indy: 1988-04

<-- 1988-03 --- 1988-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SAT) 04/02/1988 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete II & Rey Maravilla II vs Cóndor Negro & Pequeño Salvaje
2) Dr. Asesino & El Desconocido vs Ángel Roja & Cometa Negro
3) Bello Galan & Capitán Furia vs Índio Guaama & León Filipino
4) Black Fury & Príncipe Azteca vs Cahacmo Velez & Crazy Vanezky
5) Suicida Azul & Súper Flash vs Billy Boy & Diluvio Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880403auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/03/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-02]
1) Star I & Star II vs Cóndor de Oro & Peter Pan
2) Astro & El Resplandor vs Índio Payutla & Mr. Luck
3) Aladino, Black Star, Súper Bengala vs Biker II, El Maya, Fetiche Negro
4) Apolo Estrada, El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Charly, Espanto Jr., Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880407aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/07/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-07]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Lagunero
2) Blue King, Roberto Paz, Súper Bengala vs Bronco Bill, El Reptil, Gran Danton
3) Baby Sharon vs El 81
4) Stuka & Texano vs Rudy Reyna & Silver King

indy (FRI) 04/08/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.07.39)]
1) Alas De Oro & El Cardenal vs Killer Dog & Negro Azteca
2) Príncipe Negro & Thunder Bird vs El Traidor & Le Lechuza
3) Mano Negra & Rey Misterio vs El Estudiante & Ricky Lemus
4) Blue Panther, León Chino, Rudy Reyna vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

Event Notes: date, location may be wrong

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/165216_245708745570390_1328675301_n.jpg?oh=a1c708a43e51e454d0e283df318bc858&oe=583C16DD

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SAT) 04/09/1988 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Benny Torres vs Halcón Rojo
2) La Furia vs Navegante
3) Black Star & Huracán Tapatío vs Bulldog Villegas & Fetiche Negro
4) Aladino, Chucho Villa, El Ninja vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
5) El Hijo Del Santo & El Tarahumara vs Balam & Espanto Jr. [relevos suicidas]
6) El Hijo Del Santo b El Tarahumara [hair, mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880410auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/10/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-10]
1) Antares & El Trampas b El Cachorro & Tony Varela
2) Chacal Asesino, Lee Roy, Yaqui Gallardo b Flamingo, Hormiga Atómica, Pequeño Halcón
3) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Mr. Pegasso b Dragón Chino, Mr. Luck, Tarantula
4) Blue King, Índio Chirikawa, Joe Andrade b Hijo del Espanto, Invasor, Ministro II
5) Ministro I b Charly Montaña [hair]
6) Black Charly, Gran Markus, Silver King b Apolo Estrada, Chamaco Maravilla, Megatron
Charly snuck in a foul on Apolo
7) Espanto Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo [UWA LIGHT]
Espanto used the ropes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880410palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/10/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-10]
1) El Cachorro & Tony Varela vs Antares & El Trampas
2) Flamingo, Hormiga Atómica, Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, Lee Roy, Yaqui Gallardo
3) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Mr. Pegasso vs Dragón Chino, Mr. Luck, Tarantula
4) Black Kinck, Índio Chirikawa, Joe Andrade vs El Invasor, Hijo del Espanto, Ministro II
5) Ministro I vs Chicano Montaña [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880414aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/14/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-14]
1) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza
2) Jr. King I & Jr. King II vs El Puma & Tony Rodríguez
3) Ángel del Silencio & Bronco Billy vs Apolo Chavez & Megatron
4) El 81 & Texano vs Baby Sharon & King

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13139305_879181212193590_6524134929657465629_n.jpg?oh=b7d3b35f6ca59daea3551973990cc475&oe=579C5683

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 04/15/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Deslizador & Randuz vs Bronco Ortiz & Demonio Negro
2) El Anarquista, El Galeno, Intrepido vs El Tapario, Espia Chino, La Gacela
3) Rudy Reyna, Sangre Fría, Tornado Negro vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Símbolo
4) Blue Demon, El Hijo Del Santo, Kendo vs Black Shadow, Blue Panther, León Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880417auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/17/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Star & Súper Bengala vs Bello Guerrero & Rosa Blanca
4) Aladino, El Ninja, Megatron vs Bello David, Biker I, Biker II
5) Apolo Estrada, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho vs Black Charly, Gran Markus, Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880417palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/17/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-17]
1) El Cachorro & Tony Varela vs Hechicero & Mr. Demon
2) El Cadete & Flecha Roja vs Astro Boy & Lee Roy
3) Mr. Pegasso, Peter Pan, Ratón Miguelito vs Dragón Chino, Tarantula, Yaqui Gallardo
4) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade vs Caballero Halcón, Invasor, Mr. Luck
5) Blue King, El 81, Índio Chirikawa vs El 82, El Reptil, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880421aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/21/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-21]
1) Gran Espada vs Rudy González
2) Megatron & Piloto Negro vs El Latino & Tony Rodríguez
3) El 81 & Súper Bengala vs Baby Sharon & Bronco Billy
4) Súper Halcón & Ultraman vs Judas & Silver King

indy (SUN) 04/24/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-25, h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1988/04/22&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar01403&PageLabel=14 El Siglo de Torreon 1998-04-24]
1) Hormiga Atómica & Rocky vs Escriba & Tarantula
2) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Atlantic vs Black Tiger & Terror Negro
3) Dandy García & Súper Bengala vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Aladino & El Ninja b Biker I & Biker II [mask]
Bikers are Mike Smith and John Palafaux
5) Apolo Estrada vs Black Charly [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880426aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/28/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-26]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Águila Roja
2) Batman, Piloto Negro, Robin vs El Latino, Hijo del Espanto, La Amenaza
3) Silver King & Súper Halcón vs El 81 & Ultraman

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13221677_880429458735432_2466841298671573162_n.jpg?oh=24c18822b73976fdad8f08d2847ae4b8&oe=57DD5E8C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 04/29/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Azteca vs Gatonico
2) Bello Adan, Príncipe Tormenta, Símbolo vs Anarquista, Intrepido Punk, Rudy Reyna
3) Cesar Valentino, El Exorcista, Negro Casas vs Aristóteles, Kendo, Rey Misterio
4) Tornado Negro vs Caballero I [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:16

Return to Index