All: 1988-03

<-- 1988-02 --- 1988-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880303aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/03/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-03]
1) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
2) La Medusa vs Diosa de Plata
3) Jerry Estrada & Ultraman vs Ringo Mendoza & Stuka
4) El 82 b El 81 [mask]
81 is listed as sin mascara after this

UWA (FRI) 03/04/1988 Arena Altavilla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Canek © b Perro Aguayo [UWA Heavy]

EMLL (FRI) 03/04/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [CMLL, RB]
1) Ángel Azteca & Atlantis b Masakre & MS-1 © [MEX TAG]

indy (SAT) 03/05/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha]
1) Espuelas De Oro I & Espuelas De Oro II vs Potro & Prisma
2) Bestia Negra II, Cosaco Asesino, Ojo Diabólico vs Artico, Mardek, Súper Fuego
3) Esther Moreno & La Sirenita vs La Briosa & La Bruja
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Príncipe Island vs Águila De Plata, Impacto, Marcos Valente
5) Canek & Tamba vs Brazo de Plata & Dos Caras [Relevos Increíbles]
6) Solar I b Destroyer [mask]
Solar unmasked the ex-Chino Chow

source: http://i.imgur.com/CybVL7C.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

Cecilio (SUN) 03/06/1988 Arena el Sol, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Gladiador Negro II vs Streyker
2) Cronos & Lancero Jr. vs Chamaco Centella & Elcinico
3) Charro Del Misterio & Furia Del Ring vs Coyote De Neza I & Lancero I
4) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Martha Villalobos & Mujer Salvaje
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880306palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/06/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-06]
1) Hechicero & Torbellino II vs El Turques & Índio Reyes
2) El Canalla & Guerrero Mistico vs Destroyer & El Duende
3) Flamingo, Hormiga Atómica, Rocky vs Chacal Asesino, Misterio Jr., Yaqui Gallardo
4) Hijo del Espanto, Lee Roy, Terremoto King vs Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa, Torbellino
5) Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, May Flowers vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880310aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/10/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-10]
1) El 81, Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
2) La Medusa vs Lorena
3) Apolo Estrada & Stuka vs Jerry Estrada & Tigro
4) Águila De Plata & Mano Negra vs Ulises & Ultraman
5) ? vs ??

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880313auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/13/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-13, El Siglo de TOrreon 1988-03-13]
1) Hormiga Atómica & Rocky b Hechicero & Misterio Jr.
2) Escriba & Tony Varela b Dandy Negro & Pequeño Estrella
3) Joe Andrade & Mr. Atlantic b Mr. Luck & Terror Negro
Andrade replaced Atlantic Jr., prasied for his work
4) Aladino & El Ninja DCOR El Maya & Zagan
5) Cuauhtémoc Torres, Guerrero Azteca, Perro Aguayo b Flama Azul, Herodes, Ray Richard

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985LagunaX/19880313palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/13/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-13]
1) El Duende & Halcón Blanco vs Asterot & Torbellino Negro
2) Flamingo & Torbellino vs Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Hijo del Espanto, Súper Star I, Súper Star II vs Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa, Pantera Del Ring
4) La Gacela, La Medusa, Serpiente Salvaje vs Britania, La Chicana, Súper Lorena
5) Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, May Flowers vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880317aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/17/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-17]
1) Águila Roja & Piloto Negro vs El Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Índio Chirikawa & Stuka vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) El Reptil vs El 81 [super libre]
4) Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Bello David, Jungla Negra, La Fiera
5) ? vs ??

indy (SAT) 03/19/1988 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Mazinger Z vs Águila Roja
5) El Ninja & Perro Aguayo vs Charles Lucero & Gran Markus

EMLL (SUN) 03/20/1988 Arena México [luchawiki, RB]
1) Lizmark b Cien Caras © [NWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880320auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/20/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-19]
1) Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Herodes vs Apolo Estrada, Perro Aguayo, Villano III
2) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Black Charly & Espanto Jr.
3) Aladino & El Ninja vs El Maya & Zagan
4) El Monarca, Joe Andrade, Rino Castro vs Biker I, Biker II, Mr. Luck
5) Misterio, Tarantula, Tony Varela vs Diamante Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880320palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/20/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-20]
1) Asterot & Corsario Rojo vs Destroyer & El Turques
2) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs El Duende & El Lagunero
3) Lee Roy, Star I, Star II vs Flamingo, Hormiga Atómica, Rocky
4) Chicano Montaña, Hijo del Espanto, May Flowers vs Centella Azul, Sigma, Torbellino
5) Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Pantera Del Ring vs Ministro I, Ministro II, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880324aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/24/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-24]
1) El Arkángel vs Águila Roja
2) Índio Chirikawa & Piloto Negro vs El Latino & La Amenaza
3) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs El 81 & Súper Bengala
4) Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Asesino Negro, Espanto Jr., La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/I4wM0Y6.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (FRI) 03/25/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Rey Misterio vs Fishman [mask]
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880327auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/27/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-27]
1) Dandy García & Dinamita Negro b Mr. Atlantic & Terror Negro
2) Cóndor de Oro & Joe Andrade b Escriba & Terror Negro
3) El Resplandor & Súper Bengala b Biker II & Invasor
4) El Ninja b El Maya [mask]
Maya is Sergio Rivero from Tijuana, who had alreayd lost his mask to Blue King
5) Apolo Estrada, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III DQ Black Charly, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.
Black Charly DQed for attacking the referee

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880327palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/27/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-03-27]
1) Asterot & Misterio Negro vs Destroyer & Halcón Blanco
2) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs Lagunero & Lee Roy
3) Dragón Chino, Star I, Star II vs Flamingo, Hormiga Atómica, Rocky
4) Centella Azul, Sigma, Torbellino vs Chamaco Montaña, Ministro I, Ministro II
5) Hijo del Espanto, May Flowers, Thurock vs Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Pantera Del Ring
someone was supposed to be a special guest at the show, but their name is blacked out of theposter.

indy (MON) 03/28/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Mexicali, Baja California [Box Y Lucha, luchawiki]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Estudiante [hair]

Event Notes: Date seems wrong (Monday show in Tijuana?)

indy (WED) 03/30/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) La Briosa b Zuleyma [MEX WOMEN, torneo]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index