UWA: 1988-02

<-- 1988-01 --- 1988-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA, Rodriguez (MON) 02/01/1988 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.55.39)]
1) Veneno Negro vs Espadachín Del Diablo
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Supersonico I & Supersonico II
3) Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Solar II vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Solar I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/73758_478164678914924_1499540568_n.jpg?oh=a6affa28663b5e8da4d2c41df759bd75&oe=579532F1

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (THU) 02/04/1988 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Spirit vs Galeno
2) Anibal, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Diablo Rojo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió
3) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Lizmark

Event Notes: poster is cut off

UWA (THU) 02/04/1988 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.55.55)]
1) Cadete Del Espacio II vs Piloto Del Espacio II
2) Loco Estrada vs Zafiro
3) Bestia Salvaje vs Inca
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Javier Cruz

Event Notes: date could be wrong

UWA (WED) 02/10/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.08)]
1) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna b El Falcón & El Halcón
2) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García DQ Hecatombe, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo
3) ?, Hata Naoki, Huracán Ramírez Jr. DRAW Herodes, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo
4) Rambo b Anibal [WWF LH]
Rmabo took 2/3 to keep the title

UWA (SUN) 02/14/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.00.43)], RB]
1) Black Man, Impala, Stelaris b Azabache Negro, Mazambula, Rey Cobra
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Babe Face, Kahoz, Loco Zandokan
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Fantasma, El Halcón, Valente Fernandez
4) Canek, Fishman, Rambo b Anibal, Lizmark, Villano III
5) Mil Máscaras COR Enrique Vera [IWA Heavy]
Mil made it back at 19.

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Ángel Azteca & Rokambole vs Guerrero Negro & Pierroth
2) El Dandy, Naoki, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Casas

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.28)]
1) Corsario Negro II & Ferrari vs Hechicero Negro & Kiko De Teca
2) Alma Negra I, Alma Negra II, Apolo Navarro vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser Boy
3) Anibal, Carique Mara, Corsario Negro I vs Convoy, Diablo Rojo, Perverso
4) Cesar Valentino, Huichol, Kahoz vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.58.08)]
1) Roy Reyes vs Mr. Fama
2) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Korak, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo
3) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs El Falcón & El Halcón
4) Perro Aguayo, Tamba, Texano vs el Signo, Herodes, Rambo

UWA (WED) 02/17/1988 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Chamaco De Oro vs Negro Cuellar
2) Pantera II & Vulcanico vs Roberto Paz & Rocco Valente
3) MS-2, Pánico, Símbolo vs La Silueta, Magnífico, Sombra Poblana
4) ? vs ??
5) Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes, Javier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano

UWA (THU) 02/18/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) ? & Spirit II vs Bronco (UWA) & Maquiavelo
2) Korak & Valente Fernandez vs ? & Sergio el Hermoso
3) Kahoz & Loco Zandokan vs Villano I & Villano IV
4) Enrique Vera, Perro Aguayo, Tamba vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 02/19/1988 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) El Valiente vs Prisma
2) Arafath & Cadafith vs El Cholo (Laguna) & Mazambula Jr.
3) Camorra & Tauro De Creta vs Artico & Marcus Valente
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Amenaza Elegante, Apolo Blanca, Masdek
5) Impacto, Solar I, Yoshihiro Asai vs Bestia Negra II, Cesar Valentino, Príncipe Island
6) Anibal, Perro Aguayo, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Sangre Chicana

UWA (FRI) 02/19/1988 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Cosmos & Rain vs Danny El Guerrero & Gallego
2) Acero & Korak vs El Hijo del Diablo & Luis Lopez
3) El Fantasma & Valente Fernandez vs Kahoz & Loco Zandokan
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man, Tamba, Villano I

UWA (SAT) 02/20/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Chamaco De Oro & Tigre Rojo vs Bobby Jack & Toro Bill Sr.
2) El Macho & Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Ángel Azteca & El Khalifa
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Supremo vs El Jabato & Texano

UWA (SAT) 02/20/1988 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [DJ Spectro]
1) Gama & Gavilán vs El Spirit & Mensajero de la Muerte
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata
4) El Indómito & Killer vs El Dandy & El Hijo Del Perro Aguayo

Event Notes: Shadito Crauz was referee

UWA (SAT) 02/20/1988 Lienzo Charro, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs As De Oro & Corallio
2) Bestia Negra II & Prisma vs Capriconio & Guerrero Rojo
3) Imagen & Príncipe Judas vs Artico & Súper Fuego
4) Bestia Negra II & Príncipe Island vs Amenaza Elegante & Mardek
5) Hata, Naoki, Yoshihiro Asai vs León Chino, Lobo Rubio, Scorpió

UWA (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.31)]
1) Freddy Monroy vs Urano
2) Cáncer & Perro Asiatico vs Ciklon & Viento Negro
3) Aztaroth & Gran Kardo vs Alma Negra I & Alma Negra II
4) El Suspenso, Spirit II, Súper Bollido vs Alma De Acero, El Pika, Makabro Rojo II
5) Enrique Vera, Gallo de Oro, Ultraman vs El Greco, Makabro Rojo, Sergio el Hermoso

UWA (SUN) 02/21/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II vs El Universitario & Rolando Roldan
2) Baby Casas & Yiyo Rock vs Tarasco I & Tarasco II
3) Chicano Power Jr. vs Gallego
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Monarca, Korak, Mr. Cid
5) El Falcón, El Halcón, Kung Fu vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (SUN) 02/21/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.02.48)]
1) Cavernario III & Lockhard vs El Falcón & El Halcón
2) Esther Moreno & La Escalava vs India Azteca & La Briosa
3) Enrique Vera, Tamba, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Scorpió
4) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Canek, Fishman, Killer, Sangre Chicana vs Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:19

Return to Index