All: 1988-02

<-- 1988-01 --- 1988-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA, Rodriguez (MON) 02/01/1988 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.55.39)]
1) Veneno Negro vs Espadachín Del Diablo
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Supersonico I & Supersonico II
3) Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Solar II vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Solar I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

EMLL (TUE) 02/02/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.18.40)]
1) El Volcanico & Olimpus vs Kalimaco & Rey David
2) Hecatombe, Hombre Mosca, Magnífico vs Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico
3) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Rokambole vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Mogur, Texano, Tony Salazar
5) El Supremo vs Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880204aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/04/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-04]
1) La Amenaza vs Flama Negra
2) Megaton 80 & Mr. Dragón vs Bird Man & Megatron
3) Britania & Marina vs Letty Rock & Piel Canela
Juarez vs Laguna
4) El Monarca & Mano Negra vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/73758_478164678914924_1499540568_n.jpg?oh=a6affa28663b5e8da4d2c41df759bd75&oe=579532F1

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (THU) 02/04/1988 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Spirit vs Galeno
2) Anibal, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Diablo Rojo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió
3) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Lizmark

Event Notes: poster is cut off

UWA (THU) 02/04/1988 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.55.55)]
1) Cadete Del Espacio II vs Piloto Del Espacio II
2) Loco Estrada vs Zafiro
3) Bestia Salvaje vs Inca
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Javier Cruz

Event Notes: date could be wrong

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880207auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/07/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-07]
1) Dragón Imperial, El Cazador, Tony Varela vs El Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Estrella
2) Hijo del Espanto, Star I, Star II vs Agente Fantasma II, Cóndor Azul, Pequeño Halcón
3) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade
4) Blue King, El Rebelde, José Torres, Zika Negro vs El 82, El Puma, Mongol Chino, Verdugo
5) Centella Azul vs El Latino [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880207palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/07/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-07]
1) Destroyer & Hormiga Atómica vs Guerrero Mistico & La Tarantula
2) El Lagunero, Fedallín, Rocky vs Mongol Asesino, Terremoto King, Thurock
3) Britania & La Chicana vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
4) Caballero Halcón, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Índio Chirikawa, Jr. King I, Jr. King II
5) Conflictus, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 82, May Flowers

EMLL (MON) 02/08/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.05)]
1) Pirata Morgan b MS-1 © [DF HEAVY]

indy (WED) 02/10/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.28)]
1) Impala & Piloto b Alma Negra & Kanba
names are not right
2) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser b Babe Richard, Belcebú, Master
3) Cesar Valentino, Convoy, Perverso b Black Man, Korak, Ultraman
4) El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Tamba b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

UWA (WED) 02/10/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.08)]
1) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna b El Falcón & El Halcón
2) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García DQ Hecatombe, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo
3) ?, Hata Naoki, Huracán Ramírez Jr. DRAW Herodes, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo
4) Rambo b Anibal [WWF LH]
Rmabo took 2/3 to keep the title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880211aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/11/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-11]
1) Megaton 80 vs Rudy González
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs El Latino & La Amenaza
3) El 81 & El 82 vs Blue King & Magatron
4) Ringo Mendoza & Texano vs el Signo & Sergio el Hermoso

EMLL (FRI) 02/12/1988 Arena Coliseo
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
6) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
7) Javier Cruz vs Kung Fu Javier Cruz vs. Kung Fu (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10393732_554018294709885_1332380566643402326_n.jpg?oh=251e9bf39d3b8feb946f89b5332ad1ba&oe=56EEF557

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 02/12/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Baby Star II vs Bruma
2) Atlantico, La Gacela, Thunder Bird vs Caballero De La Muerte, Demonio Negro, Pensamiento Negro
3) Death Vader, Negro Casas, Silver King vs Bello Adan, El Tahúr, Kendo
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 vs Eddy Guerrero & Mano Negra
5) Apolo Estrada Sr. © vs Súper Astro [WWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (SUN) 02/14/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.59.48)]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano © b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico [MEX TRIOS]
2) Rokambole b El Macho [mask]
unmasked name is blurred and unreadable

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880214auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/14/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-14]
1) Chacal Asesino, Perro Alvarado, Yaqui Gallardo vs Corsario Rojo, El Trampas, Tony Varela
2) La Tarantula, Star I, Star II vs Astro Boy, Cóndor Azul, Peter Pan
3) As Rey, El Puma, Verdugo vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Mr. Luck
5) Chicano Montaña, Espanto Jr., Megaton 80 vs Blue King, Centella, Zika Negro
Megaton 80 is a Fronterizo – Juarez? Tijuana?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880214palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/14/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-14]
1) Hormiga Atómica & Rocky vs Hechicero & Índio Reyes
2) Pantera Negra & Piel Canela vs La Combra & Leety Rock
3) Ministro I, Ministro II, Terremoto King vs El Lagunero, Fedallín, Torbellino
4) El 82, Goliat, Hijo del Espanto vs Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Thor El Guerrero
5) Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, May Flowers, Thurock

UWA (SUN) 02/14/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.00.43)], RB]
1) Black Man, Impala, Stelaris b Azabache Negro, Mazambula, Rey Cobra
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Babe Face, Kahoz, Loco Zandokan
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Fantasma, El Halcón, Valente Fernandez
4) Canek, Fishman, Rambo b Anibal, Lizmark, Villano III
5) Mil Máscaras COR Enrique Vera [IWA Heavy]
Mil made it back at 19.

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Ángel Azteca & Rokambole vs Guerrero Negro & Pierroth
2) El Dandy, Naoki, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Casas

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.28)]
1) Corsario Negro II & Ferrari vs Hechicero Negro & Kiko De Teca
2) Alma Negra I, Alma Negra II, Apolo Navarro vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser Boy
3) Anibal, Carique Mara, Corsario Negro I vs Convoy, Diablo Rojo, Perverso
4) Cesar Valentino, Huichol, Kahoz vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.08)]
1) Roy Reyes vs Mr. Fama
2) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Korak, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo
3) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs El Falcón & El Halcón
4) Perro Aguayo, Tamba, Texano vs el Signo, Herodes, Rambo

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Chamaco De Oro vs Negro Cuellar
2) Pantera II & Vulcanico vs Roberto Paz & Rocco Valente
3) MS-2, Pánico, Símbolo vs La Silueta, Magnífico, Sombra Poblana
4) ? vs ??
5) Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes, Javier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano

indy (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) El Pecas & El Vampiro vs Chamo & Ray Ruiz
2) Elegante Blanco & Freddy Morroy vs Cadena & Ricky Navarro
3) Sangre Nueva I & Sangre Nueva II vs Chaco De Guerrero I & Chaco De Guerrero I
4) Pitfal I & Pitfal II vs Bello Elvia & Lalo El Exotico
5) Príncipe De La Oscuirdad & Súper Fuego vs Máscara De Jade & Rapida
6) El Pulgarcito, Flama Dorada, Olímpico vs Bella Negra, Estrella Fantasia, Narual

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880218aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/18/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-18]
1) El Arkángel vs Rudy González
2) El Latino & La Amenaza vs Águila Roja & Bird Man
3) Blue King & Súper Bengala vs El 81 & El 82
4) Kato Kung Lee & Ringo Mendoza vs Pirata Morgan & Verdugo

UWA (THU) 02/18/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) ? & Spirit II vs Bronco (UWA) & Maquiavelo
2) Korak & Valente Fernandez vs ? & Sergio el Hermoso
3) Kahoz & Loco Zandokan vs Villano I & Villano IV
4) Enrique Vera, Perro Aguayo, Tamba vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 02/19/1988 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) El Valiente vs Prisma
2) Arafath & Cadafith vs El Cholo (Laguna) & Mazambula Jr.
3) Camorra & Tauro De Creta vs Artico & Marcus Valente
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Amenaza Elegante, Apolo Blanca, Masdek
5) Impacto, Solar I, Yoshihiro Asai vs Bestia Negra II, Cesar Valentino, Príncipe Island
6) Anibal, Perro Aguayo, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Sangre Chicana

EMLL (FRI) 02/19/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Arturito & Centellita vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Águila De Plata, Jaque Mate, Rocky Star vs Comando Ruso, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr.
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, Enrique Vera vs Herodes, Satánico, Súper Halcón
4) El Egipcio vs MS-1 [super libre] El Egipcio vs. MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Kung Fu © b Xavier Cruz [NWA MIDDLE]
Kung Fu is champion

indy (FRI) 02/19/1988 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Cerebro Diabólico & Ino
2) Hecatombe & Mando Amezcua vs Alfonso Cortes & Smog
3) Danny Boy, Korak, Súper Bengala vs Lacandon I, Lacandón II, Ojo Diabólico
4) Lasser, Robin Hood, Villano V vs Gran Petroneo, Jefe Mara, Loco Zandokan
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark, Villano IV vs León Chino, Lobo Rubio, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 02/19/1988 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Cosmos & Rain vs Danny El Guerrero & Gallego
2) Acero & Korak vs El Hijo del Diablo & Luis Lopez
3) El Fantasma & Valente Fernandez vs Kahoz & Loco Zandokan
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man, Tamba, Villano I

indy (SAT) 02/20/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Sangre Chicana & Satánico vs Rambo & Villano III [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Anibal, Solar I, Texano vs el Signo, Masakre, MS-1
3) Babe Face, Blue Panther, Cesar Valentino vs Apolo Blanco, Impacto, Marcos Valente
4) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Camorra, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tauro De Creta
5) Arafath & Kasafih vs El Valiente & Magia Blanca

UWA (SAT) 02/20/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Chamaco De Oro & Tigre Rojo vs Bobby Jack & Toro Bill Sr.
2) El Macho & Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Ángel Azteca & El Khalifa
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Supremo vs El Jabato & Texano

indy (SAT) 02/20/1988 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Corallio & Tom Mix II vs Manos de Seda & Marca Del Diablo
2) Vaquero Fantastma I, Vaquero Fantastma II, Vaquero Fantastma III vs Capricornio, Príncipe Odin I, Príncipe Odin II
3) Hermano Gaona I & Hermano Gaona II vs Cosmos & Dalla Negra
4) Hombre Araña & Kock Out vs León Chino & Lobo Rubio
5) Chamaco Valaguez & Huracán Ramírez vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kahoz

UWA (SAT) 02/20/1988 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [DJ Spectro]
1) Gama & Gavilán vs El Spirit & Mensajero de la Muerte
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata
4) El Indómito & Killer vs El Dandy & El Hijo Del Perro Aguayo

Event Notes: Shadito Crauz was referee

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880220auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SAT) 02/20/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Aladino, Coliseo 2000, Temoc Torres vs Charles Lucero, El Maya, Flama Azul
5) Centurión Negro, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras vs Carnicero Águilar, Gran Markus, José Torres

UWA (SAT) 02/20/1988 Lienzo Charro, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs As De Oro & Corallio
2) Bestia Negra II & Prisma vs Capriconio & Guerrero Rojo
3) Imagen & Príncipe Judas vs Artico & Súper Fuego
4) Bestia Negra II & Príncipe Island vs Amenaza Elegante & Mardek
5) Hata, Naoki, Yoshihiro Asai vs León Chino, Lobo Rubio, Scorpió

EMLL (SAT) 02/20/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz vs Dick Angelo Jr. & El Faisán
2) Centellita & Gen Arturtio vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) Bufalo Salvaje, MS-1, Pánico vs Hecatombe, Magnífico, Sombra Poblana
4) Acertijo, Rocky Star, Solar II vs Fuerza Guerrera, Guerrero Negro, Pierroth Jr.
5) Atlantis, Enrique Vera, Tony Salazar vs El Egipcio, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Súper Halcón

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Ritual I & Ritual II vs As De Oros & Astronautas
2) Brujo I & Brujo II vs Ilegal I & Ilegal II
3) Magia Blanca & Magia Negra vs Renegado I & Renegado II
4) Bestia Negra II, Príncipe Island, Tauro De Creta vs Artico, El Valiente, Marcos Valente
5) Anibal, Apolo Blanco, Solar I vs León Chino, Lobo Rubio, Scorpió

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Tritón vs Salomillo
2) Cobra De Fuego & Luz De Fuego vs El Coralillo & Visión 200
3) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs Caballero Negro & Capricornia
4) Canelo Casas & Pepe Casas vs Arapath & Karet
5) Amenaza Elegante, Madrk, Súper Fuego vs El Cholo (Laguna), Mazambula, Príncipe Judas
6) Anibal & Texano vs Babe Face & el Signo

EMLL (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) El Volcanico & Pegaso II vs Negro Cuellar & Polarys II
2) Selene & Zuleyma vs Maria La Candelaria & Yuma
3) El Macho, MS-2, Pierroth Jr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Quazar, Sangre Guerrera, Solar II vs Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Atlantis, El Dandy, Tony Salazar

UWA (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Freddy Monroy vs Urano
2) Cáncer & Perro Asiatico vs Ciklon & Viento Negro
3) Aztaroth & Gran Kardo vs Alma Negra I & Alma Negra II
4) El Suspenso, Spirit II, Súper Bollido vs Alma De Acero, El Pika, Makabro Rojo II
5) Enrique Vera, Gallo de Oro, Ultraman vs El Greco, Makabro Rojo, Sergio el Hermoso

UWA (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II vs El Universitario & Rolando Roldan
2) Baby Casas & Yiyo Rock vs Tarasco I & Tarasco II
3) Chicano Power Jr. vs Gallego
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Monarca, Korak, Mr. Cid
5) El Falcón, El Halcón, Kung Fu vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Cobra Azul Jr. & Johnny Mac vs Sayo Nara & Seux
2) Estrella Fantasma & Seminarista vs Andros El Salvaje & El Zombie
3) Birdman & Ursus vs Black Tiger & Emigrante
4) Tony Ledezma & Vendaval vs Comanche & Tarahumara
5) Águila De Plata & Rokambole vs La Imagen & Pánico

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) El Pecas & Roldan X Jr. vs Charrito González & Príncipe Odin Jr.
2) Avispón Verde & Roldan X vs El Galante & Príncipe Odin
3) Karma & Olimpo vs Gran Jefe Mara & Lino Curtis
4) Gran Petroneo & Príncipe Tormenta vs Terrorista I & Terrorista II
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Soberbio vs Babe Richard, Bestia Ruba, Master

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880221auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-21]
1) Astro Boy, Pequeño Estrella, Peter Pan vs Corsario Rojo, El Trampas, Perro Alvarado
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Mr. Luck vs Blue Diamond, Dragón Chino, Star I, Star II
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs As Rey, El Puma, Verdugo
5) Jhon Vanesa, Rey Venus, Zika Negro vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Rino Castro

EMLL (SUN) 02/21/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Chamaco De Oro vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) El Faisán & Magia Azul vs Roberto Paz & Zimba
3) Magnífico, Pegaso I, Sombra Poblana vs El Corzo, Kalimaco, Rey David
4) Águila Solitaria, Jaque Mate, Xavier Llanes vs Convoy, Guerrero Negro, Perverso
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Mogur, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Valaguez

UWA (SUN) 02/21/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Cavernario III & Lockhard vs El Falcón & El Halcón
2) Esther Moreno & La Escalava vs India Azteca & La Briosa
3) Enrique Vera, Tamba, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Scorpió
4) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Canek, Fishman, Killer, Sangre Chicana vs Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/10306467_555209987924049_7712884738917392924_n.jpg?oh=49ca68da9ce938075dacbf33d85535a1&oe=56E1BDBF

(Arean Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (WED) 02/24/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Antorcha, Súper Destello, Thunderbird vs Águila Plateada, Pensamiento Negro, Pocho Negro
2) Súper Kiss & Ultraman II vs Flashman & Fronterizo
3) Rey Misterio & Villano III vs Rambo & Rocky Star
4) Konnan b As Charro [mask, hair]
As Charro likely lost his hair

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880225aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/25/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) El 81 vs El 82
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Silver King
4) Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza vs Pirata Morgan & Verdugo Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880228auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/28/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-28]
1) El Cazador, El Lagunero, Tarantula vs Astro Boy, Cóndor Azul, Dragón Imperial
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Batman, Pequeño Diamante, Robin vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Mr. Luck
4) El Puma, Johnny Vanessa, Rey Venus vs Blue King, Chucho Villa, Pantera Del Ring
5) ? vs ??

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880228palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/28/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-28]
1) Guerrero Mistico & Índio Reyes vs Destroyer & El Turques
2) Cóndor Azul & El Duende vs Hechicero & Lee Roy
3) Chacal Asesino, Thurock, Yaqui Gallardo vs Fedallín, Flamingo, Rocky
4) Ministro I, Ministro II, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, May Flowers
5) Índio Chirikawa, Mano Negra, Torbellino vs El 82, Hijo del Espanto, Silver King

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:15

Return to Index