indy: 1987-12

<-- 1987-11 --- 1988-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871203aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/03/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-03]
1) Rudy González vs El Lagunero
2) Bird Man & El Invasor vs Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II
3) Megatron I & Súper Bengala vs Dany Gardenia & Gran Danton
4) As Charro & Pirata Morgan vs Javier Cruz & Solar I

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13164452_876411892470522_2055101129903730439_n.jpg?oh=84f23c7ccfa0875b02607011fd692f77&oe=579C1E41

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 12/06/1987 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Centella I & Demonio Negro vs El Deslizador & Pequeño Robin
2) Caballon, Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro vs El Tahúr, Rambo Star, Rey Misterio
3) Tury González & Zaeta Oriental vs Génesis & Monje Cavernario
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo de Black Shadow, Kendo vs El Estudiante, El Ninja, Rudy Reyna
Estudiante apparently turned rudo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871206auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/06/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-06]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo b Corsario Rojo & El Lagunero
2) El Canalla & La Tarantula b Flama Negra & Pequeño Halcón
3) Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Peter Pan vs Astro Boy, Dragón Chino, El Latino
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Supersonic b Acuario, El Puma, Ultratumba
5) Fuerza Vengadora, Justiciero Vengador, Supersonic DQ Jungla Negra, Muñeco Negro, Skeletor
Jungla fouled Fuerza

Event Notes: regular attendance.

indy (MON) 12/07/1987 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.16.03)]
1) El Brujo vs Dimension V
2) Esfinge De Oro vs El Kilowatitio
3) Brontes & Impala vs Anubis & El Maligno
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón

indy (TUE) 12/08/1987 Coliseo Victorino, Gómez Palacio, Durango [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.59), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.14.05)]
1) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood DRAW Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García
Listed as MEX TRIOS. Arqueros took the first, Diabolicos the second, nature of the draw unclear

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871210aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/10/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-10]
1) Rudy González vs Azteca Negro
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Chamaco Treviño, El Ninja, Gran Danton
4) Lobo Rubio & Súper Halcón vs La Fiera & Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871213palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/13/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1987/12/19&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02411&PageLabel=24 El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-13]
1) El Duende & Hormiga Atómica vs Corsario Rojo & Hechicero
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Terremoto King vs Destroyer, Flamingo, Lee Roy
3) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs La Chicana & Piel Canela
4) May Flowers, Ministro I, Ministro III vs Índio Chirikawa, Pantera Del Ring, Torbellino
5) Incredible Hulk, Jr. King I, Jr. King II vs Dragón Verde, El 82, Hijo del Espanto

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871217aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/17/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-17]
1) El Arkángel vs Cóndor Azul
2) Rayman & Súper Sonic vs Azteca Negro & El Lagunero
3) Kira & La Serpiente Salvaje vs La Gacela & Lorena
4) Gran Markus Jr., Lobo Rubio, Silver King vs Pantera Del Ring, Stuka, Súper Bengala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871220auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/20/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-20]
1) Astro Boy & El Cadete vs El Cachorro & El Dragón
2) Chacal Asesino, El Canalla, Yaqui Gallardo vs Flama Negra, Pequeño Halcón, Peter Pan
3) Acuario, El Puma, Latino, Verdugo vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Cóndor de Oro, Mr. Pegasso
4) Chamaco Treviño, Danton, El Reptil, Skeletor vs Águila Azul, Joe Andrade, Justiciero Vengador, Supersonic
5) Blue King, Fuerza Vengadora, Valente Fernandez vs Águila Azteca, Chicano Montaña, Flama Azul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871220palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/20/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-20]
1) El Duende & Hormiga Atómica vs Corsario Rojo & Hechicero
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Terremoto King vs Destroyer, Flamingo, Lee Roy
3) La Chicana & Piel Canela vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) May Flowers, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Índio Chirikawa, Pantera Del Ring, Torbellino
5) Increible Hulk, Jr. I, Jr. II vs Dragón Verde, El 82, Hijo del Espanto

indy (SUN) 12/20/1987 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [SuperLuchas]
1) Perro Aguayo b Sangre Chicana [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871225aol.png

(self)

Dipp (FRI) 12/25/1987 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-25]
1) Lasser & Silver Star vs ? & Piloto Negro
2) Kira & La Serpiente Salvaje vs Chicana & La Gacela
3) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Blue King & Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka vs Silver King [Trofeo el Lagunero]
winner is luchador of the year!

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/20799134_1367503570014750_8429881227644351065_n.jpg?oh=f1e25992434e09faf16c427f0608dbaa&oe=5A2C91E7

(Ice Killer)

indy (FRI) 12/25/1987 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Cadena & Guerrero Águila vs Águila De Fuego & Espectro Chino
2) Alta Mra & Estrella de Plata vs Fuerza Negra & Rey Phanton
3) Misterio Blanco I & Misterio Blanco III vs Cuervo Azul & Sombra Del Murciélago
4) American Star & Avispón Verde vs Canalla II & Príncipe Tormenta
5) Pavillon & Rayo Tapatío vs El Canalla & El Nahuatl

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871225palacio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 12/25/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-25]
1) Destroyer & Hormiga Atómica vs Corsario Rojo & Guerrero Mistico
2) La Cobra & Súper Lorena vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Conflictus & Mano Negra vs Flamingo & Increible Hulk and Espanto Jr. & Hijo del Espanto and Black Charly & Chicano Montaña and Jr. King I & Jr. King II and Ministro I & Ministro II and Índio Chirikawa & Pantera Del Ring and Diabólico I & Diabólico II and El 82 & Terremoto King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871227auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/27/1987 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) Corsario Rojo & Lagunero vs Flama Negra & Mr. Pegasso
3) Joe Andrade & Supersonic vs Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II
4) Batman, Centella Azul, Robin vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Verdugo
5) Blue King, Coliseo 2000, Temoc Torres vs Águila Azteca, Chicano Montaña, Flama Azul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871227palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/27/1987 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-12-27]
1) El Hechicero & Enigma Negro vs El Duende & Hormiga Atómica
2) La Chicana & Súper Lorena vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Flamingo, Índio Chirikawa, Torbellino vs Jhonny El Suavecito, May Flowers, Terremoto
4) King II, Pantera Del Ring, The King I vs Hijo del Espanto, Ministro I, Ministro II
5) Conflictus, Increible Hulk, Mano Negra vs Black Charly, Dragón Verde, Espanto Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:16

Return to Index