All: 1987-11

<-- 1987-10 --- 1987-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://i.imgur.com/gYyPPFz.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) As De Oros & Jinete Nocturno vs Tritón & Visión 2000
2) Rocky Noctron & Vendavala vs Maravilla Negra & Súper Camaro
3) Destrucción & Tauro De Creta vs Lalo Ballesteros & Magia Blanca
4) Intrepido I, Intrepido II, Intrepido III vs Bestia Negra II, Frano Ruiz, Viyo Rock
5) La Monster, Lola González, Medussa vs La Ranger, Yuma, Zuleyma

source: http://i.imgur.com/ZjwBTWP.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Coliseo
1) Dinamo vs Escudero Rojo
2) Fana, Magnífico, Pantera vs Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico, Símbolo
3) Javier Llanes, La Silueta, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, Pierorth Jr., Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espectro Jr. vs Javier Valaguez & Xavier Rocca

source: http://i.imgur.com/mlQ1OZ5.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Corsario Negro I, Halcón Canadiense, Villano III vs Canek, Convoy, Perverso

Event Notes: rest of the show cut out

source: http://i.imgur.com/PH4jtCt.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Kanba I & Kanba II vs El Cachorro & Trébol Negro
2) Destructor Alfa I & Destructor Alfa II vs Pequeño Yaqui & Rudy Lopez
3) Cosmos, Mistin Rivera, Potro Salvaje I vs Diamante Blanca, Mixter X, Negro Peralta
4) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo vs Chicano Power Jr., Korak, Rokanbo
5) Fantasma de la Opera vs Baby Casas [hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/p6gzbQ2.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena México
1) Chamaco De Oro & Dick Angelo Jr. vs Kalimaco & Rey David
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Babe Richard & Master
3) Águila De Plata & Sombra Poblana vs Comando Ruso & Súper Máquina
4) Solar I, Solar II, Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

source: http://i.imgur.com/TQSTyO9.png

(luchablog photolog)

UWA (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.44.07)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Charly Cardenas & Mr. Cid vs Bestia Verde & Cruz Diablo
4) Naoki, Pantera I, Yoshihiro Asai vs Arafat, Bestia Negra, Tarasco I
5) La Imagen vs Aristoletes I [mask, hair]
Imagen's mask, and Aristoles I's hair

source: http://i.imgur.com/4ldR4jB.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Panama Panther, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) ?? vs ?
2) ?? vs ?
3) ?? vs ?
4) Bárbaro III vs El Coralillo
5) El Pika, Josué, Odeon vs Alliens I, Hierro, Tony Pasdilla

source: http://i.imgur.com/eQu7Yuj.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Puebla
1) Prros Jr. vs Sayonara
2) ? & Rolando Rldan vs Caballaros Azle I & Caballaros Azle Jr.
3) El Seminarista & Superar vs Lacadon I & Lacadon II
4) Mr. Blanco & Vendaval vs Comanche & Tarahumara
5) Acertijo, El Khalifa, Siglo vs As Charro, Príncipe Judas, Zorro De Oro

source: http://i.imgur.com/CrYom4P.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Tiburn Rojo vs Espectro Chino
2) Príncipe Odin Jr. & Rayo De Oro vs Cuervo Azul & Curandero
3) Gemenis I & Gemenis II vs Alama De Acero & Rayo Dorado
4) Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III vs Azabache Negro, Primate, Toro Negro
5) Príncipe Odin, Rey Cobra, Rodolfo Ruiz vs Avispón Verde, Pavillon, Rayo Tapatío I

source: http://i.imgur.com/du6laKT.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

Cecilia (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Super Muneco, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) El Final vs Aztaroth
2) Capricornio & Chamaco Centella vs Pequeño Gigante & Trece Negro
3) Murciélago Infernal & Vitorino vs Lancero Jr. & Leo Ramírez
4) Apolo Blanca, Hombre Araña, Tony Ledezma vs Cosmonauta, Lino Montaña, Roy Navarro
5) Anibal, Tinieblas, Villano III vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871101plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-01]
1) Astro Boy & Corsario Rojo vs El Cadete & El Cazador
2) Chacal Asesino, La Tarantula, Yaqui Gallardo vs Agente Fantasma I, Pequeño Cometa, Pequeño Halcón
3) Dragón Chino, El Latino, Lee Roy vs Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Tony Rodríguez
4) Águila Azul, Fuerza Vengadora, Mario Saucedo, Súper Sonic vs El Puma, El Reptil, Gran Danton, Mongol Chino
5) Ultratumba vs Blue King [mask]

INDY (SUN) 11/01/1987 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Rocky Star b Cinta De Oro [mask] Rocky Star vs. Cinta de Oro ( Mascara vs. Mascara ) (posted by Lucha Libre de Cd. Juarez)

source: http://i.imgur.com/O2FGqsl.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (SUN) 11/01/1987 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Jaguar I & Jaguar II vs Gran Nerón & Rey Veloz
2) ? vs ??
match cut out
3) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Sangre Guerrera vs Clímax II, El Macho, León Chino
4) Cien Caras, Gran Markus, Máscara Año 2000 vs Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar
5) El Dandy vs Gran Cochisse

source: http://i.imgur.com/WbN3jDt.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Polarys III vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) El Nazi & Universo 2000 vs Rocco Valente & Tierra Viento y Fuego and Popitekus & Zorro De Oro and Kirilenko & Verdugo and Quazar & Tigre Escarlata and Hecatombe & Súper Gallo and El Faisán & La Mosca and Relámpago II & Relámpago III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871101auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/01/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-01]
1) Silver Fox vs Gran Marquez
2) King Star vs El Trampas
3) Agente Fantasma II & Flama Negra vs Misterio Negro & Misterio Negro Jr.
4) Hijo de la Muerte, Rocker I, Rocker II vs Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
5) Guerrero Negro, Herodes, Martin Escobedo vs Guerrero Samurai, Luis Reyna, Stuka

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Hijo de la Muerte, Rocker I, Rocker II vs Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
4) Guerrero Negro, Herodes, Martin Escobedo vs Guerrero Samurai, Luis Reyna, Stuka

source: http://i.imgur.com/EJYBb0M.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

UWA (SUN) 11/01/1987 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Acero & El Dorado vs El Galeno & Rizado Ruiz
2) Naoki, Septiembre Negro Jr., Yoshihiro Asai vs Diablo Rojo, El Greco, Mazambula Jr.
Septiembre Negro Jr. and Mazambula Jr. debuts
3) Black Man, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Tamba vs Cesar Valentino, Loco Zandokan, Luis Mariscal
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Índio Rojo, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek, Rambo, Sangre Chicana vs Enrique Vera Dos Caras & Villano III

indy (WED) 11/04/1987 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva Morelos, Colima, Colima [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.05.41)]
1) Espadachín Del Diablo vs El Pionero
2) Arafath & Kadafi vs Supersonico I & Supersonico II
3) Black Shadow II & Ultraman vs José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero
4) Solar I & Súper Astro vs Black Terry & Blue Panther

Rodriguez (WED) 11/04/1987 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.18.57)]
1) Espadachín Del Diablo vs El Pionero
2) Arafath & Kadafi vs Súper Sonico I & Súper Sonico II
3) Black Shadow II & Ultraman vs José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero
4) Solar I & Súper Astro vs Black Terry & Blue Panther

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871105aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/05/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) Princesa Maya & Princesa Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Baby Sharon, Master, Roberto Paz
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano vs ?, Stuka, Tamba

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13125004_875873735857671_3415819744872589950_n.jpg?oh=d855ff0d9d83979eb1276762f0fce543&oe=57E66292

(Arena Tijuana)

indy (SUN) 11/08/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bobby García, Cenelal I, Demonio Negro vs Flashman, La Gacela, Pequeño Robin
2) El Mongol & Patas Blanca vs El Tahúr & Tury González
3) El Ninja, Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro vs Rambo Star, Rey Misterio, Saeta Oriental
4) Jalisco I, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Muñeco vs Barba Negra, Bello Adan, Fuerza Guerrera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871108auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/08/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-08]
1) Astro Boy & Lee Roy vs El Lagunero & Galaxy Men
2) Dragón Chino & El Latino vs Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II
3) El Puma, Gran Danton, Verdugo vs Azteca Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Tony Rodríguez
4) Águila Azul, Blue King, Súper Sonic vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Ultratumba
5) Batman, Fuerza Vengadora, Robin vs Alex Briskin, Charles Lucero, Mongol Chino

EMLL (WED) 11/11/1987 Arena México
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
6) El Dandy, El Mágico, Súper Astro b Gran Cochisse, Javier Cruz, Javier Rocca

Event Notes: Date is a Wednesday so probably wrong.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871112aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/12/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-12]
1) El Latino & Piloto Negro vs Cóndor Azul & La Amenaza
2) El Invasor & Megatron I vs Ministro I & Ministro II
3) Kira & La Serpiente Salvaje vs Flor De Loto & La Gacela
4) Guerrero Negro, Herodes, Martin Escobedo vs El Supremo, Furia Del Ring, Nokaut

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xla1/v/t1.0-9/12928223_860981967346848_7368391131323039991_n.jpg?oh=17fa5f7cb3369c33abdab1dc3b42abc6&oe=577E5580

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 11/13/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Silver King [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/15/1987 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-15]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Thunder Blue vs Fantasmon
4) Águila Roja, Copiloto, Rayman vs ?, ??, Lasser

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/13091896_875268922584819_5044546640440091058_n.jpg?oh=79274af0d8b9dcbeef0d2e9b91ae6560&oe=579B98B9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (SUN) 11/15/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Silueta Azul vs El Mafioso
2) Flashman, Príncipe Negro, Tury González vs Bronco Ortiz, Índio Yori, The Charger
3) El Ninja, Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro vs Rambo Star, Rey Misterio, Saeta Oriental
4) Américo Rocca & Blue Demon vs Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871115auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/15/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-15, El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-16]
1) Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II b Dragón Chino & Latino
2) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Tony Rodríguez b Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
3) Blue King, Centella Azul, Megatron I, Supersonic DQ Bello David, El Puma, Ultratumba, Verdugo
Ultratumba fouled Blue King
4) Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Valente Fernandez b Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Lobo Rubio
5) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Muñeco DQ Babe Face, Kahoz, Zandokan I
straight falls, Kahoz fouled Super Muneco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871115palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/15/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-15]
1) Hormiga Atomic vs Guerrero Mistico
2) El Hechicero & Terremoto King vs Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo
3) La Chicana & Piel Canela vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) Destroyer, Rafa Morgan, Torbellino vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Thurock
5) Hijo del Espanto, May Flowers, Ministro I, Ministro II vs El Fedayin, Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Sigma
6) Black Charly vs Espanto III [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/15/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-15, El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-16]
1) Pequeño Halcón b Silver Fox
2) Gran Marquez b King Star
3) Flama Negra & Mr. Atlantic b Black Tiger & La Tarantula
4) Dandy García, Furia Del Ring, Joe Andrade b Corsario Negro, Índio Chirikawa, Mr. Luck
5) El Trueno, Estrella Dorada, Mano Negra b Ángel Griego, Gran Markus, Rey Tigre

indy (THU) 11/19/1987 Arena Ixmiquilpan, Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.23.13)]
1) Perro González vs El Galáctico
2) El Espacial & Energia vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
4) Kahoz, Mazambula, Zandokan I vs Black Man, El Vagabundo, Kung Fu

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871119aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/19/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-19]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Cazador
2) El Reptil & Gran Danton vs El Invasor & La Amenaza
3) Kira & La Serpiente Salvaje vs Flor De Loto & La Gacela [super libre]
4) Solar I & Ultraman vs Gran Cochisse & Silver King

indy (FRI) 11/20/1987 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Macho I b El Kriminal © [Mex Cruiser]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871120palacio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 11/20/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-20]
1) Guerrero Mistico vs Chacal Asesino
2) Hechicero & Orión vs El Duende & Hormiga Atómica
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Thurock vs Destroyer, El Fedayin, Sigma
4) Chamaco Montaña, El 82, Terremoto King vs Bronco Bill, El Tartaro, Torbellino
5) Conflictus, Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Valente Fernandez vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Asesino Del Ring III, Espanto

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/321308_477684008962991_469195692_n.jpg?oh=e90600a0e1b514125f35cd364b50d61d&oe=577B8FDA

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (SUN) 11/22/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Elegante Blanco vs Felino Negro
2) Perro Callejero I & Perro Callejero II vs Camaleón & Espanol
3) Rocker I & Rocker II vs Imevision & Primate
4) Almade Acero, M. Amezcua, Rodolfo Ruiz vs Cobra Azteca, Migra, Potro Salvaje
5) El Canalla, Terrorista I, Terrorista II vs Águila Del America, Azabache Negro, Rey Cobra

EMLL (WED) 11/25/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.34.16)]
1) Primate b Mario Prado Jr.
2) Amenaza Elegante, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo b Babe Richard, Kalimaco, Rey David
3) Gallo de Oro, Magnífico, Sombra Poblana b Belcebú, El Macho, Súper Máquina
4) Ángel Azteca, Impacto, Javier Llanes b As Charro, El Nazi, Popitekus
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Américo Rocca, Siglo XX, Súper Halcón
rudos took 2/3.

EMLL (FRI) 11/27/1987 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.14.26)]
1) Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
2) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Pantera Sureña vs La Monster, Martha Villalobos, Medussa
3) Enrique Vera, Kung Fu, Villano I vs El Dandy, MS-1, Satánico
4) La Fiera, Siglo XX, Villano III vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana
5) Ringo Mendoza vs Coloso Colosetti [hair]

indy (MON) 11/30/1987 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.01.06)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal
4) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

Event Notes: year may be wrong

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:16

Return to Index