & Mensajero de la Muerte vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
4) Chamaco Centella, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Bestia Negra, El Indómito, Unicornio
5) El Matematico, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Ratón vs Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Riki Boy

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Dinamo vs Negro Cuellar
2) Chamaco De Oro vs Comodín
3) Súper Gallo vs El Faisán
4) Dardo Aguilar, La Moscara, Nokaut vs Bufalo Salvaje, El Macho, Pierroth Jr.
5) Águila De Plata, Quazar, Tigre Escarlata vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Nazi, Tierra Viento y Fuego

EMLL (THU) 10/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29), Matt Farmer]
1) La Esclava & La Magnifica b Mitsuki Wong & Yuma
2) El Faisán, Pegaso I, Pegaso II b Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Súper Máquina
3) Acertijo, La Silueta, Solar II b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Universo 2000
4) Mogur, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca b El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Satánico
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

Event Notes: tribute show to Diablo Velasco

EMLL (THU) 10/15/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer]
1) Estelarys & Roy Reyes b Benny Bumm & Pequeño Gigante
2) Asahi & El Falcón b Convoy & Perverso
3) Blue Panther & Negro Navarro b El Fantasma & Tamba
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo b el Signo & Texano
2-1 victory

source: http://i.imgur.com/ElKsfU4.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.40.14))

EMLL (FRI) 10/23/1987 Arena México
1) Ángel Azteca & Jaque Mate vs As Charro & Gran Cochisse
2) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Atlantis, Kung Fu, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs ?, El Dandy, Sangre Chicana
4) Irma Águilar vs Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN]
Irma Aguilar is champion
5) Herodes & Martin Escobdeo vs Ewe Ese Uno & Masakre [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 10/25/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130915_165852)]
1) Angelo Jr. & El Volcanico vs Master & Rocco Valente
2) Lorena Davalos & Mitsuki Wong vs Maria Ángel & Marina Rey
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano [super linbre]
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Siglo XX vs Herodes, Martin Escobedo, Súper Halcón
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [UWA TRIOS]
Brazos are champions

source: http://i.imgur.com/uRUjzdT.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

EMLL (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) El Llanero vs Limbo
2) Gran Hermes vs Balam
3) Aquiles & Kendor vs Bronco Bill & Mazambula Jr.
4) Mitsuki Wong & Selene vs Martha Villalobos & Medussa
5) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. vs Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz

source: http://i.imgur.com/mLYAyjx.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

EMLL (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena Neza
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Kalimaco & Rocco Valente
3) Hecatombe, La Silueta, Sombra Poblana vs León Chono, Símbolo, Zorro De Oro
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Tony Salazar vs Cien Caras © [NWA LH]
Cien Caras is champion

source: http://i.imgur.com/OxmHDjC.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

EMLL (THU) 10/29/1987 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) El Volcanico vs Comodín
2) Pegaso II vs Rey David
3) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Gran Markus Jr. & Satánico vs Atlantis & Tony Salazar

source: http://www.quiereme.mx/wp-content/uploads/PRIMERA-LUCHA-ESTELAR-FEMENIL-EN-LA-ARENA-MEXICO.jpg

(www.quiereme.mx)

EMLL (FRI) 10/30/1987 Arena México
1) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Solar II
2) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr.
3) Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Súper Halcón vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar
4) Kung Fu & Satánico vs El Dandy & Sangre Chicana
5) Martha Villalobos vs Irma González [hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/FNOhtjj.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

CMLL (SAT) 10/31/1987 Arena Puebla
1) Capitán Azteca vs Seuz
2) Johnny Mac & Tigre Rojo vs Bobby Black & Toro Bill Sr.
3) Desus & Pegaso I vs Black Tiger & Enicrante
4) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
5) El Dandy & El Hijo Del Gladiador vs Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: http://i.imgur.com/NuCpud3.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

EMLL (SAT) 10/31/1987 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal
1) Gato Negro I, Gato Negro II, Gato Negro III vs Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III
2) ? vs ??
match listing cut out
3) Bello Greco, Bestia Rubia, Símbolo vs Águila De Plata, Quazar, Tigre Escarlata
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Ángel Azteca, Javier Llanes
5) Chamaco Valaguez, Enrique Vera, Javier Cruz vs Babe Face, Masakre, MS-1

source: http://i.imgur.com/a7TdgPf.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

EMLL (SAT) 10/31/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ecudero Rojo vs Chamaco De Oro
2) El Volcanico vs Kalimaco
3) Comodín, El Macho, Pierroth Jr. vs La Silueta, Magnífico, Sombra Poblana
4) Mogur, Tony Salazar, Xavier Rocca vs Dexter Wood, Gran Markus, Satánico
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:18

Return to Index