indy: 1987-10

<-- 1987-09 --- 1987-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871001aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/01/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-01]
1) Star I & Star II vs La Amenaza & Piloto Negro
2) La Diabólica & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Princesa Maya
3) Danny García vs Gran Espada [hair]
4) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs Korak & Ringo Mendoza

indy (SAT) 10/03/1987 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.09.18)]
1) Súper Sonico I & Súper Sonico II vs Tauro Jr. & Zarco
2) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III
3) Lizmark & Siglo XX vs Blue Panther & Shu el Guerrero
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Terry, Fishman, José Luis Feliciano

source: http://i.imgur.com/FCBRzRw.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Arena el Juchiteco, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.24.57)]
1) Sky Star b Estrella Negra
2) Babe Ruiz b Hechicero Negro
3) Cobra Azteca & Furia Del Ring b Ciraco & Perro Callejero
4) Guerrero del Futuro & Piloto Espacial b Flama Dorado & Lancero Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Unicornio

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Arena Supermuneco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.23.47)]
1) Astaroth b Metal
2) Galak & Olinito b Inmortal I & Inmortal II
3) Rey Tigre & Tony Ledezma b Lancer I & Zimba
4) Black Shadow II & Unicornio b Bestia Negra & El Cholo (Laguna)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Tamba
Luis Mariscal fouled Brazo de Oro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871004auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Pequeño Diamante & Rino Castro vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II
5) Anibal, Cuauhtémoc Torres, Dos Caras vs Espanto, Panter, Príncipe Judas

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-10-04]
1) Pequeño Estrella vs Lasser
2) King Star & Mr. Atlantic vs Terror I & Tupak
3) Caballero Halcón & Joe Andrade vs Acuario & Amenaza II
4) Dandy García, Luis Reyna, Megatron I vs Amenaza I, Gorilita Flores Jr., Mr. Luck
5) Dr. Karonte, Furia Del Ring, Gran Markus vs Corsario Negro, Espectro Jr., Zulu

indy (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Limbo vs Nautius
2) Rolls Royce vs Conan
3) Acuaman & El Guerrero vs Aspirante & Zandor
4) Javier Llanes, Solar II, Yiyo Rock vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
5) Gran Markus, Masakre, MS-1 vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.21.37)]
1) Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Tamba vs Diablo Rojo, Kahoz, Scorpió
2) Panterita Surena & Reyna Gallegos vs India Azteca & Rossy Moreno
Reyna is women's national champion
3) Korak & Pantera II vs Convoy & Perverso
4) Bestia Verde vs Charles Cardena

indy (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Gran Saeta vs Destructor Alfa Jr.
2) Capitán Muerte & El Pecas vs Detructor Alfa & Ruddy Santana
3) Carlos Hernández & Manuel Mendoza vs El Pequeño Duende & El Valiente
4) Astro I & León Dorado vs Perro Negro I & Perro Negro II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19871008aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/08/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-08]
1) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs La Amenaza & Piloto Negro
2) Ray Man & Rudy González vs El Latino & Índio Navajo
3) Apolo Estrada & Pequeño Diamante vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
4) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Bello David & Sergio el Hermoso

indy (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Impacto, Rambo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cesar Valentino, Fishman, Pirata Morgan
2) ? vs ??
match cut out
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bestia Negra II, Pantera Del Ring, Yiyo Rock
4) Águila De Plata & Artico vs Babe Richard & Master
5) Delicado Del Moral & Johny El Suavecito vs Destructor Alfa I & Destructor Alfa II

indy (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) González Rios vs Psycho
2) El Martir vs Silencio
3) Josué & Joven Araña vs Gori Casanova Jr. & Skeletor
4) Jinete De Plata, Odeon, Sombra Vengador vs El Hierro, Orquidea Jr., Veterinario

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Metal & Rocky Nocton vs El Biologo & Lalo Ballesteros
2) Águila De Plata, Artico, Marcos Valente vs Babe Richard, Bestia Negra II, Master
3) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser
4) Irma Águilar & Zuleyma vs La Briosa & Medussa
5) Fishman & Villano III vs Perro Aguayo & Pirata Morgan [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Cimarron Negro & León Chino vs El Jabato & Stuka

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) Chamaco De Oro vs Reyes Veloz
3) La Silueta & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & MS-2
4) Diamante Blanco vs Rayo Dorado [San Lorenzo LIGHT]
Diamante Blanco is champion
5) Belcebú vs Súper Bólido [San Lorenzo MIDDLE]
Belcebu is champion

indy (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Bufalo Negro Jr. vs Rey Espada
2) F5-1 & F5-2 vs Bestia Verde & Pequeño Gigante
3) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Jefe Mara & Universitario
4) Pantera I & Símbolo vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Guerrero Negro

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs Flamingo & Marillana Negra
2) Leopardo Negro & Metal vs Biologo & Lalo Ballesteros
3) Potro & Veneno vs Eddy Bananas & Roy Reyes
4) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Babe Richard & Master
5) Bestia Negra III & Nahur Califf vs Antartico & Artico
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pulagrcito & Sombra Vengadora vs Kamba & Kiko Ortega
4) Meteoro & Súper Estrellas vs Alfonso Cortes & Baby Ruiz
5) Apolo Blanco, Corsario Negro I, Enrique Vera vs Chicano Power I, Destino Negro, Tuzo Infernal

Cecillio (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena el Juchiteco, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.24.57), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Cósmico vs Estrella Negra
2) Inmortales I & Inmortales II vs Hechicero Negro & Sky Star
3) Ciriaco & Perro Callejero vs Furia Del Ring & Matematico III
4) Hijo de la Muerte, Luis Mariscal, Riki Boy vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Súper Ratón

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Coralilo vs Bárbaro III
4) Darke, Los Mastines I, Los Mastines III vs Los Alliens I, Los Alliens II, Mr. Trueno
5) Chamaco Ramos, Mandrake, Mr. Tiempio vs Hombre Nuclear, Profugo II, Tony Padilla

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Astro Boy & Pepe Guerrero vs Charito González & Zamorra Power
2) Genaro Contreras I & Genaro Contreras Jr. vs Fuga De Guerrero & Lalo El Exotico
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III vs Dino Curtis, El Galante, Espectacular
4) El Maya & Jefe Mara vs Dr. Maligno & El Veterinario
5) Soberbio III vs Gran Petroneo [SAN JUAN WELTER]

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Monterrey, Nuevo León [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.22.44)]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Oallardo vs Flamingo & Pequeño Cometa
2) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor De Oro, Índio Chirikawa vs Dragón Chino, Le Roy, Tarantula
3) Águila Azul, Blue King, Centella Azul vs El Puma, El Reptil, Ultratumba
4) Batman & Robin vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Anibal, El Ninja, Temoc Torres

Event Notes: city may be very long

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871011auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Batman & Robin vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Anibal, El Ninja, Temoc Torres

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871011plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Caballero Halcón, Luis Reyna, Rudy Palma vs Acuario, Gorilla Flores, Mr. Luck
5) Dr. Karonte, Martin Escobedo, Milo Caballero vs El Ausente, Justiciero, Megatron I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871015aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/15/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-15]
1) Piloto Negro vs Black Star
2) Gorilita Flores & Karonte vs Índio Chirikawa & Megatron
3) La Medusa & La Serpiente Salvaje vs La Costeña & La Gacela
4) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs El Supremo & Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871018auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/18/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Batman & Robin vs Momia Del Peru I & Momia Del Peru II [mask]
5) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871018plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/18/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-18]
1) Trampas vs Lasser
2) Escriba & Tupak vs Flama Negra & Gran Marquez
3) Latino & Terror I vs Agente Fantasma I & Mr. Atlantic
4) Dandy García & Joe Andrade vs Furia Del Ring & Mr. Luck
5) Herodes, Killer Machine I, Killer Machine II vs Acertijo, Apolo Estrada, Megatron
poster lists Barba Negra and not Herodes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871022aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/22/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-22]
1) El Reptil & Gran Danton vs Índio Chirikawa & Rudy González
2) La Mesuas vs La Sirenita
3) Rudy Reyna vs Bello David
4) Baby Sharon & El Supremo vs Acertijo & Estrella De Oro

indy (SUN) 10/25/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-25]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Centurión Negro, Fuerza Vengadora, Súper Bengala vs Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Dr. Karonte
5) Halcón Canadiense, Mil Máscaras, Valente Fernandez vs Babe Face, Espanto Jr., Jungla Negra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871025plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/25/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-25]
1) Silver Fox vs El Trampas
2) Agente Fantasma II & Flama Negra vs Misterio Negro I & Misterio Negro Jr.
3) Joe Andrade & Mr. Atlantic vs Escriba & Tupak
4) Dandy García & Luis Reyna vs El Veterinario & Mr. Luck
5) Acertijo, Apolo Estrada, Jaque Mate vs Corsario Negro, El Mestizo, MS-2

source: http://i.imgur.com/CxfsA7t.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Sombra Vengador & Súper Estrella vs Cosmos & Tuzo Infernal
2) Apolo Blanco & Súper Vengala vs Delicado Del Mobal & Johnny El Suavecito
3) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Vivo Rock & Zandokan I
4) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Rambo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

source: http://i.imgur.com/xsaxy1X.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México
1) Starman vs Dr. Jungal
2) Príncipe Tormenta vs Mixtle
3) Manuel Mendoza & Manuel Nunez vs El Valiente & Jucio
4) Gallo de Oro, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo vs Alma De Acero, Bestia Negra, Rodolfo Ruiz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871029aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/29/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-29]
1) Rudy González vs El Latino
2) Cóndor Azul & Índio Chirikawa vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Baby Sharon, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rudy Reyna vs El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García

source: http://i.imgur.com/HnxBk4Q.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (FRI) 10/30/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Magia Blanca & Roy Reyes vs Potro & Veneno
2) Ojo Diabólico & Prisma vs Artico & Súper Estrella
3) Cosaco Asesino, Jefe Mara, Tauro De Creta vs Intrepido I, Intrepido II, Intrepido III
4) Apolo Blanco & Kato Kung Lee vs Bestia Negra II & Príncipe Island
5) Lizmark, Tamba, Villano III vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://i.imgur.com/66SFg3x.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SAT) 10/31/1987 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México
1) Pulgarcito & Star Mar vs El Hijo De Satanas & Juicio
2) El Puma vs Gallo de Oro, Arturo Gaona, Súper Gallo, Cien Fuegos, Orquindea Jr., Cosmos, Súper Amigo, Bestia Negra, Rudy Santana [Arena San Lorenzo LH, torneo]
local vacant title
3) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Gran Cochisse & Universo 2000

source: http://i.imgur.com/SfE0VNs.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SAT) 10/31/1987 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Astro II & Ciclón Oriental vs Guerrero Índio I & Guerrero Índio II
2) Asafath & Cadafith vs Mixter Fama & Rolando Roldan
3) Lasser & Robin Hood vs Comando Ruso & Zorro De Oro
4) Universitario vs Astro I [VICTORIA LIGHT]
listed as local lightweight title no champion mentioned

source: http://i.imgur.com/XI0ZNVl.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SAT) 10/31/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Potros & Veneno vs Rocky Nocton & Vendaval
2) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Eddy Bananas & Magia Negra
3) Destrucción, Ojo Diabólico, Tauro De Creta vs Lalo Ballesteros, Magisterio, Marcos Valente
4) Intrepido I, Intrepido II, Intrepido III vs Bestia Negra II, Jefe Mara, Príncipe Island
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III vs Espectro Jr. & Fishman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:19

Return to Index