indy: 1988-02

<-- 1988-01 --- 1988-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA, Rodriguez (MON) 02/01/1988 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.55.39)]
1) Veneno Negro vs Espadachín Del Diablo
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Supersonico I & Supersonico II
3) Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Solar II vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Solar I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880204aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/04/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-04]
1) La Amenaza vs Flama Negra
2) Megaton 80 & Mr. Dragón vs Bird Man & Megatron
3) Britania & Marina vs Letty Rock & Piel Canela
Juarez vs Laguna
4) El Monarca & Mano Negra vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880207auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/07/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-07]
1) Dragón Imperial, El Cazador, Tony Varela vs El Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Estrella
2) Hijo del Espanto, Star I, Star II vs Agente Fantasma II, Cóndor Azul, Pequeño Halcón
3) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade
4) Blue King, El Rebelde, José Torres, Zika Negro vs El 82, El Puma, Mongol Chino, Verdugo
5) Centella Azul vs El Latino [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880207palacio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/07/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-07]
1) Destroyer & Hormiga Atómica vs Guerrero Mistico & La Tarantula
2) El Lagunero, Fedallín, Rocky vs Mongol Asesino, Terremoto King, Thurock
3) Britania & La Chicana vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
4) Caballero Halcón, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Índio Chirikawa, Jr. King I, Jr. King II
5) Conflictus, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, El 82, May Flowers

indy (WED) 02/10/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.28)]
1) Impala & Piloto b Alma Negra & Kanba
names are not right
2) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser b Babe Richard, Belcebú, Master
3) Cesar Valentino, Convoy, Perverso b Black Man, Korak, Ultraman
4) El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Tamba b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880211aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/11/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-11]
1) Megaton 80 vs Rudy González
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs El Latino & La Amenaza
3) El 81 & El 82 vs Blue King & Magatron
4) Ringo Mendoza & Texano vs el Signo & Sergio el Hermoso

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10393732_554018294709885_1332380566643402326_n.jpg?oh=251e9bf39d3b8feb946f89b5332ad1ba&oe=56EEF557

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 02/12/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Baby Star II vs Bruma
2) Atlantico, La Gacela, Thunder Bird vs Caballero De La Muerte, Demonio Negro, Pensamiento Negro
3) Death Vader, Negro Casas, Silver King vs Bello Adan, El Tahúr, Kendo
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 vs Eddy Guerrero & Mano Negra
5) Apolo Estrada Sr. © vs Súper Astro [WWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880214auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/14/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-14]
1) Chacal Asesino, Perro Alvarado, Yaqui Gallardo vs Corsario Rojo, El Trampas, Tony Varela
2) La Tarantula, Star I, Star II vs Astro Boy, Cóndor Azul, Peter Pan
3) As Rey, El Puma, Verdugo vs Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Agente Fantasma III
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Mr. Luck
5) Chicano Montaña, Espanto Jr., Megaton 80 vs Blue King, Centella, Zika Negro
Megaton 80 is a Fronterizo – Juarez? Tijuana?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880214palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/14/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-14]
1) Hormiga Atómica & Rocky vs Hechicero & Índio Reyes
2) Pantera Negra & Piel Canela vs La Combra & Leety Rock
3) Ministro I, Ministro II, Terremoto King vs El Lagunero, Fedallín, Torbellino
4) El 82, Goliat, Hijo del Espanto vs Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Thor El Guerrero
5) Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, May Flowers, Thurock

indy (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) El Pecas & El Vampiro vs Chamo & Ray Ruiz
2) Elegante Blanco & Freddy Morroy vs Cadena & Ricky Navarro
3) Sangre Nueva I & Sangre Nueva II vs Chaco De Guerrero I & Chaco De Guerrero I
4) Pitfal I & Pitfal II vs Bello Elvia & Lalo El Exotico
5) Príncipe De La Oscuirdad & Súper Fuego vs Máscara De Jade & Rapida
6) El Pulgarcito, Flama Dorada, Olímpico vs Bella Negra, Estrella Fantasia, Narual

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880218aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/18/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-18]
1) El Arkángel vs Rudy González
2) El Latino & La Amenaza vs Águila Roja & Bird Man
3) Blue King & Súper Bengala vs El 81 & El 82
4) Kato Kung Lee & Ringo Mendoza vs Pirata Morgan & Verdugo

indy (FRI) 02/19/1988 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Cerebro Diabólico & Ino
2) Hecatombe & Mando Amezcua vs Alfonso Cortes & Smog
3) Danny Boy, Korak, Súper Bengala vs Lacandon I, Lacandón II, Ojo Diabólico
4) Lasser, Robin Hood, Villano V vs Gran Petroneo, Jefe Mara, Loco Zandokan
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark, Villano IV vs León Chino, Lobo Rubio, Rambo

indy (SAT) 02/20/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Sangre Chicana & Satánico vs Rambo & Villano III [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Anibal, Solar I, Texano vs el Signo, Masakre, MS-1
3) Babe Face, Blue Panther, Cesar Valentino vs Apolo Blanco, Impacto, Marcos Valente
4) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Camorra, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tauro De Creta
5) Arafath & Kasafih vs El Valiente & Magia Blanca

indy (SAT) 02/20/1988 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Corallio & Tom Mix II vs Manos de Seda & Marca Del Diablo
2) Vaquero Fantastma I, Vaquero Fantastma II, Vaquero Fantastma III vs Capricornio, Príncipe Odin I, Príncipe Odin II
3) Hermano Gaona I & Hermano Gaona II vs Cosmos & Dalla Negra
4) Hombre Araña & Kock Out vs León Chino & Lobo Rubio
5) Chamaco Valaguez & Huracán Ramírez vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kahoz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880220auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SAT) 02/20/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-20]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Aladino, Coliseo 2000, Temoc Torres vs Charles Lucero, El Maya, Flama Azul
5) Centurión Negro, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras vs Carnicero Águilar, Gran Markus, José Torres

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Ritual I & Ritual II vs As De Oros & Astronautas
2) Brujo I & Brujo II vs Ilegal I & Ilegal II
3) Magia Blanca & Magia Negra vs Renegado I & Renegado II
4) Bestia Negra II, Príncipe Island, Tauro De Creta vs Artico, El Valiente, Marcos Valente
5) Anibal, Apolo Blanco, Solar I vs León Chino, Lobo Rubio, Scorpió

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Tritón vs Salomillo
2) Cobra De Fuego & Luz De Fuego vs El Coralillo & Visión 200
3) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs Caballero Negro & Capricornia
4) Canelo Casas & Pepe Casas vs Arapath & Karet
5) Amenaza Elegante, Madrk, Súper Fuego vs El Cholo (Laguna), Mazambula, Príncipe Judas
6) Anibal & Texano vs Babe Face & el Signo

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Cobra Azul Jr. & Johnny Mac vs Sayo Nara & Seux
2) Estrella Fantasma & Seminarista vs Andros El Salvaje & El Zombie
3) Birdman & Ursus vs Black Tiger & Emigrante
4) Tony Ledezma & Vendaval vs Comanche & Tarahumara
5) Águila De Plata & Rokambole vs La Imagen & Pánico

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) El Pecas & Roldan X Jr. vs Charrito González & Príncipe Odin Jr.
2) Avispón Verde & Roldan X vs El Galante & Príncipe Odin
3) Karma & Olimpo vs Gran Jefe Mara & Lino Curtis
4) Gran Petroneo & Príncipe Tormenta vs Terrorista I & Terrorista II
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Soberbio vs Babe Richard, Bestia Ruba, Master

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880221auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/21/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-21]
1) Astro Boy, Pequeño Estrella, Peter Pan vs Corsario Rojo, El Trampas, Perro Alvarado
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Mr. Luck vs Blue Diamond, Dragón Chino, Star I, Star II
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs As Rey, El Puma, Verdugo
5) Jhon Vanesa, Rey Venus, Zika Negro vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Rino Castro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/10306467_555209987924049_7712884738917392924_n.jpg?oh=49ca68da9ce938075dacbf33d85535a1&oe=56E1BDBF

(Arean Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (WED) 02/24/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Antorcha, Súper Destello, Thunderbird vs Águila Plateada, Pensamiento Negro, Pocho Negro
2) Súper Kiss & Ultraman II vs Flashman & Fronterizo
3) Rey Misterio & Villano III vs Rambo & Rocky Star
4) Konnan b As Charro [mask, hair]
As Charro likely lost his hair

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880225aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/25/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) El 81 vs El 82
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Silver King
4) Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza vs Pirata Morgan & Verdugo Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880228auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 02/28/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-28]
1) El Cazador, El Lagunero, Tarantula vs Astro Boy, Cóndor Azul, Dragón Imperial
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Batman, Pequeño Diamante, Robin vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Mr. Luck
4) El Puma, Johnny Vanessa, Rey Venus vs Blue King, Chucho Villa, Pantera Del Ring
5) ? vs ??

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880228palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/28/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-02-28]
1) Guerrero Mistico & Índio Reyes vs Destroyer & El Turques
2) Cóndor Azul & El Duende vs Hechicero & Lee Roy
3) Chacal Asesino, Thurock, Yaqui Gallardo vs Fedallín, Flamingo, Rocky
4) Ministro I, Ministro II, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, May Flowers
5) Índio Chirikawa, Mano Negra, Torbellino vs El 82, Hijo del Espanto, Silver King

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index