EMLL DF: 1987-10

<-- 1987-09 --- 1987-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 10/02/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.22.40)]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.
2) Herodes, Joe Panther, Martin Escobedo b Gran Markus, Satánico, Súper Halcón
Joe Panther probably not right
3) Enrique Vera, Kung Fu, Siglo XX b Solar I, Solar II, Súper Astro
4) Martha Villalobos & Medussa b Irma Águilar & Irma González
Marina Rey no showed so Lonana Darilla sat out of the scheduled trios and they had a tag match.
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Cimarron Negro, León Chino, Símbolo
listed as Arqueros with no eam members

EMLL (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) La Silueta & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & Guerrero Negro
2) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
3) Enrique Vera, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar vs El Dandy, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Martin Escobedo
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Roberto Paz vs Jaguar I
2) Aristóteles II & Fama vs Gran Nerón & Zimba
3) Maria La Candelaria, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Medussa
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, La Silueta vs Comando Ruso, MS-2, Pánico
5) Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Jaque Mate vs As Charro, El Egipcio, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) El Volcanico & Magia Azul vs Polarys III & Reyes Veloz
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rey David
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Guerrero Negro, Master, Zorro De Oro
4) Ángel Azteca, Rokambole, Siglo XX vs Gran Cochisse, Hombre Bala, Popitekus
5) La Fiera, Lizmark, Mogur vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 10/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29), Matt Farmer]
1) La Esclava & La Magnifica b Mitsuki Wong & Yuma
2) El Faisán, Pegaso I, Pegaso II b Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Súper Máquina
3) Acertijo, La Silueta, Solar II b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Universo 2000
4) Mogur, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca b El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Satánico
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

Event Notes: tribute show to Diablo Velasco

source: http://i.imgur.com/ElKsfU4.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.40.14))

EMLL (FRI) 10/23/1987 Arena México
1) Ángel Azteca & Jaque Mate vs As Charro & Gran Cochisse
2) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Atlantis, Kung Fu, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs ?, El Dandy, Sangre Chicana
4) Irma Águilar vs Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN]
Irma Aguilar is champion
5) Herodes & Martin Escobdeo vs Ewe Ese Uno & Masakre [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 10/25/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130915_165852)]
1) Angelo Jr. & El Volcanico vs Master & Rocco Valente
2) Lorena Davalos & Mitsuki Wong vs Maria Ángel & Marina Rey
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano [super linbre]
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Siglo XX vs Herodes, Martin Escobedo, Súper Halcón
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [UWA TRIOS]
Brazos are champions

source: http://www.quiereme.mx/wp-content/uploads/PRIMERA-LUCHA-ESTELAR-FEMENIL-EN-LA-ARENA-MEXICO.jpg

(www.quiereme.mx)

EMLL (FRI) 10/30/1987 Arena México
1) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Solar II
2) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr.
3) Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Súper Halcón vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Tony Salazar
4) Kung Fu & Satánico vs El Dandy & Sangre Chicana
5) Martha Villalobos vs Irma González [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index