UWA: 1987-10

<-- 1987-09 --- 1987-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (WED) 10/07/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Cruzado I & Cruzado II vs Fantástico Azul & Griego Negro
2) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas vs Alma De Acero & Rodolfo Ruiz
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs El Pica, Máquina Infernal, Rey Halcón
listed as Arqueros, no team members
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Satánico vs Anibal, El Fantasma, Villano III

UWA (THU) 10/08/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Danny El Guerrero & Gallego vs Cosmos & Rayo Tapatío
Danny el Guerrero's debut
2) Asai & Ojo De Tigre vs El Hijo del Diablo & Lobo Rubio
3) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Blue Panther & Scorpió
4) Fishman & Rambo vs Tamba & Villano III

UWA (FRI) 10/09/1987 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.46.15)]
1) Romano García vs Durango Kid
2) Charito Silva & La Sirenita vs India Azteca & La Marquesa
3) Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero vs Bronco (UWA) & Rocky Santana
4) Huracán Ramírez & Kendo vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & José Luis Feliciano
5) Dos Caras & Perro Aguayo vs Tamba & Villano III

Event Notes: year might be wrong, but probably is right.

UWA (SAT) 10/10/1987 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Potro & Veneno vs Delicado Del Moral & Johny El Suavecito
2) Cosaco Asesino & Yiyo Rock vs Espuelas De Oro II & Magisterio
3) Baby Casas, Espuelas De Oro I, Pepe Casas vs Vandalos I, Vandalos II, Vandalos III
4) Intrepido I, Intrepido II, Intrepido III vs Apolo Navarro, Pantera Del Ring, Tauro De Creta
5) Kung Fu, Rokambole, Stuka vs Convoy, Perverso, Príncipe Island
6) Canek, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Enrique Vera, Kato Kung Lee, Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (SAT) 10/10/1987 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29)]
1) Zimba vs Imagen
2) Kalimaco & Verdugo vs Hecatombe & Pegaso I
3) Irma González & Mitsuki Wong vs La Marquesa & Martha Villalobos
4) Kahoz, Ojo Diabólico, Zandokan I vs Azabache Negro, Rey Cobra, Rizado Ruiz
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Diablo Rojo, Rambo, Scorpió

UWA (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Rocky Nocton & Vison 2000 vs As De Oro & Jinete Nocturno
2) Cosaco Asesino & Yiyo Rock vs Espulas De Oro II & Migesterio
3) Brontes & Pepe Casas vs Apolo Navarro & Tauro De Creta
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Baby Casas, El Ipala, Espuelas De Oro
listed as Los Diabolicos
5) ? vs ??
6) Marcos Valente & Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek & Príncipe Island

UWA (SUN) 10/11/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) ?, Anibal, Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard, Clímax II, Rocco Valente
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez

UWA (SUN) 10/11/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) La Esclava & Zuleyma vs India Sioux & La Marquesa
Escalva's debut, India Sioux reappeared
2) Cesar Valentino, El Greco, Rizado Ruiz vs Diablo Rojo, El Galeno, Lockhard
3) Asai, El Fantasma, Kendor vs Cuchillo, Kahoz, Lobo Rubio
4) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió vs Black Man, Tamba, Villano I
5) Mil Máscaras, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Rambo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1374792_632155803515810_754703237_n.jpg?oh=dbaf2f19a22a39df424759d3d8e5823d&oe=574BDBE5

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (MON) 10/12/1987 Arena Neza
1) Rey Cobra vs Impala
2) Destino Negro, Dr. Ho, Ray Richard vs El Falcón, El Halcón, El Patriarca
3) América Salvaje & El Canalla vs ? Rojo & El Vagabundo
4) Blue Panther & Negro Casas vs Kendo & Mano Negra
5) Canek & Coloso Colosetti vs Dos Caras & Enrique Vera

UWA (WED) 10/21/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.44.07)]
1) Hombre Araña & Mr. Cid b ? & ??
2) Hecatombe & Solar II b Babe Casas & Kahoz
3) Diablo Rojo b Solar I
sets up a Rojo title challenge for Solar and his UWA junior light heavyweight
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Naoki, Súper Astro, Villano III

UWA (WED) 10/21/1987 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.02.08)]
1) Ángel del Espacio vs Comunista Jr.
2) Espanto Jr. & Meteoro vs Potro Salvaje I & Potro Salvaje Jr.
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) Canek, Killer, Lockard vs Dos Caras, Lizmark, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 10/23/1987 Plaza de Toros San Mateo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.13.31)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Diablo Rojo II & Estrella Fugaz vs Torbellino Azul II & Torbellino Azul III
3) Bestia Rubia & Perro Sosa vs Estrella Blanca II & Estrella Blanca III
4) Estrella Blanca, Huracán Ramírez, Lizmark vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

Event Notes: year may be wrong

source: http://i.imgur.com/bcOQunQ.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.40.14))

UWA (SUN) 10/25/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
2) Black Shadow Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Cuchillo, Diablo Rojo, El Hijo del Diablo
Huracan Ramirez Jr. debut.
3) Fishman, Lobo Rubio, Scorpió b Dos Caras, Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Canek © b Tinieblas Sr. [UWA Heavy]
Ray Mendoza was referee
5) Villano III b Rambo [mask] highlights (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Mascara VS Mascara Villano III VS Rambo (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Villano III vs. Rambo (mask vs. mask match; 10/25/87) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Rambo lost his mask

UWA (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20)]
1) Pantera & Súper Estrella vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
2) Darth Vader & Jaque Mate vs Convoy & Perverso
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Águila Del America, Canalla I, Canalla II
4) El Falcón, El Halcón, Kato Kung Lee vs Greco, Príncipe Island, Símbolo
5) Kanba, Tinieblas Sr., Tony Salazar vs Fishman, Lobo Rubio, Sangre Fría

Event Notes: benefit show for Sergio el Hermoso

UWA (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.44.07)]
1) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas vs Charly Cadenas & Hombre Araña
2) Centella Nolaso & Kahoz vs Korak & Mr. Cid
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs Naoki, Súper Astro, Villano III
4) Solar I vs Diablo Rojo [UWA JLH]

source: http://i.imgur.com/4GtxN8d.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (WED) 10/28/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Fuga De Guerrero & Pepe Guerrero vs Cadenas & Viento Rojo
2) Bello Elvis & Miky Navarro vs Justiciero & Rey Del Espacio
3) Ormus I & Ormus II vs Espectro Chino & Genaro Contreras I
4) Misterio Blanco I, Misterio Blanco II, Misterio Blanco III vs Estrella Fantasma, Príncipe Odin, Zafiro Infernal
5) Lacandon I, Lacandón II, Terrorista I, Terrorista II vs Dino Curtis, El Galante, Máscara Negra, Olimpio

source: http://i.imgur.com/h8esTxw.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (WED) 10/28/1987 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal
1) Bestia Rubia, Convoy, Perverso vs El Matematico, Ojo Del Tigre, Ringo Mendoza
2) Enrique Vera vs Pirata Morgan
Listed as Enrique Vera defending UWA HEAVY, but he's not champion at this point.
3) Anibal, Dos Caras, Perro Aguayo vs Babe Face, Jerry Estrada, Súper Halcón

source: http://i.imgur.com/w3xeGTv.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (THU) 10/29/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Cosmos & Meteoro vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
2) Asai & Naoki vs El Ganeo & Lockhard
3) Kahoz & Loco Zandokan vs Villano IV & Villano V
4) Anibal, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

source: http://i.imgur.com/Ml2Vxjw.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (FRI) 10/30/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Mr. Violencia vs Niebla
2) Gran Apolo & Tom Mix Jr. vs Guerrero del Futuro & Llanero Negro
3) Ranger & Rocky Bolanos vs Blas Espana & Tony Ledesma
4) Águila De Plata, Gallo de Oro, Hombre Araña vs Lobo Rubio, Príncipe Judas, Símbolo
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://i.imgur.com/gEpdax3.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (FRI) 10/30/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Durango Kid & Intercolegial vs ? & Ángel Negro
mystery man's name starts with Dan
2) Pequeño Ninja & Tatu vs León Salvaje & Sputnik
3) El Falcón, El Halcón, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Bestia Ruba, Cuchillo, Gran Pertonio
4) Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Enrique Vera vs Escorpión, Luis Mariscal, Rambo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:17

Return to Index