All: 1988-01

<-- 1987-12 --- 1988-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880101aol.png

(self)

Dipp (FRI) 01/01/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-01]
1) Ranger Boy & Silver Star vs Escriva & Tupac
2) Águila Roja, Bird Man, Piloto Negro vs Amenaza Del Ring I, Amenaza Del Ring II, Amenaza Del Ring III
3) Blue King & El Invasor vs El Puma & Gran Espada
4) El Zorro & Stuka vs Jerry Estrada & Kronox

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880101palacio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 01/01/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-01]
1) Flamingo vs Jhony El Suavecito
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Súper Lorena
3) May Flowers, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico II
4) Caballero Halcón, Hijo del Espanto, Thurock vs Fedallín, Jr. King, Pantera Del Ring
5) Índio Chirikawa, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Dragón Verde, Silver King
6) Espanto Jr. © vs Conflictus [UWA LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880103auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/03/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-03]
1) Chacal Asesino, El Lagunero, Yaqui Gallardo vs Azteca de Oro, El Cachorro, El Cadete
2) Mr. Pegasso, Pequeño Halcón, Peter Pan vs Astro Boy, Corsario Rojo, Johny El Suavecito
3) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Diamante, Supersonic vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Dragón Chino, El Latino
4) Batman, Centella Azul, Roib vs Chamaco Treviño, El Puma, El Reptil
5) Blue King, El Rebelde, Stuka vs Chicano Montaña, Mongol Chino, Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880103palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/03/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-03]
1) Flamingo & Hormiga Atómica vs Guerrero Mistico & Hechicero
2) La Cobra & Súper Lorena vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Caballero Halcón, May Flowers, Thurock vs Dany Gardenia, Ministro I, Ministro II
4) Dragón Verde & Hijo del Espanto vs Jr. King & Pantera Del Ring
5) Índio Chirikawa, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 82, Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880107aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/07/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-07]
1) Black Star vs Tupac
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs Acuario & La Amenaza
3) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Acuario & La Amenaza
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Stuka vs Camorra & Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/10/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-02-15]
Attendance: 5000
1) Kerry Sampson, Kiss, Súper Muñeco b Great Goliath, Mike Starr, Toro Asesino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880110auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/10/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-01-12]
1) Chacal Asesino, La Tarantula, Yaqui Gallardo b Corsario Rojo, Dragón Imperial, Legionario
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Súper Lorena
3) Águila Azul, Azteca, Cóndor de Oro, Supersonic b Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Dragón Chino, Verdugo
4) Centella Azul & Pantera Del Ring b El Latino & Mr. Luck
5) Bello David, El Puma, Rosa Blanca DQ Chino Chow, El Rebelde, Stuka
DQ via foul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880110palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/10/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-10]
1) Destroyer & El Duende vs Misterio Negro I & Misterio Negro II
2) Flamingo & Hormiga Atómica vs Guerrero Mistico & Hechicero
3) May Flowers, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico II
4) Caballero Halcón, Hijo del Espanto, Thurock vs Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa, Jr. King II
5) Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, Silver King vs Asteroide 2000, Conflictus, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880114aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/14/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-14]
1) Black Star vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs Acuario & La Amenaza [super libre]
3) El 81 & Gran Markus Jr. vs Blue King & Megatron
not clear which 80 it is
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880117auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 01/17/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-17]
1) Blue King, Chucho Villa, Huracán Ramírez vs Bello David, Gran Danton, Rosa Blanca
2) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, El Rebelde, Pantera Del Ring vs As Rey, Dragón Chino, El Latino, Mr. Luck
3) Cóndor de Oro, Dandy García, Supersonic vs El Invasor, Sangre Gitana, Yaqui Gallardo
4) La Cobra & Súper Lorena vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
5) Pequeño Estrella, Pequeño Halcón, Peter Pan vs Chacal Asesino, Jhony El Suavecito, Tormento Negro

indy (SUN) 01/17/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-17]
1) El Turques & Rocky b Destroyer & Hormiga Atómica
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II b Ministro I & Ministro II
3) Caballero Halcón & May Flowers b Dany Gardenia & Thurock
4) Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Tony Rodríguez b Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Hijo del Espanto
5) Asteroide 2000, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa DQ Chicano Montaña, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King
DQ for hitting the referee

indy (WED) 01/20/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.17.14)]
1) Bestia Rubia & El Falcón b Índio Chamula & Pika
2) Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero b Corsario Negro I & Rayo Dorado
Corsario and Rayo were subs for Kung Fu & Ultraman
3) El Halcón © DRAW José Luis Feliciano [MEX LH]
Halcon was champion.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dos Caras, El Fantasma, El Hijo Del Santo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880121aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/21/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-21]
1) Águila Roja vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs Acuario & La Amenaza
3) Cachorro Mendoza & Súper Bengala vs El 81 & Tigro
4) La Fiera & Súper Halcón vs Gran Markus Jr. & Silver King

EMLL (FRI) 01/22/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.19.09), SuperLuchas]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano b Ari Romero, Convoy, Perverso Ari Romero/Cowboy/Perverso vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Tony Arce/Vulcano (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b El Supremo, Masakre, MS-1
3) Solar I DRAW Satánico [UWA JLH]

indy (FRI) 01/22/1988 Pavillon Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Mensajero de la Muerte, Mohawk, Mohicano b Excálibur, Gran Apache II, Súper Kiss
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II DRAW Apolo Chino I & Apolo Chino II

indy (SUN) 01/24/1988 Arena Supermuneco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.31)]
1) Gavilán Negro b Tony González
2) ? & Flama Dorado vs ? Navarro & ??
3) Gran Petroneo, Lancer Jr., Tony Ledezema b Vaquero I, Vaquero II, Vaquero III
4) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser b Baby Sharon, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna
5) Furia Del Ring & Korak b Blue Panther & Bufalo Blanco

indy (SUN) 01/24/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1988-02-15]
Attendance: 6000
1) Great Goliath b Kiss [bull terrier]
2) Mike Starr b ? [battle royal]
12 man battle royal, participants unlisted, probably other wrestlers on the show
3) Bobby El Magnífico & Kerry Sampson b Mike Starr & Toro Asesino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880124auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 01/24/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-24]
1) Cóndor Azul, Dragón Imperial, El Cazador vs Chacal Asesino, Tormento Negro, Yaqui Gallardo
2) El Puma, Star I, Star II vs As Rey, El Invasor, Mr. Luck
3) Águila Azul, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring vs Cóndor de Oro, Dandy García, Supersonic
4) Centella Azul © vs El Latino [NORTE WELTER]
5) Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Gran Danton vs Aladino, Blue King, Centurión Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880124palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/24/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-25]
1) As Rey, Dragón Chino, El Latino, Mr. Luck b Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
Latino wants a title shot (NORTE WELTER) from Centella Azul
2) Blue King, Chucho Villa, Huracán Ramírez b Bello David, Gran Danton, Rosa Blanca
billed as Huracan's last match in Torreon

UWA (SUN) 01/24/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.18)]
1) El Fantasma, Hijo Del Black Shadow, Kato Kung Lee b ?, ??, Cesar Valentino
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Sr., Texano vs Canek, el Signo, Sangre Fría
3) Babe Face, Kahoz, Loco Zandokan b Tamba, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Rambo DQ Perro Aguayo [WWF LH]

Event Notes: too blurry

indy (WED) 01/27/1988 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.31)]
1) Águila Solitaria © vs El Supremo [MEX WELTER]

indy (THU) 01/28/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.17.14)]
1) Azabache Negro, Cosmos, Rey Cobra vs Mando Amezcua, Rayo Dorado, Súper Bengala
2) Arturito & Micro vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) Babe Face, Canek, Scorpió vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) El Halcón vs José Luis Feliciano [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880129aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/28/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-29]
1) Cachorro Hernández vs Águila Salvaje
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs Gran Espada & La Amenaza
3) Stuka & Súper Bengala vs El 81 & Tigro
4) Cachorro Mendoza vs Gran Markus Jr.

indy (FRI) 01/29/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.31)]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Convoy & Perverso [hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/BrRrLpO.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/31/1988 Arena Chinahuapan, Chignahuapan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.04)]
1) Lucifer vs Chamaco Maravilla
2) Furia Roja & Ultravioleta vs Maribel & Rose Marie
3) Dino Curtis & Galane vs El Quinto Poder 11 & Tigre Imperial
4) Fórmula II & Rayo De Plata vs El Sanguinario & Quinto Poder I

EMLL (SUN) 01/31/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.19.52)]
1) ? & Zimba vs Dick Angelo Jr. & El Faisán
2) ?, ??, Babe Richard vs ????, Hombre Mosca, Saeta Azul
3) ??, Masakre, MS-1 vs ?, ??, La Fiera
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano © vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan [MEX TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 01/31/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.17.14)]
1) ? vs Mando Amezcua
2) ? vs ??
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs ?, ??, Rudy Reyna
4) Anibal, Mil Máscaras, Texano vs el Signo, Sangre Fría II, Scorpió

indy (SUN) 01/31/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.19.52)]
1) Baston Riera vs León Shuang
2) Antorcha & Mr. Fama vs Símbolo & Universitaro
3) Mr. Cid vs Lenebro [NAUCALPAN WELTER]
Mr. Cid is champion. Chalenger's name is mostly wrong.
4) ?, Jaque Mate, Korak vs El Hijo De La Muerte, El Supremo, Guerrero Negro

indy (SUN) 01/31/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.19.52)]
1) Seuz vs Sabú
2) Caballero Azul & Caballero Azul Jr. vs Cobra Azul & Zombie Azul
3) Avispón Verde & Ursus vs Andros El Salvaje & Emigrante
4) Black Tiger & Misterio Verde vs Olimpio & Vendavae
5) Popitekus, Tarahumara, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs El Jabato, El Khalifa, Nokaut

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880131auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 01/31/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-01-31]
1) Chacal Asesino, Tormento Negro, Yaqui Gallardo vs Cóndor Azul, El Lagunero, Tony Varela
2) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Azteca de Oro vs As Rey, Blue Diamond, El Invasor
3) Aladino, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade vs El Puma, Star I, Star II
4) Águila Azul, Blue King, Centella Azul, Pantera Del Ring vs Dr. Kronos, El Latino, Gran Danton, Hijo del Espanto
5) Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Silver King vs Centurión Negro, El Rebelde, José Torres

indy (SUN) 01/31/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.31), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.18.31)]
1) Comando De Oro & Magia Azul vs ? & Mario Prado Jr.
2) Maria La Candelaria, Selene, Yuma vs ?, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel
3) ?, Javier Valaguez, Tony Salazar vs ?, El Supremo, Kirilleno
4) Pegasso I vs El Mestizo [DF WELTER]
Pegasso is champion
5) Mogur © vs Satánico [MEX MIDDLE]
Mogur is champion
6) Clímax II b El Volcanico [mask]

UWA (SUN) 01/31/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.19.52), RB]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, El Fantasma, Kato Kung Lee vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Kahoz
3) ?, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Killer, Perro Aguayo, Texano
4) Villano IV b Loco Zandokan [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index