EMLL: 1988-05

<-- 1988-04 --- 1988-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 05/13/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (20130916_020819)]
1) La Silueta & Rokambole vs Convoy & Pánico
2) Carla Ivonne & Martha Villalobos vs Panterita Surena & Zuleyma
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Llanes, Mogur vs Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Tony Arce
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Kung Fu, Vulcano vs Atlantis, Eddy Guerrero, El Dandy
5) La Fiera, MS-1, Ringo Mendoza vs Gran Markus Jr., Masakre, Satánico

EMLL (SUN) 05/15/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020832), SuperLuchas]
1) Hara Kiri & Tauro Jr. vs American Star & El Final
2) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Rocky Star vs As Charro, León Chino, Pierroth
3) Américo Rocca, El Dandy, Xavier Cruz vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Pánico b Javier Llanes [hair]
5) Ángel Azteca & Atlantis © b Hombre Bala & Verdugo [MEX TAG]
Azteca & Atlantis are champions.

EMLL (SUN) 05/15/1988 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Ángel Azteca & Atlantis © b Hombre Bala & Verdugo [MEX TAG]
2) Javier Llanes b Pánico [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 05/15/1988 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Eddy Guerrero, Ringo Mendoza b Barba Negra, Dr. Wagner Jr., Luis Mariscal
Eddie subbed for Villano I, Barba Negra for Fuerza Guerrera
2) La Fiera, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Fishman, Masakre, Satánico
Rayo worked Toreo earlier in the afternoon
3) Ray Richard © b Solar II [UWA WELTER]
program/recap mistakenly listed Baby Richard as defending the title

EMLL (WED) 05/18/1988 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Tania
2) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Mogur b Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Rambo
3) Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo, Villano III b Cien Caras, Killer, Máscara Año 2000

Event Notes: listed as 54th Anniversary of Arena Mexico (??)

EMLL (FRI) 05/20/1988 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria vs El Canalle & León Chino
2) La Sirenita, Pantera Sureña, Selene vs Karia IVonne, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel
3) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Juan Chavarria b Atlantis, Eddy Guerrero, Ringo Mendoza
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Killer, Satánico b La Fiera, MS-1, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 05/22/1988 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
1) Kahoz, Pierroth Jr., Zandokan I vs ?
2) Astro Boy & Tauro Jr. vs Barba Negra & El Mercenario
3) Américo Rocca, Anibal, Ultraman b Babe Face, Hijo Del Gladiator, Scorpió Jr.
4) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo
5) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. b Fabuloso Blondy, Rambo, Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:18

Return to Index